Racing NSW Logo


Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Friday 30, October 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Rain predicted later today
Results Last Published: Thu 12-Nov-20 5:46PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 3:26.58 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DAMBULLA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Blaike McDougall 6 59 66 $3 Fastnet Rock / Temple of Peace
2 4 HELLO CHINA Mick Smith Shaun Guymer 0.41 3 55 55 $8 Artie Schiller / Beijing Bound
3 6 THURMANATOR (NZ) Gordon Yorke Mathew Cahill 3.8 1 55 51 $21 Savabeel / Miss Thurman
4 7 BARCOO BILL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gino D'Altorio Aaron Sweeney 6.02 2 55 46 $26 Strada / Here to Eternity
5 3 HALLO POPPET Todd Smart Brendan Ward 6.98 5 55 55 $31 Fruehling / Jade's Dilemma
6 5 EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison Michael Heagney 11.38 4 55 53 $10 Trotamondo / Accademia
7 2 HILLTOP HOOD Mick Smith Nick Heywood 26.79 7 58.5 65 $2F Poet's Voice / Mighty Lion
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.20 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 8 58.5
(cd 56.5)
45 $21 Zariz / Golden Freeze
2 6 DEPARTING BULLET Jade McDonald Jeff Penza 0.06 1 58 44 $4.60 Bullet Train / She's Ready
3 10 GOLDEN ECLIPSE Daniel Robinson Shaun Guymer 1.09 2 55 35 $7.50 Sebring / Exceed Expectation
4 3 DISMAYED Martin Stein Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 2.93 9 60
(cd 58.5)
48 $16 Congrats / Yerbabuena
5 4 ASTIR Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 5.64 7 59.5 47 $11 Real Saga / Dara Seans
6 7 JUSTICE HONOR Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Del Frari (a4/51.5kg) 6.66 6 58
(cd 54)
44 $7.50 Daliapour / Hanna Rossa
7 9 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.4 3 55.5 39 $12 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
8 2 TORMUND Brooke Somers Brendan Ward 8.95 5 61 50 $7 Stryker / Cranleigh
9 8 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 9.06 4 58
(cd 54)
44 $3.70F Manhattan Rain / Zipanese
1 AXION Garry Kirkup Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 0 52 Lonhro / Chantilly Tiffany
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.41 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) at 2:15pm prior to Race 3.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ROC DE KHAPER (NZ) Jade McDonald Jeff Penza 6 59 44 $21 Roc De Cambes / Khapers
2 4 SYDNEY BLUE Mitchell Beer Nick Heywood 1.81 7 59 56 $4.40 Sebring / Dane Belltar
3 5 SPRING SECRET Paul Niceforo Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.36 4 57 54 $1.95F Pluck / Miss Gladiator
4 1 BUDDABADAH Allan McRae Mathew Cahill 3.66 3 59 46 $21 Zariz / Balcony
5 3 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gino D'Altorio Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 4.23 1 59
(cd 57)
41 $16 Dane Shadow / Madrilena
6 7 TUSCAN LIGHT Michael Sparrow Michael Heagney 5.19 8 57 55 $8 Scintillo / Moments I Treasure
7 9 TEZOFF Stephen Hill Blaike McDougall 6.23 5 56.5 N/A $8.50 Zoffany / Looney Lill
8 8 RENWICK Jade McDonald Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 8.73 2 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Reset / Unbridled Ambiance
10 GOLDEN ECLIPSE Daniel Robinson 0 N/A Sebring / Exceed Expectation
6 STILTON (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0 58 Savabeel / Kahurangi
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.35 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PREMIER AWARD Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 57 N/A $5 Epaulette / Special Test
2 5 SUNDELAGO Paul Murray Jeff Penza 1.35 4 56 N/A $5.50 Fighting Sun / Special Mention
3 3 EVANORA Luke Pepper Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 2.77 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $3F Magic Albert / Where's Alice
4 10 MOSS ROAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Adrian Layt 3.92 8 55 N/A $81 Magic Albert / Soul Diva
5 7 NIC’S HERO Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall 4.33 6 55.5 N/A $3.80 Kaphero / Bella Nic
6 1 HEZA WISE GUY Denise Wise Nick Heywood 4.71 11 58 N/A $101 Mr Martini / Winning Arena
7 8 GUILTLESS Darryl Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5.15 1 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $10 No Excuse Needed / Vanny Fair
8 9 MAKE A PROMISE (NZ) Jenny Hoy Mathew Cahill 7.97 10 55 N/A $26 Swiss Ace / Promosso
9 6 DEFIANT AWARD Wayne Carroll Shaun Guymer 8.29 3 55.5 N/A $31 Shamus Award / Pentatonic
10 12 WORDS UNSPOKEN David Blundell Michael Heagney 11.42 9 55 N/A $101 Poet's Voice / Scarlett Ribbon
11 11 WEJA SYLV BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Jordan Mallyon 13.09 5 55 N/A $101 Wandjina / Verbose
4 DARN SHAME (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 N/A Shamexpress / Stitchentyne
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.34 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 SEELIE QUEEN Paul Murray Adrian Layt 3 55 N/A $3.10F Fighting Sun / Slavenska
2 8 DEFIANT HEART Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 0.2 5 56.5 N/A $14 Shamus Award / Shattered Heart
3 10 ANNUAL Mike Petrovic Blaike McDougall 1.39 7 55 N/A $4.20 Better Than Ready / El of a Time
4 5 BELLA DAYS Peter Kirby Ms Chelsea Ings 1.62 10 57 N/A $21 Unencumbered / Bella Dolce
