Racing NSW Logo


Scone: Scone Race Club Tuesday 16, February 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 17-Feb-21 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:18.72 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 OBSERVANCE Norm Stagg Serg Lisnyy 1 55 N/A $18 Hussonet / Joyful Glow
2 11 MORE SHOTS Rob Potter Ms Alysha Collett 0.28 8 55 N/A $2.10F Shooting to Win / The Other Harv
3 1 CROATIAN MADAME Jeremy Gask Brodie Loy 0.72 5 58.5 N/A $6 Denman / Dalmatian Queen
4 10 BECOMING SCARLETT Keith Cowley Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1.34 10 55 N/A $101 Illustrious Blue / Filly Elliot
5 6 FRONT ROW TICKET Peter H Bloomfield Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 3.08 4 57.5 N/A $18 Tickets / Eliane
6 7 CRACKALACKA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.91 9 56.5 N/A $21 Poet's Voice / Directly
7 2 DUNARA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 4.43 7 58.5 N/A $31 Poet's Voice / Cuban Star
8 4 THERAPY Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 5.43 3 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $3.30 Sidestep / Shimasani
9 9 NEWS CLIP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Billy Cray 7.59 6 56 N/A $101 Press Statement / Miss Beals
10 3 PRIDE OF JIVAGO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 14.54 2 58.5 N/A $31 Pride of Dubai / Celtic Queen
8 MORE OOMPH Dean Macaskill Ashley Morgan 0 N/A More Than Ready / Oomph
5 TIMASTI Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 0 N/A Arlington / Itsahit
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:18.53 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 JUST A BROTHER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Terry Croft Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 9 58 N/A $4.80 Albrecht / Mam'selle Harada
2 8 THE GOSSIPER Norm Stagg Serg Lisnyy 0.19 3 57.5 N/A $16 Spill the Beans / Manhattan Transfer
3 1 COOLMEANS (NZ) Nathan Doyle Ms Alysha Collett 0.5 1 59 N/A $8.50 Per Incanto / Miss Rule
4 2 LALVANI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0.83 2 59 N/A $3.20F Dundeel / Spinnawitch
5 5 ICIAFOX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darren Egan Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 1.56 4 58.5 N/A $8 Foxwedge / Ciavenna
6 6 MI GREYT MATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Christian Reith 1.87 7 58.5 N/A $4.20 Scissor Kick / Street Groove
7 3 OLYMPIC TIME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.16 8 59 N/A $11 Olympic Glory / Leebavas
8 12 LAUDE TIPTOE Geoff O'Brien Billy Cray 4.33 6 55.5 N/A $61 Summa Cum Laude / Our Tiptoe
9 4 TREGONWELL Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 14.51 5 59 N/A $71 Lucas Cranach / Very Speed
13 WARPHIL Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A War / Phil's Ophidian
11 SPO DEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Rubick / Decantered
9 ANANAGRAM (NZ) Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0 N/A Proisir / Ana Dubawi
10 ROYAL SHAKESPEARE The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 0 N/A Snitzel / Madam Gangster
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:19.61 Last 600m: 0:35.75 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CAREERING AWAY Garry Lunn Billy Cray 8 56.5 49 $3.50F Hard Spun / Miss Chard
2 7 YAK Michael Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0.05 1 55.5 47 $4.40 Animal Kingdom / Never Fade
3 5 HARWOK’N’ZOFF Clint Lundholm Grant Buckley 0.53 7 56 48 $6 Zoffany / Cerberus Gal
4 3 BELLS ’N’ BOWS Darren Egan Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 2.78 5 58.5 57 $7 Starcraft / Debelle
5 9 BEMBOKA Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 5.69 6 55 43 $14 Big Brown / Procession
6 8 VILLARRICA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 8.35 2 55
(cd 53.5)
48 $10 Smart Missile / Lapse
7 10 LUCK IN RUNNING Jane Clement Ashley Morgan 10.94 4 55 42 $6.50 Good Journey / Hutt's Image
8 6 BIG BOBBY (NZ) Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Alysha Collett 16.05 3 55.5 47 $19 Roc De Cambes / Azamara
1 READY BY DESIGN Nathan Doyle Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 0 59 Master of Design / Guajeo
2 SEPORTO Clarry Conners 0 56 Sepoy / Miss Portofino
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.89 Last 600m: 0:32.27 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PATINO RUBY The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 3 59 61 $2.70 More Than Ready / Commanding Jewel
2 1 MISS KONO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Christian Reith 2.1 4 60 63 $2F Star Witness / One Cat Wonder
3 6 TADEMA Terry Croft Ms Alysha Collett 3.84 7 55 48 $18 Epaulette / Idle Dreams
4 3 BIZARRO Kody Nestor Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 4.66 1 58
(cd 56)
54 $12 Not a Single Doubt / Allblack Lass
5 5 SIDEWALK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 5.8 6 55.5
(cd 55)
50 $20 Sidestep / Aussie Secret
6 8 KALLIE Garry Lunn Anthony Cavallo 6.03 5 55 46 $19 Dissident / Callista
7 4 AY BEE ARE Darren Egan Grant Buckley 6.45 2 55.5 49 $18 Deep Field / Bouzy Rouge
7 HONEY ELYSEES Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 0 46 Street Boss / Van Welbilt
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.50 Last 600m: 0:33.47 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SAFARIS Rodney Ollerton Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 11 60.5 57 $1.85F Animal Kingdom / Strobic
2 6 MY SISTER CAROLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0.21 5 57.5 56 $5.50 Lonhro / Sister Madly
