Racing NSW Logo


Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Tuesday 09, February 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +2.5m 950m-400m, +1.5m 400m-W/Post, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 15-Feb-21 8:56PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.34 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TOLERATE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 8 57 N/A $1.55F So You Think / Bonanova
2 10 CALL ME MAGGIE Toby & Trent Edmonds Mr Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) 2.2 4 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $4.40 Magnus / Lanikai
3 3 KEEPMOVING FORWARD Damien Batters Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 3.71 11 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $17 Jet Spur / Great Leap Forward
4 4 JABALI GOLD Chris Munce Allan Chau 6.47 9 58.5 N/A $26 Jabali / She's Double Gold
5 5 SPIN THAT WHEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Chris Caserta 8.94 12 58.5 N/A $41 Denman / Reiby Roulette
6 13e BARTA LINES Graham Blake Chris Meehan 9.31 5 59 N/A $101 Top Echelon / Lady in Luck
7 7 EM’S A CUTIE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 9.46 2 57 N/A $41 Toronado / Celtic Cutie
8 12 LEKHTAC Daniel S Bowen Craig Franklin 10.99 3 56.5 N/A $31 Whittington / Sea Elle
9 2 GOOD ART Carolyn Halliday Ms Melea Castle (a3/48kg) 11.51 6 59
(cd 56)
N/A $61 Falvelon / Mighty Illusion
10 1 BIGSHOW LITTLETENT Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 11.58 10 59 N/A $201 Verrazano / Outof The Question
11 6 CHARICE Daniel Want Ben Looker 14.28 1 57 N/A $61 Reset / Rockstella
12 11 KAIQUE Alan Boyd Ms Tegan Harrison 27.99 7 56.5 N/A $11 Dissident / Moon Dragon
8 THE ACTRESS Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Shamus Award / Purringa
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.99 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FLYING PRETTY Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 5 55.5 47 $4.20 Bernardini / Chinese Pretty
2 1 HARD LADY Kris Lees Mr Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) 2.59 6 62.5
(cd 59.5)
61 $4.40 All Too Hard / Lady Primrose
3 4 STORMIAIRE Matthew Dunn Luke Dittman 5.08 8 58.5 53 $3.50F El Nino / Penniaire
4 3 PETITE PROMISE Steven Wise Chris Caserta 5.78 7 58.5 53 $5 Not a Single Doubt / Daralara
5 5 FLICK Daniel S Bowen Allan Chau 5.95 3 55.5 47 $16 Sizzling / Pointe Dancer
6 8 COTTON CAPER Brett Bellamy Luke Rolls 6.62 1 55 46 $15 Mossman / Cupro
7 7 QUKES (NZ) David Matts Jon Grisedale 7.82 2 55.5 47 $19 Swiss Ace / Conferencia
8 2 CANFORD SPRINGS John Shelton Ben Looker 21.48 4 59 54 $15 Canford Cliffs / Sorenstam
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:13.97 Last 600m: 0:35.97 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FU NI Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 7 57 57 $1.65F Adelaide / Demerger
2 9 BOLD CONTENDER (NZ) Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 2.48 2 56.5 N/A $5.50 Ocean Park / Striptease
3 1 GRAND EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Mr Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) 4.16 5 59
(cd 56)
51 $5 Redwood / Merci Grand
4 10 FERGUS EN MARCHE Brett Bellamy Matthew McGuren 6.29 8 56.5 N/A $16 Zoffany / Rose Mandarin
