Racing NSW Logo


Gilgandra: Gilgandra Jockey Club Inc Saturday 20, March 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 29-Mar-21 3:44PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 35
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 58.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.52 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CLUB SUPREME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sharon Jeffries Aaron Sweeney 2 59 N/A $2EF Supreme Class / Exocet Miss
2 7 VALEN GALTERO Karen Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 1.85 4 58.5 N/A $2EF Knight Exemplar / Good Grace
3 3 CUTTING DAISIES Justin W Stanley Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.28 3 58.5 N/A $4 Warhorse / Rock Bottom
4 2 CHALRON Troy McCarney Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 8.79 1 58.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $6 Barbajuan / Yelard
4 MARCEE Maree Hopkins 0 N/A Instinction / Imposing Way
6 TIANA GIA Heidi Smith Ken Dunbar 0 N/A Therock / Chutes
5 PRINCESS ZAFIRAH Wayne Marsden Clayton Gallagher 0 N/A Zebedee / Brazilian Princess
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.05 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EXLITE Karen Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 5 58.5 N/A $8 Knight Exemplar / Lightens
2 5 CHESELBEACH Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 0.32 6 57 N/A $2.50 Stratum / Rainbow's End
3 1 BOYS HOME Brett Robb Dylan Stanley (a4/54kg) 0.64 4 59
(cd 55)
N/A $2.20F Shamus Award / Mischief N Mayhem
4 7 PELLEZZANO Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.28 7 57 N/A $5 All Too Hard / Piacenza
5 2 ALLELUIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 1.81 3 58.5 N/A $4 More Than Ready / Rhema
6 4 BATTLE ANGEL Karen Lunn Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 3.82 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $6 Brazen Beau / Seattle Lass
7 6 EURO FLASH Sharon Jeffries Aaron Sweeney 18.78 1 57 N/A $3.50 Eurozone / Maie Casey
8 ZAKIHAN Wayne Marsden James Rogers 0 N/A Diogenes / Hanzaki
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:16.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KALLIE Garry Lunn Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 4 55
(cd 53)
45 $1.80F Dissident / Callista
2 3 CRIMSON PETAL Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 0.07 5 55.5 47 $3 Bel Esprit / It's Game On
3 5 POETIC HARMONY Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 0.51 2 55
(cd 52)
45 $4 Poet's Voice / Anemometer
4 6 WORK AND CHAT Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 3.49 3 55
(cd 55.5)
38 $5 Chat Up Line / Dark Arch
5 2 OUR TOWN Rodney Robb Dylan Stanley (a4/54kg) 12.13 1 57
(cd 54)
46 $4.60 Manhattan Rain / Bold Sari
6 8 MISTY VIEW Kelly Smith James Rogers 164.21 6 55
(cd 56)
36 $8 Frisco View / Tamarao Miss
1 PRESTON Troy McCarney Ms Chelsea Ings 0 54 Fighting Sun / Rose Syrah
7 RIDGI RIDGE Wayne Drady Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 37 Haradasun / Cherokee Ridge
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BRAY (NZ) Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 7 59 46 $5 O'Reilly / Ziya
2 1 PRETEXT’S DREAM Kelly Smith James Rogers 1.19 3 60 48 $4.40 Dream Ahead / Battle Line
3 6 NAOKO Connie Greig Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 2.5 1 55
(cd 52)
42 $8 Excellent Art / Magic World
4 5 THEE JENNER Sharon Jeffries Aaron Sweeney 3.33 5 56 40 $13 Denman / Be My Princess
5 4 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush Ken Dunbar 3.95 4 57.5 47 $2.20F Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
6 2 I CAN HEAR MUSIC Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.16 6 59.5 47 $2.50 Foxwedge / Mia Cat Dancer
7 7 GREAT EXCITEMENT Kylie Kennedy Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 6.85 2 55
(cd 53)
39 $11 Bon Hoffa / Messy Times
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:16.63 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LUCIENNE Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 5 59.5 54 $4 Stratum / Wings of Pegasus
2 1 BID OF FAITH Wayne Oakenfull Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.32 1 61 57 $2.50EF Zizou / Exclusive Bid
3 3 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Aaron Sweeney 1.84 2 58 47 $4 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
4 6 NEVADA SUNRISE Peter Reynolds Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 6.04 4 55
(cd 53)
41 $2.50EF Fighting Sun / Selma Spur
5 4 GRASS CUTTER Kelly Smith Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 7.94 3 56
(cd 53)
43 $4 Snippetson / El Chickie
5 CHICAGO NIGHTS Heidi Smith Ken Dunbar 0 41 All American / Tang
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:45.93 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 56 44 $2.60 Runs to Win / Fairweather
2 1 POLICY Rodney Robb Dylan Stanley (a4/54kg) 1.87 6 61.5
(cd 57.5)
51 $4 Exceed And Excel / Doctrine
3 2 DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds Clayton Gallagher 2.74 4 57.5 43 $2.50F Commands / Defrock
4 3 SHEER IMPULSE Karen Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 3.25 3 57 42 $3.50 Sheer Talent / Wasabi Miss
5 6 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Aaron Sweeney 7.49 2 55 37 $10 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
6 5 TEXAS LIL Troy McCarney Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 7.88 5 55
(cd 52)
41 $6 Artie Schiller / Strathspey
7 OREZIRA Wayne Marsden Ken Dunbar 0 35 O'Reilly / Alzira