Racing NSW Logo


Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Thursday 11, February 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 12-Feb-21 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 143
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.81 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ACCESSION Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Ready As Elle
2 3 MASTER OF WINE (GER) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.8 0 N/A   Maxios / Magma
3 2 HIGH SUPREMACY (NZ) The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman Tim Clark 3.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Lady Chaparral
4 5 NIMALEE The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 4.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Dezign
5 8 WAR BARON David Payne Andrew Adkins 6.1 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Pink Ice
6 6 PETRONIUS The Championships Contender Gary & John Moore Nash Rawiller 6.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Cat By The Tale
7 7 SHE’S IDEEL The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 6.4 0 N/A   Dundeel / Ana's Mail
8 4 MISS SENTIMENTAL (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Jason Collett 6.6 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Nostalgic

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.06 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KING’S LEGACY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Breakfast in Bed
2 6 SO WICKED (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1 0 N/A   Street Cry / So Pristine
3 3 LUCICELLO Chris Waller James McDonald 2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lucciola
4 7 TECTONICUS The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Joshua Parr 2.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Unconditional Love
5 5 MONTEFILIA The Championships Contender David Payne Kerrin McEvoy 6.5 0 N/A   Kermadec / Bana Wu
6 8 THE ELANORA The Championships Contender Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 6.6 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Yesterjoy
7 1 CHAPELIS Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 10.6 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Allaboutus
4 MO’UNGA (NZ) The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham 0 N/A Savabeel / Chandelier

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.13 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 I AM SUPERMAN (IRE) The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Footstepsinthesand / Fastnet Lady
2 8 BLACK DUKE The Championships Contender Richard Litt Nash Rawiller 1.3 0 N/A   Fiorente / Empress Eleven
3 7 SPIRIT RIDGE (GB) The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 3.1 0 N/A   Nathaniel / Tates Creek
4 5 POLLY GREY (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 4.3 0 N/A   Azamour / Allanah
5 9 FOSCOLO The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Azmiyna
6 4 PATHS OF GLORY (GB) The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 5.1 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Pacific Rim
7 3 ONLY WORDS (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.3 0 N/A   Sweynesse / Jungle Pago
8 6 SELINO (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 5.5 0 N/A   Champs Elysees / Air Kiss
9 1 DE VALERA Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 5.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Quiet Maggy

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.20 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LE VIZIR The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Siyouni / Shakeyourbody
2 8 TUSCAN GAZE The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 2.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / The Party Stand
3 1 CALIFORNIAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 3.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Prickle
4 4 FEUDALIST Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.7 0 N/A   Capitalist / Laetitia
5 10 WHELK Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 4.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Airlie
6 7 RAPIDS Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / The Broken Shore
7 2 DEAR SIBLING Gary & John Moore Nash Rawiller 5.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Swing Sensation
8 3 DO THIS ALL DAY Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 7.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Jeu de Cartes
9 9 WHO WANTS YOU Gary & John Moore Ms Alysha Collett 10.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Mezulla
10 6 PLAYBOY CHARLIE David Payne Andrew Adkins 13.4 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Roman Goddess

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.56 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FIELDS OF HONOUR (NZ) The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Tavistock / Fashions Afield
2 2 EDGE OF SPACE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 1 0 N/A   Exosphere / Zulekha
3 6 PRETTY GOOD (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 2.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pretty
4 5 MA AND PA Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 5.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dear Demi
5 7 WHO FANCIES YOU Gary & John Moore Ms Alysha Collett 5.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Madam Gangster
6 9 ZENTIME The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 6.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / My Sanctuary
7 8 WHO LOVES TO DANCE Gary & John Moore Jay Ford 6.4 0 N/A   Deep Field / Casino Dancer
8 10 GRAND CRU Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 10.8 0 N/A   Rubick / Vinavion
1 ALLORO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 N/A Tavistock / Baltika
4 KING CHARLES David Payne Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Duchess Daisy

