Racing NSW Logo


Tuncurry: Tuncurry Forster Jockey Club Inc Friday 11, September 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 17-Sep-20 9:09PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 LET IT SIZZLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Luke Rolls 6 55 N/A $16 Sizzling / Ad Lib
2 11 SHOOTFORTHESTAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.12 4 55 N/A $2.25F Shooting to Win / Calpe
3 12 WILLOW’S VOICE Tina Williams Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0.76 1 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $19 Poet's Voice / Star of Minerva
4 3 BUCKIN’ RIPPA Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 1.65 3 57.5
(cd 58.5)
N/A $4.60 Delago Deluxe / Lucky Beauty
5 7 GLENBURN HOTEL Bob Milligan Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 2 9 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $13 Rothesay / Sagacious Miss
6 13e CANDY PANTS Damien Lane Ben Looker 4.08 8 55 N/A $13 Excelebration / Alli's Aria
7 8 DREAMAWIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 7.61 10 55 N/A $11 Dream Ahead / Shaan
8 1 PLUCK SANS MA Lindsey Kennedy Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 9.05 11 59 N/A $9 Pluck / Hussey an Dheas
9 15e OLD TOWN ROAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Grant Buckley 10.37 7 55 N/A $31 Olympic Glory / Classique
10 2 SERIOUS HOSS Lindsey Kennedy Rory Hutchings 12.08 5 58 N/A $101 Reset / Line of Sight
11 4 COOKIES Wendy Platts Serg Lisnyy 18.54 2 57 N/A $101 Glacial Gold / Iadore Diamonds
14e FOREIGN BROTHER George Woodward 0 N/A The Brothers War / Foreign Secretary
9 FOXY XENIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins 0 N/A Foxwedge / Swiss Vault
5 INTOLE RANT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Smart Missile / Thousand Veils
6 SUPER STYLING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Super One / Amber's Arion
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.28 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PIZZLY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 7 57 N/A $2.90 Zoustar / Woppitt
2 14e LUMINOSO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Ball Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 0.25 1 56.5 N/A $71 Nicconi / Shining Trail
3 3 MISTER RIPLEY Rodney Bailey Ms Rachael Murray 4.08 5 59 N/A $18 Akeed Mofeed / Dream Beauty
4 4 PROSPERO Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 5.12 9 59 N/A $2.60F Pierro / Nova Star
5 12 SOHO PEGGY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Grant Buckley 6.3 4 55 N/A $18 Fastnet Rock / Jupiter
6 13e HIDEMI Tina Williams Serg Lisnyy 7.12 6 57 N/A $101 Choisir / Atotori
7 6 OAKFIELD ROMANCE Damien Lane Andrew Gibbons 7.64 11 57 N/A $7 Hinchinbrook / Believe 'n Achieve
8 11 ANGELSREACH Terry Evans Raymond Spokes 9.14 3 55 N/A $31 Outreach / Arcangela
9 2 LOCK AND LAUNCH Ross Stitt Ms Belinda Hodder 10.15 10 59 N/A $151 Smart Missile / Vain Deb
10 8 SEPPLIME Kristen Buchanan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 10.46 8 57 N/A $19 Sepoy / Zestily
11 5 LEGATO FEELING Matthew Dunn Rory Hutchings 31.06 2 57 N/A $12 Verrazano / Harmonized Feeling
15e DENMAN’S LIGHT Matthew Smith Kirk Matheson 0 N/A Denman / Brockman's Lass
16e MY TIME AGAIN George Woodward 0 N/A Zariz / Born Again
1 HASHTAG VIKING Steve Hodge Ben Looker 0 N/A Arlington / Viking Rose
9 SHE’S NO PRINCESS Damien Lane Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Lavishly
10 TOGUCHI Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Magic Albert / Let's Reflect
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:19.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GUEST Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 1 59 52 $4.40 Host / Riverina's Girl
2 4 CASIRINA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Luke Rolls 0.52 11 57.5 54 $1.80F Casino Prince / Nikkirina
3 12 AVALENE Justin Bowen Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 0.57 13 55
(cd 53)
N/A $11 Foxwedge / Avabelle
4 9 RUNYOO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Dodson Jon Grisedale 1.53 6 56.5 N/A $16 Charge Forward / Love is Fickle
5 3 HAVAZAC Jay Hopkins Ms Amelia Denby 2.87 5 59 36 $51 Saint Thomas / Juba's Sister
6 8 RED INTUITION (NZ) Hilary Dew Shane S Arnold 4.13 4 56.5 N/A $26 Sweet Orange / Sannah Rose
7 10 THE RIGHT STUFF Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4.42 7 56.5 N/A $21 Stratum / Meek
8 5 MORE TO COME BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Terry Evans Kirk Matheson 5.14 10 57 43 $51 Onemorenomore / Prima Vera
