Racing NSW Logo


Scone: Scone Race Club Wednesday 31, March 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Back to top
Rail Position: +12m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 01-Apr-21 1:10AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 103
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay
Race 20
Full Replay


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.60 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TOTAL RECALL Paul Messara Ms Kacie Adams 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Hussta La Vista
2 3 FENDER Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0.39 0 N/A   Toronado / Ceccanti
3 4 MABEL JOSEPHINE Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 3.9 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Miss Blevitone
4 1 BAJAN GOLD (IRE) Cody Morgan Ms Casey Waddell 4.09 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Charmgoer
5 5 SILENT JACK (NZ) Philip Duffy Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.85 0 N/A   Mettre En Jeu / Hahei
6 2 DAYSAN (USA) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 12.24 0 N/A   Temple City / Malibu Pier


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:16.20 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LAPSEKI Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Dissident / Miss Tenacious
2 6 VELVET STAR Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 3.32 0 N/A   Al Maher / Cubana Moss
3 2 HASHAM Peter H Bloomfield Ms Mikayla Weir 3.74 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Money Wanted
4 1 BRECOURT Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.21 0 N/A   Dundeel / Pretty in Paris
4 ORBITAL EXPRESS Jeremy Gask 0 N/A Zoustar / Avoid Lightning
5 SPO DEE Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Rubick / Decantered


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:16.74 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TEMPEL ONE Paul Messara Ms Kacie Adams 0 N/A   Real Impact / Only Roses
2 1 COSMIC HAZE Brett Cavanough Serg Lisnyy 0.77 0 N/A   Deep Field / Flying First Class
3 3 MONGOLIAN WOLF Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.86 0 N/A   Pluck / Oomaroo
4 4 RAR RAR Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 3.29 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Colourful Moments
5 5 RIDER IN THE SNOW (FR) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.71 0 N/A   Intello / Quezon Sun
2 DEEPWOOD VALE Paul Messara 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Sacred Witness


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.01 Last 600m: 0:33.61 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HIT THE TARGET Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Points
2 4 LUNA MIA Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0.49 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Luna Bella
3 5 PINNACLE PRINCE Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0.72 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Crossyourheart
4 3 HOLY COMMAND Cody Morgan Ms Casey Waddell 1.38 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Matinee
5 6 ZAUNKONIG Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.22 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Zaiyda
1 ASUDEM Luke A Thomas 0 N/A Duporth / Madame Medusa


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.20 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MR WONG Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0 N/A   Mossman / Spice Temple
2 1 BRIGHT RUBICK John Ramsey Aaron Bullock 0.85 0 N/A   Rubick / Torah
3 3 FARMER’S FRIEND Cody Morgan Ashley Morgan 4.74 0 N/A   Zoffany / Forcibly
4 4 LA JUMENT William Freedman Simon Price 5.46 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Decelerator
5 6 SYLVIA’S MEMORY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 8.67 0 N/A   Bianconi / Sakhra
2 DENACE Brett Thompson 0 N/A Denman / Strace


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.45 Last 600m: 0:33.68 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NICCIROSE Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0 N/A   Nicconi / Rubirose
2 1 CASINO LORD Cody Morgan Ms Casey Waddell 2.47 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Grand Lady
3 3 CONFESSED Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.73 0 N/A   Press Statement / Absolvent
4 2 CLIFFSINGER Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 3.24 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / Royal Singer
5 5 PATINO RUBY Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 3.62 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Commanding Jewel
6 PRIMAL SCREAM Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Sepoy / Ancient Song


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.83 Last 600m: 0:33.79 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DISOBEDIENT Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A   Dissident / Charity Belle
2 1 A ROOM SOMEWHERE (NZ) Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 1.24 0 N/A   Congrats / Lady Hepburn
3 4 FRANKLY SAVVY (NZ) William Freedman Matthew Palmer 3.26 0 N/A   Savabeel / Frankly
4 2 ANETHOLE Cody Morgan Ms Casey Waddell 4.19 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Anise
5 6 LEEWARD Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 8.13 0 N/A   Dundeel / Anapine
5 ICE IN VANCOUVER Cody Morgan 0 N/A Vancouver / Skating On Ice