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.43 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TATTLETALE Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Groovy Gal
2 8 SUPERBELLAGANTE The Championships Contender Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 4.3 0 N/A   Super One / Bella Elegante
3 5 SHE’S ALL CLASS The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 5.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Shirra Nui
4 11 ROLENE The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 6.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Beauty World
5 3 MOKULUA The Championships Contender Clarry Conners Kerrin McEvoy 7.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dear Demi
6 1 CENTRO STORICO The Championships Contender Richard Litt Joshua Parr 8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Chachapoyas
7 4 OUR VALENTINA The Championships Contender Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Colour Drops
8 7 SOPRANO The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 8.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Ghenwaa
9 2 FANGIRL The Championships Contender Chris Waller Tommy Berry 9.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Little Surfer Girl
6 SLIDERS The Championships Contender James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Street Boss / Glissade
10 TOTAL BABE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A I Am Invincible / In Style

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.87 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 FOUR MOVES AHEAD The Championships Contender John Sargent Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Doulmera
2 7 PRASIOLITE The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 0.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Jade Marauder
3 4 GLISTENING The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 3.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Beethog
4 3 FLYING WITNESS The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 5.7 0 N/A   Star Witness / Airways
5 1 CHITABE (NZ) David Payne Andrew Adkins 6 0 N/A   Belardo / The Fire Inside
6 9 SQUEEZE DIS Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 7.9 0 N/A   Dissident / Exsqueeze Me
7 6 MERIMEE Chris Waller Jason Collett 8 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Choix de Maia
8 8 SIRIUS GIRL The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 14.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Sirius Spy
9 2 ENTHRALLED Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 23.4 0 N/A   Sizzling / Elusive Air
5 JOYOUS LEGEND The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Snitzel / More Joyous

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.30 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Forbes)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SHAQUERO The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Shalaa / Fimatino
2 3 REMARQUE The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Response
3 6 TIGER OF MALAY The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 0.9 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Sambar
4 2 GULF OF ADEN Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Truly Wicked
5 8 WASSERMAN The Championships Contender Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Self Esteem
6 5 TIDAL CREEK The Championships Contender Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 7 0 N/A   Snitzel / One Funny Honey
7 7 UNWRITTEN The Championships Contender Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 7.1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Select Cat
8 9 WOLFBURN The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 11 0 N/A   Snitzel / Alice's Smart
SB 1 FORBES The Championships Contender Anthony & Sam Freedman Jason Collett 0 N/A   Capitalist / Booklet

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.10 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CLEMENCEAU The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Capitalist / Capital Commander
2 10 DIRECT The Championships Contender Lloyd Kennewell Kerrin McEvoy 0.4 0 N/A   Siyouni / Upfront
3 9 TURGENEV The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 5.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Gypsy Diamond
4 8 SIROCCO GALE The Championships Contender Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 6.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gust of Wind
5 4 FLAMING EAGLE Gary & John Moore Nash Rawiller 6.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Miss Foxwood
6 1 AWE The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 7.7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Crystal Whip
7 5 OCEAN SHORES The Championships Contender Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 10.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Shawnee Girl
8 2 BIG SHORT Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 10.3 0 N/A   Capitalist / Vinavion
9 6 RAGING BULL David Payne Jean Van Overmeire 18.9 0 N/A   Bull Point / Sunday Sinners
10 7 RUPERTSON Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 30.9 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Beaver Rocks

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.29 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SIR CRACKLE The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Choisir / Crystal River
2 10 JAL LEI The Championships Contender John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Lesley's Choice
3 1 ARNOLD The Championships Contender Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rippled
4 4 KOOLED The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Frosted / Dawned
5 8 SINGLE TOUCH The Championships Contender Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Touched in Flight
6 3 ISOLYFE Chris Waller James McDonald 2.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Walk With Attitude
7 6 MR MOZART The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 4.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Euro Angel
8 2 COTE DES BAR Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 4.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Drappier
9 5 LO LO LONHRO The Championships Contender Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Stutter
10 7 REGAL POM The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham Robbie Dolan 5.6 0 N/A   Press Statement / Texas Spur


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.91 Last 600m: 0:33.92 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HAUT BRION HER The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Zoustar / One in a Million
2 3 DIRTY WORK The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Maidel
3 6 NUCLEAR SUMMIT Gary & John Moore Tim Clark 4.1 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Limealicious
4 2 ASIAGO The Championships Contender James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Disputes
5 7 PRIME CANDIDATE The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 4.3 0 N/A   Denman / Coolroom Candidate
6 10 TWICE AS SPECIAL Jason Coyle Sam Clipperton 5.7 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Miss Falsterbo
7 9 STEELY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Andrew Adkins 6.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Quintessential
8 1 ANY WISH (NZ) Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Make a Wish
9 8 QUIET RIOT Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 9.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Gaudeamus
10 4 GRAND PIANO Stephen O'Halloran Blake Spriggs 10.3 0 N/A   Lord Kanaloa / African Piano


