Racing NSW Logo


Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Wednesday 17, February 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 18-Feb-21 1:06AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 109
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.15 Last 600m: 0:37.74 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TINKERMOSA (NZ) Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Alamosa / Tinkerbabu
2 3 HUSH WRITER (JPN) The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.04 0 N/A   Rulership / Star of Sapphire
3 1 ATTENTION RUN (GER) The Championships Contender Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.5 0 N/A   Hurricane Run / Attention Please
2 CASTLECOMER Mark Minervini Tyler Schiller 0 N/A Outreach / Barcelona Girl


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:02.26 Last 600m: 0:36.59 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DAWN PASSAGE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Raja Lane
2 3 JUST THINKIN’ The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.46 0 N/A   So You Think / Nothin' Leica Cat
3 6 SAMMY The Championships Contender Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.76 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Samantha Miss
4 5 PRINCESS BETTY Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Oxford Princess
5 2 EVALINA The Championships Contender Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 5.27 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tahnee Topaz
6 4 MORE SUNDAYS Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 5.35 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / More Joyous
7 7 SUPER Mark Minervini Tyler Schiller 6.17 0 N/A   Snitzel / Good Weekend
8 8 WILD SHEILA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.5 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Street 'em Sheila


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:02.32 Last 600m: 0:37.19 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GEMMAHRA Gwenda Markwell Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Choisir / Dream Machine
2 5 RUSTIC STEEL The Championships Contender Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.03 0 N/A   Deep Field / Ten Carat Rock
3 2 BELLEVUE STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.43 0 N/A   Sebring / Bellevue Girl
4 6 SAFADO Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 2.62 0 N/A   Lonhro / Happy Hussy
5 1 ANIMATE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.77 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Flowerchild
6 7 SPLASHER Rodney Northam Grant Buckley 8.6 0 N/A   Super One / Waterspell
3 BETHENCOURT Kim Waugh Jake Barrett 0 N/A Puissance de Lune / Rhythm in Paris


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:02.49 Last 600m: 0:37.44 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TRUMBULL (NZ) The Championships Contender Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Pride And Passion
2 3 MY SWASHBUCKLER (IRE) The Championships Contender Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.71 0 N/A   Pour Moi / Avventura
3 5 SIAN Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 1.91 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Five Star Belle
4 4 REGIMENTAL BAND The Championships Contender Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 2.82 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lilliburlero
5 2 LIGHT OF ULURU Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 2.97 0 N/A   Eurozone / Rink
6 7 TWO BIG FARI Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 4.28 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Miss Spoken
1 FARNAN The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Tallow

Maiden,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.64 Last 600m: 0:38.79 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ANTARCTIC PRIDE Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Antarctic Dream
2 8 VALIANT LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.34 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Adaline
3 7 THUNDER KNOB Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 2.77 0 N/A   Nicconi / Dane Set And Match
4 2 ANIME William Freedman Andrew Gibbons 3.79 0 N/A   Casino Prince / O Ren Ishii
5 1 ALIBI DOT COM Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 5.94 0 N/A   Your Song / Miss Alibi
6 4 COOP’S STAR Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 6.16 0 N/A   Star Witness / Cooper's Girl
7 5 HAMMOON AWARD Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 8.72 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Kuan Yin
6 THE WINTER SUN Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Butters

Maiden,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.46 Last 600m: 0:38.26 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BONYTHON Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Snitzel / Deedra
2 6 MAJORITY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.85 0 N/A   Sebring / Swing Vote
3 3 EARL OF SANDWICH Kristen Buchanan Sam Clipperton 2.31 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Magic in Motion
4 7 TUULI William Freedman Andrew Gibbons 7.36 0 N/A   Vancouver / Anyaas
5 2 BOUNCER Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 7.98 0 N/A   Real Impact / Kimillsy
6 8 UNWAVERING FAITH Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 10.18 0 N/A   Sebring / Epic Faith
7 4 GERMAINE Phillip Atkins Ms Samantha Clenton 12.66 0 N/A   Dissident / Calmante
5 KA YING KID Amanda Smith Chris O'Brien 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Zarzuela

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:51.21 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TIDAL IMPACT Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Shalaa / Eventide
2 6 POP MAGIC Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.02 0 N/A   Wandjina / Pop
3 4 GEISEL Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 3.82 0 N/A   Teofilo / O'reilly's Angel
4 1 ARALE Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 6.15 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Tipsy Express
5 2 DAUVENAY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.07 0 N/A   Pierro / Water Rising
6 5 POETIC IMPACT The Championships Contender Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 7.71 0 N/A   Real Impact / Wingstack
7 3 DEN MOSS William Freedman Grant Buckley 8.15 0 N/A   Denman / Grand Moss

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.42 Last 600m: 0:36.56 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TATTOOIST The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Aspen Falls
2 3 LEADING LADY The Championships Contender Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 0.41 0 N/A   Maurice / Prima Klaire
3 2 DAWNTILLARVI Phillip Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 2.9 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Winarvi
4 5 NOBLE FLAME The Championships Contender Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 4.05 0 N/A   Dissident / Celtic Sea
5 1 ALWAYS HAPI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.75 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Carribean Sunset
6 4 LESEDI LA RONA Phillip Curry Darryl McLellan 13.71 0 N/A   Outreach / Lesotho

