Racing NSW Logo


Wellington: Wellington Race Club Monday 07, September 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 08-Sep-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.09 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ATEALL Alison Smith Andrew Banks 9 59 N/A $7 Eyeful / Allates
2 10 GEESHEEHAN Michael Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0.33 11 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Ferlax / Banner Blonde
3 3 DASHING BADGER Michael Lynch Ken Dunbar 1.65 10 59 N/A $81 Dash for Cash / Badger's Catch
4 12 MIGHTY MINNIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.83 2 55 N/A $4 Magic Albert / Jali
5 6 BEACH HOUSE Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a2/51kg) 3.41 12 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Carlton House / Coasters
6 5 ZEMDEGS Kylie Kennedy Michael Heagney 4.48 1 59 N/A $19 Rubick / Balloons
7 7 BONITA CASA Allan McRae Ashley Morgan 4.56 3 57 N/A $31 Benfica / Balcony
8 8 MISS MAYFIELD Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 5.37 8 57 N/A $2.60F Deep Field / Lorna May
9 9 ADAM’S FIRST PICK Brett Robb Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 5.87 4 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $51 The Brothers War / Miss Ginger Nut
10 11 BABELAMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Lynch Greg Ryan 9.03 7 55 N/A $6 More Than Ready / Indalama
11 2 CHESHIRE Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 9.13 5 59 N/A $26 Mosayter / And I Say
12 4 FLASH ZARIZ Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 10.04 6 59 N/A $21 Zariz / Spinelli
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:27.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track Downgraded to Soft 6 prior to Race 2.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RITZY DIVA Kylie Kennedy Michael Heagney 11 57 N/A $7.50 Reward for Effort / Viva La Diva
2 7 MISS MONTE Sharon Jeffries Billy Cray 3.71 3 57 N/A $5 Fighting Sun / Miss Alberta
3 4 YAK Michael Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5.65 2 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $17 Animal Kingdom / Never Fade
4 3 SPACE COMET Allan McRae Ashley Morgan 16.5 4 59 N/A $26 Shrapnel / Commands Space
5 10 SURPRISE Krissie Simpkins Ken Dunbar 18.02 5 57 N/A $31 Animal Kingdom / Ready Magic
6 9 SMART AGENT Bryan Dixon Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 18.94 9 57
(cd 54)
N/A $21 So You Think / Vertefeuille
7 11 JAZZEE UP Gavin Groth Anthony Cavallo 19.16 1 56.5 N/A $26 Nicconi / Jazzee
8 1 RUSTY HAWK Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 21.28 6 59 N/A $1.90F Animal Kingdom / Mollyhawk
9 2 SIR IVAN Derek Piper Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 22.54 10 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $101 Poet's Voice / Nachtanz's Secret
10 12 ADELAIDE FLAIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Karen McCarroll Clayton Gallagher 23.13 7 55 N/A $16 Adelaide / Red Strands
11 6 MISS CONCHEETA Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 23.33 8 57 N/A $18 Smart Missile / Conch
5 ACCELLAR RAIDER Allan McRae 0 N/A Rebel Raider / Kilikanoon
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:07.37 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 KNIGHT DRIVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher 1 55 N/A $3.90 Dream Ahead / Belvain
2 5 NICOLA Glenn Frazer Ashley Morgan 0.43 3 56.5 N/A $4.60 Charge Forward / Walkway
3 9 DEPONENT Gayna Williams Daniel Northey 0.57 4 55 N/A $12 Moshe / Tribune Lady
4 6 ALISON PRINCESS Jim McMillan Ronald Simpson (a2/51kg) 0.93 2 55
(cd 53)
N/A $9.50 Strada / Bizarre Princess
5 8 COULPA Sharon Jeffries Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 3.87 12 55
(cd 53)
N/A $151 Shrapnel / Jai Mahal
6 4 GUNNERSIDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Karen McCarroll Greg Ryan 9.05 8 56.5 N/A $21 Choisir / Passagemaker
7 3 BEAU FACTOR Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 9.87 6 56.5 N/A $21 The Factor / Sister Samantha
8 2 OLD HARBOUR Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 10.33 9 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $3.80F Your Song / De Sweet Soca Song
9 1 VERRAZOUGAR Janelle Galea Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.4 11 59 N/A $21 Verrazano / Cougar Queen
10 7 BELLA CHICA Sharon Jeffries Billy Cray 11.28 5 55 N/A $81 Sizzling / Balmoral Baby
11 12 ONELOSTSOCK Bruce Cross Andrew Banks 11.34 10 55 N/A $51 Poet's Voice / Run Bella Run
12 14 SHADES OF FRISCO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry White Mathew Cahill 13.29 7 55 N/A $10 Dane Shadow / Lady Frisco
15e DASHING BADGER Michael Lynch 0 N/A Dash for Cash / Badger's Catch
11 MUMBO Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Sidestep / Insightful
13 PROFFASEE Michael Lunn 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Monkey See
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:07.54 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track Downgraded to a Soft 7 @ 3.14pm prior to Race 4.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DENACE Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a2/51kg) 3 55
(cd 53)
