Racing NSW Logo


Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Thursday 11, March 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 12-Mar-21 1:07AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.44 Last 600m: 0:36.42 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ONEMORE SAPPHIRE Tracey Bartley Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Sapphire Moon
2 3 JOIGNY Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0.42 0 N/A   Excelebration / Delarouze
3 1 DAYSAN (USA) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.74 0 N/A   Temple City / Malibu Pier
4 2 FINNEY Rodney Bailey Qin Yong 2.13 0 N/A   Sebring / Stage Performer
5 WINTER THORN (IRE) Kris Lees 0 N/A Muhaarar / Rose of Summer

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.90 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ZOROCAT Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Toronado / She's Purring
2 4 VICTORELLA Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.52 0 N/A   Press Statement / Waveline
3 5 WHITE BOOTS Kim Waugh Jake Barrett 8.2 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Princess Pedrille
4 3 ROYAL ADMIRAL Tony Newing Ms Louise Day 9.09 0 N/A   Zoustar / Crystal Spur
5 1 ALMANIA (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 9.94 0 N/A   Australia / Sent From Heaven
6 2 MONGOLIAN WOLF Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 11.48 0 N/A   Pluck / Oomaroo

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.24 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JOY FOR US Kim Waugh Jake Barrett 0 N/A   Lonhro / Super Smudge
2 6 TORUN Joseph Pride Aaron Bullock 0.06 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Bal du Siecle
3 1 COMMUTE Tracey Bartley Ms Jess Taylor 0.27 0 N/A   Denman / Momentously
4 2 HIGH OPINION Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 11.64 0 N/A   Lord Jim / Kerzaz
5 5 MEYER Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 14.06 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Embark
4 LOVETHEINVASION Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A Time for War / Lovethebeaches

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.03 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OBSCENE Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Scenes
2 1 CELER Kim Waugh Jake Barrett 0.68 0 N/A   Excelebration / Amalfi Cat
3 6 SUPERTANKER Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 1.58 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Head Over Heels
4 5 SIESTA KEY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.29 0 N/A   So You Think / Sarasota
5 2 FALSE STEP Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.11 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Impetuous
6 3 OAKFIELD CHEROKEE (NZ) Kristen Buchanan Lee Magorrian 7.29 0 N/A   Savabeel / Staryn Glenn

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.90 Last 600m: 0:36.14 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RALPH’S FOLLY Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Snitzel / Vital Mist
2 4 MEYDAN LASS Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.76 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Calvados
3 5 MILITARY MAMA Kylie Gavenlock Robert Wilcox 0.81 0 N/A   Time for War / Oh My Papa
4 8 TOGUCHI Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 3.31 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Let's Reflect
5 2 GERWIG John Fairleigh Qin Yong 3.35 0 N/A   Salade / Our Greta
6 1 CROWDY BAY Tracey Bartley Ms Jess Taylor 6.98 0 N/A   Crowded House / Boca Chica
3 MA’S DREAM Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Night of Thunder / Joylean
6 OWNED UP Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Ihaveaconfession

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.51 Last 600m: 0:36.87 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STERNY BEAR Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Astern / Culottes
2 5 HAYAMI Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 0.27 0 N/A   Dissident / Lucciola
3 4 EXOLAY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.42 0 N/A   Exosphere / Circus Olay
4 3 DEVIL’S INN Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 2.79 0 N/A   Bull Point / Devils Arcade
5 1 BODGIE Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 3.98 0 N/A   Epaulette / Pure Intent
2 CROWN’M Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen 0 N/A Casino Prince / Hunt'm
6 SHERRINGFORD Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A Shamus Award / Li'l Cashy

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.90 Last 600m: 0:37.41 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 REGGIE’S BOY Angela Davies Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Your Song / Absolutely Livid
2 6 TOPENDER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.07 0 N/A   Territories / Simply Impressive
3 1 DO AS YOU’RE TOLD Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.56 0 N/A   Astern / Look And Listen
4 5 SASIL ESROH Mick Dwyer Serg Lisnyy 1.65 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Allyouneedislove
3 LITTLE LANAI Jason Coyle 0 N/A Charge Forward / Dancing
2 I’M NOT SLEW Scott Singleton 0 N/A Sooboog / Ramlah

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.26 Last 600m: 0:37.11 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROCK STEP Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Jive Talk
2 3 MR COSMIC Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0.44 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Just As Cosmic
3 1 ALWAYS WRITTEN OFF Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 4.21 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Always
6 WAR GODDESS Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A Zoustar / Warzone
5 SHAKEOUT Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Shalaa / Define
2 MOORABINDA MICK Scott Singleton 0 N/A Nicconi / Sphynx

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.40 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SWEET RUBY Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Rubick / Little Mary
2 5 SOCIALIST Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Louise Day 0.83 0 N/A   Capitalist / Baby Corn
3 4 SELVAM Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 1.71 0 N/A   Sebring / Wildwood Dancer
4 2 HAMMOON STAR Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 2.2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Hilton Head
5 3 PHULE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.59 0 N/A   Shalaa / Esprit Hi
6 8 SHAKEOUT Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.18 0 N/A   Shalaa / Define
7 7 CROWN’M Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen 4.75 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Hunt'm
1 EVERY BLADE Damien Lane Qin Yong 0 N/A Denman / Patinage

