Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 16, February 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 17-Feb-21 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 113
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.25 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Stratum / Rippled
2 2 AVILIUS (GB) The Championships Contender James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.3 0 N/A   Pivotal / Alessandria
3 10 SWEET DEAL The Championships Contender John Thompson Nash Rawiller 1.4 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn
4 7 HIGHMASTER John Thompson James McDonald 1.5 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / She's Streetsahead
5 9 MILK MAN (USA) Matthew Smith Tim Clark 1.7 0 N/A   Kitten's Joy / Meteor Miracle
6 4 BOB The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 1.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Bobine
7 5 GREAT HOUSE (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.3 0 N/A   Galileo / Anja
8 3 BEDFORD SQUARE (NZ) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 7.2 0 N/A   Tavistock / Superefficient
1 ATTORNEY (FR) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 0 N/A Makfi / Tia Kia
8 HUSH WRITER (JPN) The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Rulership / Star of Sapphire

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.06 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MARBOOSHA The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Boomex
2 2 CRIADERAS The Championships Contender James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Youthful Presence
3 1 ABSOLUTE LEGEND Les Bridge Chris Williams 0.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / My Prerogative
4 8 SIDEARM John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 2.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Air of Mystique
5 9 VIVID ART Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.2 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Vivid
6 5 NETTOYER The Championships Contender Wendy Roche Chris Caserta 4.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Cleanup
7 6 OUR GIRL SNITI Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 5.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Chintz
8 7 RELOADED The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 5.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Hollow Bullet
9 4 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Tommy Berry 8.1 0 N/A   Amadeus Wolf / Rose De France

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.30 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FARNAN The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Tallow
2 9 THE IRISHMAN (NZ) The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.3 0 N/A   Tavistock / Zeranti
3 4 JEANNE D’ARC The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 1.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Wonder I Do
4 1 ALL SAINTS’ EVE (NZ) The Championships Contender John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.5 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Halloween
5 7 STELLAR PAULINE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Negotiate
6 6 SALLY POPS The Championships Contender Robert Quinn Jason Collett 7.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Monaco Doll
7 8 THE GRINDER Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.9 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Matabrahma
5 NUDGE The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Julinsky Princess
2 CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Zimaretto

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.64 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JEN RULES Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Fate Rules
2 8 YARDSTICK The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Criterion / Exceleine
3 6 MIRAVALLE The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Condesaar
4 4 KERMANDING The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2.7 0 N/A   Kermadec / Final Stretch
5 5 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS The Championships Contender Jarrod Austin Nash Rawiller 3.1 0 N/A   All American / Savalook
6 2 EMERALDS The Championships Contender John Sargent Jason Collett 3.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Doulmera
7 7 RELUCENT (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 6.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Bright
1 DAWN PASSAGE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Raja Lane

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.01 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SPLINTEX The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Acquired
2 2 BOUND TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Lago Joy
3 8 YAMAZAKI The Championships Contender David Pfieffer Jason Collett 0.3 0 N/A   Real Saga / Wabeel
4 5 SEASONS Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Acouplamas
5 6 SHRAAOH (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.3 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Jumooh
6 4 QUALIS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 5.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Taqaseem
1 BLESK (NZ) John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Savabeel / Sparkling
3 JUST THINKIN’ The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A So You Think / Nothin' Leica Cat

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.37 Last 600m: 0:35.21 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LOST AND RUNNING (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Dreamlife
2 9 CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 3.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zimaretto
3 5 MADAM LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 3.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mithila
4 3 FORBIDDEN LOVE The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman Nash Rawiller 4.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Juliet's Princess
5 8 WAYUPINTHESKY Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 5.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / The Darling One
6 7 SAIGON Chris Waller Tommy Berry 6.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Saigon Tea
7 2 CASCADIAN (GB) The Championships Contender James Cummings Ms Rachel King 7.3 0 N/A   New Approach / Falls of Lora
8 6 RAPIDO CHAPARRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 8.4 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Amouage
9 1 CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD Peter Robl Ms Madeline Owen 9.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Bird of Fire

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.27 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CAPTIVANT The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   Capitalist / Speedboat
2 3 GIN MARTINI (NZ) The Championships Contender John Sargent Ms Rachel King 3.3 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Tanqueray
3 4 LATINO BLEND (NZ) The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 3.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Lazumba
4 5 LOVING ANGEL The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.2 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Radiant Angel
5 9 ROBODIRA The Championships Contender John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4.2 0 N/A   Husson / Don't Blink
6 6 MALLORY The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jason Collett 4.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Panorama Ridge
7 8 READILY AVAILABULL The Championships Contender John Sargent Regan Bayliss 5 0 N/A   Bull Point / Readily
8 7 MISTY DREAMS Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 8.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Vital Mist
9 10 THE MAXINATOR Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 8.9 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / My Last Fling
2 ESTONIA The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A Lonhro / World Of Gold

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.76 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MAZU The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Maurice / Chatelaine
2 9 YATSUMI The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ichihara
3 8 VACCINE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / A Brilliant Idea
4 1 A VERY FINE RED The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Italian Storm
5 3 BA AI GEI NI Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 1.6 0 N/A   Nicconi / Lady Amanda
6 5 LAST NOT LEAST The Championships Contender John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 2.9 0 N/A   Criterion / Boundary
7 7 O’PRESIDENT The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 3.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / O'marilyn
8 4 FAUSTO Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 25.6 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Masarrah
9 2 ABBEY BRIDGE (NZ) John Sargent Andrew Adkins 29.3 0 N/A   Tavistock / Kilfenora
10 ZETHUS The Championships Contender James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Melpomene

