Racing NSW Logo


Moree: Moree Race Club Friday 30, October 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 31-Oct-20 9:38PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:55.46 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ALOCTANE Scott Barker Shane S Arnold 1 56.5 N/A $101 Al Samer / Xaaroon
2 11 MYTH John Bourke Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 1.54 11 56.5 N/A $17 Choisir / Pemiki
3 1 HYLAND BAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Oakenfull Scott Sweedman 1.78 13 58 N/A $5.50 Shamus Award / Nurmaah
4 10 MISS BREFFNI Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 2.11 10 56.5 N/A $26 Nicconi / Misa Eire
5 7 KINGOFTHEHARBOUR Aiden St Vincent Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 2.93 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $8 Harbour Watch / Elsalinda
6 12 SIZZLING SID Annette Rahn Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 3.04 6 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $13 Sizzling / Marinov
7 14 SUPER ROCKER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Foran Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.17 2 56.5 N/A $8 Super One / Rokshana
8 5 JESELLIX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 3.46 7 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $7.50 Rubick / Upper Crust
9 9 MINI ME Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 3.58 12 56.5 N/A $61 Mustaneer / Duckin' Daisies
10 8 LEICA SPECIAL Rod Hilton Ashley Morgan 5.02 4 56.5 N/A $6 Monashee Mountain / Jewel Passport
11 2 COLONEL VON TRAPP Neville McCarthy Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 7.31 9 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $19 Dane Shadow / Myfavouritethings
12 6 JULES RULES Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 8.38 8 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $4.80F Ustinov / Wing Attack
13 4 ANNAROSE Adam Vine Rasit Yetimova 13.42 5 56.5 N/A $101 Pluck / Princess Rage
13 STRELITZIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Daniel Northey 0 N/A Albrecht / Hariata
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.04 Last 600m: 0:33.53 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DANEBROOK Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 9 57
(cd 55)
58 $4.80 Hinchinbrook / Bukhoor
2 1 ANCHOIS Aiden St Vincent Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 1.13 6 61.5
(cd 59.5)
67 $2.70F Choisir / Princess Nemo
3 4 BENSAY Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.19 2 55 54 $5.50 Benfica / So Choisay
4 5 KENSINGTON KID Zach Hatch Clayton Gallagher 3.31 1 55 48 $5.50 Your Song / Vonzelle
5 7 PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 3.41 4 55
(cd 53.5)
46 $17 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
6 6 SANDY TOWN Peter Dixon Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5.09 8 55 48 $18 Hidden Dragon / Caring
7 3 CREATIVE MOSS Wayne Oakenfull Scott Sweedman 5.78 5 55
(cd 56)
58 $10 Mossman / Creative Chance
8 8 TRY ME CHOICE Nathaniel Scott Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a4/50kg) 6.75 7 55
(cd 51)
43 $51 Conleys Choice / Canny Me
9 9 COASTING Adam Vine Rasit Yetimova 7.32 3 55 32 $101 Ad Valorem / Coasters
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.96 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 KISS AND TELL John Bourke Ben Looker 3 57 N/A $2.45F Zoustar / Hidden Kisses
2 14 PUMP IT UP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 7.2 10 55 N/A $5.50 Headwater / Dalaayill
3 4 RAGLAN Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.4 13 59 N/A $20 Husson / Irish Karioi
4 9 FIERY BELLE (NZ) Connie Greig Clayton Gallagher 9.67 12 57 N/A $13 Redwood / Lichen Moss
5 5 SHEN GUI Luke A Thomas Kirk Matheson 10.35 6 59 N/A $10 All Too Hard / Rose Pattern
6 6 SKY TOUCH Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 10.95 9 59 N/A $101 Excelebration / Quality Touch
7 7 THE CODSTER Greg O'Neill Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 12.13 4 59 N/A $61 Cluster / Yes Vaigly
