Racing NSW Logo


Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Tuesday 15, September 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 16-Sep-20 10:37PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.25 Last 600m: 0:38.48 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VANBARI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3 56.5 N/A $3.40F Vancouver / Elimbari
2 4 SUPERB TIME Grant Allard Aaron Bullock 2.62 4 59 N/A $4.80 Time Thief / Lady Octa
3 3 KINGS ROW Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 3.65 5 59 N/A $10 Uncle Mo / Soelin
4 6 MOST DEADLY KISS Grant Allard Ms Rachael Murray 4.02 6 57 N/A $18 Uncle Mo / Kissable
5 1 ANOTHER SONETTE Mick Dwyer Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 6.79 1 59
(cd 56)
N/A $5 Dane Shadow / Sonette
6 8 LINCOLN PARK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 8.41 7 56.5 N/A $13 Real Impact / Jiale
7 2 FINNEY Rodney Bailey Grant Buckley 9.27 2 59 N/A $26 Sebring / Stage Performer
8 5 CHLOEBELLA ROSE Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 9.33 8 57 N/A $14 Rothesay / All Black Girl
9 7 SEETHING ZONKEY Karen Owen Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 16.18 9 57 N/A $7 Zoffany / Seething Duck
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:40.10 Last 600m: 0:36.78 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CONDOVER HALL (NZ) Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 3 59.5 55 $3.90 Mastercraftsman / Condover
2 4 LUCKY FOR SOME John Sprague Raymond Spokes 1.15 6 58 52 $8 All American / Anorder
3 3 CLIFF’S CHOICE Wayne Seelin Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 2.21 4 58
(cd 56.5)
52 $5 Duporth / Fairytale Ending
4 1 SENATORIAL Tony Ball Aaron Bullock 2.75 1 61 58 $3F Hinchinbrook / Acorker
5 8 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.97 5 55 45 $12 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
6 9 KHORLOO Michael P O'Neill Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 3.51 7 55 37 $101 Al Aseel / Avoid Heathrow
7 6 HILLANDALE (NZ) Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3.63 8 57.5 51 $8.50 Albrecht / Empress Pegasus
8 7 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Kacie Adams 3.92 2 55 47 $21 Red Element / Sienna
5 FOXY WALK Sally Taylor 0 55 Court Command / Street Walker
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.77 Last 600m: 0:36.01 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SKYE BANNER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 10 56.5 N/A $8 Starspangledbanner / Balloons
2 14 TIME FOR PEACE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lee Curtis Jeff Penza 0.78 12 55 N/A $1.90F Time for War / Finally
3 10 SPORTSMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 2.57 7 56.5 N/A $13 Exceed And Excel / Looking for Love
4 13 MISS LADECKY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 2.82 9 55
(cd 53)
N/A $61 Medaglia d'Oro / Miss Steele
5 6 ALL A LADY Mick Dwyer Ms Alysha Collett 3.26 2 57 N/A $17 Albrecht / Lady Astor
6 11 TUPOU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Grant Buckley 4.23 4 56.5 N/A $4 Real Impact / Kokomo
7 2 BRAZEN SEQUEL Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 4.28 6 59 N/A $31 Brazen Beau / In Her Shoes
8 5 VEGAS VIC Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4.34 11 59 N/A $31 Ilovethiscity / Perfect Luck
9 4 PRINCE ARLI Lisa Sheppard Ben Looker 5.12 5 59 N/A $26 Arlington / Fasting
10 16e XENANIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 6.67 14 55 N/A $101 Nicconi / Xena
11 12 WHAT’S MY SCENE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 7.41 13 56.5 N/A $71 Adelaide / Roc' da Floor