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:51.77 Last 600m: 0:37.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISS STATEMENT The Championships Contender Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Press Statement / Arziki
2 5 SERENATA Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 0.27 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Serenade Lily
3 1 KITE FLIGHT Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 2.58 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Kite Hill
4 6 TERRAMEADES Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 2.74 0 N/A   Territories / Mead
5 2 LEADER BIAS (NZ) Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 3.3 0 N/A   Rageese / Miniskirt
6 4 QUICK TURNAROUND (NZ) Amanda Turner Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 18.4 0 N/A   Turn Me Loose / Melaka

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.07 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RUPERTAAR The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Great Dansaar
2 4 SMART THINKER Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 2.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Forward Thinking
3 2 LOCH EAGLE The Championships Contender Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.59 0 N/A   Lonhro / Song Street
4 6 VILA TINTO Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 5.78 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Loved Up
5 1 CHOISIR’S CHOICE Amanda Turner Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 14.45 0 N/A   Choisir / Escobar
5 TOPENDER Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A Territories / Simply Impressive

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:51.52 Last 600m: 0:37.48 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CONRAD Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Maurice / No Comment
2 6 TEST THE WATERS Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0.57 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Herreshoff
3 1 ANOTHER PHAROAH Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 0.91 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Replique
4 4 ROYAL BALLET The Championships Contender Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Ballet Suite
5 3 LA CAMPANELLA Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 5.92 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Granados
5 SIR RASTUS Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 0 N/A Pierro / Racy

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:51.12 Last 600m: 0:37.02 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 IN THE BLINK The Championships Contender Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Pierro / Burnished
2 5 SONNET STAR Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0.86 0 N/A   Star Turn / Seven Sonnets
3 1 ENJOLRAS The Championships Contender Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 2.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Scarlett Lady
4 6 YORIKIRI Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 4.64 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Rumba
5 2 GRECIAN LASS The Championships Contender Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.87 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sacred Eye
4 RAPID RESPONSE The Championships Contender Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A Defcon / Coupe Express

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:51.86 Last 600m: 0:37.66 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LEOGANG Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Lonhro / Downhill Racer
2 3 KHITAAMY Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 1.48 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Increase
3 6 ONLY MINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 2.22 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ever the Same
4 5 NEW YORK NICK Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 3.2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Just Cooking
5 1 DARLEB Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 4.61 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Shamtastic
6 2 FALSE STEP Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 9.11 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Impetuous

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.85 Last 600m: 0:36.55 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WANDABAA The Championships Contender Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Wandjina / Mabkhara
2 5 SISTER ELLIE Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 0.19 0 N/A   Choisir / Pure Intent
3 3 OCEAN GO (NZ) Kristen Buchanan Ms Jess Taylor 1.38 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Rationalize
4 4 PRIDE OF ADELAIDE Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 2.03 0 N/A   Adelaide / Miss Montire
1 CHIANTI The Championships Contender Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Sweet Sanette
2 MAJESTIC SHOT Grant Allard 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Curtsey

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.06 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SIR ELTON Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Your Song / Calpe
2 3 LIBERTY SUN Gregory McFarlane Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 0.46 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Sunkita
3 2 ICONIC STAR Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 1.75 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Order Me
4 5 SON OF SAMPSON Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 1.9 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Italian Romance
5 1 FREE DAWN Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 6.89 0 N/A   Snitzel / Trafalgar Miss

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:52.57 Last 600m: 0:38.37 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MR POINTER Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Sharkbite / Aussie Kim
2 1 ANNYIDEA Angela Davies Qin Yong 0.11 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Dubleanny
3 2 DISCREET STAR William Freedman Grant Buckley 0.97 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / How Discreet
4 7 SOHO PEGGY Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 1.69 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Jupiter
5 4 MISS MULLINS Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 2.51 0 N/A   Headwater / Serious Rock
6 6 SARCOPHAGUS Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 4.87 0 N/A   Kermadec / Murtle Miss
3 IMMACULACY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Dissident / Purity

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:51.32 Last 600m: 0:37.15 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CANTRELL Paul Perry Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Dundeel / Never Fade
2 4 MINKS MUSIC Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0.29 0 N/A   Headwater / Jewel Theft
3 5 SUPREME VISION Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.81 0 N/A   Kermadec / Anniversary Kiss
4 3 GODDESS The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Sam Clipperton 5.27 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Girl Hussler
5 1 A TENDER LADY Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 8.18 0 N/A   Zariz / Songcatcher
6 6 TAHNIMARA Brooke Somers Rory Hutchings 15.61 0 N/A   Mulaazem / Ladders

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:51.92 Last 600m: 0:37.47 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SUPEREL Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Super One / El Mina
2 2 GEMOLOGY Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 0.47 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Chatoyant
3 5 SPELLCHECK Grant Allard Aaron Bullock 1.15 0 N/A   Press Statement / Chose That
4 4 PURE RUBICK Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 4.06 0 N/A   Rubick / Pure Drama
5 3 NO WAY TO KNOW The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 12.97 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Like a Song
6 1 BIKE Nick Mitchell Grant Buckley 22.73 0 N/A   Nicconi / Endearment

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:51.77 Last 600m: 0:37.25 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MIX Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Anevay
2 1 HASALAKE Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 2.02 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Exotic
3 5 SO SASSY Mark Minervini Tyler Schiller 2.36 0 N/A   So You Think / Daytime
4 6 TEQUILA CABOS Nathan Doyle Grant Buckley 2.81 0 N/A   Press Statement / Meridian
5 3 MOVE OVER BOSANOVA Angela Davies Aaron Bullock 4.27 0 N/A   Sizzling / Danahere
4 SHEEZ MARVELLOUS Tony Newing 0 N/A Press Statement / Marvellous That