Racing NSW Logo


Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Saturday 19, September 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +7m 1400m to the winning post, true the remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 10-Oct-20 7:36PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.01 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 IN MY WALLET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/56kg) 2 57 N/A $7 Eurozone / It's All Money
2 11 SEA OF FLAMES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Brendan Ward 1.06 7 56.5 N/A $9 Pluck / Belisama
3 12 SIZZLING CAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall 1.31 5 56.5 N/A $4.60F Sizzling / Catrille
4 2 BOURIS Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 3.09 6 59
(cd 57)
N/A $8 Strada / Fell Top Assessor
5 8 SACRED SPICE (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 3.53 11 57 N/A $6 Sacred Falls / Nigella
6 10 TAN LINE Mick Miladinovic Michael Heagney 4.22 3 57 N/A $12 Declaration Of War / Two Piece
7 4 SHINJUKU LIFE Scott Collings Nick Heywood 4.43 10 59 N/A $9 Dawn Approach / Queen Istona
8 6 LA VALKYRIE Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.79 9 57 N/A $13 Bianconi / La Ventana
9 9 SIMPLY SKILFUL Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 8.83 4 57 N/A $151 Skilled / Informal
10 7 MONTEIL Jade McDonald Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 9.27 1 57 N/A $61 More Than Ready / Sorel Point
11 3 DEEMED CORRUPT Kerry Weir Simon Miller 9.81 8 59 N/A $6.50 Krupt / Mythical Candi
1 APHRO MAN Theresa Bateup 0 N/A Zoffany / Aphroditis
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:03.23 Last 600m: 0:36.74 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PACKER’S BOND Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 59 59 $1.24F Dundeel / Deliver the Dream
2 12 JOPHIEL (NZ) Garry Kirkup Blaike McDougall 1.54 3 56.5 N/A $15 Dalghar / Priscilla
3 1 BARCOO BILL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gino D'Altorio Aaron Sweeney 3.3 7 59 36 $61 Strada / Here to Eternity
4 8 SKYSCHILLER Russell Steiner Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4.84 8 57 41 $31 Artie Schiller / Skywonkie
5 15e ACCELLAR RAIDER Allan McRae Bradley Vale 4.91 12 55 N/A $101 Rebel Raider / Kilikanoon
6 7 SIR WINZALOT Shaun Coady Scott Pollard 5.11 2 59 42 $26 Al Aseel / Avoid Heathrow
7 6 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gino D'Altorio Richard Bensley 5.57 13 59 38 $51 Dane Shadow / Madrilena
8 3 DEPARTING BULLET Jade McDonald Brendan Ward 6.25 10 59 46 $12 Bullet Train / She's Ready
9 4 MY BOY LUBBY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Frank Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 6.57 1 59
(cd 57)
39 $31 Eurozone / Wannabe Grand
10 2 CAPE CLUSTER Kerry Weir Simon Miller 9.83 11 59 51 $17 Cluster / Dena
11 11 CLASSIC KINGDOM Denis Consadine Michael Heagney 10.4 5 56.5 N/A $101 Pierro / In the Future
12 13 FATALIE Brooke Somers Jordan Mallyon 22.18 4 55 N/A $101 Dissident / Alta Donna
13 10 ALPHA LANE Doug Gorrel Patrick Scorse (a0/56kg) 40.92 6 56.5 N/A $51 Scintillo / Judy
9 SUNSTONE (NZ) Matthew Dale 0 56 Proisir / Safari Sunset
14e JODIE IRENE Michael Sparrow 0 44 Bon Hoffa / Hostess Grace
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.31 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MAGNAVALE Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 1 55 68 $7.50 Magnus / Ascot Vale
2 4 BOMBDIGGITY Scott Collings Blaike McDougall 0.5 7 58 77 $4.40 Zoustar / Exciting to Win
3 3 CASH CRISIS Ron Stubbs Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.71 2 59 79 $21 Master of Design / Out of Credit
4 6 POLAR STAR Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0.77 5 56 73 $12 Lonhro / Polar Success
