Racing NSW Logo


Albury: Albury Racing Club Thursday 03, September 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.47
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 04-Sep-20 4:19PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 59
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:38.37 Last 600m: 0:37.57 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PACKER’S BOND Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 59 N/A $1.55F Dundeel / Deliver the Dream
2 8 TAN LINE Mick Miladinovic Michael Heagney 5.74 7 57 N/A $19 Declaration Of War / Two Piece
3 3 DUNTROON MAN James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 5.87 5 59 N/A $101 Hinchinbrook / Morinda
4 4 ONE MAN BAND Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall 6.55 2 59 N/A $2.60 Not a Single Doubt / Busking
5 1 ALPHA LANE Doug Gorrel Jordan Mallyon 7.54 4 59 N/A $51 Scintillo / Judy
6 2 DOBROYDE Allan McRae Simon Miller 9.87 1 59 N/A $151 Pellizotti / Tell the Story
7 7 CRACKING DAWN Martin Stein Brendan Ward 15.59 6 57 N/A $21 Dawn Approach / Rule the Waves
6 SPACE COMET Allan McRae Richard Bensley 0 N/A Shrapnel / Commands Space
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.10 Last 600m: 0:36.96 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BUDDABADAH Allan McRae Simon Miller 3 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $7 Zariz / Balcony
2 8 SUBMISSION Paul McVicar Brendan Ward 0.06 1 55 N/A $3.70 Arena / Royal Palm
3 5 IN MY WALLET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.13 6 55 N/A $3.90 Eurozone / It's All Money
4 4 CAVEMAN James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 0.24 7 55 N/A $14 Rothesay / Intelligente
5 1 BREAK ON THROUGH Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 3.6 4 58 N/A $3.20F Hallowed Crown / Evening Glitter
6 7 NOT AMUSE Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall 8.13 8 55 N/A $21 Moshe / Miss Bemuse
7 2 ISYDO Mick Miladinovic Patrick Scorse (a0/56kg) 9.07 5 56 N/A $51 Zariz / Serb Candy
8 6 LORD CEDRICK Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 9.59 2 55 N/A $16 Lord Jim / Mururoa
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.79 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to Soft 5 at 1:50pm
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 STAR OF TENNESSEE Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 7 59 57 $2.50 Starspangledbanner / Miley
2 4 ROZBURG Scott Collings Simon Miller 2.35 6 57.5 50 $16 Nicconi / Thismist
3 2 MONEY IN MUD Phil Sweeney Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.15 4 58.5 52 $16 Strategic Maneuver / Lachlan Lily
4 6 SUNRISE RUBY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 6.5 1 55 54 $1.65F Casino Prince / Scarletta
5 3 RIVERINA BOY Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 8.44 2 58 51 $41 Oamaru Force / Ludmila
6 7 BLACK BACARDI David Kelley Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 12.85 3 55
(cd 53)
44 $71 Equiano / Blonde Bombshell
7 8 ORIENTAL GIFT David Kelley Michael Heagney 16.55 5 55 38 $101 Street Boss / Oriental
5 SCALDED Rob Potter Richard Bensley 0 52 Sidestep / Truly Ablaze
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:38.99 Last 600m: 0:37.82 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SNOWBROOK Luke Pepper Ms Winona Costin 1 56 52 $2.70F Hinchinbrook / Snow Queen
2 3 HIGH ADVICE Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 0.66 5 59 54 $2.80 Good Journey / Ashlyn
3 6 KEEP ME POSTED Doug Gorrel Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 5.03 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
47 $17 Golden Snake / Our Serafina
4 1 OUR DREAMSAREFREE (NZ) Cheryl McNamara Simon Miller 7.74 7 60 56 $6 Tavistock / Shamrox
5 2 HALLO POPPET Todd Smart Patrick Scorse (a0/56kg) 8.45 3 59.5 59 $6 Fruehling / Jade's Dilemma
6 8 RUN FOR RAFFIN Martin Stein Brendan Ward 11.39 4 55 39 $51 Dash for Cash / Raffin
