Racing NSW Logo


Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Saturday 31, October 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Out +3m from the 900m to 400m. True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.55
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 01-Nov-20 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.77 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Blue Velvet), $12, Deductions in $; 8c Win & 3c Place for 1st, 14c Place for 2nd, 14c Place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ACTIVATION Kody Nestor Greg Ryan 8 59 N/A $1.50F I Am Invincible / Dual Diamond
2 12 CALL ME ARTIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Ms Rachael Murray 3.31 4 56.5 N/A $12 Artie Schiller / Change Channels
3 9 ELLIA Simon Casey Clayton Gallagher 3.35 7 57 N/A $14 Poet's Voice / Dalaayill
4 4 GODFREY PARK (NZ) Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a2/54kg) 4.71 11 59
(cd 57)
N/A $16 Roc De Cambes / Fidgette
5 15e I’LL TELL YOU MISS Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 7.4 5 57 N/A $101 Red Dazzler / Orbital Miss
6 13 URUS Garry Lunn Billy Cray 8.27 2 56.5 N/A $12 Exosphere / Ma Joie
7 8 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 10.25 1 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $151 Host / Darsawye
8 6 YAK Michael Lunn Ken Dunbar 10.78 10 59 N/A $21 Animal Kingdom / Never Fade
9 11 LATERAL MISSILE Ashlee Grives Ms Chelsea Ings 12.38 12 57 N/A $151 Smart Missile / Lateral
10 2 BEAUMAINS Peter W Stanley Andrew Banks 12.39 13 59 N/A $151 Medaglia d'Oro / Lady Lynette
11 14 MISS STARLIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Mathew Cahill 13.56 6 55 N/A $31 Headwater / Praiano
12 10 LAGGAN LASS Cassandra Stummer Daniel Northey 15.14 3 57 N/A $151 Carry the Crown / Naughty Nanny
13 5 MANADRIA Janelle Galea Jake Pracey-Holmes 15.61 9 59 N/A $31 Denman / Adria
SB 7 BLUE VELVET Scott Singleton Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 0 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A   Husson / Blue Garter
16e PROFFASEE Michael Lunn 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Monkey See
3 CAPITAL VENTURE Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Stratum / Nocturne
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.35 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13e SECRET EMBRACE Janelle Galea Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 6 56
(cd 52)
N/A $6.50 Helmet / She's Gifted
2 2 CHEVAL CAT Scott Singleton Billy Cray 1.25 4 57 N/A $2.15F Whittington / Cheval Noir
3 4 DIRADO Bernie Kelly Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 1.29 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $4.40 Olympic Glory / Halimeda
4 8 BEACH HOUSE Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a2/54kg) 2.94 1 56
(cd 54)
N/A $6 Carlton House / Coasters
5 12 TELLS TAILS Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher 3.16 5 55 N/A $26 Zoffany / Rebel Gem
6 1 FEGAN OF DUNDEE Darren Hyde Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 7.46 11 58.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $21 Tickets / Chicago Fire
7 5 OGRIM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Merv Rumble Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 7.72 10 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $81 Smart Missile / Cianara
8 10 BOOM STORM Aleacia Bennett Daniel Northey 8.28 8 55.5 N/A $21 Spirit of Boom / Grawlix
9 14e JETANLATCH Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 8.47 7 57 N/A $51 All Too Hard / Crimson Lady
10 11 CHARACTER WITNESS Michael Mulholland Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.67 9 55 N/A $51 Star Witness / Madam Nash
11 3 DAZILLY Dar Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 11.63 3 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $81 Killy / Byron's Lady
15e THE LAST JEWEL Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Zoffany / Dane's Jewel
16e INFERNO MISS Stephen Jones Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 0 N/A Eurozone / Light My Fire
6 SUBLIME LADY Brett Cavanough Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Star Witness / Lady Sublime