3 9 FACTORIZE Lou Mary Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.01 8 56.5 53 $31 The Factor / Dubawi's Image
4 3 CHARLIE CHAP Mike Van Gestel Andrew Gibbons 2.71 7 60 56 $13 Benfica / Brookton Dawn
5 5 FINE HERO Justin Bowen Grant Buckley 2.89 2 59 54 $11 Kaphero / Fine Feelings
6 10 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3.83 3 55 44 $18 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
7 4 ELEAZAR Jeremy Gask Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 4.07 4 59 54 $8.50 I Am Invincible / Cantakitwithya
8 8 PINK PATINA Scott Singleton Billy Cray 4.89 10 57 54 $26 Alert / Etinceler
9 11 ROSESAY Connie Greig Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 6.09 1 55
(cd 53)
44 $61 Rothesay / Rose of Lonhro
10 7 VALATIA Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 8.07 9 57.5 51 $61 Valixir / Alsatia
11 1 THE REAL BOSS Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 13.55 6 62.5
(cd 61)
61 $31 Jet Spur / Spirit of Denmark
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.69 Last 600m: 0:33.36 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OSLO Nathan Doyle Ms Alysha Collett 1 59 N/A $3.30 Pierro / Scandiva
2 6 TEXAN WINDSTORM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeremy Gask Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 2.45 3 58.5 N/A $10 No Nay Never / Tornado Lil
3 13 THE BULLRING The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 3.86 9 56 N/A $2.40F Rubick / Johanski
4 5 G’DAY POOPSIE Tina Williams Serg Lisnyy 3.99 8 58.5 N/A $51 Skyclad / Farrbak Lady
5 7 LADY IN MAY Tom Ollerton Christian Reith 4.85 5 57 N/A $31 Bernardini / Lalla Rookh
6 10 BENYATTA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Gibbons 5.96 6 56.5 N/A $3.50 Headwater / Manhattan Light
7 9 PELLEZZANO Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 8.74 2 57 N/A $71 All Too Hard / Piacenza
8 1 DREAM LAD Kevin Dixon Ms Rachael Murray 8.77 7 59 N/A $101 Dreamscape / Pimpala Lass
9 12 WILLOW’S VOICE Tina Williams Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 22.36 4 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Poet's Voice / Star of Minerva
4 FRENCH MARINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 0 N/A Epaulette / Mystic
11 EXCELNESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Dearness
8 MISS MAYFIELD Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A Deep Field / Lorna May
2 MANINGRIDA Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Albrecht / Majestic Moon
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.10 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FLEET AIR ARM Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 5 60
(cd 58)
57 $1.75F Rich Enuff / Florabella
2 11 CHICO Brett Cavanough Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 2.09 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
47 $19 Ad Valorem / Katrina
3 1 DEEPWOOD VALE Paul Messara Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 2.12 3 61.5 63 $3.60 Redoute's Choice / Sacred Witness
4 7 EUROAIRE Pat Farrell Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 5.28 6 58
(cd 56.5)
52 $31 Eurozone / Red's Moxie
5 10 ZOUNAMI Norm Stagg Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 5.8 10 57 50 $91 Zoustar / Anelene
6 6 ONE STAR SHINING Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 6.24 8 59 55 $12 Cluster / Solanas
7 4 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Jane Clement Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 6.31 1 59.5
(cd 58)
55 $21 Red Element / Cinerama
8 12 CLIFF’S CHOICE Wayne Seelin Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 8.4 9 55
(cd 53)
46 $21 Duporth / Fairytale Ending
9 5 STAMPEDE WARRIOR Luke Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 9.45 4 59.5 55 $26 Declaration Of War / Stunning Beauty
10 9 MINICOOP Nathan Doyle Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 9.86 7 57.5 55 $41 Sebring / Recooperate
8 FOXSTORM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0 53 Foxwedge / Cannon's Crown
2 WE COULD BE HEROES Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 58 Zariz / Scenic Review
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.55 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RONAN’S ROCK Cody Morgan Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 2 59
(cd 57)
69 $7 Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
2 10 RICH AND SHAMELESS Scott Singleton Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0.01 3 56 63 $4.80 Shamus Award / Think Fast
3 1 EIGER Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0.4 9 61 73 $6.50 Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
4 12 THE CRIMSON IDOL Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0.41 7 55 64 $3.70F Hinchinbrook / Ruth's Secret
5 6 EXCELSA David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 1.51 8 57.5 66 $21 Eurozone / Princess Tyla
6 9 ONENESS Brett Cavanough Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 2.59 1 57
(cd 55)
65 $11 Onemorenomore / Cleo's Raine
7 8 ALLEZ REV Wayne Seelin Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 4.1 5 57 65 $16 Dream Ballad / Crezned
8 7 LIBERTY HEAD Peter Sinclair Luke Cumberland 4.86 6 57.5 66 $9.50 Lonhro / Coins
9 4 SYNCLINE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.33 4 58.5 68 $8 Stratum / Dysfunction
5 NICCIROSE Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0 67 Nicconi / Rubirose
11 SLATEY BAY Brett Thompson Christian Reith 0 62 Zariz / Freebe
2 AMY’S SHADOW Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 73 Dane Shadow / Opera's Aim