Racing NSW Logo


Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Wednesday 02, September 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 03-Sep-20 6:19PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.79 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Keiai Gerbera
2 4 RAPIDO CHAPARRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.62 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Amouage
3 1 CASTEL SANT’ANGELO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Spriggs 4.39 0 N/A   Pierro / Lucky Angel
4 5 WHITE BOOTS Kim Waugh Dylan Gibbons 4.56 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Princess Pedrille
5 6 WIESENBACH (GB) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glen Boss 7.25 0 N/A   Jukebox Jury / Wurfscheibe
3 FOREVER JUDE Tim McIntosh 0 N/A Albrecht / Songs

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.42 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AKARI Brad Widdup Glen Boss 0 N/A   Snitzel / Asterix
2 8 TOTO Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 0.47 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Outofafrika
3 4 FREE RIDER Paul Messara Christian Reith 1.48 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Forward Thinking
4 2 EXPELLABLE Cameron Crockett Ashley Morgan 1.81 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Ella Supero
5 3 FORGED IN STONE Luke Hilton Chad Lever 2.18 0 N/A   Stratum / Writteninthestars
6 5 GET THE IDEA John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 3.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Cavita
7 7 QUITE UNEXPECTED Peter D Green Ms Cejay Graham 3.73 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Crazy Quality
8 6 POLITICAL Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 6.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Star Satire

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.39 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden Jeff Penza 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sharp Susan
2 4 LANDSTRASSE Gregory McFarlane Ms Mikayla Weir 2.81 0 N/A   Sepoy / Viennese
3 3 KOTINOS Nick Mitchell Ms Stacey Metcalfe 3.32 0 N/A   Congrats / Kalamata
4 1 BUTCH’N’BUGS Peter D Green Ms Cejay Graham 3.45 0 N/A   Sidestep / Phar Too Fast
5 2 CHALMERS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.28 0 N/A   Mossman / Nephtys
6 8 SPIN THAT WHEEL John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 6.32 0 N/A   Denman / Reiby Roulette
7 6 OUTBURST Paul Messara Christian Reith 10.13 0 N/A   Real Impact / Raweesha
5 MAVEN MISSILE Edward Cummings 0 N/A Smart Missile / Graces Spirit

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.57 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SABOR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Lonhro / Sensibility
2 8 TEMPEL ONE Paul Messara Tommy Berry 2.24 0 N/A   Real Impact / Only Roses
3 5 MISS TWENTY TWENTY Tina Rogers Ashley Morgan 3.41 0 N/A   Domesday / Elite Vision
4 4 MCGRADY Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 5.64 0 N/A   Lonhro / Tracy's Choice
5 3 LASTING KISS Paul Messara Christian Reith 7.4 0 N/A   Real Impact / Pouting
6 2 I THINK I CAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glen Boss 8.45 0 N/A   So You Think / If I Can I Can
7 6 OAKFIELD CHEROKEE (NZ) Kristen Buchanan Darryl McLellan 8.65 0 N/A   Savabeel / Staryn Glenn
8 1 CANYONS Matthew Vella Chad Lever 8.7 0 N/A   Rubick / Hats'n'heels

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.05 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 INTOLE RANT Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Thousand Veils
2 4 MASTER MARLEY Rebecca Dunn Darryl McLellan 0.11 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Zafer
3 5 MY ROCK SINGA Peter D Green Ms Cejay Graham 0.86 0 N/A   The Fatman / Mysinga
4 7 SEPPLIME Kristen Buchanan Ms Stacey Metcalfe 1.37 0 N/A   Sepoy / Zestily
5 3 LADY PATRICIA Paul Messara Christian Reith 4.58 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Dodwell
6 1 AFTERSHOCK Matthew Vella Chad Lever 4.97 0 N/A   Criterion / Shock
7 6 NOTHINSWEETABOUTME Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.01 0 N/A   So You Think / Nothin' Leica Cat
8 SPLENDIFEROUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glen Boss 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Magical Mist