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.67 Last 600m: 0:33.44 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STREET POWER Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Street Boss / Grace And Power
2 2 LEVI’S STORM Cody Morgan Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.43 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Stellana
3 5 RUBIC HONOUR Cody Morgan Ms Casey Waddell 3.82 0 N/A   Rubick / Charm's Honour
4 4 PAPA JOHN Rodney Northam Matthew Palmer 5.61 0 N/A   Verrazano / Oh Barbie
5 1 LADY PATRICIA Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 6.81 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Dodwell
6 3 MARRIED Ben Blay Simon Price 11 0 N/A   Deep Field / Living Hell


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.84 Last 600m: 0:33.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Dulcero)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 THE FIRST RING William Freedman Matthew Palmer 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Ballet Blue
2 5 WINSIDE Mark Schmetzer Serg Lisnyy 0.09 0 N/A   Sidestep / She's All Ours
3 6 YULONG BASE (USA) Cody Morgan Ms Casey Waddell 0.43 0 N/A   Scat Daddy / Bailzee
4 2 MISS EFFICIENCY Jeremy Gask Ms Mikayla Weir 4.55 0 N/A   Zebedee / Reshuffles
5 3 RYEBUCK Todd Howlett Benjamin Osmond 4.88 0 N/A   Dubleo / In the Long Grass
SB 1 DULCERO Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Switmoa


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.05 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SUBLIME LADY Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Star Witness / Lady Sublime
2 6 TIPPING POINT William Freedman Matthew Palmer 1.67 0 N/A   Bull Point / Autumn Ember
3 4 MR MAGSMAN Todd Howlett Benjamin Osmond 4.11 0 N/A   Mosayter / Jaes Jeune
4 1 ALBERTA THE FOX Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 5.5 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Miss Alberta
3 ELIANA STAR (NZ) Craig Bermingham 0 N/A Darci Brahma / Shuswap
2 DIFFERING Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Dissident / Wake


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.62 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HALF HINCH Cody Morgan Ms Casey Waddell 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Ultimate Rock
2 3 EXOTIC ENTERPRISE (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0.09 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Bislieri
3 2 DISCOMPOSE (NZ) Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 0.73 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Flustered
4 6 TINTERN POWER Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 1.12 0 N/A   Star Witness / Another Prayer
5 1 ANSELMO Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 1.93 0 N/A   Real Saga / Beyond Rare
6 5 SUPREME VISION Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.97 0 N/A   Kermadec / Anniversary Kiss


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.93 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Anzani)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ERIDANUS (NZ) Stephen Jones Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Moonlight Lily
2 5 TIP TOES Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.31 0 N/A   Moshe / Parachute
3 6 WRITTEN VERSE Mark Schmetzer Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.69 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Scrum
SB 1 ANZANI (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Marendez
3 LORD BRONN Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Va Pensiero / Valar Morghulis
4 SILVER LASS Luke A Thomas 0 N/A Walking or Dancing / French Rose


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.47 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CROESUS Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Frenchs Forest
2 5 SWISS SCENT (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 1.69 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Scent of Joy
3 4 SAINT KITTS Stephen Jones Serg Lisnyy 1.93 0 N/A   So You Think / Nevis
4 3 DEEP IMPRESSION Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 2.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Egyptian Cross
5 6 ZODIACUS Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.18 0 N/A   Kermadec / Gemini Miss
6 1 BLISSFUL STAR Justin Drake Billy Cray 4.31 0 N/A   Wandjina / Cheyenne's Star