5 2 BULALA Peter J Morgan Richard Bensley 1.14 4 59.5 80 $3F Shaft / Esprit de Vel
6 1 MOUNT HOREB Danny Williams Nick Heywood 1.23 6 62 85 $3.80 Moshe / Justine's Pride
7 5 LOGAN RIVER Mitchell Beer Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 1.44 3 56.5 74 $9 Snitzel / Regrowth
9 ANNIE PRU Jade McDonald 0 40 Dubleo / The Shipping News
7 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel 0 72 Exceed And Excel / Joleur
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Dissmagic) $101, Deductions in $: Win 14c & Place 15c for 1st, 18c for 2nd, 20c for 3rd. Late Scratching Promesa $6.50, Deductions in $; 13c Win & 14c Place for 1st, 16c Place for 2nd, 18c Place for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SMARTKAP Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 1 55.5 N/A $6 Kaphero / Warraderry Dreamer
2 9 KENELEM Maddison Collins Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0.77 4 55.5 N/A $9.50 Nicconi / Ajawaan
3 16e TSUNAMI ARMY Nick Olive Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 1.9 3 55.5
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Kuroshio / Someday Somehow
4 7 DANCIN’ TIL DAWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Blaike McDougall 3.51 6 56 N/A $5 Al Maher / Sweet Chimes
5 15e MAYA MIRACLE Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 3.62 7 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $3.50F Epaulette / Ready to Live
6 3 SUGARPLUM MARY Jim Scobie Bradley Vale 4.37 5 57 N/A $61 Elvstroem / Ski Rebel
7 5 SUPREME MISS Gratz Vella Simon Miller 10.35 2 56.5 N/A $101 Supreme Class / Pangari
8 12 STOLE MY HEART Theresa Bateup Scott Pollard 11.37 11 55.5 N/A $41 Poet's Voice / Falling in Love
9 10 MISS SHADEY Pat Widdup Richard Bensley 11.5 10 55.5 N/A $91 Dane Shadow / Lakeside Miss
10 1 POWER ME UP (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 15.21 9 58 N/A $6 Pins / Stanica
11 14e TABLE FORFOUR Martin Stein Brendan Ward 17.17 8 56.5 N/A $151 Duporth / Tabletop
SB 2 PROMESA Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse (a0/56kg) 0 58 N/A   Lope de Vega / New Page
SB 8 DISSMAGIC Ron Stubbs Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 55.5 N/A   Dissident / Magic Tori
17e BEMIGHTYMAN Gary Colvin 0 N/A Shaft / Magic June
4 ISYDO Mick Miladinovic Michael Heagney 0 N/A Zariz / Serb Candy
6 TAYLOR BE SWIFT Tash Burleigh 0 N/A Your Song / Hot Commodity
13 TORSITON Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 0 N/A Reset / Tortoni
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.83 Last 600m: 0:33.36 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DELACOUR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 8 55 55 $3.60F Magic Albert / Canon Law
2 5 ALISE Scott Spackman Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 1.19 10 56
(cd 54)
53 $16 Canford Cliffs / Ausbred Rose
3 4 ROZBURG Scott Collings Simon Miller 1.26 11 56.5 50 $6.50 Nicconi / Thismist
4 3 ADD ON (NZ) Andrew Sheahan Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 1.71 7 58 57 $41 Ferlax / Boston Symphony
5 6 I AM BOLT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Blaike McDougall 1.72 9 56 54 $4 I Am Invincible / Oxford Heart
6 12 WHO TOLD YA Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 2.59 4 55 46 $71 Strada / You Ess Odyssey
7 2 HIT’EM HARD Donna Scott Nick Heywood 2.69 5 58.5 54 $8 Stryker / La Cachette
8 13 REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 3.1 2 55
(cd 53)
45 $151 Reward for Effort / Shanghai Princess
9 7 WALINGI Peter J Morgan Richard Bensley 3.83 3 56 53 $5 Written Tycoon / Kiana Miss
10 1 IN FASHION (NZ) Cheryl McNamara Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 7.54 12 61
(cd 58)
63 $15 Showcasing / Philippa Chelsea
11 14e GLOWING CAT John Rolfe Michael Heagney 8.29 1 55 43 $101 Bearcat / Always Glowing
