Racing NSW Logo


Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Monday 22, March 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +1M ENTIRE
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 23-Mar-21 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 58
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:39.50 Last 600m: 0:38.78 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NOTHING’S SACRED (NZ) William Freedman Grant Buckley 2 57.5 56 $2.05F Sacred Falls / Emma Lucy
2 12 FRONT ROW TICKET Peter H Bloomfield Ms Mikayla Weir 1.54 3 55 N/A $31 Tickets / Eliane
3 10 KNEZE Jeremy Gask Adrian Layt 3 4 56.5 N/A $17 Dissident / Bremer Babe
4 4 ALL WORDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Ashley Morgan 5.29 8 57.5 51 $26 Star Witness / Castigate
5 13 OLYMPIC TIME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.58 6 55 N/A $13 Olympic Glory / Leebavas
6 9 SURF Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 6.52 7 57
(cd 55)
53 $8.50 Hallowed Crown / Tide
7 1 FINNEY Rodney Bailey Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 7.98 1 59 58 $31 Sebring / Stage Performer
8 11 DUNARA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 11.36 9 55.5 54 $6.50 Poet's Voice / Cuban Star
9 7 MOPITTS Allan Denham Billy Cray 15.65 5 57 53 $5 Shamus Award / Cleanup
2 SAINTLY SUNRISE Warren Gavenlock Jeff Penza 0 54 Dawn Approach / St Trinians
14 POP’S GLORY Damien Lane 0 N/A Olympic Glory / French Poppy
3 THE DARK KNIGHT James Berry Simon Price 0 54 Manhattan Rain / Roses Valentine
8 POWER TO PAY Allan Kehoe Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 0 40 Mosayter / Plaisance
6 CHOOSDAY NIGHTS (NZ) Claire Lever Chad Lever 0 54 Jimmy Choux / Devant
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.53 Last 600m: 0:37.17 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 DO AS YOU’RE TOLD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7 56 N/A $3.60 Astern / Look And Listen
2 5 HE’S PURRING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 1.27 1 58 N/A $3.20 Maurice / She's Purring
3 8 DAWNTILLARVI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phillip Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 2.98 4 57 N/A $3.10F Dawn Approach / Winarvi
4 1 BLAZING ARCHIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Simon Price 3.06 6 58 N/A $21 Outreach / Minute Silence
5 10 LANKS Pat Farrell Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 4.51 5 56 N/A $7 Flying Artie / Te Akau Rose
6 3 CROWN’M BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen (a4/50kg) 6.32 2 58
(cd 54)
N/A $26 Casino Prince / Hunt'm
7 12 SPARKY’S SISTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Jeff Penza 16.44 3 55 N/A $31 Outreach / Hot Zephyr
11 TOPENDER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Territories / Simply Impressive
6 LARGO WINCH Jean Dubois Chad Lever 0 N/A Mikki Isle / Lady Messene
2 CHARLEMAGNE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Real Impact / Cross Court
7 ZAKOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 0 N/A Epaulette / Universal Miss
4 GUNDEC Allan Boyle Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Kermadec / Sunup
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:58.05 Last 600m: 0:35.97 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 17e CEASEFIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 2 58.5
(cd 59.5)
N/A $1.55F Panzer Division / Amandine
2 9 LORD BRONN Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 6.18 1 58.5 N/A $9 Va Pensiero / Valar Morghulis
3 12 CHEVAL CAT Scott Singleton Billy Cray 6.34 6 57 N/A $10 Whittington / Cheval Noir
4 8 JEKYLL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Jeff Penza 6.65 8 58.5 N/A $31 Denman / Left in My Wake
5 13 LIONSTEPS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Darryl McLellan 6.73 4 56.5 N/A $21 Sidestep / Cordelion
6 2 KENNYWYN Les Roberts Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 7.17 7 59 N/A $31 Time Thief / Cool Awesome