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.52 Last 600m: 0:34.22 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CROSS STEP Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Just Dancing
2 5 MY KHALEESI Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.76 0 N/A   Sebring / Joyous Rosa
3 6 SAPELLO Luke Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir 3.77 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Savannah's Choice
4 3 HEADLAMP Craig Bermingham Simon Price 6.12 0 N/A   Helmet / Chandelier
5 4 MINNITI Sam Kavanagh Benjamin Osmond 9.16 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Samartested
6 2 GAYA Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 11.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Belong to Many


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.77 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WEDGED Brett Cavanough Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Outreach / Lonhro's Spirit
2 2 ROMAN NERO Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 5.27 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Hermione
3 3 SUPERCLAID Luke A Thomas Ms Mikayla Weir 5.37 0 N/A   Super One / Seaclaidi
4 5 SWIFT TUTTLE Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 9.96 0 N/A   Real Impact / Vitesse Dane
5 1 RAINLEE DANCER Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 11.27 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Danelee Dancer
4 SUPERTHENA Cassandra Stummer 0 N/A Super One / Star of Athena


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.87 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 I’M NOT SLEW Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0 N/A   Sooboog / Ramlah
2 3 GUNDEC Allan Boyle Ms Mikayla Weir 0.32 0 N/A   Kermadec / Sunup
3 6 MONTELVINI (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 4.07 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Promosso
4 2 FIRST MOVER Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 7.42 0 N/A   Shalaa / Almighty Girl
5 1 DANNI LONG LEGS Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 8 0 N/A   Press Statement / Crystal Diamonds
6 5 KANIKA Luke Morgan Ms Casey Waddell 8.38 0 N/A   Rothesay / Concert Image


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.29 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLOW DART Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Denman / Miss Chaski
2 5 RHYTHMIC SONG Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir 0.31 0 N/A   Your Song / Varese
3 2 INDICATIVE Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 2.89 0 N/A   Snitzel / Insinuating
4 6 SEPIK Cassandra Stummer Daniel Northey 4.05 0 N/A   Sepoy / Quick Pik
5 4 MOORABINDA MICK Scott Singleton Billy Cray 5.15 0 N/A   Nicconi / Sphynx
6 3 LADY KANALOA Paul Messara Ms Kacie Adams 5.57 0 N/A   Lord Kanaloa / Glare Channel


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.73 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALENIA Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Astern / Sicilian Miss
2 3 BE MY ROMEO Ben Blay Ms Mikayla Weir 1.29 0 N/A   Honor in War / Wise Child
3 4 SHE’S A NICCO Justin Bowen Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.37 0 N/A   Nicconi / Quelline
4 5 TOONGI BOUND Brett Thompson Matthew Palmer 4.75 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Ondine Belle
5 6 UNZAGA Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 8.59 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Gottalikeher
2 ATALANTE Luke Morgan 0 N/A Adelaide / Proud And Ready


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.29 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CUPID’S KISS John Ramsey Ms Rowena Dillon 0 N/A   Nicconi / Romance Writer
2 5 PRESS SYDNEY Brett Thompson Aaron Bullock 0.67 0 N/A   Press Statement / Nadezda
3 3 HOLY TYCOON Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 4.33 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Nun Faster
4 2 GOOD PARENTAGE Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 5.41 0 N/A   Choisir / Talapega
5 4 MOLECULAR Peter H Bloomfield Billy Cray 6.19 0 N/A   Exosphere / Nash Rambler


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.80 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 THE SHERPA Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Alpine Explorer
2 3 FANZ Rodney Northam Billy Cray 0.81 0 N/A   Sepoy / Aztec Rose
3 4 MIND GAME Stephen Gleeson Ms Mikayla Weir 1.99 0 N/A   Rubick / Beautiful Romance
4 1 DARCY SCARFACE Cassandra Stummer Daniel Northey 5.17 0 N/A   Murtajill / Alyssa's Smile
5 2 DESTROYER Mark Schmetzer Matthew Palmer 7.09 0 N/A   Squamosa / Swedish Rhapsody