Racing NSW Logo


Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Thursday 03, September 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m 1000m-300m; Cutaway applies; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 04-Sep-20 4:20PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.57 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Desert Smile) $41 Deductions in $: Win 2c & Place 2c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BERRUTI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4 59 N/A $2.90F Medaglia d'Oro / Listen Here
2 3 ENAMOUR (NZ) Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0.53 7 56.5 N/A $3 Charm Spirit / Roadtoplatinum
3 9 SHE’S SUPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 4.78 3 55 N/A $11 Super One / Coogee Curls
4 7 PORZ Nicole Hudson Shaun Guymer 4.88 10 55 N/A $21 Fast 'n' Famous / Prime Possum
5 5 OUT NOW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Alysha Collett 5.44 5 56.5 N/A $6 Outreach / Now Now
6 4 JEKYLL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 7.06 8 56.5 N/A $7.50 Denman / Left in My Wake
7 2 CONJON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lindsey Kennedy Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 7.16 6 56.5 N/A $41 Wandjina / Hidden Kisses
8 10 SUNNY SIDE UP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Justin Bowen Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 7.26 2 55 N/A $26 Sidestep / Sunny Orders
9 11 TONI THEYUGOSLAV Noel Boland Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 12.74 9 55 N/A $151 Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
10 8 REALITY STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 21.71 1 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Foxwedge / Daisy Can Too
SB 6 DESERT SMILE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Grant Buckley 0 55 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Ibtisama
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:31.53 Last 600m: 0:36.63 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 AKASAWA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 12 56.5 N/A $3.10 Real Impact / Forest City Girl
2 5 UNDER THE PUMP Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3.34 10 59 N/A $8 Olympic Glory / Malukar
3 3 MR LEICATINI Max Boland Ms Codie McPherson 4.64 3 59 N/A $101 Mr Martini / Sangatta
4 10 MILER Nicole Hudson Shaun Guymer 5.11 1 57 N/A $13 Zoffany / Malabo
5 8 ELLAS JOY Jan Bowen Jeff Penza 5.25 11 57 N/A $21 Benfica / Judem
6 14 SERIOUSNESS Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 5.34 7 56.5 N/A $2.30F Fast 'n' Famous / Palliate
7 15e EXCITED LADY Scott Singleton Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 6.02 4 55 N/A $18 Fiorente / Askari
8 11 TRUTH SERUM Jeff Englebrecht Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 6.99 6 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Not a Single Doubt / Mira Chavali
9 4 SWAYSIR Stephen Gleeson Aaron Bullock 7.03 9 59 N/A $31 Choisir / Astradiym
10 9 FATALIE Brooke Somers Ashley Morgan 7.04 14 57 N/A $31 Dissident / Alta Donna
11 1 CASA DE REIGN Stephen Gleeson Serg Lisnyy 11.48 5 59 N/A $151 Casino Prince / Debz Reign
12 6 UNION SOLDIER Noel Boland Daniel Northey 12.96 2 59 N/A $81 Dixie Prospect / Al Rosolini
13 13 HORSHACK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Alysha Collett 13.31 13 56.5 N/A $41 Epaulette / Mad About You
14 2 HU CALLED THE COPS Noel Boland Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 16.27 8 59
(cd 57)
N/A $151 Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
7 DANCE TOO HARD Marc Conners 0 N/A All Too Hard / Manju
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:16.12 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BONDI BLUE Peter & Paul Snowden Darryl McLellan 4 59 N/A $1.85F Lonhro / Empress Jade
2 10 RINGO’S CHARM Jan Bowen Jeff Penza 2.52 9 55 N/A $41 Benfica / Tully Lea
3 6 MI GREYT MATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Mitchell Bell 2.63 5 55.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $8.50 Scissor Kick / Street Groove
