Racing NSW Logo


Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Friday 11, September 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 17-Sep-20 9:09PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 17
Trials - Finalised 11/9 - 8:00am
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.05 Last 600m: 0:33.84 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GRAND LUSITANO Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A   Benfica / Palace
2 8 THE BANJO Allan McRae Chad Lever 2.57 0 N/A   Helmet / Sleeque
3 6 SHINJUKU LIFE Scott Collings Jackson Searle 3.04 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Queen Istona
4 7 SIX ATEE ATE Danny Williams Jean Van Overmeire 3.83 0 N/A   Turffontein / Bluelake
5 3 KARLAINA Danny Williams Hannah Williams 5.59 0 N/A   Squamosa / Zonhro
6 4 POST FREE Danny Williams Brock Ryan 7.26 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Jarilee
7 5 SAVAGE DRAGON Danny Williams Blaike McDougall 9.65 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Bella Capri
8 9 WALKING SHARK Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 9.72 0 N/A   Epaulette / Teoflight
9 1 A LONG WALK Tash Burleigh Keagan Latham 14.63 0 N/A   Good Journey / Lexgetreddy


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.23 Last 600m: 0:32.88 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PEDWAY Danny Williams Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Walkway
2 2 DESIGNER MAID Blake Fitzpatrick Ms Winona Costin 0.49 0 N/A   Master of Design / Homegrown
3 8 TALIHINA Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 4.69 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Talimena
4 4 MOUNT HOREB Danny Williams Blaike McDougall 5.87 0 N/A   Moshe / Justine's Pride
5 5 UNCLE AL PAL Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 8.7 0 N/A   Star Witness / Carolina Pines
6 1 ANNIE PRU Jade McDonald Patrick Scorse 9.37 0 N/A   Dubleo / The Shipping News
7 7 REFIRE Danny Williams Jackson Searle 15.46 0 N/A   Epaulette / Up State
8 3 JAMOCHA Blake Fitzpatrick Ms Kayla Nisbet 16.41 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Triple Latte