Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 08, June 2024

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 6.04
Track Information: Going Stick- 7.9, Shear- 11
Results Last Published: Fri 14-Jun-24 4:00PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 145
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Of $160,000.1st $82,500, 2nd $29,200, 3rd $14,000, 4th $7,100, 5th $5,200, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,400 , Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Two-Years-Old, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:06.44 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MADRINA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Amy McLucas (a2/53kg) 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $3.70 Street Boss / Armed for Action
2 1 BUCKINGHAM PALACE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.29 4 58 N/A $7 Written By / Queen's Fashion
3 9 SHAMADAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 3.24 6 56 N/A $2.70F Tassort / Vienna Waltz
4 12 VINNIRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 4.45 7 56 N/A $13 I Am Invincible / Lady Cartier
5 3 NIGHTS INFERNO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Patrick Cleave Aaron Bullock 5.5 5 58 N/A $18 Shooting to Win / Nights On Fire
6 8 SMASHING ROSIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Tyler Schiller 7.14 3 56.5 N/A $8.50 Brave Smash / Sepplime
7 11 TWINKLING STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Freedman Dylan Gibbons (a0/52kg) 7.59 1 56 N/A $6.50 Zoustar / Look to the Stars
13 BRONCO REVOLUTION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert Quinn Jay Ford 0 N/A Russian Revolution / Fantastic Destiny
4 STARDEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Dundeel / Alta Stella
10 SINGING STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Reece Jones 0 N/A Star Turn / Sing Me a Song
2 IL PASSERO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard Litt Chad Schofield 0 N/A Castelvecchio / Ballet Blanc
6 SACRED FORT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher Jason Collett 0 N/A Tassort / Tanita
5 WINNING PROPOSAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Tyler Schiller 0 N/A Shalaa / Proposal
Of $120,000.1st $55,000, 2nd $21,750, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $4,750, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,800 , Jockey Welfare Fund $1,200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:38.67 Last 600m: 0:37.28 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 DECADENT TALE Jason Deamer Jason Collett 2 57 70 $8.50 Kermadec / Tale of the Cougar
2 18 NOVEMBER FALLS (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Rachel King 0.98 5 54 64 $5 Sacred Falls / My Locket
3 20 PURE HYDROGEN John Thompson Chad Schofield 3.27 10 54
(cd 54.5)
59 $13 Exosphere / Samra
4 3 DIMAGGIO Kim Waugh Bailey Wheeler (a2/52kg) 4.12 4 59
(cd 57)
70 $31 Deep Field / Uncommon
5 13 WATCH MY GIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Christian Reith 4.29 12 55.5 68 $4.40F Maurice / Minamya
6 22e REMUS Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 4.66 3 52.5 57 $31 Vancouver / Zeitlin
7 7 TYMPANIST (NZ) David Payne Dylan Gibbons (a0/52kg) 4.9 11 59 70 $13 Belardo / Anaween
8 9 GELATIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Freedman Rory Hutchings 6 1 57.5 68 $8.50 Snitzel / Jellicles
9 1 OLYMPIC GAZE Paul Perry Ms Chelsea Hillier (a3/53.5kg) 6.27 9 60.5
(cd 57.5)
73 $51 Olympic Glory / Wingstack
10 16 PHILIPSBURG (NZ) James Ponsonby Jay Ford 7.06 15 55 62 $17 Per Incanto / Saint Martins
