Racing NSW Logo


Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday 15, March 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 16-Mar-21 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 135
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.36 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LORD VON COSTA Donna Scott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Von Costa de Hero / Cashed Up Lady
2 10 ZAAKI (GB) The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   Leroidesanimaux / Kesara
3 7 OLMEDO (FR) The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 1.6 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Super Pie
4 9 SUPER CONTENDER (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.7 0 N/A   Kodiac / Inyordreams
5 2 CARIF Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Norzita
6 5 KIKU Chris Waller James McDonald 5.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Atotori
7 1 AMICA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 5.7 0 N/A   Rubick / Femina Fashion
8 8 RULES DON’T APPLY Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 7.3 0 N/A   Dissident / Ostentatious
9 3 COCO BACI Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 9.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Princess Kyoto
4 GLOBAL QUEST Annabel Neasham 0 N/A More Than Ready / Global Dream

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.57 Last 600m: 0:36.21 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 CALIFORNIA CIBLE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Magic Harmony
2 8 TRUST HER Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 1.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Further
3 4 PROJECT GUTENBERG (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 2.1 0 N/A   Complacent / Granita
4 1 CHAPPELLI David Payne Jean Van Overmeire 2.9 0 N/A   Adelaide / Tramotane
5 12 ST YERING Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 3.4 0 N/A   Fiorente / Requiro
6 2 GLOBAL AUSBRED Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 3.8 0 N/A   Maurice / Ponte Piccolo
7 3 PRINCESS ALAKHAI (NZ) Jason Coyle Robbie Dolan 3.9 0 N/A   Mongolian Khan / Tansava
8 7 THINK HIGH Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 4.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Miss Brahma
9 10 WEST WING Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Adrian Layt 9.5 0 N/A   Dissident / Starspangled
6 SIRENS Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Solicit
5 SAPELLO Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 0 N/A More Than Ready / Savannah's Choice
9 WARRIOR HERO The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Snitzel / Lassiter's Cat


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.72 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FABERGINO Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Maschino / Miss Razyana
2 5 GOOD STOCK (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 2 0 N/A   Tavistock / Big Voices
3 2 BETTY BLOOMS (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 5.8 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Zambezi
4 1 AORAKI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Chi
5 3 ELEVEN ELEVEN The Championships Contender Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 6.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Smokin' Alice
6 9 ZEYREK (FR) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 7.1 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Zerkaza
7 7 ROHERYN James Cummings Ms Rachel King 7.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mannington
8 8 SPENCER Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 7.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Alice's Smart
9 10 COMMANDING MISSILE Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 7.9 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ocean Tempest
6 ROCK The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Pierro / Subtitle


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.79 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WISDOM OF WATER The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 0 N/A   Headwater / Regal Tier
2 10 KOONUNGA Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Misshiraz
3 5 LET IT POUR Bjorn Baker James McDonald 3.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Pop a Bottle
4 3 FASIKA Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 3.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Jarada
5 2 ELLSBERG Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 3.8 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Love of Liberty
6 1 DIRTY WORK The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5.1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Maidel
7 7 SUPERIUM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 6.4 0 N/A   Verrazano / Rosie's Halo
8 4 LA TIGRESA Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 7.9 0 N/A   Epaulette / Super Assassin
9 9 WU GOK Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 8 0 N/A   Sebring / Lipari
10 6 SMART SUCCESS Richard & Michael Freedman Nash Rawiller 9.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Essence of Success


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.65 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WILLOWHEART Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Alecia Beth
2 8 THE GRINDER Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.1 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Matabrahma
3 6 PESTO (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.4 0 N/A   New Approach / Pickle
4 2 BLUE SOLDIER (USA) Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 1.6 0 N/A   War Front / Marvellous
5 10 MILITARY PARADE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lilliburlero
6 1 ARCHEDEMUS The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 2.1 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Carolyn's Star
7 3 LUVOIR Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Marmi
8 7 SAKURA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cherry Lodge
9 5 NEW WORLD TAPESTRY (USA) Bjorn Baker James McDonald 6.1 0 N/A   War Front / Tapestry
4 MR MOSAIC Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 0 N/A Rubick / Crazy Quality