7 7 RIP GIRL (NZ) Erica Giggins Ms Kayla Nisbet 11.46 6 55 49 $81 Ocean Park / Charlotte's Revenge
4 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Michael Heagney 0 51 Commands / Song of Success
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.25 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HIT’EM HARD Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 6 59 N/A $1.80F Stryker / La Cachette
2 3 UNDERTHESPOTLIGHT Todd Smart Ms Winona Costin 0.54 8 59 N/A $13 Nicconi / Sinequanon
3 10 SUITE BOOM Mitchell Beer Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 2.04 2 55
(cd 53)
N/A $6.50 Spirit of Boom / Suite Lioness
4 9 CRACKLE TIME Ron Stubbs Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.2 10 55 N/A $71 Time for War / Snapcrackle
5 8 SUGARPLUM MARY Jim Scobie Richard Bensley 3.2 5 57 N/A $31 Elvstroem / Ski Rebel
6 4 ANOTHER STAR John Whitelaw Jordan Mallyon 3.25 3 57 N/A $6.50 Star Witness / Secord
7 7 SPECIMEN HILL Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 3.56 7 57 N/A $11 Danerich / Hadron Collider
8 5 MISS SHADEY Pat Widdup Simon Miller 4.03 4 57 N/A $31 Dane Shadow / Lakeside Miss
9 6 SERB ALERT Mick Miladinovic Patrick Scorse (a0/56kg) 4.1 9 57 N/A $13 Alert / Princess Dani
10 2 TABLE FORFOUR Martin Stein Brendan Ward 7.04 1 59 N/A $91 Duporth / Tabletop
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.53 Last 600m: 0:37.62 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OBELOS (GB) James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 4 59 58 $12 New Approach / Dahama
2 4 TALIANO Michelle Russell Blaike McDougall 0.28 7 57 54 $3.80F Equiano / Written Glory
3 5 COSTA CHIN CHIN Rob Potter Simon Miller 3.49 1 55
(cd 55.5)
50 $7.50 Von Costa de Hero / Lady Tranquil
4 3 MIQYAAS Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 5.07 6 57.5 55 $6 Bernardini / Maraatib
5 2 BENJAMERY Pat Widdup Richard Bensley 6.4 8 58 56 $5.50 Hillman / One for the Kids
6 6 DISMAYED Martin Stein Brendan Ward 7.19 9 55 50 $9 Congrats / Yerbabuena
7 7 DESERT STORM (GB) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 7.96 3 55 49 $6.50 Oasis Dream / Insoumise
8 8 MAKARETU BOY Cheryl McNamara Ms Amanda Masters 11.25 2 55 47 $81 Elvstroem / Gold Change
9 9 BEAU SOLEIL Samantha McDonald Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 13.39 5 55
(cd 53)
44 $10 Street Sense / Bella Vichy
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.87 Last 600m: 0:36.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 4th
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SCALDED Rob Potter Richard Bensley 3 56 52 $4 Sidestep / Truly Ablaze
2 7 ONYA MARKS Darrell Burnet Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 1.27 11 58
(cd 55)
56 $4.80 Helmet / Get Set
3 1 SUPPLYZING Donna Scott Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 1.53 9 63
(cd 61)
62 $14 Shinzig / Supply Chain
4 6 MAGIC MERV Kevin Hanley Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.12 4 58 52 $14 Skilled / Dry Shagny
4 9 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic Patrick Scorse (a0/56kg) 2.12 1 56 52 $12 Shinzig / Princess Dani
6 8 PREVISO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 2.37 7 56.5 54 $3.90F Nicconi / Miss Le Nord
7 2 PACIFIC TYCOON Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 2.47 5 61 58 $31 Written Tycoon / Mururoa
8 12 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Brendan Ward 4.88 8 55 43 $26 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
9 4 BLAZING ENGINE Rick Freyer Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5.74 10 58.5
(cd 57)
53 $18 Equiano / Pet Monster
10 11 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Ms Amanda Masters 6.25 6 55 46 $51 Gonski / Dream Lady
11 5 DAMAGIC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 7.35 2 58.5 53 $9 Magic Albert / Goldam
3 BAUTISTA Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 0 55 Magnus / Look Jonathan