11 10 MAGNATEAR Sam Kavanagh Kerrin McEvoy 8.34 14 57.5 67 $17 Written Tycoon / Cries And Whiskers
12 6 STATE OF AMERICA David Payne Sam Clipperton 10.85 13 59 70 $9.50 American Pharoah / State the Obvious
13 12 PANDANO Paul Perry Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 10.99 6 56.5
(cd 53.5)
65 $31 Dundeel / Milanesa
14 15 EDGE OF REWARD Kristen Buchanan Tyler Schiller 11.06 8 55 62 $26 Reward for Effort / Bay's Edge
15 4 OAKFIELD WARATAH Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 13.26 7 59 70 $26 Dissident / Lucky Can Be
21e MONTE MAXIMUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Tim Clark 0 58 Invader / Celtic Sea
23e TWIN TURBO Edward O'Rourke Ms Alysha Collett 0 56 Sebring / Tina Turban
24e SIAN Mark Cross 0 50 Pride of Dubai / Five Star Belle
2 ALWAYS SURE Sara Ryan 0 70 Not a Single Doubt / Infinito
8 GO TROPPO David Pfieffer Jason Collett 0 69 Hinchinbrook / Set to Skelter
14 TIGER TOWN Gregory Hickman Jaden Lloyd 0 63 Jungle Cat / Gentle Spirit
17 JUSTELA Kerry Parker Reece Jones 0 63 Odyssey Moon / Just Pamela
19 THE CARPET BAGGER (NZ) Joseph Ible 0 60 Rock 'n' Pop / French
5 PUTT FOR DOUGH Mick Attard 0 70 Winning Rupert / Margham
Of $120,000.1st $55,000, 2nd $21,750, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $4,750, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,800 , Jockey Welfare Fund $1,200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:06.19 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NIPOTINO Danielle Seib Ms Hannah Williams (a3/54kg) 7 57.5
(cd 54.5)
67 $6.50 Snitzel / Nieta
2 6 SYRIAN STAR Rodney Northam Reece Jones 0.52 8 57 70 $14 Stratum Star / Apamene
3 10 TICKLEBELLY Scott Collings Jay Ford 1.38 3 56 68 $10 Va Pensiero / Survivors
4 11 TAI LUNG Terry Robinson Ms Rachel King 2 13 56 64 $12 Fighting Sun / Bad Kitty
5 14 LAGO’S DAUGHTER Jeremy Sylvester Ms Madeline Owen (a3/50kg) 2.32 14 54
(cd 51)
61 $81 Lago Delight / Nkwazi's Daughter
6 15 SUPER NORWEST Matthew Dale Tim Clark 2.41 9 54 61 $11 Rich Enuff / All Salsa
7 9 SOUL LADY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 2.83 6 56.5
(cd 53.5)
69 $6 Supido / Imposition
8 13 YIRRKALA Brett Cavanough Ms Alysha Collett 3.02 5 54 64 $14 Stratum Star / Majestic Moon
9 1 RAMONES Simon Casey Bailey Wheeler (a2/52kg) 3.62 1 60.5
(cd 58.5)
73 $3.90F Zoustar / Gosetgo
10 12 IDA’S RULES (NZ) Dean Mirfin Ms Mikayla Weir 5.01 11 54.5 65 $26 Press Statement / Island Bay Girl
11 20e LETHAL LADY Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 5.41 4 54 62 $101 Smart Missile / Madam Tilly
12 8 WILBURY Brett Robb Sam Clipperton 9.58 10 57 66 $16 Capitalist / Miss Interiors
13 19e BOB’S LAST ONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Glen Milligan Ms Louise Day 11.14 2 54 58 $26 Super One / Lekhani
14 18e KING RUPERT Todd Howlett Dylan Gibbons (a0/52kg) 13.4 12 54 59 $18 Winning Rupert / Sensesational
21e I’M NOT LEAVING Paul Facoory Ms Beany Panya (a3/51kg) 0 60 Trust in a Gust / Quadrella Girl
22e ACAPPELLA SUN Matthew Dale 0 81 Sebring Sun / In Unison
17e SOMERTON SNIPER Sue Grills Jason Collett 0 60 Shooting to Win / Brightlands Star
4 LISZTOMANIA Todd Payne Aaron Bullock 0 71 Dream Ahead / Kalahari Princess
7 EXTRA FLASH Brett Thompson Regan Bayliss 0 66 Moonlark / Oriental Smile
3 EXTRAVAGENT LAD Scott Collings Joshua Parr 0 71 Xtravagant / Shadowbrook Lass
16 FULD’S DOUBT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam 0 60 Not a Single Doubt / Fuld's Bet
2 REMEMBER JACK Stephen Jones Rory Hutchings 0 73 Headwater / Innishbeg
