Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 30, October 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 31-Oct-20 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 130
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 20
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:13.36 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VADIYANN (FR) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Footstepsinthesand / Vaderana
2 4 LANDO BAY John Thompson Nash Rawiller 3.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Lacara
3 2 BOB Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 5.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Bobine
4 3 BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 6.5 0 N/A   Your Song / Brave Choice
5 5 OPACITY (NZ) John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 6.6 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Twilight Granita
6 6 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 7.2 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Sworn Pro
7 1 BAANONE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 7.6 0 N/A   Shocking / Baas
8 YELLOWSTONE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Pierro / Montana Sunset

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.74 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sharp Susan
2 7 SO UNITED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 3.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Maglissa
3 1 ALMERHERI John Thompson Ms Rachel King 5.1 0 N/A   Al Maher / Miss Cutie
4 3 MR DEPENDABLE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6.6 0 N/A   Reliable Man / La Grande Dame
5 2 MILITARY ZONE Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 8.6 0 N/A   Epaulette / Loading Zone
6 4 POWER OF ATTORNEY Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 9.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Rock Hit
7 8 MUSHAIREB (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Nash Rawiller 9.5 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Hidden Brief
8 6 SKYMAX (GER) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 10.6 0 N/A   Maxios / Set Dreams

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:02.16 Last 600m: 0:33.92 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RULE THE WORLD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Pay Off Now
2 6 IRITHEA Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kirovskaya
3 5 FIERY RED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Stacey Metcalfe 0.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Blazing Snitzel
4 7 LIBERTINI Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 2.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Aloha
5 9 SEDONA Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 2.5 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Sacred Point
6 3 BERGEN John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 3.1 0 N/A   Your Song / Moti
7 1 ALISON OF TUFFY Peter Robl Ms Madeline Owen 3.4 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Flibbertigibbet
8 4 BULLET MASTER Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 6.2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / My Only Hope
9 10 SESAR Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 6.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Sarthemare
2 ASIAGO James Cummings 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Disputes

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:02.38 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHIEF GERONIMO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0 N/A   More Than Ready / The Warrior Woman
2 4 FROSTY ROCKS Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0.4 0 N/A   Your Song / Virtual Velocity
3 9 WOLFE (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.6 0 N/A   Novellist / Peace of World
4 7 SAVATIANO James Cummings Jason Collett 1.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Retsina
5 2 FILL OF FUN Anthony Cummings Ms Madeline Owen 1.7 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Party Hard
6 6 ONSLAUGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 2.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Patronage
7 3 FOXBOROUGH John Sargent Robbie Dolan 4.3 0 N/A   Dissident / Sense of Pride
8 8 SNITZIFY Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 9.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Snipify
9 5 GENERAL SOLEIL Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 10.4 0 N/A   Epaulette / Bosphoruscence

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:01.98 Last 600m: 0:33.69 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BELIEBER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Zoustar / Sense And Reason
2 6 MUCH MUCH BETTER John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 2.3 0 N/A   Stratum / Dayeala
3 5 LONDON SKIES (NZ) Anthony Cummings Ms Madeline Owen 7.6 0 N/A   Dalghar / Georgia Blues
4 7 NELSPRUIT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Too Discreet
5 3 CALIFORNIA LYNX Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 8.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Fastongrass
6 8 ROSA MOYESSI Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 8.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lady Lynette
7 4 CROSS CREEK John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 8.7 0 N/A   Choisir / Brothers Dream
8 1 AFFILIATE Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 10.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Lilakyn

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.38 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PARTY LADY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Champagne Run
2 1 ADDISON RESERVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0.3 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Balance of Nature
3 3 CHENIN BLANC Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 2.6 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Champalou
4 6 PRINCE SIX Mark Newnham Zac Wadick 3.1 0 N/A   Fiorente / Reachin' Out
5 4 LIGHT UP MY WORLD John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 3.2 0 N/A   Toronado / Readings
6 2 AURORA FLORENTINA Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.3 0 N/A   Dundeel / Gullible
7 8 STACKABLE John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 6.7 0 N/A   Press Statement / Stacked
8 7 SPIRITUAL Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 11.4 0 N/A   Bryannbo's Gift / Compulsion