9 RONNY ROCK ART BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne 0 N/A Wandjina / Green Mirage
7 TRI NITRO Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 0 N/A Choisir / Mycup Runneth Over
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.54 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 COSMIC HAZE Brett Cavanough Greg Ryan 4 57 61 $1.95F Deep Field / Flying First Class
2 3 PORT OF JEDDAH Grant Finnigan Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 0.29 1 57
(cd 55.5)
49 $11 Harbour Watch / Samra
3 7 STATELY LADY Nicole Hudson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.36 12 57 49 $26 Skilled / Irreversible
4 2 CLIFFSINGER Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 1.47 9 57 54 $8 Canford Cliffs / Royal Singer
5 10 RUSTY HAWK Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a2/54kg) 1.97 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $14 Animal Kingdom / Mollyhawk
6 1 CHARLTON PARK (NZ) Scott Singleton Billy Cray 2.87 5 57 56 $4.40 Tavistock / Memphis Minnie
7 12 AVASHIIN Sean Blayden Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 3.51 8 55 N/A $51 Eurozone / Liza
8 5 KAZUMI Mark Milton Andrew Banks 5.66 2 57 46 $19 Pluck / Jali
9 15e GEOTECH JACK Garry McCarney Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 6.78 6 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Zibiza
10 11 EL JAY Natalie Pearce Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 8.57 11 56.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $61 Lord Jim / Kerzaz
11 14 TAMLIKA Sean Blayden Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 8.95 7 55
(cd 52)
N/A $101 Dane Shadow / Mezentseva
FF 8 THORN LASS Michael Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 10 57
(cd 55.5)
30 $151 Ocean Park / Queencaple
17e ELLIA Simon Casey 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Dalaayill
16e MADAM SECRETARY Sharon Jeffries 0 N/A Snitzel / Senator Beck
6 LUNASNIT Darren Egan Daniel Northey 0 57 Star Witness / Lunar Snitzel
9 TOULON FACTOR Kody Nestor Mathew Cahill 0 N/A The Factor / Toulon Bay
13 AU PAIR (NZ) William Freedman Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Shocking / La Pucelle
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:21.04 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ZAGAYA Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 10 55 45 $12 I Am Invincible / Tokaleya
2 2 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Greg Ryan 0.34 9 57.5 51 $2.70F Sebring / Take Heart
3 10 TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 3.09 4 55
(cd 53.5)
40 $26 Shinzig / Cross Town Traffic
4 1 MR DUMONT Dar Lunn Ronald Simpson (a2/54kg) 3.56 7 62
(cd 60)
60 $8 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Chakra
5 3 DUSKTILLDAWN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Billy Cray 4.29 1 57.5 51 $9.50 Dawn Approach / Antipode
6 7 THE SCOTSMAN David J Smith Andrew Banks 5.01 5 55 46 $9 Excites / Celtic Moondance
7 5 EQUILIBRIUM (NZ) Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 5.63 8 56.5 49 $14 Shamoline Warrior / Murphy's Cash
8 8 POSTER MAN Bryan Dixon Clayton Gallagher 7.1 2 55 45 $11 Wanted / Viva Dubai
9 12 QUIRION Troy McCarney Dylan Stanley (a4/54kg) 9.65 3 55
(cd 54)
29 $81 Husson / Blonde Mafia
10 4 SCOTTISH SOLDIER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Anthony Cavallo 13.89 6 57 50 $5.50 Shamus Award / Honor's Emma
6 MOWANJUM Bryan Dixon 0 46 Wandjina / Lady Micheline
11 DARK ALIBI Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 39 Star Witness / Dark Star
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.74 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BLACKADDER Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher 5 56.5 51 $11 Not a Single Doubt / All Friared Up
2 4 OLD HARBOUR Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 1.7 8 58
(cd 56.5)
54 $9 Your Song / De Sweet Soca Song
3 6 POOR SAM Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.23 2 57 56 $15 Unencumbered / Lilly in Love
4 1 CHEWIE TWO William Freedman Ms Rachael Murray 3.12 6 61.5 61 $3.10F Uncle Mo / Calimanco
5 11 TRAVANTI Merv Rumble Mathew Cahill 3.27 4 55.5 49 $5.50 Written Tycoon / Hill Street Blues
6 15e VALARIAN Andrew Molloy Billy Cray 3.39 1 55 46 $17 Ad Valorem / Sutton Princess
