Racing NSW Logo


Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Monday 11, January 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Ture
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 12-Jan-21 6:35PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 47
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.26 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Horse Dreamer) $41, Deductions in $: 0c Win & 4c Place for 1st, 3c Place for 2nd, NTD.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BILBAO John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 3 57.5 N/A $5.50 Written Tycoon / Beach Front
2 8 BUCKIN’ RIPPA Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 2.47 5 56 N/A $3.90 Delago Deluxe / Lucky Beauty
3 7 ZATTASTAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lee & Cherie Curtis Ms Alysha Collett 2.48 1 56.5 N/A $2.30F Zoustar / Bonyatta
4 4 AMAZON RULER (NZ) Rachel Johnson Jeff Kehoe 5.61 2 56.5 N/A $31 Saperavi / Angie Beaufort
5 5 DENARVI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phillip Atkins Andrew Gibbons 9.02 4 56.5 N/A $4.40 Denman / Winarvi
SB 6 HORSE DREAMER Noel Boland Ms Amelia Denby 0 56.5 N/A   Rhinebeck / Spirit of Laguna
1 BAY OF BENGAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 0 N/A Sepoy / Bengal Angel
2 EM EM D’AR John Sprague 0 N/A Kuroshio / Folichonne
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.61 Last 600m: 0:37.28 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LINGUEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 5 55.5 N/A $1.40F Panzer Division / Wonderful News
2 5 ARIMATHEA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Andrew Gibbons 0.65 3 55.5 N/A $10 No Nay Never / Electra
3 1 ADMIRAL ASH Neil Godbolt Ms Alysha Collett 1.33 6 59 N/A $9 Top Echelon / Pearl's Pic
4 6 BUCKIN’ LUCKY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 2.88 1 55.5 N/A $19 Kermadec / Swiss Current
5 3 LATIN DAYZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 6.49 7 57.5 N/A $6.50 Poet's Voice / Trance
6 2 VOLCANIC Hilary Dew Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 10.76 4 59 N/A $51 Al Maher / Mountain
7 4 SING AND DANCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Grant Buckley 21.15 2 57.5 N/A $31 Your Song / Candy Vale
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:40.16 Last 600m: 0:38.35 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HONORED VOW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4 56 N/A $4 The Factor / Fulfilled Promise
2 2 OH NO BRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joel & Wayne Wilkes Ms Madeline Owen (a4/50kg) 1.33 6 58.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $8 Casino Prince / Princess Rage
3 9 RED INTUITION (NZ) Hilary Dew Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1.37 3 56 N/A $4 Sweet Orange / Sannah Rose
4 6 FERGUS EN MARCHE Brett Bellamy Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 2.28 2 56 N/A $18 Zoffany / Rose Mandarin
5 11 WATERSIDE (NZ) Tom Higgins Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 2.32 1 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $101 Ocean Park / Eliza Blues
6 1 BOLD CONTENDER (NZ) Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 3.42 7 58.5 N/A $3.10F Ocean Park / Striptease
7 4 FULL COVERAGE Nathan Doyle Ben Looker 4.06 5 58 N/A $5.50 Deep Field / Newscaster
10 RUGER ROSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Inis Rose
5 SO COMMANDING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 0 N/A So You Think / Commanding Secret
8 MYLEJET (NZ) Brett Bellamy Matthew Bennett 0 N/A Tavistock / Milliyet
3 BUCKIN’ BULL Nathan Doyle Grant Buckley 0 N/A Bull Point / Just Incredible
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:41.07 Last 600m: 0:35.54 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GWENNYBEGG Barry Ratcliff Matthew Bennett 7 55
(cd 56)
49 $4.60 Shamus Award / Huiskes
2 1 BATTLE GUARDIAN Todd Howlett Andrew Gibbons 0.78 6 59.5 59 $17 Fighting Sun / Devils Arcade
3 4 FLYING MOJO Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 1.04 5 57 54 $5 Uncle Mo / Pointed
4 5 RAZANO John Sprague Raymond Spokes 2 3 55 50 $2.50F Verrazano / Choisie
5 3 BOOM GATE Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 2.71 4 59 58 $3.70 Casino Prince / Cubana Moss
6 8 HARRY AND THE DUKE Wendy Platts Ms Amelia Denby 4.87 1 55 42 $41 Stratum / With My
7 9 COSMIC ENERGY Tom Higgins Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 7.63 2 55
(cd 53.5)
36 $101 Hinchinbrook / Cloud Buster
7 LUCKY FOR SOME John Sprague 0 46 All American / Anorder
2 UNDERBOSS Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 59 Animal Kingdom / Lobster
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:18.62 Last 600m: 0:37.57 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ADMIT IT Allan Denham Andrew Gibbons 9 59.5 59 $2.80F Zaha / Royal Covet
2 11 HOLD ALL TICKETS Glen Milligan Matthew Bennett 1.39 10 55
(cd 56)
51 $26 Tickets / Hymn
3 7 POWER BELLS Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 1.84 6 57
(cd 55)
58 $15 Husson / Bellahro
4 3 FLASH PALACE Jim Louizos Ms Belinda Hodder 1.91 8 58.5 57 $12 More Than Ready / All Enfield
5 6 SCORCHED LAND Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 2.21 4 57.5 58 $6 Sizzling / M'lady's Lass
6 10 BORLOTTI Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 3.99 7 55 53 $11 Spill the Beans / Kas Nediym
7 2 STONECOLD FLEX Tas Morton Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5.49 2 59 58 $3.20 Carlton House / Ilringya
8 5 LORD JAYSEA Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 6.87 3 57.5 55 $19 Playing God / Storm Blues
9 14 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 7.06 1 55
(cd 53.5)
39 $151 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
10 4 HONOVI (NZ) Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 8.93 5 58 56 $31 Super Easy / Eagle Feather
11 8 MADAME BONSER Matthew McCudden Ben Looker 9.12 11 56 56 $101 Denman / Sky Girl
9 BEDAZZLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Ms Alysha Collett 0 56 Super One / Crystal Diamonds
13 SMART STYLE Dale Wagstaff 0 47 Smart Missile / Quibble
12 EUROAIRE Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 0 49 Eurozone / Red's Moxie
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:58.11 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 DR DEMON Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 9 55
(cd 56)
52 $10 Dr Doute's / Demon Maggie
2 4 SIEGE WARFARE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1.13 3 59.5 64 $12 Sepoy / Belong to Many
3 2 DALTORO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.93 10 60.5 66 $4.60 Toronado / Dalaniwave
4 10 JUST SIZZLING Neil Godbolt Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 2.22 8 55 44 $31 Sizzling / Final Star
5 1 PACE STICK Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 3.29 4 61 67 $2.10F Jet Spur / Public Display
6 8 LOBBAN LEROY Coralie Burnett Jeff Kehoe 4.33 6 55 55 $11 Dane Shadow / Jevali Lobban
7 5 TALLIS Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 6.61 5 59 63 $7.50 Direct Charge / We Got Fun
8 11 MAMBO FEVER Noel Boland Ms Amelia Denby 7.41 7 55 40 $151 Dane Fever / Warm Up
9 12 STANZZA Cecilia Reid Grant Buckley 8.97 2 55 38 $151 Poet's Voice / Exceed Expectation
10 3 ILLECEBROUS Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 12.54 1 59.5
(cd 57.5)
68 $21 More Than Ready / Riva Del Mar
6 BIT OF A BEAUTY Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 0 64 Albrecht / Beautiful Image
7 KATGULLY RED Jenelle Butler 0 59 Haradasun / Excellent Vintage