8 11 WAZENA Stirling Osland Ms Belinda Hodder 13.01 11 57 N/A $21 War / Another Zena
9 3 DROP THE BULLET Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 13.07 5 59 N/A $101 Eavesdropper / Canadian Bullet
10 8 D’OR DAME Barry Sheppard Jodi Worley 13.25 2 57 N/A $26 Golden Archer / Debs Gal
11 2 CANFORD WILL Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 16.18 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $4.40 Canford Cliffs / Yes I Will
12 1 BIG LENNY Peter Sinclair Scott Sweedman 16.36 1 59 N/A $41 Rubick / Lenny's Star
13 12 RINGAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 17.18 8 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $91 Zariz / Spinelli
13 RUN CALLAN RUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas 0 N/A Excelebration / Mighty Matilda
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.87 Last 600m: 0:36.44 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FOR DA BOYS Wayne Martyn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 10 59
(cd 57.5)
50 $3.20F Zoffany / Peggy Fue
2 5 ROCK PEARL (NZ) Robert Knight Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 0.86 1 59 45 $10 O'Reilly / The Pearler
3 12 DISCREET STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme William Freedman Ashley Morgan 1.1 7 55 N/A $4.20 Medaglia d'Oro / How Discreet
4 7 STAREMM (NZ) Terry Vidler Kirk Matheson 1.61 8 57 47 $5.50 Darci Brahma / Cascade Emerald
5 14 YOU’RE JOKING John Bourke Ben Looker 3.43 4 55 N/A $17 Foxwedge / Flouze
6 10 TOUGH CASE Luke A Thomas Clayton Gallagher 3.64 9 56.5 N/A $9.50 Tough Speed / Double Unique
7 1 DIZZY DYLAN Brian Young Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 3.76 6 59
(cd 57)
32 $51 Dylan Thomas / Dizzy Rocking
8 3 MODULO Aiden St Vincent Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 12.08 5 59
(cd 57)
54 $8 Testa Rossa / Famous Painter
9 15e SWEET JAIN Barry Strong Jodi Worley 12.77 3 57 37 $61 Captain Sonador / Maggie Jain
10 11 APROPROS Adam Vine Rasit Yetimova 16.82 2 55 N/A $41 Americain / National
4 POSTER MAN Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 0 45 Wanted / Viva Dubai
8 RUSTY HAWK Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a2/54kg) 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Mollyhawk
13 TAMLIKA Sean Blayden Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Mezentseva
9 SIR PICCOLO Luke A Thomas 0 N/A Real Saga / Sirindhorn
6 SKI MISSILE Aiden St Vincent Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 52 Smart Missile / De Lago Lass
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.83 Last 600m: 0:36.34 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CRYSTAL BILLY Peter Sinclair Ashley Morgan 13 60 56 $9 All American / Crystal Club
2 6 DIRTY DIGBY Connie Greig Clayton Gallagher 0.44 7 56 52 $3.30F Bel Esprit / Glacier Bay
3 5 HARDYO Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0.6 12 57.5 51 $4.40 All Too Hard / Yolane
4 3 SONG ONE Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 1.66 5 60
(cd 58.5)
56 $13 Not a Single Doubt / Numero Douze
5 2 FIGHT FOR LOVE Mark Stewart Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 3.2 3 60
(cd 58)
60 $5.50 Fighting Sun / Head Over Heels
6 4 TRUE BELL Nathan Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 3.61 10 58 56 $12 Bel Esprit / True Peace
7 7 UNTAMED MISTRESS Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 3.95 8 55 50 $26 Animal Kingdom / Lady Who
8 8 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 4.03 11 55 47 $31 Haradasun / Barberton
9 12 SQUARED Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 5.55 4 55 42 $51 Strada / Allates
10 14 BINNACLE Allan Foran Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.91 2 55 39 $41 Fastnet Rock / Three Rainbows
11 11 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.67 9 55 43 $51 Shaft / Mintage
12 13 NAOKO Connie Greig Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 7.86 6 55
(cd 52)
41 $101 Excellent Art / Magic World
13 10 GOLD SKYE Geoff O'Brien Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 11.98 1 55 45 $15 Eavesdropper / Another Bid
