Racing NSW Logo


Tocumwal: Tocumwal Race Club Saturday 03, April 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 04-Apr-21 1:12AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 58
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.85 Last 600m: 0:36.45 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 FIERY DANCER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ben Brisbourne Jake Duffy 6 56.5 N/A $12 Choisir / Fiery Jest
2 2 DEFIANT AWARD Wayne Carroll Nick Heywood 0.69 2 58.5 N/A $3.40F Shamus Award / Pentatonic
3 6 HI POPPY Phil Sweeney Ms Brooke Sweeney 0.92 5 57 N/A $6 Kaphero / Hey Betty
4 9 WIJDAAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Nathan Punch 1.81 4 56.5 N/A $7 Fastnet Rock / Wickedness
5 5 FULL CIRCLE Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 1.83 1 57 N/A $4.80 Cluster / Circle the World
6 3 HEADMAN Daryl Archard Robert Beattie 2.65 9 58.5 N/A $9 Brazen Beau / Daenerys
7 7 ALL THAT CHUDDA Donna Scott Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 8.47 8 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $9 Choisir / Sari
8 1 SUN SHADOW Dick Dale Cameron Quilty 15.13 7 59 N/A $31 Host / Denise's Song
9 4 BARRAMUNDI GIRL Peter Maher Jack Martin 18.04 3 57 N/A $7 Lucas Cranach / Pinball Lass
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.21 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TABLOID STAR Andrew Dale Nathan Punch 4 56 50 $3.50EF Spill the Beans / Radiant Star
2 3 SEBAGO Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 0.79 1 60 57 $3.50EF Pluck / Italics
3 8 ZOFFERELLA Phil Sweeney Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 3.53 6 55
(cd 54)
45 $9 Zoffany / Cinderella Girl
4 1 THERESABEARINTHERE Mitchell Beer Ms Tayla Childs (a3/53kg) 4.88 5 63
(cd 60)
64 $3.70 Carrara / A Sweetee
5 4 JAVELINA Daryl Archard Robert Beattie 5.42 2 57 51 $8 Animal Kingdom / Copper
6 7 MYTHICAL GODDESS Heath Maclean Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 5.78 3 55
(cd 53)
45 $9 Greenwood Lake / Prussian Knockout
2 SEVENTH SEAL (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jack Martin 0 61 Fastnet Rock / Episode
6 MOUSE ALMIGHTY George Dimitropoulos Ms Kacie Adams 0 52 Star Witness / Lacey Lou
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.63 Last 600m: 0:36.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Unanchored) against 1st (Beaver Diva) - DISMISSED
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BEAVER DIVA Linc Sullivan Jamie Gibbons 5 57 N/A $8 Reward for Effort / Beltija
2 11 UNANCHORED Jamie Scott Jack Martin 0.07 11 57 N/A $4.40F Oamaru Force / Star Jeune
3 8 BROMELIA (NZ) Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 0.98 9 57 N/A $7 Power / Pineapple
4 10 ROCK ’N’ TORI Wayne Carroll Nick Heywood 1.16 10 57
(cd 57.5)
N/A $6 Toronado / Rock Nymph
5 5 STAR OF MATTNER Heath Maclean Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 1.27 6 59
(cd 56)
N/A $7 Dark Cove / Prussian Knockout
6 3 SENTRY ROCK Aileen Vanderfeen John Robertson 3.06 7 59 N/A $14 Rock Hero / Royal Tart
7 6 ALFIORE Andrew Dale Nathan Punch 3.24 8 57 N/A $5 Fiorente / Alrosa
8 1 BOSWELL Vincent Nolen Ms Tayla Childs (a3/53kg) 3.68 1 59
(cd 56)
N/A $11 Americain / Catevie Grace
9 13e FLASH OF VANCOUVER Paul McVicar Ms Kacie Adams 4.24 2 56.5 N/A $14 Vancouver / Flash of Innocence
10 4 SHARKY HOTSHOT Geoff Connell Bradley Vale 4.62 3 59 N/A $14 Sharkbite / Clever Scheme
11 2 COOLA KING Phil Sweeney Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 6.35 4 59
(cd 55)
N/A $20 Fiorente / Ruby Diamonds
9 CELEB Ron Stubbs 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Acclamation
12 AHZEEZAH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Maher Ms Brooke Sweeney 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Choisance
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.31 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RECIDIVIST Erin Maher Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 12 63