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.42 Last 600m: 0:36.94 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HE’S PURRING Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Maurice / She's Purring
2 8 WAR GODDESS Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2.37 0 N/A   Zoustar / Warzone
3 5 PACHECO The Championships Contender Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.41 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Exhibit
4 6 RILEY PARK Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 2.78 0 N/A   Vancouver / Plastic Fantastic
5 3 NARUMI Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 3.27 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Extension of Time
6 7 SHERRINGFORD Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 10.62 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Li'l Cashy
7 4 NOMOREBOURBONS Ben Hill Qin Yong 21.43 0 N/A   Illustrious Blue / Stella's Choice
1 BIGDOGGOTTAEAT Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A Outreach / Excitable Miss

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.98 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JUST FIELD Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Deep Field / Shoboard
2 4 MEYISTI Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 0.3 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Stratakate
3 2 ISALUTE Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0.91 0 N/A   Star Witness / Senora
4 5 POTENT VIEW Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 6.18 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Hilldale
5 1 BERRUTI Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 6.22 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Listen Here
6 6 QUEEN SNIP Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 6.91 0 N/A   Beautiful Crown / Hickory Snip
7 7 LOVETHEINVASION Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton 6.96 0 N/A   Time for War / Lovethebeaches

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.00 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RICCARDO Allan Denham Qin Yong 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bennetta
2 1 BIGGER THAN THORN Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 0.32 0 N/A   Snitzel / Heart Ashley
3 2 DELEXO Kristen Buchanan Lee Magorrian 0.55 0 N/A   Exosphere / Delectable Dora
4 6 RIFLES Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 1.08 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Senora
3 ENCHANTED HEART Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A Shamus Award / Shattered Heart
4 FREE DAWN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Snitzel / Trafalgar Miss

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.86 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SALINA DREAMING Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Lift All Boats
2 5 SUPERSTASIA Damien Lane Qin Yong 0.21 0 N/A   Super One / Anastasia Girl
3 4 SKYE BANNER Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 3.61 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Balloons
4 2 KISLINA Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton 12.78 0 N/A   Dissident / Sunset Rock
1 ILLECEBROUS Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A More Than Ready / Riva Del Mar

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.94 Last 600m: 0:36.43 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TWO GEMS Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Real Impact / The Look
2 4 KATAWAY Angela Davies Serg Lisnyy 1.04 0 N/A   Direct Charge / Katniss
3 7 TELLUSASTORY NIC Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 1.35 0 N/A   Nicconi / Inside Story
4 3 I SURVIVED Adam Duggan Andrew Gibbons 1.7 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Oh Dehere
5 6 SCANLAN Allan Denham Qin Yong 2.06 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Hussy Miss
6 2 DELAWARE Mark Minervini Lee Magorrian 2.72 0 N/A   Dissident / Fortress
7 1 ALL AT SEA James Harding Ms Louise Day 2.99 0 N/A   Criterion / Luce Del Mare
5 REALLY FICKLE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A Real Impact / Love is Fickle

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.80 Last 600m: 0:36.38 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VIBRANT Allan Denham Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Brightest
2 3 OAKFIELD TEPEE Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 0.05 0 N/A   Lonhro / Urban Rocker
3 5 SIENNA BLAZE Brett Partelle Ms Louise Day 1.22 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Alysiana
4 2 MAKE A SPLASH Mark Minervini Serg Lisnyy 5.89 0 N/A   Valentia / Typhoon
5 6 UNINSURABAL Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen 7.67 0 N/A   Al Maher / Crash'm
6 1 BETTER THAN PEARLS Allan Denham Qin Yong 9.47 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / Pearl Black
8 BIGDOGGOTTAEAT Kris Lees 0 N/A Outreach / Excitable Miss
4 SHOOTFORTHESTAR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Calpe

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.59 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 GOOFY MICK Grant Allard Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / Mick's Chick
2 1 FERLAXING Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 0.14 0 N/A   Ferlax / Silenzia Blue
3 4 MEDIA MAN Mark Minervini Serg Lisnyy 0.2 0 N/A   Press Statement / Mary of Modena
4 5 SHOELESS JOE Blake Ryan Andrew Gibbons 1.32 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Hasna
5 3 IMPERIAL GREY Paul Perry Ms Amelia Denby 2.27 0 N/A   Dundeel / La Fouine Tail
6 7 TUPOU Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 2.96 0 N/A   Real Impact / Kokomo
7 9 OWNED UP Jason Deamer Blake Spriggs 9.55 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Ihaveaconfession
8 2 GO EXCELENTE Allan Denham Qin Yong 13.13 0 N/A   May'haab / First Class Ticket
6 SUPERCLAID Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Super One / Seaclaidi


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.40 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FREE DAWN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Snitzel / Trafalgar Miss
2 6 SHOOTFORTHESTAR Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0.3 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Calpe
3 2 ENCHANTED HEART Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0.31 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Shattered Heart
4 1 BIGDOGGOTTAEAT Kris Lees Serg Lisnyy 2.5 0 N/A   Outreach / Excitable Miss
5 4 ILLECEBROUS Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Riva Del Mar
6 5 REALLY FICKLE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 11.83 0 N/A   Real Impact / Love is Fickle