9 11 WATERSIDE (NZ) Tom Higgins Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 6.37 3 56.5 N/A $61 Ocean Park / Eliza Blues
10 14 SWEET FU Warren Gavenlock Ms Belinda Hodder 7.51 8 55 N/A $51 Sizzling / Swiss Current
11 13 FATALIE Brooke Somers Ashley Morgan 8.61 9 55 N/A $61 Dissident / Alta Donna
12 1 APACHE COVE Reginald Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray 20.41 2 59 46 $21 Dark Cove / Capacious
13 7 LE ROCHER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Nick Mitchell Adrian Layt 30.45 12 56.5 N/A $41 Monaco Consul / Lexical Ambiguity
6 NEPTUNE’S WINK Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 0 53 Star Witness / The Artist
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:28.06 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SON OF SAMPSON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Grant Buckley 9 56 N/A $2.15F Olympic Glory / Italian Romance
2 5 PELGRAVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.87 1 56 N/A $2.80 Super One / Clinquant
3 18e SHE’S NO PRINCESS Damien Lane Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 2.03 7 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $26 Hallowed Crown / Lavishly
4 13 CLOGS Justin Bowen Ashley Morgan 4.08 12 55 N/A $16 All Too Hard / Street Dance
5 12 GRAZIANO Jenny Graham Ben Looker 7.59 13 55 N/A $11 Scintillo / Strawberry Canyon
6 4 COUNTESS ROSTOVA Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 10.17 6 57 N/A $17 Declaration Of War / Queen of Peace
7 11 BOBBY’S GIVE AWAY Julie Holloway Adrian Layt 10.82 5 55 N/A $26 May'haab / Julelinda
8 17e COUNTRY POET Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 10.93 11 55 N/A $151 Poet's Voice / Graylight Girl
9 10 MASTER MARLEY Rebecca Dunn Raymond Spokes 12.11 2 55 N/A $26 Kuroshio / Zafer
10 14 SUNDAY SPECIAL Annette Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 15.84 10 55 N/A $71 Big Brown / Suspended Time
11 16e FIJI WARRIOR George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 16.04 3 55 N/A $151 Mahisara / Miss Floozy
12 15e SCOTCH MISS Matthew Robinson Kirk Matheson 19.31 4 55
(cd 56)
N/A $151 Akacheeta / Minma
13 2 MR LEICATINI Max Boland Ms Codie McPherson 23.77 8 58 N/A $31 Mr Martini / Sangatta
1 DESTACADO Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Reset / Fiction
6 DOUBLE AWARD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Luke Rolls 0 N/A Shamus Award / I'm in the Money
3 FALL ON A STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Zoustar / Igraine
9 VANBARI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Vancouver / Elimbari
8 MONDIAL EXPRESS Michael Byers 0 N/A Sidestep / Mondial Dame
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:35.16 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HUBBLE Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings 4 58.5 53 $2.50F Star Witness / Pretentious Miss
2 10 FEARLESS MILA Damien Lane Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 1.12 5 56
(cd 54.5)
52 $12 Helmet / Smash
3 3 NEW TYCOON Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 2.02 8 61 58 $3.60 Foxwedge / Backatem
4 13 BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.12 1 55 43 $19 Big Brown / Nazzuca
5 9 DUBLE GAZE Wayne Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray 3 7 56 52 $13 Dubleo / Rosagaze
6 4 DELCHUZY Nathan Doyle Rory Hutchings 5.21 6 60 60 $9.50 Delago Deluxe / Tuchuzy
7 1 LEARDO (NZ) William Freedman Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 5.41 10 62.5
(cd 59.5)
61 $11 Dalghar / Ustinova
8 6 COOLAMINYAH KID John Cooper Ben Looker 5.49 9 57.5 51 $31 Show a Heart / Dancing Legs
9 12 ANNALYSIUM (NZ) Jay Hopkins Raymond Spokes 11.77 2 55 46 $31 Darci Brahma / Princess Annaliese
10 7 ELTIZAAM Terry Evans Adrian Layt 13.24 3 57.5 51 $21 Redoute's Choice / Top Cuban
8 ROCKNESS ANGEL Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 53 Fastnet Rock / Necessary Evil
2 BANDAHARA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 60 Fastnet Rock / Banc de Fortune
11 MAUI PRINCESS Luke A Thomas Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 0 50 Sepoy / Tropicana Girl
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:27.81 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 OAKFIELD TARGET Damien Lane Grant Buckley 11 60 58 $3F Dundeel / Oakfield Beauty
2 1 SAINT AMBROSE William Freedman Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 5.23 10 61
(cd 59)
60 $4.60 Sepoy / Rose of Scotland
3 10 SILENT IMAGE John Fairleigh Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 5.26 5 55
(cd 51)
45 $61 Dream Ballad / Sign of Respect
4 8 TOMBOLO Rodney Northam Luke Rolls 7.58 7 55.5 53 $9.50 Hinchinbrook / Early Spec
