Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 05, February 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 06-Feb-21 1:10AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 182
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay
Race 20
Full Replay
Race 22
Full Replay
Race 24
Full Replay
Race 26
Full Replay


Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.77 Last 600m: 0:33.76 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DISCHARGED The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Snitzel / No Evidence Needed
2 7 REELEM IN RUBY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Bobine
3 10 VICTOREM The Championships Contender Jenny Graham James McDonald 0.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Playful Miss
4 3 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 1 0 N/A   Stratum / Rippled
5 9 SHOUT THE BAR The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 1.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Drinks All Round
6 5 LION’S ROAR (NZ) The Championships Contender John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.6 0 N/A   Contributer / Minnaleo
7 8 RONDINELLA (NZ) The Championships Contender John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 2.3 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Our Valpolicella
8 2 ENTENTE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.7 0 N/A   Dundeel / Nextess
9 6 PRINCE FAWAZ The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 3.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lady Paget
10 4 HUSH WRITER (JPN) The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 6.8 0 N/A   Rulership / Star of Sapphire


Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.02 Last 600m: 0:33.74 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MAMARAGAN The Championships Contender John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Wandjina / Forbidden
2 9 SWEET DEAL The Championships Contender John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0.4 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn
3 3 DAWN PASSAGE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 1.7 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Raja Lane
4 8 SEASONS Les Bridge Adrian Layt 1.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Acouplamas
5 4 HIGHTAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 2.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / La Paris
6 10 TRICKY GAL The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Jason Collett 3 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Velocity Gal
7 7 ROCHA CLOCK The Championships Contender John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Rocha
8 5 JUST THINKIN’ The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Nothin' Leica Cat
9 6 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 8.6 0 N/A   Amadeus Wolf / Rose De France
10 2 AVILIUS (GB) The Championships Contender James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 19.4 0 N/A   Pivotal / Alessandria
1 ALL SAINTS’ EVE (NZ) The Championships Contender John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Sacred Falls / Halloween

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.86 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DREAMFORCE The Championships Contender John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
2 3 GATEAUX The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Danesiri
3 5 LADY LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 1.7 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Morrego
4 1 CASTEL SANT’ANGELO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 2.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Lucky Angel
5 4 KRISTALOVE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.8 0 N/A   Tavistock / Lovetessa
6 7 ROMANIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 4.7 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Comaneci
7 10 TRUE MARVEL (FR) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Tom Sherry 8.3 0 N/A   Masked Marvel / Anecdotique
8 9 BEDFORD SQUARE (NZ) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Jason Collett 8.6 0 N/A   Tavistock / Superefficient
6 MERLINITE John O'Shea Tom Sherry 0 N/A Pierro / Street Groove
8 BLAZE A TRAIL The Championships Contender Matthew Vella 0 N/A Criterion / Flaming

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.80 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WHITSON BOY The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Prete a Partir
2 7 OBLIQUE Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Twist Tops
3 2 AMEN CORNER The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Augusta Proud
4 6 JAWAANI Chris Waller James McDonald 5.1 0 N/A   Shalaa / Lady Moura
5 5 DANSERAI D’AMOUR Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 9.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Ballet D'amour
6 1 ABSURD Jason Coyle Jason Collett 14.2 0 N/A   Sebring / No Mistaking
9 WITH YOUR BLESSING (NZ) The Championships Contender John Thompson 0 N/A Vadamos / Super Trouper
3 BOURBON FLYER The Championships Contender John Thompson 0 N/A Flying Artie / Kentucky Miss
4 CONGLOMERATE Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Tender Mercies

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.83 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KALASHNIKOV Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 0 N/A   Capitalist / Rough Ride
2 1 CALIFORNIA PRESS Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Press Statement / Giovanna Bella
3 5 MISHKA MAGIC The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 2.8 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Statuette
4 6 SHADOW MOMENT Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Interstellar
5 3 GYMNASTICS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Aerobatics
6 7 SON OF SANGIO Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Sangiovese
7 2 GULF OF ADEN Chris Waller James McDonald 5.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Truly Wicked
8 10 WIZARD OF OZ The Championships Contender Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 7.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dream in Colour
8 SURGING John Thompson 0 N/A Sebring / Electric Dreams
9 VEGA PRINCE John Thompson 0 N/A Casino Prince / Miss de Vega

