Racing NSW Logo


Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Tuesday 06, April 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m 900m - 275m, +1m remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 07-Apr-21 10:16AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.61 Last 600m: 0:35.49 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ZAKOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Aaron Bullock 7 57.5
(cd 58.5)
N/A $2.35F Epaulette / Universal Miss
2 8 HAMMOON STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Christian Reith 0.87 6 55.5 N/A $4.80 Star Witness / Hilton Head
3 14 SWAMP NATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Glen Milligan Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 1.24 13 55
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Stratum Star / Ion You
4 16e LANKS Pat Farrell Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 5.71 5 55.5 N/A $14 Flying Artie / Te Akau Rose
5 11 VICKY’S ONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Glen Milligan Grant Buckley 6.36 2 55.5 N/A $9.50 Super One / Potluck
6 10 TOPENDER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.27 10 55.5 N/A $10 Territories / Simply Impressive
7 4 STERNY BEAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Matthew Palmer 10.14 3 57.5 N/A $6.50 Astern / Culottes
8 3 ROUSSOS Craig Martin Clayton Gallagher 10.76 9 57.5 N/A $71 Dream Ballad / Miss Louise
9 2 MR COSMIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 11.05 1 57.5 N/A $17 Flying Artie / Just As Cosmic
10 17e SKIPPER GEORGE George Woodward Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 12.01 12 55
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Arlington / Analeica
11 13 SPARKY’S SISTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Jeff Penza 13.06 4 55 N/A $151 Outreach / Hot Zephyr
12 9 KELLY’S PLAINS Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 15.26 8 55.5 N/A $81 Falvelon / Saint Fran
13 15e ONLY GEORGE George Woodward Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 25.27 11 56
(cd 54)
N/A $151 Arlington / Dangerous Dancer
1 HE’S PURRING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 N/A Maurice / She's Purring
6 BLAZING ARCHIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Simon Price 0 N/A Outreach / Minute Silence
12 LESEDI LA RONA Phillip Curry Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A Outreach / Lesotho
7 CUPID’S KISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Ramsey 0 N/A Nicconi / Romance Writer
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.09 Last 600m: 0:38.93 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DISCREET STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme William Freedman Grant Buckley 11 58.5 N/A $5 Medaglia d'Oro / How Discreet
2 12 FRONT ROW TICKET Peter H Bloomfield Andrew Gibbons 0.71 8 57 N/A $9 Tickets / Eliane
3 4 KING JOFFREY Wayne Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 0.84 1 59 N/A $101 Dundeel / O'hara de Belle
4 14 JADE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir 1.94 13 56.5 N/A $16 Sizzling / Opalize
5 11 PRODIGAL PRINCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 2.23 9 58.5 N/A $10 Casino Prince / Gold Ransom
6 6 SUBTLY SPRING Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 2.37 5 59 N/A $15 Onemorenomore / Gerberas
7 8 HURN COURT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 2.71 3 58.5 N/A $3F Outreach / Markworthy
8 1 BARD’S VOICE Gavin Groth Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 3.1 4 59 N/A $26 Poet's Voice / Sunday Star
9 3 GRANDE MARENGO Bill Perrett Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 4.02 7 59
(cd 56)
N/A $151 Pierro / Light Touch
10 5 LAUDE TIPTOE Geoff O'Brien Daniel Northey 4.9 6 59 N/A $151 Summa Cum Laude / Our Tiptoe
11 2 GARCON Troy O'Neile Serg Lisnyy 4.93 2 59 N/A $81 Duporth / Adamant Lass
12 10 OWNED UP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Christian Reith 5.14 10 58.5 N/A $4.40 Poet's Voice / Ihaveaconfession
