Racing NSW Logo


Albury: Albury Racing Club Tuesday 12, January 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 13-Jan-21 2:56PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.99 Last 600m: 0:33.82 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PROUD MIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Brendan Ward 7 58 63 $2.60F Pride of Dubai / Miatoko
2 7 CITY ROGUE Allan Fitzgerald Jake Duffy 4.85 3 55 48 $5.50 Ilovethiscity / Tricky Belle
3 8 VALORHESSE Allan McRae Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 5.11 1 55
(cd 52)
43 $21 Ad Valorem / Bold Countess
4 4 NO BORDERS Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 7.24 4 55 51 $19 Unencumbered / Reconcentrate
5 6 FOXY AZZ Gerald Egan Jordan Mallyon 7.28 2 55 50 $10 Foxwedge / Leg Room
6 5 STEPAROUND GAL Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 12.22 5 55 51 $3.50 Sidestep / Luanda
7 3 MAGIC MERV Kevin Hanley Brodie Loy 13.07 6 55.5
(cd 56)
51 $7.50 Skilled / Dry Shagny
1 THERESABEARINTHERE Mitchell Beer Ms Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 0 66 Carrara / A Sweetee
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.97 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 STAR DYNASTY Emma & Lucy Longmire Blaike McDougall 1 57 N/A $3.50 Star Witness / Miss Hot Gossip
2 3 GALLANT RUN Mitchell Beer John Kissick 0.02 3 59 N/A $2.45F Not a Single Doubt / Azardi
3 2 COIN DROP Rob Wellington Nick Souquet 1.83 8 59 N/A $4.20 Hussonet / Miss Piggy Bank
4 5 LANOMROH Bryan Maher Ms Amanda Masters 3.13 2 59 N/A $14 Danerich / Hormonal
5 12 HOT TRIM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 4.08 7 55.5 N/A $13 Sizzling / Beautiful Trim
6 1 CHEEKY CHIPMUNK Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 5.78 6 59 N/A $31 Redente / Souhait
7 4 JIMMYJOHN Peter Maher Ms Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 6.61 4 59
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Fast 'n' Famous / Quickstone
8 13 NAN’S OBSESSION Peter Maher Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 8.96 5 55.5 N/A $201 Charge Forward / Cats Pause
9 6 MORE TO SEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/56kg) 9.87 9 57.5 N/A $101 More Than Ready / See the Music
10 8 WINNING HEART Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 12.29 10 57.5 N/A $26 Shooting to Win / Bright Heart
7 NIGHT ROCKET Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 0 N/A Denman / Night Sky Dancer
10 TANTILIZER Marita Lawson Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 0 N/A Snitzel / Tempting
11 FREYJA Rick Freyer 0 N/A Time for War / Private Kiss
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.41 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ONE AYE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Blaike McDougall 2 57 57 $1.55F Super One / Flying First Class
2 7 PAY THE DEELER Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 0.23 4 56.5
(cd 57)
53 $12 Dundeel / Defrere's Venture
3 2 NAMARARI Andrew Dale Brodie Loy 0.82 5 58 52 $6.50 Wandjina / African Rain
4 1 HIROKO James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 2.68 6 58 56 $7.50 The Factor / Kabuki Doll
5 8 MIQYAAS Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 2.82 7 56 48 $26 Bernardini / Maraatib
6 10 ALISE Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4.67 1 55 49 $15 Canford Cliffs / Ausbred Rose
7 3 SIR HARRY (NZ) Maddison Collins Richard Bensley 9.73 3 57.5 51 $21 Tobique / Pentrose
11 CONGENIAL MISTRESS Samantha McDonald Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 0 41 Sebring / Indycatfighter
