Racing NSW Logo


Gilgandra: Gilgandra Jockey Club Inc Saturday 06, February 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 07-Feb-21 10:22PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 60
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ALASKAN AURA Allan Gibson Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
44 $8 Oratorio / Lady Alaska
2 1 BIZARRO Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 0.44 3 60.5 54 $2F Not a Single Doubt / Allblack Lass
3 2 VALARIAN Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 1.44 7 56 45 $3.10 Ad Valorem / Sutton Princess
4 6 EAGLEWORKS Connie Greig Clayton Gallagher 2.83 2 55
(cd 56)
38 $9 Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
5 4 BOOROOL RULER Bryan Dixon Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 2.97 5 55
(cd 52)
43 $18 Jungle Ruler / Centopia
6 5 WORK AND CHAT Brett Robb Ms Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 6.18 1 55
(cd 51)
40 $31 Chat Up Line / Dark Arch
7 7 MYVATN Graeme Brooker Ms Chelsea Ings 9.98 4 55 37 $31 Sizzling / Springs Reward
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.69 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 KALLIE Garry Lunn Anthony Cavallo 6 57 N/A $2.90F Dissident / Callista
2 10 WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 4.81 5 57
(cd 54)
N/A $9 Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
3 2 OUR MONIKA Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 5.45 3 59 N/A $15 Uncle Mo / Kieranca
4 9 VALEN GALTERO Karen Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 5.84 8 57 N/A $17 Knight Exemplar / Good Grace
5 3 SWISS DIVA (NZ) Stephen Jones Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 6.56 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $4.60 Swiss Ace / Gibraltar Diva
6 8 SHE’S LEAVEN Dean S Smith Ken Dunbar 6.79 7 57 N/A $8 All Too Hard / Loch Leven
7 6 SING AND DANCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 7.26 9 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $8 Your Song / Candy Vale
8 1 BANJOES Garry McCarney Dylan Stanley (a4/54kg) 7.91 10 59
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Poet's Voice / Ampersand
9 4 ZAREIGN Kieren Hazelton Daniel Northey 8.08 4 59 N/A $61 Zariz / Susies Reign
10 5 ORANAFAST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 8.8 1 58.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $8.50 Delago Deluxe / Valuchy
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:19.73 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FLASH ZARIZ Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 10 59 N/A $8 Zariz / Spinelli
2 11 YALLAH SUNRISE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 1.07 7 56.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $2.70 Dawn Approach / Strace
3 3 DIRECT VISION Bryan T Dixon Daniel Northey 2.9 5 59 N/A $10 Direct Charge / Joy Division
4 1 AREALIST Bryan Dixon Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 3.74 2 59
(cd 56)
N/A $17 Mossman / Real Reda
5 2 BOBBIE’S BOY Terry J Fahey Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 3.82 3 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $21 Ilovethiscity / Regalina
6 5 SHINY AGENT Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 3.92 9 59 N/A $2.40F Zariz / Zahbowe
7 6 EXLITE Karen Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 3.95 1 58.5 N/A $41 Knight Exemplar / Lightens
8 7 JUDICIAL AUTHORITY (NZ) Bryan Dixon Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 4.43 8 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $61 Shooting to Win / Vitrum
9 9 STEP TO VICTORY Sharon Jeffries Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.25 4 57 N/A $51 Americain / Euterpe
10 8 CAITE LOU Garry McCarney Dylan Stanley (a4/54kg) 9.36 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $81 Nicconi / Danecait
10 ZASTARISBORN (NZ) Damien Lane 0 N/A Charm Spirit / Za Star
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:19.18 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DESHAWN Barry Wall Daniel Northey 1 58 44 $14 Zoffany / Monchelle
2 10 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 0.25 6 58 44 $5.50EF Northern Meteor / Conquistar
3 12 PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 1.07 2 56
(cd 53)
44 $6.50 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
4 11 SOLDIER POY Kieren Hazelton Dylan Stanley (a4/54kg) 2.02 4 57
(cd 54)
42 $14 Sepoy / World Of Gold
5 3 TELLS TAILS Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 2.27 5 60