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.78 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HARMONY ROSE The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Glass Harmonium / Gowana
2 4 EDMOND Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Excelebration / Avec Mon Ami
3 8 MUCH MUCH BETTER John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 1.4 0 N/A   Stratum / Dayeala
4 3 DARLING DIAMOND The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 2.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Diamond Drille
5 11 TAILLEUR The Championships Contender James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4.1 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Clothing
6 2 CLOSE TO ME Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 4.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Rose of Choice
7 5 ELVEENA The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Elwaaryaa
8 9 SAGRADO John Thompson Nash Rawiller 4.8 0 N/A   Headwater / Honesta
9 1 ACCESSION Chris Waller James McDonald 6.5 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Ready As Elle
10 6 EMPRESS BEA Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 7 0 N/A   Deep Field / King's Ballet
10 ZIEGFELD (GB) The Championships Contender James Cummings 0 N/A New Approach / Maid to Dream

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.91 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 INTO THE ABYSS The Championships Contender John Thompson James McDonald 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Moonboat
2 9 YALETOWN The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.5 0 N/A   Vancouver / Marianne
3 6 MENSA MISSILE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 1.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Irresistible Charm
4 10 ZAKAT James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Saddaqa
5 4 EMBELLER John Thompson Nash Rawiller 2.9 0 N/A   Super One / Embellished
6 3 CAPRI OF TUFFY Peter Robl Regan Bayliss 2.9 0 N/A   Zoffany / Flibbertigibbet
7 1 ALL HALLOWS’ EVE (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 3 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Halloween
8 7 MIRAVALLE The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.7 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Condesaar
8 WAYUPINTHESKY Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Snitzel / The Darling One
2 BRAVADO The Championships Contender John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Toronado / Chabaud

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.49 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VIENNA RAIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Vienna Lady
2 3 LACKEEN (GB) The Championships Contender James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1 0 N/A   Shamardal / Panegyric
3 7 SO FAR AWAY Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 1.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tara From The Cape
4 8 SOCRATES (NZ) The Championships Contender John O'Shea Tommy Berry 1.2 0 N/A   Tavistock / Tricia'O
5 1 ABSOLUTE LEGEND Les Bridge Adrian Layt 2.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / My Prerogative
6 10 PIPPALI Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3.1 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Polaway
7 2 BOB The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 3.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Bobine
8 11 ZIEGFELD (GB) The Championships Contender James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.5 0 N/A   New Approach / Maid to Dream
6 SACRAMENTO The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Pierro / Alzora
4 MAMARAGAN The Championships Contender John Thompson 0 N/A Wandjina / Forbidden
5 MARBOOSHA The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Boomex

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.49 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DEEP CREEK Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Deep Field / Flawless Gem
2 6 VITTORIOSA (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1 0 N/A   Vancouver / Way to Win
3 3 GORGEOUS AM I (NZ) John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 1.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Thora
4 5 STUNNING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Outreach / Queen of the Nile
5 1 CREDIT CRUNCH Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 5.4 0 N/A   Real Impact / Bec Said No Credit
6 4 PALISADES Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 5.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Secover

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.05 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OUR LANCETTE (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Surreptitious
2 2 EMERALD PRINCESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Emerald Flight
3 5 SURETHING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Electric Charge
4 6 SWEET ANNA John Thompson Nash Rawiller 2.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Hussyanna
5 1 BOHEMIAN ROSE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 6.7 0 N/A   Dissident / Bramble Rose
3 INDEPENDENT WOMAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Nobody Gets

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.23 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WRITE ON Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Off the Planet
2 8 SABOR The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Sensibility
3 2 CALIFORNIA CIBLE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Magic Harmony
4 6 OCTAGON Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 2 0 N/A   Exosphere / Absolute Faith
5 5 MR CRUISE Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller 2.9 0 N/A   Choisir / Hollyweird
6 1 BULLET HERO Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 3.1 0 N/A   Vancouver / Francophile
7 3 ECHO POINT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Caiguna
8 4 HONOUR THE LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 3.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Zillow
9 7 PRIVATE WEAPON Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 15.4 0 N/A   Vancouver / Private

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.97 Last 600m: 0:33.87 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COLLIER BAY The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Capitalist / Joy of Flight
2 10 TRIFACCIA The Championships Contender James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mascareri
3 8 LATINO BLEND (NZ) The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 1.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Lazumba
4 6 GIN MARTINI (NZ) The Championships Contender John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 1.9 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Tanqueray
5 5 ESTONIA The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 2.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / World Of Gold
6 2 BAHAHAA The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.1 0 N/A   Shalaa / Intiba
7 4 CRYSTAL’S LEGACY The Championships Contender Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.8 0 N/A   Dissident / Miss Amajardan
8 9 OUR BELLE FILLE (NZ) Peter Robl Joshua Parr 4.3 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Rose of Fire
9 7 JEWELS RULE The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 4.8 0 N/A   Counterattack / More Than Jewels
10 1 AUSPICIOUS CLOUD John Thompson Tom Sherry 8 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Galizani