12 1 BLUE TRAIN Michael Byers Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 8 1 59 N/A $101 Bullet Train / Train of Love
13 17e MAKES ME SING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 9.36 3 55 N/A $61 Adelaide / Perfect Cadence
14 7 CELIA LA PALOMA Ross Stitt Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 9.44 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $151 Bon Hoffa / Gilden
18e MARRIED Ben Blay Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Deep Field / Living Hell
3 LINE UP GIRLS Jenny Graham 0 N/A Sizzling / Crimson Belle
8 ENAMOUR (NZ) Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Charm Spirit / Roadtoplatinum
15e APALALA Sally Taylor 0 N/A Hidden Dragon / Jetling
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.86 Last 600m: 0:36.52 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 GRATED COCONUT Grant Prosser Raymond Spokes 3 55.5 49 $13 Shrapnel / Halo Halo
2 7 DEEP DREAM Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 0.07 2 56.5 51 $15 Fast 'n' Famous / Madame Meilland
3 2 AMIENS Mark Cross Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0.92 1 60.5
(cd 59)
59 $5 Deep Field / Combat Kitty
4 10 LITTLE WONDER Cecilia Reid Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1.65 7 55 50 $7.50 California Dane / Tee Tee Dancer
5 11 SISTER ELLIE Paul Perry Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 2.3 6 55
(cd 53)
50 $6 Choisir / Pure Intent
6 9 MISS GOODNIGHT Brett Dodson Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 2.72 5 55.5 53 $9 Lope de Vega / Moore
7 4 GREAT AFFAIR Matthew Robinson Kirk Matheson 3.11 8 58 54 $18 Choisir / Berning Affair
8 3 VOX POPULI Lee Curtis Jeff Penza 11.32 4 59 60 $2.80F Choisir / Star Logie
9 12 BOB’S TICKET Jay Hopkins Andrew Gibbons 12.16 9 55 49 $41 Tickets / Maitrise
13 MECKLENBURG Jay Hopkins Grant Buckley 0 48 Zoffany / Charlotte's Star
14 TRUMPS IN Jeremy Sylvester 0 48 Golden Archer / Amazing Heart
5 LOST LIGHT Peter Ball Luke Rolls 0 53 Deep Field / Never Forget
6 CANFORD MICK Grant Allard Serg Lisnyy 0 52 Canford Cliffs / Mick's Chick
1 AYTOBE Brett Partelle Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 0 63 Bullet Train / Hitchhike
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.07 Last 600m: 0:37.87 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 CHASE MY CROWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 12 55
(cd 53)
N/A $14 Hallowed Crown / Chase My Shadow
2 1 TOGUCHI Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.03 1 58.5 N/A $4.40 Magic Albert / Let's Reflect
3 2 FOUR EGOS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 1.22 8 58
(cd 56)
N/A $3.40F Casino Prince / Bingo Rose
4 14 SENSEI JACKIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Ms Alysha Collett 1.55 7 55 N/A $9 Scissor Kick / Veneers
5 17e DELAVIGNE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.88 6 55 N/A $14 Hallowed Crown / La Parisienne
6 10 ALL WORDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 2.35 5 55.5 N/A $41 Star Witness / Castigate
7 16e MY ROCK SINGA Peter D Green Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 2.97 9 55 N/A $26 The Fatman / Mysinga
8 3 BOYS HOME Phillip Atkins Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3.49 10 57.5 N/A $18 Shamus Award / Mischief N Mayhem
9 4 MINDREADER Paul Perry Jeff Penza 3.88 4 56.5 N/A $6 Tapit / Heart Stealer
10 7 MONDIAL EXPRESS Michael Byers Raymond Spokes 3.92 3 56 N/A $81 Sidestep / Mondial Dame
11 13 NIKODY’S DIEGO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Jeff Kehoe 4.48 13 55 N/A $151 Delago Deluxe / Appear
12 8 PIRRAMA Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 5.24 14 56 N/A $21 Bernardini / Star of Pyrmont