9 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister 0 45 Red Element / Sienna
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.34 Last 600m: 0:36.57 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Fairy Beast) $21. Deductions in $; 4c Win & 5c Place for 1st, 7c Place for 2nd, 8c Place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ASTROBABY Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 9 57 54 $6.50 Court Command / Astrobabe
2 5 BLESS IT BE Peter Sinclair Ashley Morgan 0.16 3 55 45 $11 Zebedee / Bless Me Katie
3 10 UNO RUBY Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 1.26 5 55 39 $31 Mulaazem / I'm All Class
4 9 REGINA MARGHERITA Connie Greig Clayton Gallagher 1.59 2 55 42 $9.50 Dr Doute's / The Lot
5 1 RIGHTHERE RIGHTNOW Mark Stewart Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 2.18 7 59
(cd 57)
58 $2.45F Cluster / Alynya
6 8 SAMPHIRE HOE Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 3.26 10 55
(cd 52)
43 $15 Dawn Approach / Naeb
7 11 ULTIMATE QUEST Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 4.66 1 55
(cd 53.5)
38 $6.50 Testafiable / Crown Quest
8 7 NARDINI SONG Adam Vine Rasit Yetimova 5.26 6 55 44 $151 Bernardini / Wildesong
9 6 KIWICOD Greg O'Neill Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 7.25 8 55 44 $19 Sun of May / Skiwi
10 4 SOGNARE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 10 4 55 50 $8.50 Dream Ahead / Liguria
SB 3 FAIRY BEAST John Bannister Shane S Arnold 0 55 50   Toorak Toff / Hampton Rover
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.89 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LORD MAGNUSSEN Ian Cook Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 6 55.5 51 $6.50 Smart Missile / Sunriseontheoasis
2 9 TYCOON PLAYER Scott Barker Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.16 4 55 42 $18 Tycoon Ruler / What a Play
3 10 GOOD AS GOLD Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 2.1 3 55 40 $16 Maschino / Flinders Green
4 6 RINGSIDE John Bourke Ashley Morgan 2.87 9 55 50 $7.50 Stratum / Mother's Milk
5 4 FLASHING BOY Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Northey 3.01 5 57 54 $7 Written Tycoon / Remy
6 2 PLAYTHEFIELD Peter Sinclair Kirk Matheson 3.78 8 58.5 57 $4.80 Sepoy / Presenting
7 7 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Clayton Gallagher 3.95 2 55 47 $11 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
8 3 THOUSAND ISLAND Stirling Osland Ben Looker 9.73 7 58.5 57 $3.20F Salade / Dane Island
9 11 SPEED WITH EASE Adam Vine Rasit Yetimova 22.8 1 55 34 $101 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
1 CLOUD FACTORY Stephen Edwards 0 58 Snitzel / Tremezzo
8 RESETTING EDGE Wayne Martyn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 0 45 Reset / Southern Tip
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.08 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Jane Clement Ashley Morgan 2 55.5 55 $4 Red Element / Cinerama
2 1 ARISTOGRATS Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 0.09 9 62
(cd 60.5)
68 $2.70F Congrats / Hairy
3 6 MYSTIC SPLENDOUR Mark Mason Ms Belinda Hodder 1.97 4 56.5 61 $21 Your Song / Weekend in Manila
4 10 DANSPUR Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.04 1 55 50 $16 Casino Prince / Sunday Star
5 4 INCOMPARABLE Campbell Roberts Kirk Matheson 2.53 10 59.5 63 $18 I Am Invincible / Crystal Diamonds
6 7 PHILADORA Rodney Northam Ms Rachael Murray 2.71 11 56.5 61 $15 Olympus / Sutton Queen
7 5 FOURTH PROTOCOL Neville McCarthy Jodi Worley 2.84 3 58 60 $12 Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon
8 8 BIG SURPRISE Gavin Groth Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3.39 5 55.5 55 $4.60 Big Brown / Nawadi
9 11 BEAU IN CHAINS Douglas Fernando Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 3.55 7 55 42 $151 Beautiful Crown / Chain of Stars
10 3 AYHAM Kelly Smith Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.84 6 60 64 $81 Eavesdropper / Depot
11 2 DISTINCTIVE LOOK David J Smith Ben Looker 5.32 8 61.5 67 $31 Lookin At Lucky / Beautiful Gem