9 BOHO CHICK Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill 0 54 Myboycharlie / Gypsy Battalia
4 ALLOUT STROPIE Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 0 50 Albrecht / Courtney's Luv
5 GREYAZZ (NZ) Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 0 50 Dalghar / Real Pzazz
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.85 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BETHPAGE James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 3 55 N/A $2.45 Reward for Effort / Damascus Road
2 1 REDOLLIX Gerald Egan Nick Souquet 2.71 2 59 N/A $2.25F Redente / Dixie Doll
3 6 GRACIOUS GRACIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 5.17 1 55.5 N/A $17 Dream Ahead / Aspen Leaves
4 15e FREYJA Rick Freyer Brett Fliedner 5.92 8 55 N/A $81 Time for War / Private Kiss
5 3 ROCAROYALE (NZ) Andrew Dale Brodie Loy 6.18 4 56 N/A $12 El Roca / Melroy
6 12 QUEEN STREET BOSS Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 7.85 7 55 N/A $16 Street Boss / Rainbow Dreaming
7 14 SWEET JAMAICA Anthony Craig Michael Heagney 8.51 10 55 N/A $71 Epaulette / Jamaican Dancer
8 4 WHO ARJU Cheryl McNamara John Kissick 10.41 5 56
(cd 57)
N/A $26 Nicconi / Blumarju
9 11 FIGHTING KAYO Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 10.91 6 55 N/A $101 Fighting Sun / Equal Rights
10 8 THETIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Blaike McDougall 14.07 9 55.5 N/A $17 Sizzling / Bendaree Hera
5 FROLIC ROC (NZ) Joseph Ible 0 N/A El Roca / Frolicsome
2 BOUNTY PRINCE John & Chris Ledger Jake Duffy 0 N/A Redente / Belle Ragazze
16e THUWAANY Chris Heywood 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Taqaseem
10 CROWN STREET Joseph Ible Simon Miller 0 N/A Street Boss / Truly Lovely
7 OUR BAEZ Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Time for War / Play of Light
13 SALUTE TO THE SUN Emma & Lucy Longmire 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Calming
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.34 Last 600m: 0:37.09 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 BEAU BELLE Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 7 57 N/A $1.40F Brazen Beau / Evolve
2 1 BUSTER FONTEIN Dan McCarthy John Kissick 2.62 6 59 N/A $7.50 Turffontein / Pimpala Lass
3 2 HAUNTING SPIRIT James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 3.65 2 59 N/A $8.50 Snitzel / Seaside Home
4 6 SUN MASTER Rick Freyer Brett Fliedner 6.85 3 59 N/A $21 Fighting Sun / Scenic Castle
5 14 UNSUGARED Darrell Burnet Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 10.26 5 57 N/A $11 Unencumbered / Two Sugars
6 11 DOOMSIE Allan McRae Michael Heagney 13.87 8 57 N/A $26 Domesday / Go Johemma
7 9 NULLA GOLD Andrew Dale Nick Souquet 15.91 9 57.5 N/A $31 Golden Snake / Keep the Klass
8 15e TYCOON BOB Norm Loy Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 18.81 4 57.5
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Written Tycoon / Alzora
9 8 CLUB SUPREME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul McVicar Bradley Vale 22.17 1 57.5 N/A $101 Supreme Class / Exocet Miss
13 JUST A PEARL Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 N/A Supreme Class / Oyster Bell
3 LACUNAR Marcus O'Connor Brendan Ward 0 N/A Fiorente / Montoux
7 SUNBELT Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 0 N/A Helmet / Sleeque
5 SOYOUCANDANCE John & Chris Ledger 0 N/A So You Think / Jive Talk
4 ROYAL MONSOON John & Chris Ledger 0 N/A Fiorente / Just Pete
12 GALAXY DANCER Dan McCarthy Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 0 N/A Skilled / Celestial Show
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.96 Last 600m: 0:36.93 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DHIAGA David O'Prey Brodie Loy 10 59 54 $7.50 More Than Ready / Madam Devine