13 6 DOUBLE AWARD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Luke Rolls 5.29 11 56 N/A $41 Shamus Award / I'm in the Money
14 11 ONEHERO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray 6.03 2 55.5 N/A $31 Kaphero / One Wink
18e BADGE OF HONOUR Peter Cheers 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Samana
5 ONE STAR SHINING Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Cluster / Solanas
9 SELL SMARTER Sally Taylor 0 N/A Husson / Star of Lace
15e EPAULETTE PRINCE Glen Milligan 0 N/A Epaulette / Dance Class
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.40 Last 600m: 0:36.79 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 DICKO’S MATE Jacqueline Greentree Grant Buckley 10 55 44 $15 All Too Hard / Sheer Silk
2 3 MANHATTAN WHIRL David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 1.1 3 57.5 57 $10 Manhattan Rain / Vortex
3 2 COULD YOU BE LOVED Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 1.74 7 58
(cd 56)
58 $21 Bel Esprit / Bold Moment
4 7 MBAPPE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.04 8 55.5 49 $7.50 Kuroshio / Mignard
5 4 FOREVER JUDE Tim McIntosh Jeff Penza 2.96 5 56.5 51 $3.40 Albrecht / Songs
6 6 LEGENDOFOZ Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 3.04 4 55.5 49 $7.50 Fastnet Rock / Princess Coup
7 10 REBEL LILLY Mark Cross Ms Rachael Murray 3.36 6 55 46 $26 Rebel Raider / Moonlight Sierra
8 1 LANDSTRASSE Gregory McFarlane Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 3.44 2 61
(cd 58)
60 $3F Sepoy / Viennese
9 8 WITH CERTAINTY Sally Taylor Luke Rolls 3.54 9 55 48 $31 Not a Single Doubt / Backatem
10 5 STRAWBERRY BEAR Peter Cheers Jeff Kehoe 6 1 56 50 $61 Home On the Grange / Tears Roll Down
9 QUEEN GINA Paul Smith 0 47 Poet's Voice / Queen of Quilts
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.35 Last 600m: 0:35.45 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BLEVIO Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 11 59.5
(cd 57.5)
59 $17 More Than Ready / Steps to the Beat
2 3 SPARKS Damien Lane Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0.29 4 61
(cd 59.5)
58 $4.80 Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
3 17e APACHE DUDE Wayne Seelin Ms Alysha Collett 0.54 8 55.5 47 $3.20F Court Command / Accountess
4 4 UP THE STAIRS Terry Evans Jeff Penza 1.07 1 60.5 57 $19 Savoire Vivre / Private Nip
5 9 SPANISH MISSILE Luke A Thomas Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 1.45 6 59
(cd 56)
54 $5 Smart Missile / La Rambla
6 6 CAN I ROCK Mick Dwyer Raymond Spokes 1.51 7 59 58 $10 Your Song / Ranchy
7 7 HEREDERO (NZ) Stephen Farley Grant Buckley 2.21 9 59 54 $15 Lope de Vega / Princess Pedrille
8 2 DUKES COUNTY Jeremy Sylvester Aaron Bullock 2.33 5 61 58 $26 Dixie Prospect / Kiseki Gold
9 12 BURN’M Karen Owen Ms Rachael Murray 2.66 3 57 50 $20 Bernardini / Crash'm
10 18e TOAST Bob Milligan Luke Rolls 3.16 10 55.5 47 $31 Purrealist / Three Cheers
11 16e FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3.3 2 56 48 $101 Fast Company / Walk On Quest
12 10 THE GRANDSON (NZ) Darryl Roberts Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 3.68 14 58
(cd 56)
52 $71 Savabeel / Millililli
13 8 POWERING (NZ) Terry Evans Kirk Matheson 5.86 12 59 54 $26 Power / Stella's Honour
14 15e QUITE UNEXPECTED Peter D Green Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 11.94 13 56.5 49 $41 Casino Prince / Crazy Quality
1 REST OF THE WORLD Matthew Dunn Rory Hutchings 0 60 All American / Unhappy
11 YULONG MONOCEROS Jay Hopkins Andrew Gibbons 0 56 Squamosa / I'm Taken
13 FANDRAL Ken Lantry Ben Looker 0 49 I Am Invincible / La Biondina
14 SHE’S INDEPENDENT Paul Perry 0 52 Declaration Of War / Streaking Comet