Racing NSW Logo


Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Sunday 20, September 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 21-Sep-20 7:50AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:59.44 Last 600m: 0:37.73 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KACPER BOY Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 8 60 64 $4.80 Arlington / Anamanor
2 3 TOM’S KNIGHT George Woodward Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 0.02 3 59
(cd 57)
62 $4.20 Duporth / Conclude
3 4 DELAYED RESPONSE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Ben Looker 2.35 1 57 62 $4EF So You Think / Opening Ceremony
4 5 THE KROC John Sprague Raymond Spokes 3.57 4 55 54 $7.50 Bullbars / Montwest
5 1 MOREE DREAMING Peter Sinclair Ashley Morgan 6.22 7 62 68 $4EF Dream Ahead / Salwa
6 6 PRINCE OF TROY Colt Prosser Luke Rolls 9.57 6 55 53 $15 Sepoy / Venassas Jig
7 8 SILENT JACK (NZ) Philip Duffy Daniel Northey 15.09 2 55 38 $61 Mettre En Jeu / Hahei
8 7 STRAIGHT HOME BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Adam Vine Rasit Yetimova 16.9 5 55 46 $71 Home On the Grange / Cafe de Jour
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.76 Last 600m: 0:36.43 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RIGHTFUL HEIR Scott Singleton Billy Cray 3 59 N/A $1.65F Mossman / Not a Pretender
2 4 NIGHTMARE Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 1.61 7 59 N/A $3.60 Dream Ahead / Diadem Trist
3 8 MY TIME AGAIN George Woodward Raymond Spokes 2.25 6 56.5 N/A $16 Zariz / Born Again
4 6 SWAYSIR Stephen Gleeson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4.9 4 59 N/A $7.50 Choisir / Astradiym
5 3 FIREBALL FURY Sarah Gaffaney Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54.5kg) 5.36 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $81 Mahisara / Endear
6 2 FIJI WARRIOR George Woodward Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 5.84 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $81 Mahisara / Miss Floozy
7 1 DOIN’ SHOTS Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 9.6 1 59
(cd 56)
N/A $20 Shooting to Win / Apennine
8 7 YOU’VE GOTTA LIFT Paul Grills Luke Cumberland 15.29 8 59 N/A $101 Myboycharlie / Look Don't Touch
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.78 Last 600m: 0:36.95 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FIGHTFORYOURRIGHT Mark Schmetzer Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 4 58
(cd 56)
N/A $12 Fighting Sun / Madam Leprechaun
2 12 JADE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.16 1 55.5 N/A $14 Sizzling / Opalize
3 10 DESMOS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 5.49 5 55.5 N/A $2.40F Salade / Fidemus
4 3 BLACK FERN Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Northey 8.11 6 58 N/A $21 Snippetson / All Black Girl
5 11 EXCITED LADY Scott Singleton Billy Cray 8.14 8 55.5 N/A $15 Fiorente / Askari
6 7 TAKE SOME TIME Peter Mills Raymond Spokes 8.82 2 58 N/A $26 Ad Valorem / Out of Time
7 2 AU PAIR (NZ) William Freedman Ben Looker 9.27 11 58 N/A $3 Shocking / La Pucelle
8 8 TORPEDO MISS Dwayne Schmidt Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 13.07 7 58
(cd 56)
N/A $14 Smart Missile / Promptness
9 6 READY AS I CAN BE Zach Hatch Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 13.39 9 58
(cd 55)
N/A $151 Ready As / Zarcas
10 9 WAZENA Stirling Osland Luke Rolls 15.42 10 58 N/A $26 War / Another Zena
11 5 LITTLE RIGGALL Ned Coldbeck Kirk Matheson 37.4 3 58 N/A $151 Arlington / Fictional Romance
1 ATOMIC LASS Sean Blayden 0 N/A Money or the Gun / Phosphorous
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.81 Last 600m: 0:36.29 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THOUSAND ISLAND Stirling Osland Ben Looker 5 57 50 $8.50 Salade / Dane Island
2 1 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54.5kg) 1.31 3 62
(cd 60)
60 $3.30 Tapit / Euphrosyne
3 2 CRYSTAL BILLY Peter Sinclair Ashley Morgan 1.49 1 60.5 57 $7.50 All American / Crystal Club
4 5 RUBEL Mark Stewart Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 1.5 9 58 56 $9 Bel Esprit / Royal Gazelle
5 4 MAID MARILYN John Sprague Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 1.56 2 59
(cd 57)
58 $3.20F Stratum / Longlea
6 7 ARTIE’S ROSE Scott Singleton Billy Cray 3.8 4 55 47 $9.50 Zoffany / Raneen
7 9 EMVEPEE Maree Hopkins Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 5.03 7 55
(cd 53)
39 $19 Husson / Virgin Snow
8 8 CAORUNN CITY (NZ) George Woodward Raymond Spokes 5.14 6 55 43 $26 Tavistock / Gin City
9 10 BURLEY PARK Mark Gwynne Luke Rolls 11.01 8 55 37 $101 Oratorio / Atiya
