Racing NSW Logo


Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Race Club Sunday 06, September 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 11-Sep-20 5:37PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 56
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.37 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) at 1:15pm to retrospectively include Race 1
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JAG Peter J Morgan Mathew Cahill 1 59 N/A $5 Fast 'n' Famous / Cha Cha Dancer
2 7 MAI TIME James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 2.61 3 57 N/A $4.60 Epaulette / Tequilakoko
3 6 LADY ANIMALIA Darryl Rolfe Blaike McDougall 3.05 4 57 N/A $6 Animal Kingdom / Sunday Lady
4 5 DISCONCERTED (NZ) Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 3.92 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $2.60F Swiss Ace / Flustered
5 1 CATO Melissa Harrison Shaun Guymer 4.16 2 59 N/A $5 Statue Of Liberty / Ruby Spy
6 4 ACCELLAR RAIDER Allan McRae Richard Bensley 5.5 5 57 N/A $41 Rebel Raider / Kilikanoon
7 8 ETTAMOGAH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Michael Heagney 12.43 7 55 N/A $61 Foxwedge / To Dubawi Go
3 MOHAHNA Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Glove Puppet
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CRUCIAL WITNESS Gratz Vella Mathew Cahill 2 55 N/A $4.20 Star Witness / Tohaveandtohold
2 3 DEEMED CORRUPT Kerry Weir Simon Miller 1.5 4 57 N/A $6 Krupt / Mythical Candi
3 1 CLAY PAN BOOGIE James Ponsonby Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 1.59 8 59 N/A $5.50 Jet Spur / Empress Di
4 4 BOURIS Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 1.77 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $14 Strada / Fell Top Assessor
5 6 FOXY KIM Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 3.16 3 55.5 N/A $9.50 Foxwedge / Kimash
6 8 JELLAMBI Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4.04 1 55 N/A $61 O'lonhro / Sector
7 5 LA VALKYRIE Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.22 9 56 N/A $11 Bianconi / La Ventana
8 9 SIMPLY SKILFUL Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 6.37 6 55 N/A $101 Skilled / Informal
9 2 PREMIER AWARD Kurt Goldman Ms Winona Costin 6.43 7 58.5 N/A $3.20F Epaulette / Special Test
11 TSUNAMI ARMY Nick Olive Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Kuroshio / Someday Somehow
10 SPANISH SPIRIT Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Spanish Shoes
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.98 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (My Last Roadie) $101, Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 2c for 1st, 6c for 2nd, 10c for 3rd. Late Scratching (Wilga) $26, Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 1c for 1st, 7c for 2nd, 7c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 DELACOUR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 6 55 N/A $1.65F Magic Albert / Canon Law
2 4 MAYA MIRACLE Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 3.13 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $7 Epaulette / Ready to Live
3 5 MO MORE CHICKEN Neil Osborne Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.85 3 57 N/A $8 Uncle Mo / I'm No Chicken
4 1 GALDOCINO John Rolfe Michael Heagney 6.49 2 59 N/A $41 Champions Gallery / Mendocino
5 7 WARZULA Maddison Collins Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 7.65 5 57 N/A $18 The Brothers War / Lazula
6 2 GLITTER EXPRESS James Ponsonby Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 9.03 7 57 N/A $19 Arena / One More Roll
7 10 ANXIETY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 17.33 4 55 N/A $7 Manhattan Rain / Calamity
SB 6 MY LAST ROADIE Geoffrey Crothers Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 0 57
(cd 55)
N/A   Roadhog / Lightning Holly
SB 8 WILGA Ron Stubbs Blaike McDougall 0 57 N/A   Domesday / Fabergine
3 KAH TEE UH Peter Clancy 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Stralara
9 SONNY Anthony Warren Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Fasuka
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ROYAL MONARCH John Rolfe Michael Heagney 2 60 59 $5 Shamus Award / Romantic Moon
2 8 ESTAVERDI Kurt Goldman Ms Winona Costin 0.14 1 55 48 $8.50 So You Think / Persian Star
3 5 SUMDEEL Wayne Carroll Blaike McDougall 0.77 8 56 55 $4.80 Dundeel / Sumptuous