5 4 SIR PELLIAS Tim Hurley Taylor Marshall 8.18 6 59 40 $41 Camelot / Champagne Crystal
6 8 ROSIE ROSE (NZ) Harold Norman Ms Rikki Palmer 8.94 1 57 48 $20 Raise the Flag / Ali Rosa
7 3 SEA STORM Chloe Thomas Craig Franklin 9.09 3 59 42 $81 Sebring / Squalls
8 2 REPULSE Diane Murphy Chris Meehan 11.02 4 59 42 $20 Medaglia d'Oro / Meidung
11 SHARP WIT Stephen Bennett Chris Caserta 0 N/A Eurozone / Quick Thinking
12 MARECAT (NZ) Daiki Chujo 0 N/A Roc De Cambes / Candara
7 RIVER OF LOVE Stephen Cole Jackson Murphy 0 34 Love Conquers All / Uma River
5 DOMINICA ROSE Selina Leef Jason Taylor 0 44 Roman Emperor / Patroness
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:18.88 Last 600m: 0:37.11 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 REAL GENT (GB) Greg Howells Stephen Traecey 5 63 62 $12 Kendargent / Ebatana
2 2 VIKING RAID Stephen Lee Mr Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) 1.67 2 60.5
(cd 57.5)
57 $2.70F Helmet / Lindisfarne
3 4 MR AZRAY Erroll Creighton Taylor Marshall 1.75 4 58.5 53 $4.80 Monashee Mountain / Annabelle's Pride
4 8 DORISS Kacy Fogden Chris Taylor 2.91 3 57 50 $16 More Than Ready / Starry Light
5 3 JETT AUSTIN (NZ) Billy Healey Matthew McGuren 4.12 1 59 55 $4.20 El Roca / My Fiancee
6 6 ESKIMO COMMANDER Tom Pratt Noriyuki Masuda 5.38 8 57.5 51 $9.50 Commands / Eskimo Queen
7 13 BROWN LINES Graham Blake Chris Meehan 7.95 9 55 29 $151 Mail Train / Oneliner
8 5 WANTOK Damien Batters Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 8.49 7 58
(cd 56.5)
52 $21 Jet Spur / Crowned Love
9 12 AMERICAN HONOR Steven Wise Chris Caserta 8.57 10 55 41 $41 All American / Honor Net
10 7 ALLUDERE Kacy Fogden Luke Rolls 11.58 6 57 50 $19 Reset / Refer
10 DRYSDALE SPIRIT Andrew Sawden 0 42 Bel Esprit / Belle of Drysdale
9 KIDLAT Daniel S Bowen 0 48 High Chaparral / Whatsaname
11 NOWISEVERYTHING Greg Cornish Allan Chau 0 42 Rothesay / Pleasure Seeker
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:19.06 Last 600m: 0:36.01 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DOMINARCHER Billy Healey Matthew McGuren 3 59 N/A $1.16F Golden Archer / Domitilla
2 13 POET’S GIRL Mario Caltabiano Ms Tegan Harrison 3.27 12 57 N/A $17 Poet's Voice / Elisaro
3 14 LA ROCA (NZ) Andrew Parramore Stephen Traecey 4.71 1 56.5 N/A $31 El Roca / Total Optimism
4 11 SHOTGUN BOBBY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Luke Dittman 6.68 8 58.5 N/A $31 Shooting to Win / Bird Inthe Heather
5 1 AUSZONE Dwayne Schmidt Mr Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) 7.46 6 59
(cd 56)
N/A $26 Eurozone / Zazabelle
6 6 SAN BERNARDINO Kenneth Deacon Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) 9.24 10 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $51 Al Maher / Copalago
7 4 MAJESTIC RAPTURE Ethan Ensby Ms Melea Castle (a3/48kg) 9.81 5 59
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Foxwedge / Hot Hussy
8 15e HOLLYMEDE Neil Creighton Luke Rolls 9.99 2 57 N/A $151 Charge Forward / Cornersoff
9 18e SIR BELGIUM Damien Batters Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 10.9 11 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $101 All Too Hard / Barely Brown
10 17e DO THE MOUNTAIN Les Kelly Nozi Tomizawa 11.04 7 59 N/A $31 All Too Hard / Scottish Tartan