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:45.25 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ROBODIRA The Championships Contender John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Husson / Don't Blink
2 6 LOVING ANGEL The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 0.5 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Radiant Angel
3 4 CAMINO REAL The Championships Contender James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.6 0 N/A   Shamardal / Ventura
4 7 MISTY DREAMS Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Vital Mist
5 1 A VERY FINE RED The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Italian Storm
6 8 PEACEFUL AFFAIR The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 4.9 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Peace Academy
7 2 AVALEO John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 13.5 0 N/A   Teofilo / Cristallo
5 GLISTENING The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman Jason Collett 0 N/A Zoustar / Beethog
9 SHOO SHOO SHOO Matthew Smith 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Ziptomylu
3 BELLA PALAZZO The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A Extreme Choice / Tremezzo

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.63 Last 600m: 0:33.48 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VESUVIO Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Posta
2 8 YATSUMI The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ichihara
3 2 BA AI GEI NI Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 5 0 N/A   Nicconi / Lady Amanda
4 4 EUPHRATES DREAM The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Jason Collett 5.4 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Sheer Style
5 6 VISIONS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 6.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Alucinari
6 7 WOOLWICH Peter Robl Ms Madeline Owen 7.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Morning Swim
7 9 YOUNG LEGEND Gary & John Moore Kerrin McEvoy 10.1 0 N/A   Siyouni / Emirates Comfort
8 10 BOLD DIRECTION Noel Mayfield-Smith Robbie Brewer 13 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Recollection
9 1 ABBEY BRIDGE (NZ) John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 14.5 0 N/A   Tavistock / Kilfenora
3 CUSHLAMACHREE The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Pierro / I'm in Love

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.52 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SEALION The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Astern / Element of Danger
2 4 FAUSTO Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Masarrah
3 2 BRUCKNER The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 1.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Jestajingle
4 9 CHARACTER The Championships Contender James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.7 0 N/A   Teofilo / Monogram
5 5 LAST NOT LEAST The Championships Contender John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 2.1 0 N/A   Criterion / Boundary
6 8 TRISTATE The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 3.2 0 N/A   Headwater / Jahre
7 1 BRIGANTINE The Championships Contender James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.8 0 N/A   Astern / Lobola
8 3 DO WELL LEGEND Gary & John Moore Kerrin McEvoy 8.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Miss Dodwell
6 RETRIEVAL James Cummings 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Shelters

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.50 Last 600m: 0:33.52 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RUSSIAN STANDARD The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Capitalist / Real Stolle
2 2 DIO The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Solar Charged
3 8 TRANSFORMATION The Championships Contender James Cummings Ms Rachel King 6.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Transfers
4 5 PAULELE The Championships Contender James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 7 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Chatoyant
5 4 FABULOUS CHOICE The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman James McDonald 8.4 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / French Fern
6 1 DAICHI Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 9 0 N/A   Maurice / Ausbred Friend
7 6 RUBICKS TALE Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 12 0 N/A   Rubick / Tale of Fun
8 3 ENDOWED Gary & John Moore Nash Rawiller 12.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Tiger Tess

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.72 Last 600m: 0:33.01 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CAPTIVANT The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   Capitalist / Speedboat
2 4 GIGANTIC Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 1.3 0 N/A   Rubick / Elite Dane
3 5 MAZU The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 1.4 0 N/A   Maurice / Chatelaine
4 6 SILVER THORN Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.6 0 N/A   Capitalist / The Grey Flash
5 7 THE MAXINATOR Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.8 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / My Last Fling
6 1 ATHELRIC The Championships Contender James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Ida
7 8 SOBILUAR Noel Mayfield-Smith Robbie Brewer 10.2 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Far Shores
8 3 FAIRY LEGEND Gary & John Moore Kerrin McEvoy 10.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Pinocchio


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.93 Last 600m: 0:33.83 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LOST AND RUNNING (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Dreamlife
2 1 ALL CYLINDERS Peter Robl Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Star of the Screen
3 2 BOUND TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 0.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Lago Joy
4 8 SIDEARM John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 0.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Air of Mystique
5 3 CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zimaretto
6 7 OUR GIRL SNITI Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 2.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Chintz
7 4 HIGHMASTER John Thompson Nash Rawiller 3.1 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / She's Streetsahead
8 9 WAYUPINTHESKY Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 3.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / The Darling One
9 5 JEN RULES Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 4.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Fate Rules
10 MAMARAGAN The Championships Contender John Thompson Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Wandjina / Forbidden

