Racing NSW Logo


Albury: Albury Racing Club Thursday 18, March 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 19-Mar-21 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 90
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.66 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARCHIE’S A STAR Graeme Murray Jeff Penza 12 59 N/A $10 Wilful Default / Kasalingi
2 3 BALEDON Ron Stubbs Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 2.37 1 58.5 N/A $41 Foxwedge / Cap Bianco
3 5 THE GREAT MAN Donna Scott Mathew Cahill 3.76 11 58.5 N/A $6 Magnus / Lady Von Costa
4 2 OPENHIMUP Peter Maher Nick Souquet 4.22 9 59 N/A $2.15F Moshe / Thats It Thats All
5 8 ENCHANTED PRINCESS Danny Williams Nick Heywood 6.08 13 57
(cd 57.5)
N/A $9 Reward for Effort / Princess D'argent
6 6 WINNING HEART Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 6.22 5 58.5 N/A $41 Shooting to Win / Bright Heart
7 9 MOMMA SMASH Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 6.67 3 57 N/A $21 Statue Of Liberty / She Commands
8 10 BRING A DAME David O'Prey Brendan Ward 6.79 2 56.5 N/A $61 Sebring / Dama de Noche
9 13 WIJDAAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Blaike McDougall 7.27 10 56.5 N/A $21 Fastnet Rock / Wickedness
10 7 BLITZEM TYCOON Pat Widdup John Kissick 7.81 8 57 N/A $20 Written Tycoon / Kings Shuffle
11 11 PRESS BUTTON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Graham Donaldson Jake Bayliss 8.54 4 56.5 N/A $101 Press Statement / Arziki
12 14 MISS ASH STAR Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.68 6 55 N/A $13 Star Turn / Ashleigh
13 4 FLEMING’S HERO Mitchell Beer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 12.3 7 58.5 N/A $15 Brazen Beau / Casino Card
12 RUBICK ISLAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Ible 0 N/A Rubick / Staten Island
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.07 Last 600m: 0:37.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 4th (Smoker's Lounge) against 2nd (Schuhbeck) - DISMISSED and Protest 4th (Smoker's Lounge) against 1st (Alpha Lane) - DISMISSED
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ALPHA LANE Doug Gorrel Ms Winona Costin 6 55 N/A $26 Scintillo / Judy
2 1 SCHUHBECK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Blaike McDougall 0.07 8 60 N/A $1.80F Snitzel / World Of Gold
3 5 LEGAL ZOU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Mr Cory Parish 0.7 5 56.5 N/A $8 Zoustar / Legal Eagle
4 6 SMOKER’S LOUNGE Laura McCullum Liam Riordan (a0/52.5kg) 0.97 2 56.5 N/A $20 Eurozone / Mythical Play
5 8 ZOULON David O'Prey Brendan Ward 3.07 3 56.5 N/A $17 Zoustar / Calypso Queen
6 10 GRACIOUS GRACIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 3.95 10 56 N/A $21 Dream Ahead / Aspen Leaves
7 12 IMPORTANT PRODUCT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Brodie Loy 4.67 9 55
(cd 56)
N/A $4.60 Choisir / Irish Love
8 2 LUDO Donna Scott Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.93 11 58.5 N/A $41 Nom du Jeu / Salsamer
9 13 MAGIC AMELIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 8.04 7 55 N/A $21 Not a Single Doubt / Mandistana
10 7 WICKED REDOUTE’S BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Graham Byatt Bradley Vale 14.53 4 56.5 N/A $151 Redoute's Choice / Simply Wicked
11 9 FIGHTING PLEASURE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 15.57 1 56 N/A $31 The Brothers War / Evening Pleasures
14 ROSE OF BORDEAUX Bob Challis Jack Martin 0 N/A Ilovethiscity / Rosa Gallica
3 MURTA HE WROTE John & Chris Ledger Robert Beattie 0 N/A Murtajill / Clever Scheme
4 ALBERT’S MELODY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kym Davison Nick Souquet 0 N/A Magic Albert / Overture
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:03.07 Last 600m: 0:37.37 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WITHOUT EQUAL Theresa Bateup Ms Kayla Nisbet 11 59 51 $11 Curata Storm / Our Prezier
2 12 KNUCKLE WARRIER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 0.48 5 56.5 N/A $3.10 The Brothers War / Knucklemania
3 4 PRIDE OF KALARU Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Billy Owen 1.87 4 59 43 $21 Denman / Zanus
4 1 DOCTOR TIMOR Tony Romeo Ms Winona Costin 2.3 3 59 40 $26 Exceedingly Good / Hospital