11 3 KENTUCKY GREY Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 11.28 9 59 N/A $21 Master of Design / Basic Instinct
12 5 NUBE VIAJERA Tenille Ranger Chris Caserta 11.59 4 59 N/A $31 Lucas Cranach / Cranachan
9 LATIN DAYZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Trance
16e SHIRAISHI Kacy Fogden Chris Taylor 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Embrace the Rock
12 DOTNED Mark Palmer Taylor Marshall 0 N/A Lucas Cranach / Regal Smile
8 EXAMPLES Michael Costa James Orman 0 N/A Pluck / Mollycat
10 MALACHINI Chris Munce Allan Chau 0 N/A Better Than Ready / Pokomo
7 SIR ANGUS Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Deep Field / All Primed Up
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:33.72 Last 600m: 0:36.73 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 GAME SET MATCH (NZ) Tracy Timbery Chris Taylor 11 55 43 $5 Swiss Ace / Tamara
2 7 NORTHERN STAR Stephen Bennett Chris Caserta 1.01 7 55 46 $16 Zoustar / My Conclusion
3 10 WINERIES Tim Hurley Taylor Marshall 1.11 6 55 42 $4.40F Pierro / Spurcific
4 11 HAPPY FRANK Brett Bellamy Luke Rolls 2.34 4 55 41 $17 Drumbeats / Lassana Gani
5 3 PERFECT PONY Leo Clapham Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) 3.16 10 56
(cd 54.5)
47 $9 Americain / Colourist
6 2 TIME STAMP (USA) Dale Groves Nozi Tomizawa 3.33 2 57.5 50 $31 Tapit / Hour Glass
7 4 SAFELY HOME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 4.38 1 55
(cd 56)
49 $9.50 Hallowed Crown / Emblem of Hope
8 1 FIOR THE TIGER Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 4.76 9 58 51 $4.60 Fiorente / Not Again Tiger
9 6 JOMERA Laurie Richardson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 5.81 3 55 46 $7 Foxwedge / Irgunette
10 14 WE WANT IT ALL Alicia Willick Ben Looker 6.76 8 55 38 $31 Delago Deluxe / Apart
11 13 TRUST ISSUES Phillip Burke Jackson Murphy 9.5 5 55 40 $71 Trusting / Rogues
5 FLICK Daniel S Bowen 0 47 Sizzling / Pointe Dancer
9 STEELCAPSTILETTOS Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0 42 Stryker / Margiela
12 KING BART Cameron Byrne 0 41 Love Conquers All / Fastnet Kate
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.84 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TOP BABE (NZ) Garry Hutchesson Nozi Tomizawa 3 57 55 $5.50 Darci Brahma / Grable
2 9 THE LIONESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Mr Zac Lloyd (a3/45kg) 0.25 1 56
(cd 53)
53 $2F Exosphere / Kallisto
3 7 SAILING Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 1.29 5 56.5 53 $2.90 Fast 'n' Famous / Keel Haul
4 4 ALLARES Matthew Dunn Luke Rolls 3.83 6 58.5 57 $18 Top Echelon / Nadezda
5 12 PLATEAU PEARL Carolyn Halliday Paul Payne 8.87 2 55 45 $21 Golden Archer / Glow of Light
6 11 RICH VELVET Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 9.37 4 55
(cd 56)
46 $31 Lope de Vega / Tapestry
10 BAY OF DRAGONS Greg Cornish Allan Chau 0 49 Hidden Dragon / Pleasure Seeker
1 WINNING BROTHERS John Shelton Ms Melea Castle (a3/48kg) 0 62 Dissident / Totally Sure
2 EL PRADOS (NZ) Billy Healey 0 61 El Roca / Palace Crown
5 COSSIE John Wallace Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) 0 54 Top Echelon / Silvakini
3 KID GALAHAD Greg Howells 0 56 Elvstroem / Annexation
8 SWATCH Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 52 Bated Breath / Monblue