13 13 MYSTERIOUS LADY Garry Lunn Billy Cray 5.92 14 57 N/A $31 Warhead / Cryptic Lady
14 15e BRECHFAST BEERS George Woodward Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 8.06 12 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $201 Albrecht / Cannery Row
16e LIONNE Jane Clement 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Tumble Turn
9 OLYMPIC TIME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Leebavas
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.21 Last 600m: 0:37.15 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HALF HINCH Cody Morgan Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 10 59
(cd 57)
N/A $3.30F Hinchinbrook / Ultimate Rock
2 11 ISHIM Craig Martin Andrew Gibbons 0.3 1 57 N/A $15 Outreach / Jendrick
3 3 C’MON AND LOVE ME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 1.18 8 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $4.20 Artie Schiller / A Little Prayer
4 2 WANMEI (NZ) Damien Lane Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 3.53 3 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $81 All Too Hard / Fasline
5 6 LIONSTEPS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Jeff Penza 4.16 12 58 N/A $3.70 Sidestep / Cordelion
6 9 JESELLIX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 4.49 7 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Rubick / Upper Crust
7 14e DREAMAWIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 7.32 11 57 N/A $21 Dream Ahead / Shaan
8 8 DIAMOND KAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme William Freedman Ms Rachael Murray 7.33 4 57.5 N/A $8 Sizzling / Katisam
9 10 ANOTHER PLAYER Alan Martin Ms Jodi Worley 9.87 2 57 N/A $151 Dubleo / Lavender Road
10 5 HASHAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter H Bloomfield Ms Mikayla Weir 10.27 9 58 N/A $61 Casino Prince / Money Wanted
11 13e ISLAND EMPRESS (NZ) Joseph Burges Anthony Cavallo 11.27 5 57 N/A $17 Ocean Park / Hyades
12 4 WATCHKEEPING (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 15.65 6 58.5 N/A $41 Swiss Ace / Eclaircissement
16e NEVERCAN Sue Grills 0 N/A Sebring / Wynnstay Avenue
15e SWARA Craig Martin Grant Buckley 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Super Continental
7 DELAWARE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 0 N/A Dissident / Fortress
12 SPORTSMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Looking for Love
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.59 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HOLY COMMAND Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 6 60.5 65 $2.20F Smart Missile / Matinee
2 1 LORD TONY Troy O'Neile Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 0.02 2 62.5
(cd 61)
69 $5.50 Nicconi / Crystal Jewel
3 5 DR DEMON Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 1.27 4 58 60 $10 Dr Doute's / Demon Maggie
4 3 WALLACE STREET Melissa Dennett Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 1.5 3 60.5
(cd 58.5)
65 $5.50 Written Tycoon / Hill Street Blues
5 8 KENSINGTON KID Zach Hatch Christian Reith 2.32 8 56 56 $12 Your Song / Vonzelle
6 7 CASTLECOMER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Minervini Jeff Penza 2.52 7 57 59 $7.50 Outreach / Barcelona Girl
7 9 TIMION Jan Bowen Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 2.96 1 56
(cd 54)
56 $16 Time Thief / Cordelion
8 6 THE REAL BOSS Melanie Bolwell James Rogers 3.39 5 57.5 59 $101 Jet Spur / Spirit of Denmark
4 ILLECEBROUS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 66 More Than Ready / Riva Del Mar
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:13.28 Last 600m: 0:38.11 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 REPOSITION BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Greg Preston Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 6 55 59 $13 So You Think / Sun Song
2 1 CHOCOLATIER (NZ) BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Christian Reith 0.66 4 61.5 83 $3.70 Redoute's Choice / La Praline