3 OUT TO LUNCH Stirling Osland 0 56 Salade / Coustellet
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:06.06 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HINVICTUS Larry Fairhall Luke Rolls 5 55 N/A $4.20 Hinchinbrook / Leamington
2 12 SUPER ROCKER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Foran Raymond Spokes 1.31 3 55 N/A $31 Super One / Rokshana
3 1 KALMIA Stephen Jones Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 2.1 1 59 N/A $11 All Too Hard / Mountain Laurel
4 11 PUMP IT UP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 2.46 7 55 N/A $2.45F Headwater / Dalaayill
5 4 BRECHFAST BEERS George Woodward Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 2.67 10 55
(cd 53)
N/A $151 Albrecht / Cannery Row
6 2 SCATMAN Paul Grills Luke Cumberland 3.44 8 58 N/A $19 Fast 'n' Famous / Charvicky
7 5 DUAL ASPEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3.71 11 55 N/A $8.50 Nicconi / Farazzle
8 10 MOOK’S SISTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 3.99 4 55
(cd 53)
N/A $41 Delago Deluxe / Bounding Along
9 6 GLOBAL CHALLENGE Zach Hatch Kirk Matheson 4.65 6 55 N/A $26 Zoffany / Global Anthem
10 3 JUST A NEV Scott Singleton Billy Cray 8.89 9 55.5 N/A $12 Albrecht / Ledecky's Girl
11 8 KNICKERBOCKERGLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ben Looker 10.12 2 55 N/A $11 Nicconi / Mocks
14 ZOFFDACHARTS Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Zoffany / Resplendent
13 UNBURDENED Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Northey 0 N/A Unencumbered / Mariposa Lily
9 LINE UP GIRLS Jenny Graham 0 N/A Sizzling / Crimson Belle
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.85 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AIR MARSHAL Mark Schmetzer Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 3 62
(cd 60)
61 $2.20F Smart Missile / Ratatat Lass
2 11 BALLYBRACK Keith C Smith Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 3.48 7 55 43 $51 Mulaazem / Flying Dancer
3 5 KINJINA Ned Coldbeck Luke Cumberland 3.9 1 56 53 $8 Wandjina / Nutkin
4 2 DREAMING FOR MORE Peter Mills Raymond Spokes 4.5 4 61 63 $2.90 Dream Ahead / More Than Royal
5 4 CEREMONIAL PRINCE Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 5.54 6 56
(cd 54)
49 $8.50 Bradbury's Luck / Public Display
6 9 BROOKE Dwayne Schmidt Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 7.54 8 55
(cd 53)
44 $41 Northern Meteor / Bundleofjoy
7 8 RED CUPCAKE Colin Dixon Kirk Matheson 8.55 5 55 48 $14 Snippetson / Foolish Pride
8 10 TRY ME CHOICE Nathaniel Scott Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 9.41 2 55
(cd 52)
44 $41 Conleys Choice / Canny Me
12 GOOD AS GOLD Terry Vidler 0 41 Maschino / Flinders Green
3 COZHECANCAN Mark Mason Ben Looker 0 54 Canford Cliffs / Sleeplessinseattle
6 SOGNARE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Billy Cray 0 52 Dream Ahead / Liguria
7 ONE MORE FOR US David Campbell 0 48 Onemorenomore / Jezangani
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.96 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 THE LAUNCHER Melanie O'Gorman Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 10 62
(cd 60)
60 $8 Smart Missile / Hemingway Rules
2 4 MOONHAWK Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 0.19 7 58 52 $4.40 Moonlark / Ritzy Gal
3 3 FORTNITE Mark Stewart Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 1.73 4 60.5 57 $4.20 War / Belisarda
4 1 STAMPEDE WARRIOR Luke Morgan Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 3.01 9 63
(cd 61)
62 $16 Declaration Of War / Stunning Beauty
5 12 NEWCASTLE DANCER Todd Payne Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 3.32 5 55
(cd 53)
43 $31 Court Command / In a Heartbeat
6 7 SANDY TOWN Peter Dixon Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 5.44 2 55.5
(cd 52.5)
51 $3.70F Hidden Dragon / Caring
7 10 BINNACLE Allan Foran Kirk Matheson 5.61 6 55 43 $61 Fastnet Rock / Three Rainbows
8 8 UNTAMED MISTRESS Sue Grills Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5.63 3 55.5 51 $15 Animal Kingdom / Lady Who
9 5 POMME LA BELLE Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Northey 6.11 11 58 56 $9 Congrats / Pomme de Here
10 6 MAKE HER OWN WHEY Adam Vine Rasit Yetimova 11.49 1 57.5 55 $31 Testa Rossa / Butterfield
11 11 BOLD CRUSADER Todd Payne Ashley Morgan 14.77 8 55 43 $81 Seidnazar / Gypsy Star
14 KING KESTREL Les Roberts 0 40 Henny Hughes / Danielle's Delight
13 GOOD AS GOLD Terry Vidler Ben Looker 0 41 Maschino / Flinders Green
9 BEAU IN CHAINS Douglas Fernando Jodi Worley 0 43 Beautiful Crown / Chain of Stars