(cd 56)
52 $5.50EF Zoffany / Rebel Gem
6 5 IN WAVES (NZ) John Bourke Clayton Gallagher 2.7 8 59 46 $5.50EF Holy Roman Emperor / Phocis
7 4 BID TO FAME Kieren Hazelton James Rogers 2.87 10 59 46 $10 Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak
8 2 OAKFIELD GENERAL Colin Edgar Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.95 7 60 48 $14 Ad Valorem / Oakfield Star
9 9 LAST BOY SCOUT Krissie Simpkins Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 4.48 9 58
(cd 56)
44 $31 Zoffany / Beheshta
10 1 VLADKING Michael Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 4.52 3 60.5 49 $81 Danesis / Eurouble
11 6 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Kieren Hazelton Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 5.02 11 58.5
(cd 56.5)
45 $11 Helmet / Raaheeya
12 7 CRIMSON PETAL Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 9.34 12 58.5 49 $16 Bel Esprit / It's Game On
15e GREAT EXCITEMENT Kylie Kennedy Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 0 41 Bon Hoffa / Messy Times
16e LOOKIN’ ALIVE Kylie Kennedy 0 40 Lookin At Lucky / Graceful Symphony
13e SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Damien Lane Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0 42 Zabeel / Eloa
14e RENZULLI Bryan Dixon 0 42 Bel Esprit / Sable
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.97 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SATAN DA Karen Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 8 56 48 $61 Bel Esprit / Investment Grade
2 5 MATTER OF FACTOR Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 0.29 9 56.5
(cd 52.5)
53 $7.50 The Factor / Sippa Bubbly
3 10 JAPINGKA Kieren Hazelton Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 1.62 3 55
(cd 53)
48 $13 Wandjina / Galleries
4 4 TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 2.07 4 58.5
(cd 55.5)
57 $2F Strategic / Tully Flame
5 7 GOLD CODES Stephen Jones Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.51 1 56 48 $10 Smart Missile / Overblik
6 9 BYZANTIUM Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 2.74 7 55 46 $7.50 All Too Hard / Roman Treasure
7 3 ANOTHER PLAN Garry Bignell Daniel Northey 3.97 10 59.5 55 $21 Trusting / Newborn
8 2 SPARKLING FACET (NZ) John Bourke Clayton Gallagher 5.62 6 60 60 $14 Savabeel / Quest for Quality
9 12e STAR OF ZIZOU Bryan Dixon Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 5.66 2 55
(cd 53.5)
33 $71 Zizou / Foilissio
10 6 ONE MORE POET Brett Thompson Ken Dunbar 7.69 5 56.5 49 $10 Time Thief / Leica Poet
13e EAGLEWORKS Connie Greig 0 38 Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
1 MARIA ELISA Sharon Jeffries Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 0 63 Denman / Via
11e BABY MERLIN Bryan Dixon 0 42 Walking or Dancing / Rockabillybabe
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:38.39 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Heavy 8) @5:25pm prior to race 6.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14e DO IT Krissie Simpkins Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 4 55
(cd 52)
42 $5 Domesday / Melancolia
2 13e PITTSBURGH Garry Lunn Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 0.89 11 55
(cd 53)
46 $6.50 Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
3 11 KILTAZA Leo Harland Ms Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 2.48 6 55
(cd 51)
39 $31 May'haab / Kelcentricity
4 2 THISWILLDOUS Damien Lane Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 3.26 3 59
(cd 57.5)
54 $5 Zoustar / Princess Layla
5 12 HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 3.84 10 55
(cd 53)
38 $61 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
6 10 BLINKIN NOMORE Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 4.38 8 55 40 $31 Onemorenomore / Zobeide
7 4 BOULT Ian Holland Anthony Cavallo 8.53 7 58 52 $4F Daunting Lad / Zabeels Fiesta
8 9 TERZO MILLENNIO Karen Lunn Clayton Gallagher 10.09 1 55
(cd 55.5)
41 $21 Pierro / Gypsy Chimes
9 7 LUVYOULONGTIME Garry McCarney Dylan Stanley (a4/54kg) 10.81 9 55
(cd 54)
46 $31 Love Conquers All / Amazing Grey
10 1 CAPTAIN JIMMY (NZ) Paul Clisby Daniel Northey 25.47 2 59 54 $7 Jimmy Choux / Calypso Miss
11 5 NANA NEDDY (NZ) Stephen Jones Jake Pracey-Holmes 26.71 5 57 54 $9 Swiss Ace / Nana Jean
8 BLUE CHANNEL Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 0 45 Supreme Class / Belfast Babe
3 SONG ONE Bryan Dixon 0 53 Not a Single Doubt / Numero Douze
6 AISLE SIX Krissie Simpkins 0 47 Atomic / Bush Music