Of $160,000.1st $82,500, 2nd $29,200, 3rd $14,000, 4th $7,100, 5th $5,200, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,400 , Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:07.09 Last 600m: 0:37.13 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16 PIGGYBACK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher Bailey Wheeler (a2/52kg) 5 54
(cd 52)
64 $7 Trapeze Artist / Wowee
2 15 BE REAL (NZ) Brad Widdup Tyler Schiller 0.21 4 54 64 $8.50 Iffraaj / Stardom
3 12 MAGICON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Heavelon Van Der Hoven 3.85 7 55.5 63 $21 Prized Icon / Magic Dust
4 13 O’ZIGGY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 4.12 2 55.5 63 $11 Ace High / Zigwig
5 14 BESTOWER (NZ) Kris Lees Jason Collett 4.35 12 54.5 65 $3.70F Contributer / Nomisma
6 17e TIETAR (NZ) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Jay Ford 5.13 8 52.5 61 $26 Almanzor / Phenetic
7 6 MISTERKIPCHOGE (NZ) Chris Waller Joshua Parr 6.86 14 56.5 65 $10 Ocean Park / Porotene Mhia
8 7 DULCET (NZ) Chris Waller Reece Jones 7.09 13 56 64 $61 Eminent / Tegwin
9 10 LITTLE JEANIE (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 8.06 16 55.5 67 $19 Savabeel / Miss Opulence
10 4 TURNED DOWN (NZ) John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 8.88 10 57 66 $14 Staphanos / O'Know
11 22e OUTCAST GIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Jett Stanley (a2/50kg) 11.79 11 52
(cd 50)
55 $201 Pariah / Lanai
12 5 WARIALDA WARRIOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Aaron Bullock 12.38 15 57
(cd 58)
66 $7.50 Saxon Warrior / Romance Writer
13 8 MANNERHEIM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 13.89 9 56
(cd 56.5)
64 $17 Dundeel / Miss Helsinki
14 9 PHYSICIST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Regan Bayliss 15.15 6 56 64 $21 So You Think / Phylicia
15 20e OUR UPTOWN GIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Chad Schofield 29.92 3 54
(cd 54.5)
57 $101 Pierro / Beauty Is
16 2 RACE ACE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 31.98 1 59.5 75 $51 Swiss Ace / Megan's Tough Love
21e SWEET HEAVEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings 0 56 Choisir / High Heaven
1 INVINCIBLE SPY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Amy McLucas (a2/53kg) 0 75 I Am Invincible / Danish Spy
19e AKKADIAN EMPEROR (IRE) Annabel Neasham Ms Alysha Collett 0 60 Churchill / Summerseat Flyer
3 RAVELLO (NZ) John O'Shea Dylan Gibbons (a0/52kg) 0 68 Savabeel / Cover Charge
11 KADAVAR (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Schofield 0 63 Tarzino / Arapaho Miss
18e RING ME UP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 0 60 American Pharoah / Hoybell
Of $160,000.1st $82,500, 2nd $29,200, 3rd $14,000, 4th $7,100, 5th $5,200, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,400 , Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:39.37 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 BRIGHT RED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3 53.5 66 $17 Pierro / All Cerise
2 13 ONE AYE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Reece Jones 0.19 11 54 66 $26 Super One / Flying First Class
3 3 BAKERLOO Paul Perry Rory Hutchings 0.27 7 58 75 $12 The Mission / French Fantasy
4 15 IT’S A WONDER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 0.79 5 52 62 $4.40 Dundeel / Allez Wonder
5 7 MASCARET (GB) Chris Waller Joshua Parr 1.35 12 57.5 73 $11 Dubawi / Daytona Bay
6 5 NANA’S WISH (NZ) Ciaron Maher Bailey Wheeler (a2/52kg) 2.15 9 58
(cd 56)
74 $5 Belardo / Third Choice
7 16 JESSANDI Clarry Conners Ms Alysha Collett 2.2 1 52 56 $61 Casino Prince / Another Prayer