5 8 ESTAVERDI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Travers Mathew Cahill 5.37 1 57 43 $15 So You Think / Persian Star
6 11 COOL ARTIE Allan Fitzgerald Logan McNeil (a2/55kg) 6.72 6 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $12 Artie Schiller / Navica
7 5 SAVVY ACQUISITION (NZ) Peter Clancy Patrick Scorse (a0/55kg) 7.83 2 59 36 $31 Savabeel / Due Diligence
8 2 FLYING ARION BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Jeff Penza 8.14 7 59 40 $31 Medaglia d'Oro / My Chicharita
9 10 PROTOTYPE Martin Stein Brendan Ward 9.24 12 57 44 $13 Eurozone / Zastabelle
10 9 GLAMARAMA GIRL Erin Maher Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 9.8 8 57
(cd 54)
43 $101 Sebring / Hunters Heroine
11 13 MARK’S KINGDOM BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 15.19 9 56.5
(cd 57.5)
N/A $2.60F Animal Kingdom / Jessolaura
12 14 ROKARA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John & Chris Ledger Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 37.96 10 56.5 N/A $31 Fastnet Rock / Zingara
7 DAWNLIGHT (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 47 Excelebration / Skysoblue
3 FOXTROT BRAVO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 0 51 Foxwedge / Sublissime
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.44 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 WOULD BE KING (IRE) Tim Donnelly Nick Heywood 11 57
(cd 57.5)
50 $8.50 Lethal Force / Smart Coco
2 6 CHEEVA GRANDE Laura McCullum Liam Riordan (a0/52.5kg) 0.07 12 58.5 53 $31 Anacheeva / Costa Grande
3 3 KATHAIRE (NZ) Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 0.46 2 59.5 59 $8 Per Incanto / Deep Pockets
4 8 SIZZLING CAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall 0.64 7 58 53 $3F Sizzling / Catrille
5 15 GEORGIAN COURT Doug Gorrel Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 1.16 4 55
(cd 53)
40 $21 Turffontein / Georgian Queen
6 13 TORSITON Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.64 3 55 48 $9.50 Reset / Tortoni
7 2 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 3.69 1 61
(cd 58)
62 $21 Zariz / Marie Rambert
8 12 THE CHAPLAIN Doug Gorrel Mathew Cahill 4.65 8 55.5 47 $10 Zariz / Jesse's Miss
9 1 SUBURBIA (NZ) Andrew Dale Logan McNeil (a2/55kg) 4.76 6 64
(cd 62)
64 $5.50 O'Reilly / Metropolitan
10 9 TRYING Norm Gardner Jeff Penza 5.68 5 58 52 $26 Not a Single Doubt / Super Assassin
11 7 MYSTICAL ROSE John & Chris Ledger John Kissick 8.03 10 58 56 $12 So You Think / Chandon Rose
12 14 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Michael Travers 8.78 9 55 45 $101 Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville
5 MISS MADEC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ben Brisbourne Jake Duffy 0 59 Kermadec / Miss Kentucky
4 HOT BAHAMA (GB) James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 0 54 Hot Streak / Bahamamia
10 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 0 55 Swift Alliance / Waratah Way
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.30 Last 600m: 0:36.43 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 I AM MAMWAAZEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Blaike McDougall 9 60 59 $2.50F I Am Invincible / Mamwaazel
2 18e MAKARETU BOY Laura McCullum Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 2.21 7 55 45 $101 Elvstroem / Gold Change
3 11 SUMDEEL Wayne Carroll Nick Heywood 2.64 3 56.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $6.50 Dundeel / Sumptuous
4 19e MIQYAAS Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 2.68 11 55 45 $26 Bernardini / Maraatib
5 9 VIKING POWER Paul Murray Jeff Penza 3.68 14 57.5 54 $4.40 Ready for Victory / Miss Monhro
6 8 POWER ME UP (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.77 1 57.5 53 $8 Pins / Stanica
7 17e MONGOLIAN BRAVE (NZ) Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 3.88 6 55 49 $26 Mongolian Khan / Ysabella Brave
8 7 MATSUMOTO Mitchell Beer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 4.49 5 57.5 53 $21 Written Tycoon / Shigeru Sendan
9 20e GREYAZZ (NZ) Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 5.4 13 55 44 $81 Dalghar / Real Pzazz
10 13 BULLOCK (NZ) Laura McCullum Liam Riordan (a0/52.5kg) 8.03 4 56 54 $31 Shocking / Miss Thurman
11 10 CLEAN HANDS David O'Prey Jake Bayliss 9.08 12 56.5 55 $19 Strada / Short Hands