4 3 EUROSAY Todd Smart Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 1.41 6 58.5 56 $3.20F Eurozone / Magsaya
5 6 AWADHI David Blundell Mathew Cahill 2.19 5 55 49 $10 Dream Ballad / Shirmal
6 2 CARIBBEAN GOLD (GB) Andrew Sheahan Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 2.78 3 59 57 $19 Havana Gold / Fugnina
7 7 SOVIET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 3.15 9 55 49 $7.50 Stratum / Inchita
8 4 STRATUM’S ROSE Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.31 7 56.5 56 $17 Stratum / Sister Rose
9 9 MACI TESS Kerry Weir Simon Miller 8.82 4 55
(cd 56)
43 $101 Strada / Prawn Biscuit
10 SWILLING Blake Fitzpatrick 0 42 Delago Deluxe / Lambrays
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.69 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest 4th (My Blue Jeans) against 1st (Foxlike) - DISMISSED and Protest 4th (My Blue Jeans) against 3rd (Damselfly's Kept) - DISMISSED
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Simon Miller 7 55
(cd 56)
48 $21 Foxwedge / Trumps
2 1 BEZOS Mitchell Beer Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 0.17 6 63.5
(cd 60.5)
71 $2.50F Written Tycoon / Munchie
3 3 DAMSELFLY’S KEPT (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0.23 3 59.5 67 $7 Keeper / Wellsey
4 2 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 1.08 1 61 66 $3.60 Barbados / Flinders Island
5 7 HAIL THE HERO Donna Scott Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 1.19 4 56
(cd 54)
56 $10 Congrats / Forever Hailey
6 5 ZAROMATIC Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 2.69 5 56.5 61 $8 Zariz / Bush Sense
7 9 HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 3.35 2 55 41 $91 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
8 4 HEAVEN ON EARTH Keith Dryden Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 5.45 8 58.5
(cd 56.5)
65 $11 Statue Of Liberty / Pray to God
6 EUROSAY Todd Smart 0 56 Eurozone / Magsaya
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:50.59 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RENT A ROCK Danny Williams Blaike McDougall 3 60.5 57 $1.70F Fiorente / Rock of Ages
2 4 EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison Shaun Guymer 0.4 7 55.5 51 $8 Trotamondo / Accademia
3 7 ONLY A DREAM David Blundell Aaron Sweeney 2.4 4 55 48 $6.50 Dream Ballad / Dolphin Express
4 10 BURRANGONG John Rolfe Michael Heagney 2.67 5 55 37 $26 Champions Gallery / Soiree Girl
5 6 ZOEY LASS Martin Stein Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 3.4 1 55.5
(cd 54)
51 $8 Zoffany / Steinway Lass
6 8 SKYSCHILLER Russell Steiner Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.34 6 55 43 $12 Artie Schiller / Skywonkie
7 3 ATTAINMENT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 5.08 2 57.5 51 $13 Commands / Song of Success
5 TACTICAL PLOY Steven Cummins 0 47 Foxwedge / Symileo
9 RUN FOR RAFFIN Martin Stein Brendan Ward 0 39 Dash for Cash / Raffin
2 HALLO POPPET Todd Smart Patrick Scorse (a0/56kg) 0 59 Fruehling / Jade's Dilemma
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.33 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DENESC Danny Williams Blaike McDougall 3 57 52 $2F Denman / Escalotte
2 12 WHO TOLD YA Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 1.27 5 55.5 44 $61 Strada / You Ess Odyssey
3 11 SHE’S ALL IN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jordan Mallyon 2.49 2 55.5 48 $12 Casino Prince / Exceed Us
4 5 VALARIAN Andrew Molloy Brendan Ward 2.98 8 57 48 $9 Ad Valorem / Sutton Princess
5 7 BOUDDI Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.89 4 55.5 45 $19 Exceed And Excel / Shirley
6 10 RIDGI RIDGE Wayne Drady Mathew Cahill 4.01 1 55.5 42 $31 Haradasun / Cherokee Ridge
7 9 PARIS OPERA Kerry Weir Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 6.16 6 55.5 49 $21 Cluster / Go Missy
8 8 DIFFERENT TIME Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney 6.31 7 55.5 53 $4.80 Albrecht / Exciting Time
9 2 ALL ABOUT ME Todd Smart Simon Miller 7.02 9 57 52 $6 Dreamscape / Sinequanon
1 FIFTY CARATS Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 0 54 All American / Strategic Diamond
4 IT’S A DREAM Aaron Clarke Shaun Guymer 0 48 Dreamscape / Vamps
6 RAPIDITY Steven Cummins Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0 50 Duporth / Wolfsburg