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.16 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EDUARDO The Championships Contender Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Host / Blushing
2 2 BOTTEGA The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 0.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bennetta
3 10 FLAT HEAVEN (FR) The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1 0 N/A   French Fifteen / Ammia
4 5 FIESTA The Championships Contender Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Now Now
5 7 MUNITIONS (USA) James Cummings James McDonald 1.5 0 N/A   War Front / War Echo
6 8 POSITIVE PEACE The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 1.7 0 N/A   Stratum / Warpath
7 3 DEPRIVE The Championships Contender James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.1 0 N/A   Denman / Defrock
8 6 JUAN DIVA Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 5.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Peron
9 9 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) The Championships Contender John Thompson Kerrin McEvoy 7.2 0 N/A   Pins / Eden Valley
1 BLAZING BEAU Jarrod Austin 0 N/A California Dane / Eyenar

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.70 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OCEAN EMPEROR The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Bubbles 'n' Boats
2 1 BULLS BLOOD The Championships Contender Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 1.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kylikwong
3 2 DOUBTLAND The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Miss Sharapova
4 3 GREEN FLASH Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 4.6 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Top Cuban
5 8 WEST WING Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Andrew Adkins 5.5 0 N/A   Dissident / Starspangled
6 5 MR PLUCKA Lauri Parker Jean Van Overmeire 5.9 0 N/A   Pluck / Smoking Sheisha
7 9 ZOUDICA (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / So So Madica
7 PALM COVE Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Maritime
4 IMMACULACY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Dissident / Purity

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.79 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VOWMASTER The Championships Contender Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Bring a Ring
2 2 INTOLE RANT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Joshua Parr 6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Thousand Veils
3 3 RAINBOW CONNECTION Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 6.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Gaudeamus
4 5 VALAQUENTA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 7.3 0 N/A   Street Boss / Yavanna
5 7 WHO LOVES SUSHI (NZ) Gary & John Moore Ms Alysha Collett 8 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Ashima
6 1 BYRON Lee & Cherie Curtis Robbie Dolan 9.1 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Mrs Post
7 4 STORMWATER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 11 0 N/A   Headwater / Mortal Sin
8 9 HINCH’EM UP The Championships Contender Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 11.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Our Kitty
9 8 YA YA Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 13.1 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / El Mansura

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.36 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 WHOLESOME DELIGHT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sultry Feeling
2 6 NAJMAH The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Najoom
3 9 TINKER MCPHEE The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 1.4 0 N/A   Nostradamus / Five Rocks
4 2 AUTUMN FALLS Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 0 N/A   Albrecht / Bashful
5 1 ANOTHER ALIBI Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 2.6 0 N/A   Star Witness / This Magic Moment
6 4 EIGHT DIAMONDS The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Elusive Leone
7 8 SEDUCTION QUEEN The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman Andrew Adkins 3.6 0 N/A   Kermadec / Seduction Line
8 5 MY GIRL RUBY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.2 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Ruby Ring
9 7 OBVIOUS STEP David Payne Jason Collett 4.4 0 N/A   Sidestep / State the Obvious
3 CELESTIAL DOLL Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Star Witness / Pussycat Doll

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.82 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISS JAY FOX Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Miss Eejay
2 2 INITIATION Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 4.3 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Sorority Girl
3 4 MOREMI The Championships Contender Richard Litt Kerrin McEvoy 8.6 0 N/A   Dundeel / Mokoro
4 1 HIBISCUS Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 9 0 N/A   Pierro / High Aspirations
5 6 SUMMER BREEZE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 9.3 0 N/A   Makfi / Catwalk Cutie
6 5 SIXTH AMENDMENT Jason Coyle Sam Clipperton 9.5 0 N/A   The Brothers War / Lightning Cross

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.48 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STAR CHERIE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Star Witness / My Cherie
2 4 SIEGE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Street Boss / Montsegur
3 2 MY DELIGHT Chris Waller James McDonald 0.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Mica's Pride
4 3 SHAMELESS MISS (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.2 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Courtney
5 1 BELLA FIGURA The Championships Contender Gabrielle Englebrecht Jay Ford 5 0 N/A   Kermadec / Fairessa