3 4 CAREERING AWAY Garry Lunn Billy Cray 2.78 9 55 61 $7.50 Hard Spun / Miss Chard
4 3 THE GETAWAY Paul Perry Clayton Gallagher 4.02 2 55 65 $3.50 Zoffany / Centaure
5 6 CHAPAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Theresa Stair Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 5.96 1 55
(cd 53.5)
59 $31 High Chaparral / Bombay
6 8 BERNSON Terry Wicks Ms Rachael Murray 7.38 3 55 46 $101 Bernardini / Carlarossa
7 10 BEMBOKA Garry Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 8.32 7 55 45 $51 Big Brown / Procession
8 2 SHAMUSU SHO (NZ) Cody Morgan Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 8.89 8 55
(cd 54)
66 $2.90F Shamus Award / Hiragana
9 9 SILENT JACK (NZ) Philip Duffy Serg Lisnyy 9.36 10 55 46 $101 Mettre En Jeu / Hahei
10 11 THE EQUINATOR Lea Selby Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 10.8 5 55
(cd 52)
44 $101 Equiano / Sans Lee
5 NOTHING’S SACRED (NZ) William Freedman Grant Buckley 0 61 Sacred Falls / Emma Lucy
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.48 Last 600m: 0:36.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Nistelrooy) $61 Deductions in $; 0c Win & 1c Place for 1st, 1c Place for 2nd, 2c Place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TOTAL RECALL Paul Messara Jeff Penza 1 56.5 77 $3.20F Animal Kingdom / Hussta La Vista
2 10 WAR CAT Jason Deamer Christian Reith 1.35 5 55 66 $3.50 Time for War / Tale of the Cougar
3 3 WHAT THE FUSS Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 2.54 10 57.5 79 $9 Epaulette / Fuss Me Long Time
4 2 TIME RAID Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 3.82 3 62.5 89 $21 Time Thief / Summer Raid
5 9 SALSA MAN Paul Perry Clayton Gallagher 4.24 7 55 66 $8.50 I Am Invincible / Ladies Dancing
6 7 THE BALD EAGLE Kody Nestor Grant Buckley 4.4 9 55 70 $9 All American / Salutations
7 12 BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills Andrew Gibbons 4.55 6 55 58 $61 Smart Missile / Sara's Choice
8 4 REXX Ian Cook Ms Jodi Worley 4.85 2 56.5 77 $11 I Am Invincible / Radiant Star
9 1 ROYAL TUDOR Rodney Ollerton Aaron Bullock 5.11 4 65 94 $19 Snippetson / Cute And Cuddly
10 6 DRACHENFELS Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 5.37 8 55 70 $31 Street Cry / Rheinfels
SB 8 NISTELROOY Keith C Smith Ms Mikayla Weir 0 55 68   All Too Hard / Yolane
13 PITTSBURGH Garry Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 0 48 Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
11 SUPREME HARMONY (NZ) Danni Schreck Scott Sweedman 0 60 Mastercraftsman / Jan Valachi
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.84 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CECILIA (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Aaron Bullock 3 59 63 $1.55F Darci Brahma / Italic
2 7 MOOK’S SISTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Ms Mikayla Weir 1.24 4 55 53 $16 Delago Deluxe / Bounding Along
3 4 HIT THE HIGH NOTE Mark Minervini Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 3.07 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
58 $21 Deep Field / Jokes N Jazz
4 2 KINSHIP Rodney Northam Grant Buckley 3.87 1 58.5 58 $7 Uncle Mo / Pinezero
5 10 STUNNING MOSA Mark Schmetzer Matthew Palmer 5.21 2 55 49 $6 Squamosa / Stunning Spirit
6 12 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall Jeff Penza 6.49 7 55 42 $21 Redoute's Choice / French Alliance
7 6 RINGO’S CHARM Jan Bowen Serg Lisnyy 8.22 8 55.5 52 $19 Benfica / Tully Lea
8 8 BOSTON BLUES Mark Hatch Clayton Gallagher 11.98 9 55 50 $81 Americain / Northeast Note
9 13e MR INTREPID Kevin Hausfeld Daniel Northey 16.9 6 55 41 $151 Arlington / Bold Issue
5 FRIVOLOSOPHY (NZ) Danni Schreck Scott Sweedman 0 57 Tavistock / Contrada
3 MAGIC CHARLEE Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 0 55 Magic Albert / Danelee Dancer
9 HOLD ALL TICKETS Glen Milligan 0 50 Tickets / Hymn
11 MANNO Todd Howlett Andrew Gibbons 0 46 Dubleo / Many Things