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.89 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MARBOOSHA The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Boomex
2 3 MARCASSIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0.5 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Deb's Choice
3 6 WAVE Les Bridge Adrian Layt 1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Flying Siren
4 4 SHAOLIN TEMPLE (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 1.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / The Warrior Woman
5 7 BEAUCHAMP Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 1.7 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Little Miss Bourke
6 2 HEROESS Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 1.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Srikandi
7 5 TWITCH Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Blazing Snitzel
8 1 ANGEL OF LIGHT John Thompson Ms Rachel King 7.5 0 N/A   Adelaide / Scarletini

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.98 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Cefalu)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WILD RULER The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gypsy Robin
2 3 JOJO WAS A MAN John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0.8 0 N/A   Al Maher / Jo Jo Girl
3 4 STELLAR PAULINE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Negotiate
4 5 TOO HOT TO TROT Les Bridge Adrian Layt 2.4 0 N/A   Excelebration / Hot Flash
5 2 HOOST John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 3.3 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Iguana Jo
SB 1 CEFALU John O'Shea Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Adelaide / Whippy Van

Two-Years-Old,

Official Comments: Race 21 ABANDONED @ 11:59 AM due to, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:07.38 Last 600m: 0:36.43 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GEMMAHRA Gwenda Markwell Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Choisir / Dream Machine
2 10 DEEP KNEAD Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Knead the Dough
3 12 RURU The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 4.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Keysbrook
4 11 READATHON Gwenda Markwell Regan Bayliss 5.1 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Easy to Read
5 7 ORAKEI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Kerrin McEvoy 8.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Okahu Bay
6 6 MILK MAN (USA) Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 8.2 0 N/A   Kitten's Joy / Meteor Miracle
7 3 BLUE JAGER Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 9.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Brazilian Pulse
13 TITRATION Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Rich Enuff / Ro's Purring
9 ZIEGFELD (GB) The Championships Contender James Cummings 0 N/A New Approach / Maid to Dream
5 LALVANI Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Dundeel / Spinnawitch
2 ARGYLL GARDENS The Championships Contender Jason Coyle 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / All Salsa
8 TAILLEUR The Championships Contender James Cummings 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Clothing
1 ARCHANNA Chris Waller 0 N/A Snitzel / Azmiyna


Official Comments: Race 23 ABANDONED @ 12:0 PM due to, Merged Heats
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:04.98 Last 600m: 0:38.17 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 LINA’S HERO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Cloanthy
2 12 STOLEN GLANCE The Championships Contender Gwenda Markwell Sam Clipperton 8 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Ganda
3 2 BROOKSPIRE The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 9.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Be Inspired
4 11 ROCK THE DREAM Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 9.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Rock Dreaming
5 7 SCARLET PIMPERNEL Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 13.4 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Baa Baa Jet
6 6 MOUVER Gwenda Markwell Ms Sally Faulks 20.7 0 N/A   Vancouver / Purple Blood
7 4 FINNMAN Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 21.1 0 N/A   Dundeel / Infinite Fortune
8 10 RIVA’S ANGEL Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 23.6 0 N/A   Zoustar / Red Roses Too
9 5 IMPERTINENT James Cummings Ms Rachel King 33.7 0 N/A   Reset / Teenager
1 BEDFORD SQUARE (NZ) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 0 N/A Tavistock / Superefficient
3 CLOUD HOPPER Matthew Vella 0 N/A Criterion / Cloud Song
8 WHO FANCIES YOU Gary & John Moore 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Madam Gangster


Official Comments: Race 25 ABANDONED @ 12:0 PM due to, Merged Heats
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:48.07 Last 600m: 0:37.03 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 TERSANE (NZ) James Cummings Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Exosphere / Kekova
2 9 EPAUVESCENT Noel Mayfield-Smith Robbie Brewer 0.1 0 N/A   Epaulette / Lola Cherry Cola
3 10 GLACIERS James Cummings Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sastruga
4 12 PENSATO The Championships Contender James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Miss Right Note
5 4 ITALIAN INFORMANT Edward Cummings Robbie Dolan 2.8 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Contessa Belle
6 11 MANOEUVRE Gwenda Markwell Ms Sally Faulks 3.9 0 N/A   Zoustar / Les Ry Leigh
1 BOLD DIRECTION Noel Mayfield-Smith Robbie Brewer 0 N/A Akeed Mofeed / Recollection
8 WIZARD OF OZ The Championships Contender Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Dream in Colour
3 INDIAN SUN Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Press Statement / Ibis
2 HATSUKO The Championships Contender Kylie Gavenlock 0 N/A Maurice / Precia
5 SHE’S CONTRARY Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Albrecht / Beautiful Image
7 STARRY SEA Damien Lane 0 N/A Deep Field / Reggae
6 STAR OF NEW YORK Edward Cummings 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Guiding Star


Official Comments: Race 27 ABANDONED @ 12:0 PM due to, Merged Heats
Race Abandoned.