12 10 PARIS OPERA Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 14.73 6 55 48 $61 Cluster / Go Missy
15e MINER Jack Van Duren Scott Pollard 0 39 Shaft / Fiducia
11 TIZ WAR BRO Paul Facoory 0 47 The Brothers War / In a Tiz
9 FREUNDIN Nick Olive 0 48 Albrecht / Khali Rock
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.69 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SNOWBROOK Luke Pepper Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 3 58.5
(cd 56.5)
57 $3.60F Hinchinbrook / Snow Queen
2 10 STRATUM’S ROSE Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.83 10 57 54 $17 Stratum / Sister Rose
3 13 VIA CONDOTTI Steven Wilson Yusuke Ichikawa 1.51 7 55 49 $19 Lope de Vega / Moonline Dancer
4 14e TORMUND Brooke Somers Brendan Ward 2.01 6 55 46 $4.20 Stryker / Cranleigh
5 2 TALIANO Michelle Russell Blaike McDougall 2.38 4 59.5 55 $6 Equiano / Written Glory
6 12 JOEL Theresa Bateup Jordan Mallyon 2.65 1 56 48 $31 Real Saga / All About Soul
7 3 JAYTEE’S THE FOX Scott Spackman Aaron Sweeney 3.17 13 59 54 $7.50 Foxwedge / Peach Tree
8 5 AXION Garry Kirkup Nick Heywood 3.74 9 58 52 $31 Lonhro / Chantilly Tiffany
9 6 GEORGE TWO John Rolfe Michael Heagney 3.96 5 58 52 $101 Strada / Princess Canny
10 9 PINK MOSCATO Rob Potter Patrick Scorse (a0/56kg) 4.08 2 57 54 $51 Moscow Ballet / Pink Cadillac
11 8 CRYFOWL Joe Cleary Michael Travers 4.36 12 57 50 $18 Street Cry / More Chickens
12 11 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Scott Pollard 4.9 8 56.5 49 $71 Commands / Song of Success
13 1 CRIMSON HOFFA Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 5.65 11 61.5 59 $9 Bon Hoffa / Switch to Diamonds
16e MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin 0 44 Manhattan Rain / Zipanese
17e HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 0 41 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
7 ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 0 50 Haradasun / Sharise
15e BOUDDI Kerry Weir Simon Miller 0 45 Exceed And Excel / Shirley
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.90 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OAMANIKKA Donna Scott Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 9 60
(cd 57)
56 $5.50 Oamaru Force / Sinikka
2 7 TOCATCHACOD Scott Spackman Aaron Sweeney 0.3 6 59.5 55 $10 Cluster / Kitty Cash
3 10 MOTIME Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 0.59 8 58.5 53 $21 Uncle Mo / My Thousand
4 2 AMEARES Scott Collings Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0.63 2 61
(cd 59)
62 $6.50 Dalakhani / Thismist
5 9 IL PROFESSIONALE Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 1.11 7 59 58 $8 Pierro / O'perfect One
6 6 BAUTISTA Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 1.18 11 59.5 55 $6.50 Magnus / Look Jonathan
7 11 PUSHKAR Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 1.23 3 57.5
(cd 55)
51 $5F Husson / Rajasthan
8 1 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 1.32 12 62.5 61 $9.50 Toorak Toff / Heavenly Wonder
9 13 REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner Scott Pollard 3.06 5 55.5 51 $31 Unencumbered / Smily
10 5 SUPEROO Gary Colvin Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4.2 13 60 56 $41 Zariz / Selma
11 3 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Simon Miller 4.3 1 61 58 $31 Foxwedge / Trumps
12 8 GREYAZZ (NZ) Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 4.68 10 59 54 $151 Dalghar / Real Pzazz
13 12 MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 4.7 4 55.5
(cd 53.5)
51 $41 Myboycharlie / Mossletta
16e SMOKEY EYE Debbie Prest 0 44 Zariz / Baby Cino
17e ALPINE KING Paul Facoory 0 41 Monashee Mountain / Lady Beaufort
14e DISMAYED Martin Stein Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0 49 Congrats / Yerbabuena
15e SARZANA Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 47 Animal Kingdom / Sara's Choice