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:02.48 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TASTEBUD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Follow That Cat
2 7 SUPREMO John Thompson Nash Rawiller 1.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dizelle
3 1 BROOKS BATTLE John O'Shea Tommy Berry 4.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Andromache
4 3 CONTROVERT Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mrs Boxall
5 4 DANZETTE Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 10.9 0 N/A   Epaulette / Sleight of Hand
6 6 DUCHESS OF RUTLAND (NZ) John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 11.4 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Best of All
7 5 DR KIRSHNER Ron Quinton Benjamin Osmond 17.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Crimson Cash
FF 2 CODEBREAKER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Puzzle

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:43.60 Last 600m: 0:33.52 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ATHELRIC James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Ida
2 4 HUNNAM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   Shalaa / Skating On Ice
3 1 ACROBAT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 1.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Hips Don't Lie
4 7 READILY AVAILABULL John Sargent Robbie Dolan 1.6 0 N/A   Bull Point / Readily
5 3 BRIGGS Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 1.8 0 N/A   Rubick / High Ace
6 5 IMPACT STAR Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 3.5 0 N/A   Star Turn / Etoile Fille
7 6 INFRACTION James Cummings Jason Collett 12.3 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Dilly Dally

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.24 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WILSONS PROM Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Emphatically
2 4 DEVIL’S THROAT Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Iguacu
3 5 LAST NOT LEAST John Sargent Robbie Dolan 0.9 0 N/A   Criterion / Boundary
4 2 CHARACTER James Cummings Keagan Latham 2.9 0 N/A   Teofilo / Monogram
5 6 SANDASTAN James Cummings Jason Collett 5.6 0 N/A   Epaulette / Status Quo
6 3 CIVIL WAR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 6.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Tiffany's Diamond
7 1 BACKSTREETS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 9.6 0 N/A   Street Boss / Miss Right Note

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:43.52 Last 600m: 0:33.58 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HIDE YOUR HEART Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Sebring / Cautious
2 5 SLIDERS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Street Boss / Glissade
3 6 SMOKESHOW John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 0.3 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Bibby
4 1 COLLIER BAY Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 0.4 0 N/A   Capitalist / Joy of Flight
5 4 LATINO BLEND (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Lazumba
6 7 WOOLWICH Peter Robl Ms Madeline Owen 6.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Morning Swim
7 2 FESTIVAL DANCER Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 14.7 0 N/A   Choisir / Festival Princess

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:43.95 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SNOWDROP Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Capitalist / Shamrock Slipper
2 1 ALL GIRLS Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Orgueil
3 2 BELLE O’BALLEE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.9 0 N/A   Star Witness / Sagrada
4 5 NEOMA Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 7.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Purespeed
7 ZAPATEO James Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Jerezana
3 FAKE LOVE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Anatina
4 MARISHITEN John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Astern / Soleil Royale

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:42.70 Last 600m: 0:32.75 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ELEVEN ELEVEN Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Smokin' Alice
2 2 BRAZENPINE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.3 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Johannapine
3 5 MAGGIE MISS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Stacey Metcalfe 3.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Rekindled Glory
4 1 AMERCEMENT James Cummings Jason Collett 3.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Forfeiture
5 9 YANGARRA ROSE Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 4.2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Vibrant Rouge
6 6 PRIMITIVO John Thompson Ms Rachel King 6.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Classic Quest
7 4 LAILA DE VEGA John Thompson Chris Williams 6.6 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Always Loyal
8 7 SHAMAN (NZ) Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 7.1 0 N/A   Dalghar / Extra Celestial
8 SNITZ Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Snitzel / Tickle My

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:42.25 Last 600m: 0:32.29 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CANTON KID Mark Newnham Zac Wadick 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Malasun
2 4 MISS SPITEFUL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Stacey Metcalfe 1.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Simply Spiteful
3 6 MORE PROPHETS John Thompson Nash Rawiller 3.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Set to Skelter
4 7 OREGON Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 3.9 0 N/A   Zoustar / Canyonville
5 5 MISS SURE SHOT Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 4 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Grand Daughter
6 2 DUCHESS Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 5.4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Tenant's Tiara
7 8 RED BERYL John Thompson Ms Rachel King 6.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Decoree
8 3 KAHAYLAAN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 9.1 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Magic Nera