(cd 60)
49 $7.50 Dr Doute's / Chancel
2 13e ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Nick Heywood 0.34 6 57
(cd 57.5)
37 $9 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
3 5 DOUBLE SIX Norm Loy Jack Martin 1.38 7 60.5 44 $4.20EF Kuroshio / Do It for Me
4 11 FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders Bradley Vale 2.46 2 57 41 $13 Fiorente / More Than Mum
5 8 TOO MUCH LIP Ben Brisbourne Jake Duffy 4.81 10 58.5 40 $4.60 O'lonhro / Saint Rita's Dream
6 12 SHUJUKU Charmaine Barnes Jamie Gibbons 5.95 11 56.5 40 $12 Skilled / Look Deeper
7 6 PORT TRIANO Andrew Dale Nathan Punch 6.04 3 60.5 44 $9 Equiano / Porte Triage
8 10 ALL AGLOW AGAIN Greg Kavanagh Ms Kiran Quilty (a3/52.5kg) 6.08 8 57
(cd 54)
41 $13 Dawn Approach / Lost Horizons
9 14e BELEURA DEMON Jason Selman Cameron Quilty 6.45 1 57 37 $11 Domesday / Star Breeze
10 15e MIN MIN LIGHT Fiona Schneiders Brett Fliedner 6.76 4 55 34 $17 Buriton / Miss Firefly
11 2 NEVER SHORT Gino D'Altorio Ms Kacie Adams 10.09 5 61.5 46 $21 Moshe / Never Imagine
12 4 TIDAL FORCE Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 10.63 9 61 49 $4.20EF Puissance de Lune / Bokissa
16e NORDIC NOIR Dick Dale 0 30 Magnus / Out of the Woods
7 WINDCHILL Jody Thompson Ms Tayla Childs (a3/53kg) 0 47 Fastnet Rock / I Got Chills
9 DAYBREAKER Tony Romeo Ms Juana Andreou 0 39 Lonhro / Sweetness 'n Light
3 MAGIC TICKET Aileen Vanderfeen John Robertson 0 45 Tickets / Majestic
Of $20,000.1st $11,585, 2nd $3,580, 3rd $1,985, 4th $1,050, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.42 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GHOST DOCTOR James Fraser Jamie Gibbons 7 55 61 $8 Keep the Faith / Regal Contessa
2 5 BEZAZZALLED Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 0.29 8 55 61 $4.60 Zariz / Falzina
3 1 REINE HAPPY George Osborne Ms Tayla Childs (a3/53kg) 0.66 9 64.5
(cd 61.5)
87 $5.50 Good Journey / Reine Sauvage
4 7 LADY MAGNUS Chris Calthorpe Jake Duffy 1.19 4 55 61 $12 Magnus / Mythical Spirit
5 3 BEZOS Mitchell Beer Nick Heywood 2.75 2 56.5
(cd 57.5)
71 $9 Written Tycoon / Munchie
6 11 KAPPY CINO Mitchell Beer Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 4.01 6 55
(cd 53)
54 $5.50 Kaphero / Money Angel
7 10 BIANBARNIE Phil Sweeney Ms Brooke Sweeney 4.98 11 55 54 $12 Bianconi / Shirayama
8 2 PARLIAMENT Andrew Dale Jack Martin 5.49 5 60 78 $3.60F Crowded House / Falvette
9 12 CONSTANT FLOW Michael Gibson Ms Kiran Quilty (a3/52.5kg) 5.79 12 55
(cd 52.5)
51 $13 Akeed Mofeed / Conquering Queen
10 8 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 6.51 10 55
(cd 54)
59 $11 Mossman / Rihanna
11 9 GUISSOLA Andrew Dale Nathan Punch 7.94 1 55 59 $10 Poet's Voice / Anguissola
12 13e COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Cameron Quilty 8.57 3 55 50 $51 Dane Shadow / Portside
4 SCOUT Mitchell Beer 0 66 Spirit of Boom / Suite Lioness
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.50 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LORD OF THE TURF Kane Harris Jack Martin 2 61.5 51 $3F Animal Kingdom / Vienna Lady
2 5 BEAUWEEVIL Linc Sullivan Jamie Gibbons 0.68 5 57 42 $6 Dundeel / Means a Lot
3 4 TOUGH JAMES Garry Worsnop Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 1.2 8 58.5
(cd 54.5)
45 $6 Al Maher / Uranie
4 1 NAMARARI Andrew Dale Ms Tayla Childs (a3/53kg) 1.4 6 63.5
(cd 60.5)
55 $3.40 Wandjina / African Rain
5 6 MERGE (IRE) Chris Calthorpe Jake Duffy 4.62 4 57 42 $4 Dandy Man / Interlacing
6 7 MUTAPA Alan Goninon Nathan Punch 7.04 7 57 42 $11 Crowded House / Monomatapa
7 9 COYOTE UGLY Erin Maher Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 8.89 1 55
(cd 53)
36 $15 Zoffany / Anton
8 3 DRY COUNTY John W Thomas Robert Beattie 10.48 3 59 46 $13 Zoffany / Darci Drama
8 DOCTOR TIMOR Tony Romeo Ms Juana Andreou 0 40 Exceedingly Good / Hospital