12 14 OVERCHARGED Rodger Waters Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 10.51 2 56
(cd 53)
50 $41 Charge Forward / Najaah
13 16 DADDY COOL Norm Loy Brodie Loy 17.81 10 55.5
(cd 56)
49 $71 Manhattan Rain / Midnight Rock
14 12 AMANI FARASI John & Chris Ledger Logan McNeil (a2/55kg) 18.39 8 56
(cd 55)
55 $41 Reward for Effort / Disturbingthepeace
3 ORPHELINE Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Teodore Nugent (a0/49kg) 0 60 Moshe / Hops
6 SISSECK (NZ) Keith Dryden Simon Miller 0 54 Ocean Park / Pingus
2 ZOULY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 0 61 Zoustar / Mellow Elle
5 JUST HARRY Vincent Nolen Michael Heagney 0 54 Fast 'n' Famous / Indigo Dancer
15 THE DEEPEST SECRET Nick Olive 0 54 Deep Field / Secrets Sleeping
4 DEBBONAIRE BOY Ben Brisbourne Jake Duffy 0 54 Supreme Class / Make Me Dance
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.12 Last 600m: 0:35.94 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LADY MIRONTON Wayne Carroll Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 3 55 77 $19 Al Maher / Celtic Bloom
2 8 TAKISSACOD Norm Loy Jack Martin 0.22 8 55
(cd 55.5)
76 $8.50 Chat Up Line / Takook
3 2 WYANGLE Laura McCullum Brodie Loy 0.72 5 58 79 $10 Oratorio / Erona
4 13 THIS SKILLED CAT David O'Prey Jake Bayliss 1.54 2 55 63 $21 Skilled / This Cat's Magic
5 11 NOT MINE (GER) Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Jake Duffy 2.95 4 55 66 $13 Dabirsim / Next Holy
6 12 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE Rodger Waters Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 3.43 7 55
(cd 53)
65 $26 Sizzling / Mill Bridge
7 5 MUSWELLBROOK Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Mr Cory Parish 3.55 13 56.5 76 $5.50F Denman / She's Cherryrype
8 9 BELL’S INNOCENT Laura McCullum Blaike McDougall 3.82 1 55 72 $6.50 Bel Esprit / She's Innocent
9 10 GLOBAL SANCTION Mitchell Beer Teodore Nugent (a0/49kg) 4.46 10 55 72 $17 Sebring / Global Balance
10 3 EAST INDIAMAN James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 5.66 6 57.5 78 $8.50 Hinchinbrook / Dashie Diva
11 15 BOOGIE WOOGIE Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 5.71 9 55 59 $20 Reset / Simply Boogie
12 4 CHAMPAGNE VEGA Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse (a0/55kg) 7.46 12 57 77 $6.50 Lope de Vega / Palme D'or
13 6 NEWTOWN BLUEBAG Emma & Lucy Longmire Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 11.13 11 55.5 74 $19 Lope de Vega / Tattler
1 THE DOCTOR’S SON John Whitelaw Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 0 79 Dr Doute's / Kouklamou
14 GOTTALUVTRUCKS Donna Scott Brendan Ward 0 62 Camelot / Victory Tycoon
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.26 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MOUNT HOREB George Osborne Blaike McDougall 9 57.5 81 $5.50 Moshe / Justine's Pride
2 12 BAUTISTA Donna Scott Teodore Nugent (a0/49kg) 0.3 15 55 68 $5 Magnus / Look Jonathan
3 5 MAGNAVALE Geoff Duryea Mathew Cahill 0.37 6 56.5 83 $4.80F Magnus / Ascot Vale
4 6 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.49 5 56.5 79 $17 Bullbars / Starnet
5 15 YOUSAY BOLT Ron Stubbs Jake Bayliss 0.67 1 55 65 $41 Bel Esprit / Allurement
6 8 MRS O’MALLEY Laura McCullum Liam Riordan (a0/52.5kg) 0.92 2 55 78 $16 Street Boss / Rite of Passage
7 4 FOREVER NEWYORK Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 1.39 8 56.5 79 $10 Manhattan Rain / Edge of Eternity
8 9 SKY CALL Mitchell Beer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 2.29 4 55 77 $12 Domesday / Hermila
9 1 INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 2.53 10 60 86 $31 Dansili / Golden Stream
10 14 SCOUT Mitchell Beer Jack Martin 2.98 11 55
(cd 55.5)
66 $17 Spirit of Boom / Suite Lioness
11 7 RAFHA’S CHOICE Paul Murray Jeff Penza 3.07 3 55.5 77 $21 I Am Invincible / She's Choice
12 2 DEMONSTRATE Garry Kirkup John Kissick 5.53 14 59 84 $41 New Approach / Swishes
13 13 MNEMENTH Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 6.37 12 55 66 $16 Eurozone / Yurrapendi
14 10 TIVOLI STREET Russell Green Ms Brooke Sweeney 8.72 13 55 76 $101 Lonhro / Tivoli Dancer
LR 11 YELDARB Dan McCarthy Ms Tahlia Hope (a0/52kg) 7 55 75 $20 Nicconi / Very Bright
17e SANCTIMONIOUS Norm Loy Brodie Loy 0 64 Foxwedge / Off the Canvas
16e NORTHERNERO Dan McCarthy 0 65 Kaphero / Bazaruto