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:43.39 Last 600m: 0:33.33 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CORRELATE Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Hollow Bullet
2 3 DEEPOUR Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0.2 0 N/A   Exosphere / Misshiraz
3 8 EVENING BRIDE Edward Cummings Rory Hutchings 2 0 N/A   Bull Point / Supper
4 1 ABOUT TO LAUNCH John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Break Card
5 5 MOUNT FUJI Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 3.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ichihara
6 7 SEND ME WILD Ron Quinton Benjamin Osmond 4.1 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Wildesong
7 4 MIA ZOI Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 4.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Star Meteor
8 6 RIZZO Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 6.5 0 N/A   Turffontein / Sassy Sister

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:42.41 Last 600m: 0:33.17 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARCTIC ROVER Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Antarctic Dream
2 5 POCKET GODDESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0.2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Karuta Queen
3 4 PACIFIC OCEAN John Thompson Chris Williams 0.4 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / My Goodness
4 2 MYSTIC REBEL Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 1.2 0 N/A   Dissident / Mesmereyeser
5 7 WARMTH Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Ultimate Fever
6 6 ROOKWOOD (NZ) John Sargent Sam Clipperton 3.4 0 N/A   Redwood / Miss Juventus
7 3 NATANYA Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 5.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Shania Dane

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:43.59 Last 600m: 0:33.41 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHOTGUN ALLI Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Always Allison
2 4 LA FORET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Najaah
3 3 DIFFERING Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 2.8 0 N/A   Dissident / Wake
4 6 THE PERCENTAGE John Sargent Robbie Dolan 3.9 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Fashion News
5 2 BIANCHI CUP James Cummings Tommy Berry 5 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Dane Belltar
6 7 URBAN WARRIOR Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 5.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Urban Groove
7 1 ANDEVER MORE Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 8.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Cosmic Endeavour


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:05.52 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 JESSE JAMES (NZ) Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Etah
2 11 ULYSSES Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0.5 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Cry Baby
3 8 BEBEAUTIFUL (FR) Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 3.3 0 N/A   Le Havre / Be Released
4 7 TRI NATIONS Edward Cummings Rory Hutchings 3.4 0 N/A   Wandjina / Lovetorn
5 4 INVASION DAY (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Nash Rawiller 3.9 0 N/A   Footstepsinthesand / Van de Cappelle
6 12 KAUFUSI Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 5.9 0 N/A   Super One / Dakota Sue
7 10 MOONMIST Edward Cummings Robbie Dolan 7.9 0 N/A   Your Song / Halimede
13 WRISTBAND Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 0 N/A Dansili / Aliante
3 COMMAND KING Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 N/A Epaulette / Watabout
2 CHILLIWACK James Cummings 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Raspberries
5 MUSHAIREB (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Invincible Spirit / Hidden Brief
1 ALI’I NUI Matthew Smith 0 N/A Time for War / Ditas
6 REVERSE James Cummings 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Virage de Fortune


Official Comments: Race 18 ABANDONED @ 12:3 PM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.


Official Comments: Race 19 ABANDONED @ 12:3 PM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:47.56 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MATERNAL GIFT Matthew Vella Jason Collett 0 N/A   Snitzel / Street Secret
2 8 WHITCHETY GRUB Matthew Vella Brandon Griffiths 0.2 0 N/A   Wandjina / Ice Creme
3 7 TOO HARD BABY Edward Cummings Robbie Dolan 4.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / All Day Baby
6 SPANISH PEARL Edward Cummings 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Fidemus
1 BRITAIN Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Snitzel / London Lolly
3 LADY BANFF Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Top Echelon / Alberta
2 FOR LOVE Matthew Smith 0 N/A Unencumbered / In Need I Am
5 PIRATE BEN Damien Lane 0 N/A New Approach / She's a Pirate