2 15 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Ms Winona Costin 0.13 7 55 42 $21 Gonski / Dream Lady
3 1 GLOBAL SANCTION Mitchell Beer Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 0.73 1 64
(cd 61)
68 $8.50 Sebring / Global Balance
4 16 LUCKY TO HIS MATES Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 0.93 12 55 40 $31 Stryker / Unveiled
5 3 GOTTALUVTRUCKS Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 1.35 14 61.5 59 $3.10F Camelot / Victory Tycoon
6 2 BOOGIE WOOGIE Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 2.4 6 63 62 $14 Reset / Simply Boogie
7 12 BENJAMERY Pat Widdup Simon Miller 3.3 15 56 48 $5 Hillman / One for the Kids
8 14 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer Brett Fliedner 3.48 13 55 42 $201 Big Brown / Vignor
9 7 KAPOVER Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 4.2 11 60 56 $14 Kaphero / Sake Over
10 13 NITTY GRITTY Paul McVicar Brendan Ward 4.3 9 55 44 $71 Sirius Slew / Firefox
11 11 CLASSY NIGELLA Jodie Bohr John Kissick 9.11 3 57
(cd 57.5)
54 $21 Dissident / Joyous Rosa
12 5 CLASSIC FASTNET Andrew Dale Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 10.86 4 60.5
(cd 58.5)
57 $26 Fastnet Rock / Wokpool
13 4 TIME OF GLORY Norm Loy Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 11.86 5 61.5
(cd 57.5)
59 $21 Delago Deluxe / Faith in My
14 10 YOU’RE SO NATURAL Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 13.81 2 58 52 $41 Your Song / Natural Woman
15 9 THE VIEW Rob Wellington Nick Souquet 21.47 8 58.5 53 $26 Host / Starlet Miss
6 SNOWBROOK Luke Pepper 0 61 Hinchinbrook / Snow Queen
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.95 Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MOUNTAIN IBIS Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 5 60 56 $11 Bon Hoffa / Desert Ibis
2 12 ROSIE’S READY John Whitelaw Brodie Loy 1 13 57 54 $12 Dr Doute's / Hanaa
3 3 DISSEDGE Ron Stubbs John Kissick 1.74 1 61 62 $6 Dissident / Alternative Edge
4 9 MIGHTY FEAT (NZ) Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 1.86 4 58 52 $3.50F Per Incanto / On Yer Feet
5 16e WOULD BE KING (IRE) Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 3.54 3 57.5
(cd 55.5)
51 $9 Lethal Force / Smart Coco
6 1 TUDOR RULE Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 4.26 6 62 60 $101 Octagonal / Tudor Flame
7 6 TAKISSACOD Norm Loy Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 4.35 7 60
(cd 57)
60 $16 Chat Up Line / Takook
8 8 LET’S GET ANIMAL Maddison Collins Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 7.33 10 58.5 53 $51 Animal Kingdom / Impeach
9 10 ZABERFELDIE (NZ) Andrew Dale Simon Miller 7.42 8 58 52 $4.80 Zacinto / Condover
10 18e FREE LUNCH Phil Sweeney Blaike McDougall 7.8 2 55 45 $19 Sepoy / Absolute Dream
11 7 PURPLE CUP Gordon Yorke Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 8.63 11 59
(cd 55)
54 $19 Ad Valorem / Pimpala Gift
12 17e MURRAWEE John Rooney Patrick Scorse (a0/56kg) 10.47 9 56 48 $21 Spinning World / Ournie
13 15 SHEEZA MENZIES Martin Stein Jake Duffy 26.8 12 55.5 51 $61 Nicconi / Mrs Menzies
2 LANDMINE Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 0 59 Shrapnel / Granny Apple
4 KATHAIRE (NZ) Joseph Ible Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 0 61 Per Incanto / Deep Pockets
13 TYCOON TILY Luke Pepper 0 53 Written Tycoon / Scantily
14 SIR FINN (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/56kg) 0 51 Ferlax / Herculaneum
11 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart Mathew Cahill 0 55 Choisir / Bee's Honey