5 11 CAORUNN CITY (NZ) George Woodward Adrian Layt 9.46 3 55 43 $21 Tavistock / Gin City
6 13 MONUMENT Stephen Quintano Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 12.24 6 55 39 $101 Snippetson / Double O'roc
7 5 SWORDSMAN Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 13.93 2 56 50 $5.50 Good Journey / Tapenade
8 6 ROCKNESS ANGEL Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 15.37 8 55.5 53 $7.50 Fastnet Rock / Necessary Evil
9 9 ATLANTIC LITE Ross Dawson Raymond Spokes 16.84 1 55 52 $11 Dubai's Choice / Tinonee Road
10 4 I’M ALL LOVED UP Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 17.05 9 57 56 $19 Toorak Toff / Fusaichi Queen
11 12 STYLISH CHARLENE Brian Walker Ms Amelia Denby 19.54 12 55 40 $151 Myboycharlie / Stylish Chanel
12 14 LARANTA Max Boland Ms Codie McPherson 21.54 4 55 35 $151 Lonhro / Aranta
15e FEARLESS MILA Damien Lane 0 52 Helmet / Smash
7 SEQUANA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 58 Headwater / Leviosa
3 COULD YOU BE LOVED Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 0 58 Bel Esprit / Bold Moment
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:15.45 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TAVION PRINCE (NZ) Craig Martin Andrew Gibbons 11 55 67 $6.50 Tavistock / On Arrival
2 11 REPOSITION BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Greg Preston Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 3.77 4 55
(cd 53)
61 $41 So You Think / Sun Song
3 5 AMBITIOUS PRINCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Ms Belinda Hodder 8.32 13 55 68 $4.80F Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
4 4 NOTHING TOO HARD Paul Perry Adrian Layt 8.98 12 56 75 $8 All Too Hard / Ashley's Kitty
5 8 KACPER BOY Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 11.39 2 55 64 $11 Arlington / Anamanor
6 2 READY FOR DANGER Matthew Dunn Aaron Bullock 12.78 6 61.5 86 $9.50 More Than Ready / Element of Danger
7 10 TOM’S KNIGHT George Woodward Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 13.46 14 55
(cd 54)
62 $6 Duporth / Conclude
8 12 ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Serg Lisnyy 14 9 55 60 $61 Stratum / Rhema
9 3 THE GETAWAY Paul Perry Rory Hutchings 17.47 8 58.5 80 $10 Zoffany / Centaure
10 1 INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) Melanie O'Gorman Kirk Matheson 17.54 3 62.5 88 $9.50 Dansili / Golden Stream
11 7 YURALLA BOY Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 28.47 7 55 65 $41 Dreamscape / Devilina
12 9 ARABOLINI (GER) John Cooper Ben Looker 32.31 5 55 63 $20 Pomellato / Anne Boleyn
13 14 DYNAMIC DYNASTY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 37.09 1 55 49 $151 Dreamscape / Italian Romance
14 13 SCOTTY BE GOTTI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Callaughan Luke Cumberland 44.7 10 55 58 $151 Home On the Grange / Flaming Bullet
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.10 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FAIR DINKUM Ross Stitt Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 8 61.5
(cd 59.5)
67 $11 Strategic Maneuver / Technology
2 1 TESSERA Richard Litt Aaron Bullock 1.39 10 62 68 $8.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Chatoyant
3 7 LITTLE STEINY Louise Munce Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 1.73 9 60
(cd 58.5)
64 $41 Benfica / Little Emily
4 5 TIME OF GLORY Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 3.67 11 61.5 67 $18 Delago Deluxe / Faith in My
5 2 VACATE Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 3.84 1 62
(cd 60)
68 $21 Exceed And Excel / Caveat
6 10 XIAOLI’S YING David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 4.73 3 58 64 $7 Poet's Voice / Minnesota Jewel
7 11 DREAMING OF GOLD Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 5.74 5 57.5 63 $3.20F Magic Albert / Johanski
8 6 STAR RAIDER Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 6.75 6 60.5
(cd 57.5)
65 $4 Star Witness / Charge At Dawn
9 12 LOBBAN HOOD Robert Barnes Grant Buckley 8.08 2 57.5 63 $17 Dane Fever / Jevali Lobban
10 13e WITHOUT CONVICTION Paul Perry Rory Hutchings 8.41 7 57 62 $31 Star Witness / Takali
11 9 MEYER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 10.14 4 59.5 67 $19 Written Tycoon / Embark
16e LEAVE ME SOME Grant Marshall 0 59 Time Thief / Little Miss Clang
15e THE LAUNCHER Melanie O'Gorman Kirk Matheson 0 60 Smart Missile / Hemingway Rules
14e REST OF THE WORLD Matthew Dunn 0 60 All American / Unhappy
4 THE SNOOPERSTAR Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 0 67 Sizzling / Florestans Match
8 AMERICAN SALUTE Matthew Smith 0 63 All American / Reverenza