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.60 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CARARTIE John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Ten Carat Rock
2 3 HIDE YOUR HEART Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Cautious
3 2 HEAVENLY FIELD Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 0.6 0 N/A   Deep Field / Angel's Touch
4 5 MISS MAZ Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Adrian Layt 1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Dreams And Wishes
5 8 VIRTUOSITY Chris Waller James McDonald 5.1 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Miss Fearless
6 7 ROCKLILY Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 5.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Rockzel
7 4 HIGHLAND DRESS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6 0 N/A   Zoustar / Fife
8 9 YOUR TIME The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 6.5 0 N/A   Your Song / Little Zeta
6 RED NEBULA The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Deep Field / Fiery Redhead

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.38 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 YEARNING The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Snitzel / Rising Romance
2 1 CHIMES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Time Check
3 5 LADY PIAF Chris Waller James McDonald 2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lady Macan
4 8 WAIPIO Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 3.1 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Deer Valley
5 7 SUMMER FIRE Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 3.5 0 N/A   Rubick / Bon Fire
6 6 SNIDE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 3.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Simply Spiteful
7 2 DIVINE KAMEHALANI Jason Coyle Robbie Dolan 3.9 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Vassiliki
8 4 ISLAND BAY LADY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.3 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Pressera
3 ISHIKARI BAY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Mikki Isle / Kirovskaya

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.39 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHALEUR BAY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Snitzel / Serenada
2 7 NEVER BEEN KISSED (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.3 0 N/A   Tivaci / Movie
3 1 ASHEMA The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 3.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Omniscient
4 3 HEAVENLY PROPHET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 3.8 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Bit And Bop
5 5 LITTLE LANAI Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 4 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Dancing
6 9 ULTIMATE PRIDE (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.3 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Perfect Offering
7 4 I AM NEFERTITI John O'Shea James McDonald 4.8 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Rubi Dee
8 6 LOVIN’ FEELIN’ Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 5.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Erinys
8 TIEMPE PASSATE The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Stellar Vinia

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.57 Last 600m: 0:35.94 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HOLSTEIN Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 0 N/A   Snitzel / Affairoftheheart
2 7 MIHOCEK Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 0 N/A   Sooboog / Carmelita Mo
3 3 CIVIL WAR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.6 0 N/A   Choisir / Tiffany's Diamond
4 9 GULF OF THAILAND Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 4.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Liesele
5 4 DODGEBALL (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.3 0 N/A   Vadamos / Lafleur
6 2 BIOLOGY Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 6.9 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Tiffin
7 1 ATON OF DELIGHT Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 7.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zurella
8 5 HAGGERSTON (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 9.7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / I Presume
8 O’PRESIDENT The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / O'marilyn

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.74 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BEST SIDE Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Celebrity Appeal
2 8 WATEGOS Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 1.8 0 N/A   Capitalist / Happy Hippy
3 6 PLAGIARIZED The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 1.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Platelet
4 7 SEA TREASURES (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 7.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Cagliari
5 4 PARRYING Matthew Smith Regan Bayliss 7.4 0 N/A   Counterattack / Kagami
6 3 MILITARY MEN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 10.5 0 N/A   Air Force Blue / Memories Of You
FF 2 GOLDEN DOUBT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Golden Edict
5 PEACEMAKER Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A American Pharoah / Peaceful Sea

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.38 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Turgenev)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KALINO Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Pierro / Lanikai
2 9 WARRIOR HERO The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lassiter's Cat
3 1 CINQUE TORRI Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Averau
4 4 NATIONAL SECURITY Graham Brown Jay Ford 2.8 0 N/A   Defcon / Pearly Court
5 5 OVOID Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Adrian Layt 3.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Smokin' Alice
6 2 COOL LAD Matthew Smith Jason Collett 3.7 0 N/A   Al Maher / Marju Rani
7 6 ROCKIERRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 7.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Fashion Rocks
SB 8 TURGENEV The Championships Contender Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Gypsy Diamond
7 SHAQUERO The Championships Contender Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Shalaa / Fimatino