7 11 QUAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 9.46 3 58.5 N/A $7.50 All Too Hard / Rock Me Baby
8 16e RUNNING IN CIRCLES William Freedman Grant Buckley 19.09 5 56.5 N/A $11 Reset / Goujon
15e LILY’S LOLLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Little 'n' Cute
18e RATIONALLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ben Blay 0 N/A Al Maher / Bitoflight
14 MISS MELBA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cassandra Stummer Daniel Northey 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Holy Opera
5 ARLIZAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 0 N/A Arlington / Azarcea
4 WORTH A CHAT Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Albrecht / Distinctive Dane
3 SCHOONA THE BETTER Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 0 N/A Pellizotti / Peronalia
6 DIRTY OR DRY Colt Prosser Luke Rolls 0 N/A Sepoy / Martini Girl
10 NICE WATER Cameron Crockett Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Headwater / Academy Idol
1 GARCON Troy O'Neile 0 N/A Duporth / Adamant Lass
7 EMERIZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Christian Reith 0 N/A Zariz / Emerged
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:57.77 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PEARL ROAN Steve Hodge Andrew Gibbons 1 59 66 $5.50 The Factor / Cerinthe
2 13 NERETVA Grant Allard Mitchell Bell 2.98 5 57.5 59 $15 Ready's Image / Sasheen
3 10 BIT OF A BEAUTY Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 3 2 57.5 63 $3.20 Albrecht / Beautiful Image
4 1 LEO Mark Schmetzer Dylan Stanley (a4/54kg) 4.88 7 62
(cd 58)
68 $2.90F I Am Invincible / Swooning
5 2 DRACHENFELS Jeremy Sylvester Aaron Bullock 5.77 4 61.5 67 $14 Street Cry / Rheinfels
6 8 SIEGE WARFARE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 6 3 59 62 $8.50 Sepoy / Belong to Many
7 5 LUFF Jeremy Sylvester Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 10.51 6 59.5 63 $12 Zebedee / Whitesails
3 OSLO Nathan Doyle Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 0 67 Pierro / Scandiva
12 CELESTIAL DOLL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Grant Buckley 0 64 Star Witness / Pussycat Doll
15e MISS DEVINCI Gregory McFarlane 0 53 Decertare / Viscondesa
14 SPARKS Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 0 57 Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
9 BAD BOY FOR LOVE Gayna Williams Jason Collett 0 59 Wanted / Ready for Joy
6 BANGALLEY LAD Allan Kehoe Ms Jess Taylor 0 62 Star Witness / Roxy Express
11 CAPANNELLO Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 0 59 Onemorenomore / Ausmaid
4 TALLIS Colt Prosser Luke Rolls 0 65 Direct Charge / We Got Fun
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:26.00 Last 600m: 0:37.21 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THE CRIMSON IDOL Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 4 56.5 65 $4 Hinchinbrook / Ruth's Secret
2 9 SHE’S NEVER LATE Jeremy Gask Adrian Layt 1.56 5 55.5 63 $6.50 Time Thief / Xaieta
3 10 NASHIAN Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 2.07 2 55 59 $13 Scintillo / Sakhra
4 3 CHAMBERMAID Mary Moses Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 4.61 3 58.5 69 $2F Carlton House / Chamber Music
5 8 SHE’S INDEPENDENT Paul Perry Clayton Gallagher 4.98 1 55.5 63 $6 Declaration Of War / Streaking Comet
1 THE LONG RUN Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 0 80 Olympus / Kindilan
4 PAMELA Kylie Kennedy Ashley Morgan 0 69 Reset / Paulini
2 MOOKAREENA Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 0 75 Shamus Award / Puerto Vallarta
6 SUGAR BABY Brett Bellamy Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 0 66 Turffontein / Heart's Hope
5 BELLASTAR Colt Prosser Andrew Gibbons 0 68 Bel Esprit / Off the Planet
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.72 Last 600m: 0:37.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Heavy 8) @ 5:17pm prior to Race 6
