Racing NSW Logo


Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Thursday 10, September 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 11-Sep-20 5:20PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (San Francisco)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HOLY REIGN Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / The Flying Nun
2 4 MOANA JEWEL (NZ) Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 3.71 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Blue Rata Jewel
3 7 TANN HILLS Jeff Englebrecht Qin Yong 4.19 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Very Speed
4 6 SURJIN Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 6.58 0 N/A   Stratum / Melbourne Rose
5 8 VILLARRICA Jeff Englebrecht Ms Stacey Metcalfe 7.44 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Lapse
6 1 BRIDIE’S BROOK Damien Lane Ms Rachael Murray 10.75 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Bridie Belle
7 2 DANCE AWAY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 16.63 0 N/A   Shocking / Midnight Breaker
SB 5 SAN FRANCISCO Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Medusa

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.68 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KNIGHT Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Helmet / Hides
2 4 SPIRIT OF VALOR (USA) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.06 0 N/A   War Front / Stone Hope
3 2 JEDAFFAIR Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 1.63 0 N/A   Trade Fair / King's Lynn
4 6 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.66 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Above Perfection
5 1 ASHARANI Kris Lees Jason Collett 6.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Fuji Dancer
6 7 THE GRANDSON (NZ) Darryl Roberts Darryl McLellan 7.38 0 N/A   Savabeel / Millililli
7 5 STUNNED Stephen Schofield Elissa Meredith 8.02 0 N/A   Reset / Seeking Susan

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.18 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BETHENCOURT Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Rhythm in Paris
2 6 POLITICAL Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 3.19 0 N/A   Snitzel / Star Satire
3 8 SAUSALITO Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 3.79 0 N/A   Sebring / Free Spirited
4 5 ONEMOREFORLUCK Grant Allard Jason Collett 5.47 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Fuwa
5 4 KOTINOS Nick Mitchell Ms Stacey Metcalfe 7.97 0 N/A   Congrats / Kalamata
6 2 GAME OF THORNS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8.49 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Only Roses
7 7 RIDER IN THE SNOW (FR) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 9.23 0 N/A   Intello / Quezon Sun
8 3 JACKSON STORM Stephen Schofield Elissa Meredith 11.58 0 N/A   Jet Spur / Distant Symphony

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GEO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Samantha Miss
2 7 SAFADO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.15 0 N/A   Lonhro / Happy Hussy
3 4 OBSCENE Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 1.62 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Scenes
4 5 PRIDE OF ADELAIDE Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 3.21 0 N/A   Adelaide / Miss Montire
5 8 ZEFTABROOK Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 3.34 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Magic Zefta
6 2 IN GOOD TIME Tracey Bartley Elissa Meredith 3.65 0 N/A   Time Thief / Turbo Rose
7 3 LANCER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.29 0 N/A   Sepoy / Romincka
8 6 ROHERYN James Cummings Jason Collett 5.71 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mannington

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 USHINDI Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Ready for Victory / Freetoair
2 3 HOOYAH David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 2.81 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Sweet Ransom
3 2 EUROWORLD Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 2.99 0 N/A   Eurozone / Sherocksmyworld
4 8 FALL ON A STAR Kris Lees Jason Collett 3.93 0 N/A   Zoustar / Igraine
5 6 ZODIACUS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.37 0 N/A   Kermadec / Gemini Miss
6 4 OUR COUSIN AL Stephen Farley Elissa Meredith 7.69 0 N/A   Redente / Big Nell
7 1 AURELIAN Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 7.74 0 N/A   War / Somsense
8 7 ZOOMERANGO Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 7.88 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Atlantis Dream

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ZOROCAT Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Toronado / She's Purring
2 2 ATTRIBUTION James Cummings Jason Collett 4.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Plagiarize
3 4 GALLANT MIST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 8.43 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mist
4 6 GLORAYA Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 10.79 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Ciguaraya
5 3 DOUBLE EX (NZ) Jason Deamer Christian Reith 11.33 0 N/A   Exosphere / Excessively
6 1 ANOTHER BOWL Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 13.96 0 N/A   Real Saga / Clam Chowder
7 5 GHILEMEAR Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 17.66 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Antipode

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.53 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE OKAY CORRAL Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Turbo Rose
2 2 DOUBLE DEPOSIT Gregory McFarlane Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 0.09 0 N/A   Al Maher / Hello I Love You
3 4 OAKFIELD APACHE Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 2.5 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Oakfield Queen
4 5 SILK TRAIL Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 3.43 0 N/A   Real Impact / Aliyana Tilde
5 1 CRACKALACKA Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 4.04 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Directly
6 7 THE IRISH ROVER Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 4.44 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Legible
7 3 NEWSHOUND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 9.44 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Annonay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.03 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JAYTEES Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Play Katey
2 1 BOVALINO Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 0.66 0 N/A   Stratum / Cheetara
3 8 THE BOPPER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.92 0 N/A   Nicconi / Chicago
4 3 GIRONDE Nathan Doyle Dylan Gibbons 3.49 0 N/A   War / Deluga Lass
5 6 OPINIONS Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 3.66 0 N/A   So You Think / Cutie Express
6 5 NAVY CROSS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.55 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Watchful
7 7 SYNCLINE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.04 0 N/A   Stratum / Dysfunction
8 2 COOL WORLD Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 6.62 0 N/A   Rubick / Matilda's Dance

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:52.14 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VIBRANT Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Brightest
2 5 LIGHTHEADEDNESS Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 1.05 0 N/A   Pluck / Moodlighting
3 2 BENNY THE MOUSE Grant Allard Serg Lisnyy 3.13 0 N/A   Benfica / Ginger Mouse
4 1 ALASTOR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.18 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Countess Bathory
5 3 BULVIUS Jason Deamer Christian Reith 7.91 0 N/A   Bull Point / Vesuvius Dancer
6 6 PIERRO PRINCESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 8.14 0 N/A   Pierro / Princess Quality
7 4 CONSEQUENCES Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 9.24 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Remerged

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:52.52 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ISABELTER BOSS David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Rubick / Broadbeach Girl
2 5 INVINCIBLE VISION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Eye for Fun
3 3 FLUTTERSHY Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 1.94 0 N/A   Zoffany / Easytodyefor
4 2 DAWNING HOPE Rebecca Dunn Mathew Scorse 2.18 0 N/A   Instinction / Star Tour
5 4 HASALAKE Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 3.22 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Exotic
6 1 COOREEI LASS Jason Deamer Christian Reith 3.3 0 N/A   Super One / Hanukkah