57 $2.20F Denman / Strace
2 10 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 0.37 8 55 43 $26 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
3 9 HARRY NEW SHOES (NZ) Jim McMillan Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 1.32 4 55
(cd 53.5)
51 $3.90 Pentire / Miss Thorn
4 1 EPIC DECISION Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 1.37 1 59 62 $6 Magic Albert / My Gunyah
5 5 LUCIENNE Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 1.78 5 57 62 $26 Stratum / Wings of Pegasus
6 2 PRINCE JACKO Keith Dryden Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 1.87 9 59
(cd 57)
62 $17 Denman / De Prima Ballerina
7 7 TRUE PRIDE Bryan Dixon Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 2.35 2 55
(cd 52)
55 $31 Sepoy / Kissame Mucho
8 8 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Daniel Northey 5.11 6 55 54 $8 Intergaze / Fairy Tough
9 3 SIPHARDERSON Rodney Robb Jake Pracey-Holmes 14.19 7 59 62 $21 Haradasun / Sippa Bubbly
4 LARYNX Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 0 61 Your Song / Conch
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:27.91 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SUE’S GIRLFRIEND Wayne Collison Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 4 58
(cd 56.5)
56 $4.60 Zariz / Miss Ginger Nut
2 8 PITTSBURGH Garry Lunn Billy Cray 0.27 8 56 48 $26 Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
3 2 SONG ONE Bryan Dixon Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 2.09 1 60
(cd 57)
56 $14 Not a Single Doubt / Numero Douze
4 3 PETAIN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 2.1 11 58.5 53 $9.50 Commands / Segolene
5 4 DANSPUR Gavin Groth Greg Ryan 3.13 6 58 52 $5 Casino Prince / Sunday Star
6 10 SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn Clayton Gallagher 3.66 9 55 47 $17 Snippetson / Selva
7 1 ANOTHER PLAN Garry Bignell Michael Heagney 3.88 2 61 58 $21 Trusting / Newborn
8 11 WISEMAN Mark Milton Andrew Banks 4.88 10 55 46 $41 Zebedee / Star in the East
9 12 STATO Bruce Cross Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 4.98 3 55
(cd 52)
42 $41 Dubleo / Secret Quest
10 9 KAZUMI Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.65 5 55 49 $8.50 Pluck / Jali
11 6 BID TO FAME Kieren Hazelton Ronald Simpson (a2/51kg) 8.74 7 57.5
(cd 55.5)
51 $3.20F Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak
13e QUIRION Troy McCarney 0 30 Husson / Blonde Mafia
7 GAZE BEYOND Roy L McCabe 0 55 Intergaze / Jeune Fille Noire
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:28.37 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 LADY RIZ Karen McCarroll Ken Dunbar 5 55 44 $6.50 Zariz / Coveted Lady
2 1 SMART AIN’T HE Garry Lunn Andrew Banks 1.64 4 58.5 49 $4.20 Smart Missile / Ain't She Grand
3 5 APACHE RUSH Jim McMillan Anthony Cavallo 3.83 1 57 46 $9.50 Hinchinbrook / New Edition
4 11 PRECIOUS ARLI Jim McMillan Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 4.94 8 55
(cd 53.5)
40 $20 Arlington / Precious Find
5 4 BRUNELA Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 5.22 6 57 50 $3.20F Supreme Class / Maramonde
6 7 SOLDIER POY Kieren Hazelton Clayton Gallagher 5.39 3 56.5 45 $4.80 Sepoy / World Of Gold
7 13e QUIRION Troy McCarney Greg Ryan 8.48 2 55 30 $19 Husson / Blonde Mafia
8 10 BONITAS Kylie Kennedy Daniel Northey 13.42 7 55 42 $13 Bon Hoffa / Willendorf
9 12 THORN LASS Michael Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 16.44 9 55
(cd 53.5)
32 $101 Ocean Park / Queencaple
14e KAZUMI Mark Milton 0 49 Pluck / Jali
15e WISEMAN Mark Milton 0 46 Zebedee / Star in the East
3 WILBURGLEN Kylie Kennedy Michael Heagney 0 48 Dalakhani / Notable Mention
2 POSTER MAN Bryan Dixon Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 0 48 Wanted / Viva Dubai
8 HIBERN Dar Lunn Ronald Simpson (a2/51kg) 0 48 Wandjina / Berna
6 AISLE SIX Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 0 45 Atomic / Bush Music
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JUST A FLASH Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 10 59 62 $6 Money or the Gun / Rhythm Beat
2 5 EMILETTE Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 0.45 3 57.5 63 $1.95F Epaulette / Eminent Lady
3 10 POLICY Rodney Robb Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 6.57 6 55
(cd 53.5)
52 $11 Exceed And Excel / Doctrine
4 12 SEAWATCH Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 10.6 1 55 42 $21 Harbour Watch / Gooniwiggal
5 1 KING’S CHAMP Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher 12.13 2 63 70 $6 Deep Field / Yosei
6 11 LOOKIN’ ALIVE Kylie Kennedy Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 12.94 9 55
(cd 53)
48 $81 Lookin At Lucky / Graceful Symphony
7 7 FRENCH GIGGLE Allan McRae Ashley Morgan 13.34 7 55.5 55 $31 Happy Giggle / French Ash
8 8 BOOMSHAKE THE ROOM Garry Bignell Michael Heagney 13.42 8 55 54 $31 Spirit of Boom / Semisyn
9 3 PARIS IN MAY Garry White Mathew Cahill 13.45 4 60 64 $9.50 Duporth / Danebeam
10 9 ZERCHOIS Gayna Williams Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 14.17 5 55
(cd 53)
54 $61 Choisir / Bezzera
6 CHEVRON PRINCE Brett Thompson 0 55 Epaulette / Crown Princess
2 GOLDEN AVENGER Cameron Crockett 0 66 Golden Archer / Sop