4 8 CLOGS Justin Bowen Greg Ryan 3.69 3 55 N/A $26 All Too Hard / Street Dance
5 12 SPLENDIFEROUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Spriggs 4.06 7 55 N/A $4.80 Pride of Dubai / Magical Mist
6 11 SEA OF FLAMES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Ashley Morgan 4.54 8 55 N/A $31 Pluck / Belisama
7 4 TOATOA Paul Messara Ms Rachael Murray 8.48 6 57 N/A $5.50 Manhattan Rain / Anapine
8 13 SWEET JAMAICA Paul Perry Grant Buckley 9.95 1 55 N/A $26 Epaulette / Jamaican Dancer
9 14 WINE TIME Nicole Hudson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 11.4 2 55 N/A $101 The Factor / Little Baby
16e HU CALLED THE COPS Noel Boland 0 N/A Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
15e AKASAWA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Messara 0 N/A Real Impact / Forest City Girl
7 ALLELUIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Shaun Guymer 0 N/A More Than Ready / Rhema
5 JANNEKE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Hell It's Hot
3 ATHERTON Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Bonny Heights
2 KOWLOON TREASURE John Sargent Brodie Loy 0 N/A Stratum / Gigas
9 FLYING COSMOS Les Roberts 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Romantic Flyer
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:31.35 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: "Cliff's Choice" (initially placed 1.75 lengths 5th) DISQUALIFIED- Under AR209.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 EERISED Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 5 56.5 49 $31 Widden Valley / Fabulash
2 9 SANTA MARGHERITA Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 0.93 6 55 50 $3.10F Duporth / Margherita
3 1 SPIRIT OF ELIJAH Jeremy Gask Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 1.03 2 61
(cd 59)
58 $13 Poet's Voice / Tornado Lil
4 7 TALLADEGA KNIGHT Wayne Austin Jeff Penza 1.18 3 57 50 $15 Sebring / Tigress Lily
5 11 TORMUND Brooke Somers Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 2.86 10 55 46 $13 Stryker / Cranleigh
6 2 THE PREMIER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.95 11 60 56 $11 Snitzel / Mightier
7 10 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Shane S Arnold 3.18 9 55 47 $31 Red Element / Sienna
8 6 SUPREME STREAK Mick Wilson Mitchell Bell 6.11 4 57.5 51 $4 Supreme Class / Auburn Streak
9 5 MORE SPICE Scott Singleton Billy Cray 8.13 1 57.5 55 $5.50 Mosayter / Spice It Up
10 4 MATAKAURI Nick Mitchell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 11.27 7 58 52 $71 All Too Hard / Fibrillation
11 13 LARANTA Max Boland Ms Codie McPherson 14.83 12 55 36 $201 Lonhro / Aranta
DQ 3 CLIFF’S CHOICE Wayne Seelin Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 8 58
(cd 56.5)
52 $18 Duporth / Fairytale Ending
12 GOLD SKYE Geoff O'Brien 0 40 Eavesdropper / Another Bid
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:16.90 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DYNAMITED Richard Litt Aaron Bullock 3 61 59 $2.60F Exceed And Excel / Shatters
2 6 FOREVER JUDE Tim McIntosh Jeff Penza 0.1 2 56.5 50 $8 Albrecht / Songs
3 7 I’M GOING Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachael Murray 0.42 9 56.5 54 $26 Trusting / Bashful
4 9 SWORDSMAN Paul Perry Darryl McLellan 1.19 13 56.5 50 $21 Good Journey / Tapenade
5 12 ARTIE’S ROSE Scott Singleton Billy Cray 1.4 10 55 47 $19 Zoffany / Raneen
6 3 MANHATTAN WHIRL David Atkins Mitchell Bell 1.84 6 58.5 58 $10 Manhattan Rain / Vortex
7 10 KIKIKAPOW Steve Hodge Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 2.37 12 55 50 $31 Ad Valorem / Putney Road
8 5 LEGENDOFOZ Jeremy Sylvester Grant Buckley 2.78 14 57 51 $19 Fastnet Rock / Princess Coup
9 13 EUROAIRE Pat Farrell Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 2.8 11 55 47 $18 Eurozone / Red's Moxie
10 14 REAL RAINBOW Jan Bowen Shaun Guymer 3.27 5 55 47 $61 Time Thief / Judem
11 4 CELESTIAL KING Cassandra Stummer Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4.68 4 57 51 $61 Squamosa / Smokin' Jewel