5 6 ROCKOPAL Scott Spackman Michael Heagney 1.76 9 57 N/A $8.50 Shrapnel / Rockin Along
6 1 BONVALANTE Gary Colvin Jordan Mallyon 3.31 4 59 N/A $8.50 Bon Hoffa / Kapvalante
7 14 VICTORY IDOL Gary Colvin Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 3.59 6 55 N/A $11 Ready for Victory / Rock Idol
8 3 MULOFDUBAI Donna Scott Nick Heywood 4.05 1 59 N/A $71 Mulaazem / Crusader Girl
9 11 KEEP IT DOWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 7.04 11 55 N/A $31 Pluck / Shout It Out
10 2 FRANCOLI Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.83 12 59 N/A $10 Fiorente / Elle Choisit
11 15e ONLY THE LONELY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire Jeff Penza 8.01 2 56.5 N/A $61 Nicconi / Alone Again
12 12 MISS BRUSSELS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 8.45 13 55 N/A $41 Eurozone / Lightning Rules
13 4 BEAUTY AT DAWN Mick Smith Shaun Guymer 16.68 8 57 N/A $101 Bernardini / Remembering to Win
7 SHE’S CHERRY RIPE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 N/A More Than Ready / Very Cherry
9 VOODOO CHILE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire 0 N/A Your Song / Brevity
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.36 Last 600m: 0:33.91 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ANOTHER ONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 8 59 59 $1.50F Super One / Herewegoagain
2 6 PAY THE DEELER Andrew Dale Shaun Guymer 3.5 6 56 52 $12 Dundeel / Defrere's Venture
3 9 REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 4.67 11 55
(cd 53)
45 $151 Reward for Effort / Shanghai Princess
4 10 SUN WU Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 4.84 2 55 44 $31 Snitzel / You're Dreamin
5 7 TORSITON Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.19 9 55.5 51 $16 Reset / Tortoni
6 5 ALISE Scott Spackman Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 6.3 5 56
(cd 54)
52 $6 Canford Cliffs / Ausbred Rose
7 3 THE VIEW Rob Wellington Blaike McDougall 6.8 3 59 54 $26 Host / Starlet Miss
8 1 JUDICATOR Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 6.93 7 62
(cd 60)
60 $21 Fighting Sun / Sun Galaxy
9 8 IRISH DANCER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 8.86 10 55 54 $13 Shamus Award / Fish Dive
10 12 NANGA Debbie Prest Ms Chelsea Ings 8.9 4 55 38 $201 Needs Further / Joie de Vie
11 11 TRUTH BE WRITTEN Mont Waters Brendan Ward 14.01 1 55 39 $101 Written Tycoon / True Seduction
4 ADD ON (NZ) Andrew Sheahan Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0 54 Ferlax / Boston Symphony
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.31 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SKY CALL Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 6 58 76 $8 Domesday / Hermila
2 4 BLACK WAND Kurt Goldman Adrian Layt 2.08 1 56.5 69 $6 Trusting / Dark Queen
3 7 NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 2.72 7 55 65 $26 Top Echelon / Xaarphidia
4 9 ZELAGO Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 2.87 10 55 63 $4.60 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
5 3 THISTLEDO David Blundell Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 2.9 11 58 72 $4F Zariz / Comeback Queen
6 8 DERBY STAR Peter Clancy Brendan Ward 3.11 5 55 63 $15 Starcraft / Enemy Dragline
7 6 SHOW ME THE HONEY John Bateman Shaun Guymer 3.62 8 56 68 $6.50 Choisir / Street Sign
8 1 GLOBAL SANCTION Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.48 4 58 76 $11 Sebring / Global Balance
9 5 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 4.72 3 56 68 $14 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
10 11 MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby Ms Chelsea Ings 7.61 2 55 49 $101 Myboycharlie / Mossletta
11 12 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 8.82 9 55 43 $151 Gonski / Dream Lady
10 DEZZY Denise Wise 0 55 Clang / Nuclear Breeze
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.61 Last 600m: 0:33.29 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 CATTLEDOG COD Kerry Weir Simon Miller 3 55 61 $31 O'lonhro / Konia
2 4 FOREVER NEWYORK Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall 0.52 4 58.5 72 $8 Manhattan Rain / Edge of Eternity
3 6 NEWTOWN IS COMING Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.64 10 57 69 $19 Show a Heart / Just the Star
4 5 LOGAN RIVER Mitchell Beer Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 2.43 11 58.5 72 $12 Snitzel / Regrowth
5 2 WHYCATCHIM Luke Pepper Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 3.09 6 60
(cd 58)
75 $9.50 Magnus / Jacara
6 9 KAPOVER Geoff Duryea Richard Bensley 4.02 9 55
(cd 55.5)
60 $26 Kaphero / Sake Over
7 11 MOUSE ALMIGHTY George Dimitropoulos Brendan Ward 4.58 2 55 57 $31 Star Witness / Lacey Lou
8 7 GALAXY FORCE Donna Scott Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 5.52 8 55.5
(cd 55)
66 $3.30F Astronomer Royal / Wifi
9 3 POLAR STAR Nick Olive Jeff Penza 6 5 59 73 $5.50 Lonhro / Polar Success
10 13 SAM Ron Steiner Michael Heagney 6.69 1 55 36 $151 Congrats / Gobbledegook
11 12 ANNIE PRU Jade McDonald Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 8.06 12 55
(cd 53.5)
39 $151 Dubleo / The Shipping News
12 10 KUROCAINE Gary Colvin Mathew Cahill 8.2 7 55 60 $5 Kuroshio / Splendid Tiara
1 STRAOVER Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 0 75 Strada / Sake Over