Racing NSW Logo


Narrandera: Narrandera Race Club Saturday 26, September 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 29-Sep-20 9:57AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 47
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.56 Last 600m: 0:36.46 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MASTER KNIGHT Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 3 59 N/A $7.50 Masterprint / Gold Esprit
2 6 MAKE A PROMISE (NZ) Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0.13 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $2.25F Swiss Ace / Promosso
3 2 WITH IT Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 2.02 4 59 N/A $5 Alert / Citi Joy
4 7 PRINCESS ZAFIRAH Wayne Marsden Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 3.73 5 57 N/A $11 Zebedee / Brazilian Princess
5 3 CINDERS Allan Prisk Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 4.09 1 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $8.50 Bernardini / Direct Flight
6 5 JOLIEN Richard Coulton Michael Heagney 8.12 6 57 N/A $8 Redente / Now You See Her
7 4 FLASHBAM Donna Scott Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 14.02 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $3.50 Shrapnel / Memphis Flash
8 ZAKIHAN Wayne Marsden Aaron Sweeney 0 N/A Diogenes / Hanzaki
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:58.96 Last 600m: 0:36.91 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RIVERINA BOY Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 1 59 52 $3 Oamaru Force / Ludmila
2 4 DALMATINKA Mike Petrovic Michael Heagney 2.81 3 55 47 $6.50 Bon Hoffa / Windows
3 6 REBECCA’S QUEST Wayne Marsden Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 3.27 2 55 45 $12 Walking or Dancing / Dantains Quest
4 2 MONEY IN MUD Phil Sweeney Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.63 5 58.5 51 $2.80 Strategic Maneuver / Lachlan Lily
5 5 STRAPPING CONQUEST David Kelley Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 63.4 4 55
(cd 53)
47 $2.50F More Than Ready / Le Havre
7 NAT SHRAP Anthony Craig 0 40 Shrapnel / Natural Time
3 STORM FORCE Anthony Warren Aaron Sweeney 0 46 Fastnet Rock / Saywaan
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:26.78 Last 600m: 0:36.91 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Soft 7) after Race 2.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DOUBLE SIX Norm Loy Michael Travers 10 55
(cd 56)
N/A $5 Kuroshio / Do It for Me
2 6 JELLAMBI Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0.92 7 55 N/A $5 O'lonhro / Sector
3 1 STICK PICKER Joe Cleary Michael Heagney 1.27 4 59 N/A $4F All Too Hard / Limehouse
4 7 SIMPLY SKILFUL Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 2.24 2 55 N/A $12 Skilled / Informal
5 8 SUNDANE Doug Gorrel Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 4 9 55 N/A $8 Hallowed Crown / Sundaze
6 4 DAH’S SPIRIT Richard Coulton Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.14 8 55 N/A $10 Poet's Voice / Miss Shebring
7 10 WARZULA Maddison Collins Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 7.69 3 55
(cd 53)
N/A $4.20 The Brothers War / Lazula
8 3 SUPAJU Billy Barker Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 9.95 5 56
(cd 55)
N/A $14 Fiorente / Minett Suva
9 9 TREASURED JEWEL Andrew Sheahan Aaron Sweeney 14.18 6 55 N/A $7.50 More Than Ready / Rock of Kimberlite
10 2 CACACHEEVA Des Perryman Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 22.35 1 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $34 Anacheeva / Teshi Tallarah
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:39.04 Last 600m: 0:36.91 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NITTY GRITTY Paul McVicar Nick Heywood 9 60.5 44 $3.50F Sirius Slew / Firefox
2 10 BURRANGONG John Rolfe Michael Heagney 0.6 8 57 37 $6 Champions Gallery / Soiree Girl
3 5 JUSTICE HONOR Melissa Harrison Michael Travers 0.99 6 60.5 44 $7.50 Daliapour / Hanna Rossa
4 8 MR MAHARAJ Todd Smart Aaron Sweeney 2.37 4 59 46 $4.60 Iffraaj / Unforgivable
5 2 CRYFOWL Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 3.26 5 62
(cd 60)
47 $4 Street Cry / More Chickens
6 7 HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 7.87 2 59
(cd 56)
41 $11 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
7 11 NESSLEDO Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 8.29 7 57 41 $13 Magnus / Dawn Recital
8 12 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 10.07 1 55.5 34 $8.50 Arlington / Ease Louise
9 1 COLORADO STATE (NZ) Norm Loy Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 16.42 3 62
(cd 59)
47 $8 Roc De Cambes / Tillyfor
4 HAMISH THE SWIFT Darryl Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0 45 Dawn Approach / Lysistrata
3 KEEP ME POSTED Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 47 Golden Snake / Our Serafina
9 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 0 40 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ROSIE’S READY John Whitelaw Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 2 61.5
(cd 59.5)
51 $2.80EF Dr Doute's / Hanaa
2 3 SESTINA Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 0.29 8 61 50 $2.80EF Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
3 7 BLACK BACARDI David Kelley Aaron Sweeney 1.27 6 57 42 $8.50 Equiano / Blonde Bombshell
4 5 EILLOD Russell Steiner Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 1.55 5 59.5 47 $5.50 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
5 6 RIP GIRL (NZ) Erica Giggins Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.99 3 58.5 45 $18 Ocean Park / Charlotte's Revenge
6 2 ALL ABOUT ME Todd Smart Michael Heagney 3.56 7 61 50 $4.40 Dreamscape / Sinequanon
7 4 MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 5.36 1 60.5
(cd 57.5)
49 $13 Myboycharlie / Mossletta
8 8 NAT SHRAP Anthony Craig Bradley Vale 5.61 4 56 40 $31 Shrapnel / Natural Time
9 LITTLE EFFORT Catherine L Chapman Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 0 33 Reward for Effort / Sister Livia
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.25 Last 600m: 0:37.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Running Broke) $6.50, Deductions in $: Win 11c & Place 7c for 1st, 11c for 2nd, 14c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DEAL MASTER Melissa Harrison Michael Heagney 6 58.5 45 $4.60 Master of Design / Pimento
2 4 WITHORN Maddison Collins Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0.16 8 58 44 $11 Star Witness / La Rambla
3 7 WALDO WALDORF Darryl Rolfe Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 0.76 3 55.5
(cd 55)
39 $7.50 Salade / Evening Charmer
4 10 JAWSOME Allan Prisk Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 2.62 4 55
(cd 53.5)
34 $11 Sharkbite / Pride of Ardrossan
5 3 LUVIA Phil Sweeney Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.41 5 58 44 $9 Smart Missile / Pictures of You
6 1 OLIVER SKOONA Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 5.6 2 59
(cd 57)
46 $2.25F Delago Deluxe / Cosima's Dream
7 5 LUCKY TO HIS MATES Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 6.07 1 57 42 $14 Stryker / Unveiled
8 6 STAR EXPRESS Wayne Marsden Aaron Sweeney 15.52 7 57 42 $17 Starcraft / House Mistress
SB 9 RUNNING BROKE John Rolfe Michael Travers 0 55 37 $6.50 Moscow Ballet / Babylonia
8 P’ARTIE TOWN Catherine L Chapman Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 0 38 Artie Schiller / Wisegal