7 5 THE POET David J Smith Daniel Northey 4.64 7 57.5 53 $9.50 Poet's Voice / Don't Count On It
8 8 CHASTISE Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 4.89 12 56
(cd 54.5)
50 $8.50 Star Witness / Castigate
9 16e HARABEL Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 5.13 9 55 45 $17 Haradasun / My Tinkerbel
10 10 SCARPA Rodney Robb Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 7.07 3 56
(cd 52)
50 $17 Time Thief / Elcarim
11 13e TERZO MILLENNIO Karen Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 8.48 11 55
(cd 53.5)
48 $71 Pierro / Gypsy Chimes
12 14e DISTANT PROMISE Graham Watts Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 16.87 10 55 48 $71 Dissident / Dylan's Promise
9 NOW OR NEVER Cameron Crockett Anthony Cavallo 0 54 All American / Milanesa
2 CYMBALIC Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 0 60 Lonhro / Cymbal
3 VLADKING Michael Lunn Robbie Brewer 0 56 Danesis / Eurouble
12 LINA’S CHOICE Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a2/54kg) 0 51 Great Choice / Saturlina
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.74 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 UNIVERSAL THIEF Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 5 60.5
(cd 59)
57 $10 Time Thief / Pie Eyed
2 3 DIVINE JEWEL (NZ) Michael Mulholland Andrew Banks 0.2 9 61 62 $10 Rip Van Winkle / Aqua Blessing
3 10 GISELA’S CROWN Rodney Robb Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 0.4 8 55.5
(cd 51.5)
51 $8.50 Helmet / Princess Gisella
4 2 CLOUD FACTORY Stephen Edwards Mathew Cahill 0.42 2 61 58 $3.60EF Snitzel / Tremezzo
5 5 PURE FAITH Brett Cavanough Greg Ryan 1.48 1 59 58 $3.60EF Pierro / Faith Hill
6 8 PETAIN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 2.43 6 57 50 $11 Commands / Segolene
7 14e NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 3.64 7 55
(cd 53.5)
44 $26 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
8 13e CLASSY REBEL Dar Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.26 10 55.5 47 $21 Rebel Raider / Cheval de Classe
9 1 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 7.64 3 61 58 $51 Murtajill / She's a Mountain
10 11 ZERCHOIS Gayna Williams Clayton Gallagher 10.24 12 55 49 $11 Choisir / Bezzera
11 9 BEMBOKA Garry Lunn Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 10.41 4 56.5
(cd 53.5)
49 $81 Big Brown / Procession
12 6 MAIBEASY (NZ) Scott Singleton Billy Cray 11.97 11 58 56 $31 Super Easy / Maicostus
16e BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 0 42 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
15e SMOKEY EYE Debbie Prest 0 43 Zariz / Baby Cino
12 SANTA MARGHERITA Cameron Crockett Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 0 48 Duporth / Margherita
7 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams 0 51 Intergaze / Fairy Tough
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WHAT THE FUSS Kody Nestor Greg Ryan 8 58 60 $2.90F Epaulette / Fuss Me Long Time
2 1 ROGUE RUNNER Rodney Robb Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 1.62 7 61.5
(cd 60)
67 $11 Casino Prince / Ocean Bridge
3 9 GREAT BUY Brett Robb Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 1.79 9 57
(cd 53)
58 $8.50 Helmet / Miss Piggy Bank
4 7 WARRAH FLASH Stephen Jones Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 2.61 6 58
(cd 56.5)
60 $4 Salade / Rhiannon's Joy
5 4 REVOLVER Andrew Bourke Mathew Cahill 3.22 3 58.5 61 $12 Smart Missile / Sneakerella
6 5 SIPHARDERSON Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 3.69 2 58 60 $8.50 Haradasun / Sippa Bubbly
7 3 BRYAN’S BABE Darren Egan Daniel Northey 5.21 5 59 66 $51 I Am Invincible / Ay Dee Bee
8 6 TALAAQY Brett Cavanough Anthony Cavallo 6.92 4 58 64 $10 Shooting to Win / Razeena
9 13e RED MARAUDER Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 7.86 10 55 47 $71 Husson / Coppereight
10 11 TULLY HO Graham Watts Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.9 1 55.5 59 $19 Strategic / Tully Flame
2 REVEAL THE MAGIC Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 0 63 Magic Albert / Theophany
12 BENSAY Brett Thompson 0 54 Benfica / So Choisay
10 ALL HOLLYWOOD Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a2/54kg) 0 61 All American / Meghalaya