Racing NSW Logo


Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Saturday 05, September 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 06-Sep-20 3:05PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 42
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.01 Last 600m: 0:35.21 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 VENUSIAN Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 6 59 52 $4.80 Cluster / Venus
2 5 NANNY’S PRIMED Shane Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 2.83 7 55.5 49 $6.50 Primus / Nanny Nanssie
3 4 SACRED THOUGHTS (NZ) Daniel Want Luke Rolls 4.41 5 56 50 $2.60F Sacred Falls / Indecisive
4 8 BROOKE Dwayne Schmidt Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 4.45 3 55
(cd 53)
44 $9 Northern Meteor / Bundleofjoy
5 3 NEWTON (NZ) Kevin King Matthew McGuren 5.46 4 56 46 $20 Authorized / Sandie
6 2 ASTROPHYSICS Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 6.58 1 57 52 $5.50 Instinction / Rosie O' Rosie
7 6 JOYA Amy Usher Ben Looker 9.57 2 55 47 $11 Toorak Toff / Queen of Sparta
7 ANACREON Dwayne Schmidt 0 46 Starspangledbanner / Reigning Lass
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.11 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MOSSERATI Lisa Sheppard Raymond Spokes 8 56 40 $6 Mossman / Wonderworld
2 4 OYASHIO DRIFT John Shelton Ben Looker 2.51 5 58 48 $8 Kuroshio / Countess Creed
3 8 ILIA Shane Everson Jon Grisedale 3.04 3 55.5 43 $12 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
4 3 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall Luke Rolls 4.57 6 58.5 45 $5 Redoute's Choice / French Alliance
5 6 BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Ms Belinda Hodder 6.71 4 56.5 41 $17 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
6 1 HUEY Chloe Thomas Jasen Watkins 9.39 1 61 50 $2.50F Congrats / Champagne Harmony
7 2 JAHEZ Peter R Stanley Ms Kasie Stanley 9.47 2 59.5 47 $15 Sepoy / Lobola
8 5 FRIENDLY Grant Prosser Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 11.63 7 57 46 $10 Strategic Maneuver / Navarino Gold
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.14 Last 600m: 0:36.56 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CRAFTY GIRL Dwayne Schmidt Matthew McGuren 1 57 N/A $3.50 Starcraft / Fernande
2 1 DEFINE TYRANNY Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 2.71 6 59 N/A $2F Danehill Express / Zaleba
3 2 MCKEEGAN Paul Nipperess Jeff Kehoe 2.73 4 59 N/A $17 Keep the Faith / Bianan Angel
4 6 GLOBITE’S JAYAR Shane Everson Jodi Worley 4.3 2 57 N/A $8 Ad Valorem / Entangled
5 3 RECLUSIVE LAD Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 5.62 5 59 N/A $7 Albrecht / Sequends
6 7 WINNIPEG Peter Youngberry Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 6.83 3 57 N/A $17 Olympic Glory / Dowry
8 ABOVE THE LOT Stephen Lee Ben Looker 0 N/A Top Echelon / Amazing Grey
4 TIME SAVER Alan Boyd Paul Payne 0 N/A Mahisara / Angelic
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.15 Last 600m: 0:35.63 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ALPHA GO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 2 56.5 N/A $2.20F Super One / Orange Marmalade
2 1 GOLD KING Jason Reilly Shane S Arnold 3.81 1 59 N/A $20 Holy Roman Emperor / Gold Fair
3 10 SUNDAY SPECIAL Annette Lee Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 4.02 10 55
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Big Brown / Suspended Time
4 8 LOVE A DIAMOND Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 4.42 6 55 N/A $41 Mahisara / A Ladys Compliment
5 9 RULE BREAKER Neil Creighton Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 4.66 5 55 N/A $8 Squamosa / Heart's Hope
6 5 LETTEMGO Wayne S Lawson Raymond Spokes 5.66 7 56 N/A $3.50 Epaulette / Zaawia
7 4 GET A RHYTHM Amy Usher Ms Belinda Hodder 5.99 9 56 N/A $18 Strategic Maneuver / Misquamicut
8 12 THORAPEST Brett Bellamy Ms Kasie Stanley 7.46 4 55 N/A $11 Frisco View / Roccabianca
9 7 HOKE’S RUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Jasen Watkins 7.56 3 55
(cd 56)
N/A $31 The Brothers War / Bay Alert
FF 2 THE MODERN GUY Vanessa McLennan Jon Grisedale 8 59 N/A $21 Home On the Grange / Khesann
6 HAMELIN BAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Ben Looker 0 N/A Pierro / Maree Basse
11 THOR’S HAMMER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee 0 N/A Snitzel / Summer Laugh
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:45.22 Last 600m: 0:37.36 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Raymond Spokes 11 57 42 $18 Husson / Sacred Spirit
2 1 DANGEROUS DAN Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 0.98 5 61.5 51 $3.50F Magic Albert / A Little Knowledge
3 3 STEPPIN’ OUT Andrew Parramore Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 2.37 10 59.5
(cd 56.5)
47 $3.90 Snippetson / Yakama
4 8 BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins Ms Belinda Hodder 2.52 1 56 44 $8.50 Big Brown / Nazzuca
5 9 QUEEN LEAR Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 3.25 9 55
(cd 56)
41 $5 All American / Bambolear
6 2 LUCK IN RUNNING Mark Ostini Jeff Kehoe 4.32 6 60.5 49 $21 Good Journey / Hutt's Image
7 7 STYLISH KIM Jason Reilly Ben Looker 4.34 7 56.5 45 $14 Zoffany / She's Sirius
8 10 COSMIC ENERGY Tom Higgins Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 5.34 3 55
(cd 53)
37 $15 Hinchinbrook / Cloud Buster
9 4 URBAN APPEAL Stephen Bennett Jasen Watkins 10.95 4 58.5 49 $19 Raheeb / Qualities
10 11 LONG TALL GLASSES Wayne S Lawson Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 11.14 8 55 32 $21 Swift Alliance / Bellequalo
11 5 SERAPHINITE Daiki Chujo Jon Grisedale 18.2 2 58 44 $101 Redoute's Choice / Vishneva