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MAGIC ON ICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Grant Allard Mitchell Bell 9 57 60 $10 Nicconi / Ice Dancer
2 13 SUROOJ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Jeff Penza 0.2 2 56 62 $8 Sebring / Shaaheq
3 14 THE BOROUGH Paul Perry Clayton Gallagher 0.87 8 56 57 $8.50 Pierro / Longport
4 2 MOMACK Angela Davies Aaron Bullock 2.08 3 60.5 66 $4.80 Uncle Mo / Delovely
5 15e STRATACHEVA David Atkins Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 3.41 6 55
(cd 54)
56 $51 Stratum / Antonicheva
6 4 HELLO SUNSHINE (NZ) John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 3.44 1 57.5 64 $6.50 Jimmy Choux / Frescoes
7 5 COSMIC HAZE Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 3.64 5 57 63 $21 Deep Field / Flying First Class
8 11 GUMNUTS Jason Deamer Christian Reith 4.85 7 56 58 $3.30F Street Boss / Koala Bear
9 8 NICATOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 6.73 4 57 60 $9 Nicconi / Apamene
18e ARITHMETIC Gayna Williams 0 52 Written Tycoon / On the Ready
17e WANNA TWEET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0 54 Wandjina / Tweet
16e CHARLTON PARK (NZ) Scott Singleton 0 54 Tavistock / Memphis Minnie
6 DUCHESS MARIZZA Jason Deamer 0 63 Deep Field / Princess Marizza
3 CAPRI LANE (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 0 61 Proisir / Bow Lane
1 FAVRA Nathan Doyle Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 0 67 Dissident / Gleams
12 KYANITE Carmen Murnane Jeff Penza 0 57 Shooting to Win / Chatoyant
10 WATER DOVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Jason Collett 0 64 Headwater / She's Warrego
9 SPIRITUAL POWER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 59 Invincible Spirit / Majestic Power
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:26.36 Last 600m: 0:37.57 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JAHBATH (NZ) Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 8 60.5 57 $5 Foxwedge / Inniskillen
2 6 ONE STAR SHINING Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 3.67 13 58.5 54 $12 Cluster / Solanas
3 5 DR COPPER David Atkins Christian Reith 6.19 9 58.5 53 $5.50 Sizzling / Gymea Lily
4 16e FOREVER JUDE Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 6.58 12 56 48 $14 Albrecht / Songs
5 1 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Clayton Gallagher 9.04 2 61.5 59 $14 Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald
6 18e CHICO Brett Cavanough Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 9.42 7 55.5
(cd 53.5)
47 $10 Ad Valorem / Katrina
7 14 SANTA MARGHERITA Cameron Crockett Mitchell Bell 11.43 6 56 52 $8.50 Duporth / Margherita
8 11 BRIDGES TO BABYLON (NZ) Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 11.63 5 56.5 53 $21 Proisir / Sarajay
9 7 DREAM SONG Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a2/54kg) 12.17 4 58
(cd 56)
56 $4F Your Song / Dreams And Desires
10 8 ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) Paul Perry Jeff Penza 15.49 1 58 52 $20 Savabeel / Candelabra
11 15e BURN’M Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen (a4/50kg) 16.86 11 56.5
(cd 52.5)
49 $101 Bernardini / Crash'm
12 20e KING KESTREL Les Roberts Ms Amelia Denby 19.24 3 55 35 $101 Henny Hughes / Danielle's Delight
13 13 VALATIA Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 28.94 10 56.5 49 $71 Valixir / Alsatia
2 HUSTLED Mark Schmetzer Blaike McDougall 0 58 Husson / Curled
19e OUR TAX RETURN Alan D Smith 0 41 Ad Valorem / Pheroz Impose
10 VALUE ABBEY Kristen Buchanan Ms Mikayla Weir 0 54 Ad Valorem / Our Abbey
17e HILLANDALE (NZ) Ken Lantry 0 48 Albrecht / Empress Pegasus
12 REELCLASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0 54 No Nay Never / Reeltop
9 CHARLIE’S LAW Gregory McFarlane 0 51 Myboycharlie / Miss Murphy's Law
4 HIBISCUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Grant Buckley 0 61 Pierro / High Aspirations