12 8 POTTS POINT Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 4.93 1 56.5 54 $4.80 Harbour Watch / Purse Strings
13 11 OLYMPIC FAME Geoff O'Brien Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 6.14 8 55
(cd 53)
49 $20 Olympic Glory / Bezzera
14 15e OUTWARD Nicole Hudson Luke Cumberland 6.69 7 55 46 $151 Illustrious Blue / Evert
17e WHALER BILL Ben Hill 0 44 Dreamscape / Jubilee
18e STYLISH CHARLENE Brian Walker Ms Amelia Denby 0 40 Myboycharlie / Stylish Chanel
2 GOOD AS NEW Brett Cavanough 0 54 More Than Ready / Ebony Wand
16e REBEL LILLY Mark Cross 0 46 Rebel Raider / Moonlight Sierra
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.47 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BLAZING TYCOON Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 8 59 62 $4.20 Written Tycoon / Blessit
2 8 MODERNITY Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 0.13 3 58 64 $3.70F Foxwedge / Palia
3 13 WICKMO Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0.49 1 55
(cd 53)
57 $10 Uncle Mo / Short Wick
4 5 BELLE DE VEGA Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.71 5 59 66 $9 Lope de Vega / Princess Tinkabell
5 7 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Sue Grills Darryl McLellan 1.19 2 58 60 $10 Tapit / Euphrosyne
6 12 STRATACHEVA David Atkins Jeff Penza 4.02 9 56 60 $18 Stratum / Antonicheva
7 14 YULONG MONOCEROS Jay Hopkins Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 4.15 7 55 57 $16 Squamosa / I'm Taken
8 3 AMANITO Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 4.79 4 61 66 $26 Pierro / Elimbari
9 10 PREDICTABLE MISS (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Alysha Collett 6.15 10 56.5 61 $5.50 Iffraaj / Not Surprized
10 9 MAIBEASY (NZ) Clare Cunningham Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 6.85 6 56.5 61 $21 Super Easy / Maicostus
1 RHYMING PUPPET Brett Cavanough Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0 71 Poet's Voice / Pinocchio's Sister
2 COSMIC REIGN Stephen Gleeson 0 67 Trotamondo / Debz Reign
4 SIGNIFICANCE Clare Cunningham Brodie Loy 0 63 Frankel / Aqua Bella
11 SHE’S NEVER LATE Jeremy Gask Blake Spriggs 0 60 Time Thief / Xaieta
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.57 Last 600m: 0:33.78 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 CELESTIAL DOLL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Brodie Loy 2 55 58 $3.40F Star Witness / Pussycat Doll
2 1 AIR MARSHAL Mark Schmetzer Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0.31 9 60.5
(cd 58.5)
60 $10 Smart Missile / Ratatat Lass
3 13 APACHE DUDE Wayne Seelin Ms Alysha Collett 0.51 1 55 46 $21 Court Command / Accountess
4 4 FIFTEEN ROUNDS Darren Egan Aaron Bullock 0.64 14 58.5 56 $8 I Am Invincible / Sugar Bay
5 2 AMIENS Mark Cross Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0.85 8 60
(cd 58.5)
59 $51 Deep Field / Combat Kitty
6 15e PEGGY’S TIME Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 1.93 5 55 46 $31 Time Thief / Tully Lea
7 5 ELEAZAR Jeremy Gask Shaun Guymer 2.73 6 58 55 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Cantakitwithya
8 7 DEVIL’S CHOICE Steve Hodge Darryl McLellan 2.8 12 56 51 $18 Choisir / Sheer Fantazee
9 6 FOX SPIRIT (NZ) Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 3.03 3 58 59 $4.80 Foxwedge / Sila Jasak
10 11 DISOBEDIENT Cameron Crockett Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 3.19 7 55 49 $26 Dissident / Charity Belle
11 8 TALDORA MISS James Berry Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 3.67 13 55.5 54 $61 Dream Ahead / Antipode
12 10 RED LIGHT DANCER Paul Perry Jeff Penza 4.91 11 55 51 $12 Choisir / Crimson Dawn
13 3 BONDI BOY Martin McInerney Robbie Brewer 5.79 4 58.5 56 $51 Sizzling / Surrealist
14 16e WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts Ms Rachael Murray 5.87 10 55 36 $151 All American / Bella Costa
12 LUVDISC Dale Wagstaff 0 47 Show a Heart / Ultrazonal
14 DAWNSTAR Pat Farrell 0 46 Casino Prince / Painted Gold