Racing NSW Logo


Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Saturday 08, June 2024

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 09-Jun-24 10:08PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 19
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay

Two-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:56.58 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SPOILER Fleur Blanch Luke Rolls 0 N/A   Prized Icon / Obvious Twist
2 2 FAYOGOLD Lisa Sheppard Matthew Palmer 1.9 0 N/A   Rubick / Lady Guissel
3 6 MISS WATERLINE Stephen Lee Rob Thorburn 3.5 0 N/A   Territories / Canasta Queen
4 10 TRAVELLER Lisa Sheppard Glenn Cahill 5.68 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Longroadhome
5 9 TAIKUN TRIXI Cathy Chapman Ben Looker 7.7 0 N/A   Floral Dynamite / Taikun Princess
6 7 PATRIOTICINTENTION Dwayne Schmidt Caine Stuart 9.06 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Addy Baby
7 5 MAGIC THEY SAY Brett Bellamy Stephen Cummins 9.12 0 N/A   Rothesay / Magic Merle
8 1 CHURCH ROCK Stephen Lee Danny Peisley 11.15 0 N/A   Churchill / Catskill Roc
9 4 KETTLE’S FANCY Stephen Lee Jace McMurray 12.01 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Katniss
12e SE SE LEX Marc Quinn Ms Mollie Fitzgerald 0 N/A Last Typhoon / Commanding Girl
11e SIMPLY DIVINE Marc Quinn Ms Shae Wilkes 0 N/A Divine Prophet / Falqueen
3 HUMPHREE BEAR Greg Kilner Paul Payne 0 N/A Calyx / Charlee Bear


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:56.11 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 6th
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WONDERWHEN Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 0 N/A   Denman / Wondering When
2 5 LOVE FOR ASHER Brett Bellamy Ben Looker 0.02 0 N/A   Zebedee / Piggy Royale
3 6 STORM KING (NZ) Scott Henley Danny Peisley 0.1 0 N/A   Complacent / Abenroad
4 1 DRAFT DAY (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 3.24 0 N/A   Tivaci / Miss Lioness
5 4 LESMURDIE Daniel Wheeler Luke Rolls 5.97 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Swan River
6 2 IRISH KNIGHT (NZ) Brad Munro Stephen Cummins 6.65 0 N/A   Belardo / The Iffraaj Dame
6 3 ITALIAN TUNE Brad Munro Glenn Cahill 6.65 0 N/A   Pierro / Jazz Song
8 10 SE SE LEX Marc Quinn Ms Mollie Fitzgerald 6.71 0 N/A   Last Typhoon / Commanding Girl
9 7 UNCLE DARBY’SDREAM Chris O'Reilly Matthew Palmer 8.96 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / More Tisha
10 9 SIMPLY DIVINE Marc Quinn Ms Shae Wilkes 10.54 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Falqueen