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.19 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Aeecee Express)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STARMAN Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Zoustar / You're Dreamin
2 5 LEEN FOX Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Kristy Lee
3 3 HARD TO EXCEL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Cocoexcel
4 6 OVERPASS Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 1.5 0 N/A   Vancouver / Walkway
5 4 KING OF SPADES John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 3.8 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Believer
6 2 COCHET Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Adrian Layt 5.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Cinq Rouge
7 7 RHYTHMBOAT Chris Waller Tommy Berry 8.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Harbour Fun
SB 1 AEECEE EXPRESS (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Savabeel / Nymph

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.86 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SOLE HEIR Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Comical Smile
2 10 ZELIFY Chris Waller James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Snipify
3 1 CENTIMENTAL Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Serena Miss
4 9 SUPREME CHALLENGER Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 1.7 0 N/A   Choisir / Magnagem
5 4 FASTCONI Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 1.8 0 N/A   Nicconi / Think Fast
6 3 EL BUENA Chris Waller Jason Collett 5.5 0 N/A   Rubick / For Lulu
7 5 FIFTEEN ARIA Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / O'marilyn
8 7 SAVAGERY (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Legless
9 6 KUKERACHA (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.6 0 N/A   Night of Thunder / Portrait of a Lady
10 2 CHOIR James Cummings Ms Rachel King 7.7 0 N/A   Teofilo / Sung

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.19 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PRETTY ELSA Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / More Than Real
2 1 CAROLINA FIRE Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 3 0 N/A   Dundeel / Red Hot Chillies
3 8 LIGHT FURY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Dragon's Tail
4 5 TEVERINA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Adrian Layt 4.5 0 N/A   Rubick / Calibre Cut
5 7 ZOISITE Jason Coyle Jason Collett 4.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Zedity
6 3 GRACE AND HARMONY (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5 0 N/A   Sebring / Champagne Harmony
7 6 TINNIE WINNIE Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 5.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Wind Bender
8 2 DE CHORUS LINE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.3 0 N/A   The Factor / De Chorus

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.96 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Miss Jay Fox)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SUNBORN Edward Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Honeymoon Cruise
2 4 LEAVE ME BE Chris Waller James McDonald 1.8 0 N/A   Nicconi / It's Too Easy
3 6 TRACKALONG Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 2.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Shalimar Sky
4 1 A LAND OF Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jason Collett 2.5 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Sweeping Plains
5 5 NIFFLER (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.8 0 N/A   Tavistock / Glamorous Girl
6 7 WINNING BUSINESS Annabel Neasham Robbie Dolan 4.1 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Business Day
7 2 APPEALING Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.5 0 N/A   Frankel / Enchanted Dawn
8 3 AURORA FLORENTINA Matthew Smith Jay Ford 6.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Gullible
SB 8 MISS JAY FOX Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Miss Eejay

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.06 Last 600m: 0:35.69 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 AEECEE EXPRESS (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Savabeel / Nymph
2 8 NORMAN Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Hoybell
3 3 CAPTIVARE Chris Waller James McDonald 0.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Captivating Claire
4 4 GREEK STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / She's All Greek
5 5 KAHUKA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.1 0 N/A   Lord Kanaloa / La Velata
6 6 KEEP ME LOYAL (NZ) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 3 0 N/A   Exosphere / Sainted
7 1 AGNELLI Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Simply the Best
8 9 SANTADEAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 4.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Santa Rocks
9 7 KERMAKAYA Chris Waller Jason Collett 4.6 0 N/A   Dissident / Forever Crazy
10 2 BRETON Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.8 0 N/A   Kermadec / Dabrowski
10 SIRENS Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Solicit