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.33 Last 600m: 0:33.64 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 REGAL STAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Estelle Collection
2 6 TILIA ROSE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.51 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Prevail
3 2 MILITARY MAGIC Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 1.82 0 N/A   Epaulette / Rosa's Magic
4 1 IF YOU SAY SO Kristen Buchanan Chris Williams 3.58 0 N/A   Wandjina / Elldarragh
5 7 VALREE Rodney Northam Christian Reith 4.17 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Fame for Three
6 4 PIPING ROLLER Mitch Newman Chad Lever 4.24 0 N/A   Your Song / Prayer Time
7 8 VERSIFIER Martin McInerney Robbie Brewer 4.28 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Capishe
8 3 PERFECT RADIANCE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.39 0 N/A   Snitzel / Altair's Glow

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.84 Last 600m: 0:33.31 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MIDSUMMER RAIN Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Countless Moments
2 5 RANGES Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0.09 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / I Believe
3 1 FRITZ’S FACTOR Rodney Northam Christian Reith 1.41 0 N/A   The Factor / Fritz's Princess
4 2 INVINCIBLE LAD Peter & Paul Snowden Darryl McLellan 2.17 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Magdalena
5 6 UNDENIABLE Luke Hilton Chad Lever 2.39 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Street Storm
6 7 UPSCALE (NZ) John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 2.57 0 N/A   Tavistock / Precious
7 4 PEE DEE Pat Farrell Jeff Penza 4.3 0 N/A   Outreach / Hot'n'dreamin
8 XANTHUS Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Better Than Ready / Vis a Tergo

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.73 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WHOLESOME DELIGHT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sultry Feeling
2 2 BUSY IZY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0.76 0 N/A   Money or the Gun / Acquisito
3 6 ILIANA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.54 0 N/A   Rubick / Triple Tiara
4 4 GALBALAN Tony Newing Ashley Morgan 2.15 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Brave Soul
5 7 MEDIA MAN Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 3.11 0 N/A   Press Statement / Mary of Modena
6 8 ROMANIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glen Boss 5.15 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Comaneci
7 5 HOPE UNO Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 5.21 0 N/A   Super One / Kontiki Dane
8 3 DAWNING HOPE Rebecca Dunn Mathew Scorse 9.38 0 N/A   Instinction / Star Tour
9 1 APACHE BLUE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 22.06 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Emerald Command

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.58 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EMINENCIA Brad Widdup Glen Boss 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Emissary
2 2 CIAO UNO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.85 0 N/A   Super One / Ciao
3 5 LUCAND DREAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Spriggs 2.38 0 N/A   Squamosa / Lucand Star
4 6 MONTEREY LAD Grant Allard Serg Lisnyy 2.56 0 N/A   Benfica / Cannery Row
5 1 AMORE (NZ) Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 2.61 0 N/A   Savabeel / Love And Kisses
6 7 NIGHT OF MAYHEM Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.66 0 N/A   Zoustar / Mischief N Mayhem
7 4 EXPRESS FLIGHT (NZ) Pat Farrell Jeff Penza 6.74 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Matauri Bay
8 8 OUTREIN Todd Howlett Adam Hyeronimus 8.09 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Routine
9 SHEEZ MARVELLOUS Tony Newing Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Press Statement / Marvellous That

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.52 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SOCIAL DISTANCING Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Sebring / Redwood Dancer
2 1 CALGARY QUEEN Brad Widdup Glen Boss 0.31 0 N/A   Real Impact / Morton
3 6 SIAN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.46 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Five Star Belle
4 8 STANDFORTHE ANTHEM Mick Attard Robbie Brewer 1.56 0 N/A   Dissident / City of Song
5 3 DUCHESS NICCI Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.31 0 N/A   Nicconi / Ancient Titles
6 9 INVINCIBLE ONE Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 3.36 0 N/A   Super One / Foible
7 4 HORSE DREAMER Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 8.04 0 N/A   Rhinebeck / Spirit of Laguna
8 2 CONSECRATED Tony Newing Ashley Morgan 8.44 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Corrosion
9 5 OUR COUSIN AL Stephen Farley Elissa Meredith 10.57 0 N/A   Redente / Big Nell