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.99 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TWITCH Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Blazing Snitzel
2 4 SPLENDIFEROUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1.3 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Magical Mist
3 8 WAVE Les Bridge Chris Williams 1.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Flying Siren
4 6 TOO HOT TO TROT Les Bridge Brandon Griffiths 2.4 0 N/A   Excelebration / Hot Flash
5 3 PALISADES Ron Quinton Benjamin Osmond 4.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Secover
6 9 MASKED MAREE Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 7.4 0 N/A   Magnus / Stella Maree
7 1 BOHEMIAN ROSE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 8.1 0 N/A   Dissident / Bramble Rose
5 SURETHING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Electric Charge
2 CRYPTOGRAM Anthony Cummings 0 N/A So You Think / Wordplay

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.37 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CURTIS ISLAND Robert Pearse Pietro Romeo 0 N/A   Kermadec / Polygamist
2 6 IMMACULACY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brenton Avdulla 0.8 0 N/A   Dissident / Purity
3 1 BULLET HERO Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 1.8 0 N/A   Vancouver / Francophile
4 5 HOOST John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 2 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Iguana Jo
5 8 TITRATION Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 3 0 N/A   Rich Enuff / Ro's Purring
6 2 CEFALU John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 4.9 0 N/A   Adelaide / Whippy Van
7 4 HONOUR THE LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Zillow
8 7 PAROCHIAL The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 7.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Larrocha
9 VALIANT LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Adaline

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:43.24 Last 600m: 0:33.53 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WHY DOUBT The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Precious Sophia
2 8 SWIFT WITNESS The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 2.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Taylor's Command
3 4 PEACEFUL AFFAIR The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 3.3 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Peace Academy
4 6 SING A LOVE SONG The Championships Contender John O'Shea Jason Collett 4.9 0 N/A   Your Song / Xaar's Jewel
5 1 CAP ESTEL The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Our Drahma Queen
6 7 SIR RASTUS Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Kerrin McEvoy 5.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Racy
7 3 GHOST HUNTER Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 5.6 0 N/A   Super One / Rose of Lonhro
8 2 ELLENMAC The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Tim Clark 5.8 0 N/A   Maurice / Otsanda
9 5 SAADARA Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 7.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sogha

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:42.84 Last 600m: 0:33.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Forbes)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RUSSIAN STANDARD The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Capitalist / Real Stolle
2 3 CONVERGE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.8 0 N/A   Frankel / Conversely
3 6 MAURICE’S STAR John Sargent Andrew Adkins 9.3 0 N/A   Maurice / Omniyah
SB 4 FORBES The Championships Contender Anthony & Sam Freedman Jason Collett 0 N/A   Capitalist / Booklet
9 TRISTATE The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Headwater / Jahre
7 RIVA DEL SOL The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 0 N/A Press Statement / Riva Del Mar
1 ATTRACTABLE Clare Cunningham 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Affable
2 BRIGANTINE The Championships Contender James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A Astern / Lobola
5 MALLORY The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Panorama Ridge

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:42.69 Last 600m: 0:33.17 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DRAGONSTONE Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Quick's the Word
2 8 NAJMATY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Najoom
3 1 ALL GIRLS The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Tim Clark 1.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Orgueil
4 5 GIULIA The Championships Contender Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 4.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bennetta
5 4 EXTRAWEIRD The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 5.2 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Hollyweird
6 2 BELLA PALAZZO The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman James McDonald 5.8 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Tremezzo
7 7 MARISHITEN The Championships Contender John Thompson Nash Rawiller 31.7 0 N/A   Astern / Soleil Royale
6 LEASE The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Choisir / Ume

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:42.99 Last 600m: 0:33.46 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CONSCRIPT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Time for War / Carmelita Mo
2 8 SWEEPING STATEMENT Ron Quinton Benjamin Osmond 1.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Impressions
3 1 AL SAHARA John Sargent Regan Bayliss 1.5 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Encostar
4 6 MARANOA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Faint Perfume
5 7 OUT NOW Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1.9 0 N/A   Outreach / Now Now
6 5 MAGNITUDO Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 2.4 0 N/A   Denman / Loose'n'lovely
7 2 ASPECT RATIO John Sargent Andrew Adkins 3.9 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Poste Restante
8 4 ELUSIVE JEWEL John Thompson Ms Rachel King 5.4 0 N/A   Al Maher / Blue Ruby

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:43.08 Last 600m: 0:33.55 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LUCAND DREAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Squamosa / Lucand Star
2 5 POIGNANT Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 1.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / A Million Tears
3 3 GUANTANAMERA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.3 0 N/A   Street Boss / Swing Dance
4 7 TOOSTAR John Sargent Ms Rachel King 4.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Persian Star
5 6 QUEEN HIMIKO Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 5.1 0 N/A   Real Impact / Ribe
6 2 EVERYONE Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 6.7 0 N/A   Super One / Easy Rock
7 1 ADELA The Championships Contender Ron Quinton Benjamin Osmond 14.7 0 N/A   Adelaide / Zuccotto