8 2 PRINCIPESSA (NZ) Joseph Pride Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 3.35 6 61
(cd 58)
80 $19 Vadamos / Penthouse Princess
9 4 DESTINY’S DELIGHT (NZ) Ciaron Maher Dylan Gibbons (a0/52kg) 4.6 2 58 74 $14 Proisir / It's My Destiny
10 10 GALAXY BELLE (NZ) Kris Lees Jason Collett 6.06 10 55.5 69 $41 Redwood / Riverina Girl
11 1 MISSY MOOLA (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Amy McLucas (a2/53kg) 22.65 4 61
(cd 59)
80 $4F Vadamos / Modern Lady
12 8 BOOTSCOOTER Rodney Northam Ms Rachel King 36.53 8 57 72 $14 Sidestep / Irongail
11 SUPER CHILLED Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 0 69 Churchill / Ocean Fleet
6 THAT’S MOLLY Glen Milligan Aaron Bullock 0 74 Dissident / Grand Excess
12 MOUNTAIN GUEST Lou Mary Louis Beuzelin 0 67 Tarzino / Eleesha
9 REDBREAST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 70 American Pharoah / Silent Rush
Of $160,000.1st $82,500, 2nd $29,200, 3rd $14,000, 4th $7,100, 5th $5,200, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,400 , Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:58.95 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 FLEETWOOD James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3 57.5 74 $5.50 Encryption / Jennifer Juniper
2 13 THE BLACK CLOUD Joseph Pride Jay Ford 1.39 13 56.5 76 $2.20F Shamus Award / Containment
3 21e JAMBALAYA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.63 7 53 65 $8.50 Shooting to Win / Crevettine
4 5 WAVERIDER BUOY Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.99 10 58.5 79 $16 Nicconi / Catch a Wave
5 15 CHIEF CONDUCTOR Sara Ryan Regan Bayliss 2.62 6 56.5 71 $41 I Am Invincible / Snitzerland
6 18 ACAPPELLA SUN Matthew Dale Ms Amy McLucas (a2/53kg) 3.24 4 54
(cd 52)
69 $12 Sebring Sun / In Unison
7 22e BODGIE Paul Perry Bailey Wheeler (a2/52kg) 3.34 5 54
(cd 52)
63 $31 Epaulette / Pure Intent
8 2 SHALAILED Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 3.46 8 60.5 79 $26 Shalaa / Unassailed
9 9 OUR BELLAGIO MISS Robert & Luke Price Tim Clark 4.22 2 57.5 77 $11 Casino Prince / Miss Canny
10 3 NO STATEMENT Mike Van Gestel Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 4.24 12 60
(cd 57)
78 $61 Press Statement / Berning Affair
11 20e MISS OSTEND Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 4.66 1 54 66 $101 Zoustar / Ningbo
12 1 DEHORNED UNICORN Mark Minervini Sam Clipperton 5.27 11 60.5 79 $20 Star Witness / Leap Lively
13 19e AUSTEJA Wayne Wilkes Jett Stanley (a2/50kg) 5.91 9 54
(cd 52)
67 $81 Poet's Voice / Most Secretive
14 4 MABEL Tracey Bartley Ms Chelsea Hillier (a3/53.5kg) 7.74 14 59.5
(cd 56.5)
81 $31 Dream Ahead / My Girl Tess
7 FIRE LANE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Rory Hutchings 0 78 Hellbent / Heritage Lane
12 GITALONG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tyler Schiller 0 73 Zoustar / Khulaasa
8 ALICIA ROMA Peter & Paul Snowden Chad Schofield 0 77 Your Song / Romabella
10 PASSEGGIATA Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 77 Winning Rupert / Saunter
16 DAZZLING LUCY Tony Noonan 0 74 Star Witness / Sky Dazzle
14 BLUE GROTTO Jamie Stewart 0 71 Kaphero / Fairy Gold
6 SQUAD Gavin Bedggood Ms Jade Darose 0 74 Shalaa / Sagamiyna
17 JUST IN REACH Sue Grills Dylan Gibbons (a0/52kg) 0 70 Outreach / Justine
Of $160,000.1st $82,500, 2nd $29,200, 3rd $14,000, 4th $7,100, 5th $5,200, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,400 , Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600.
BenchMark 94, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:18.90 Last 600m: 0:36.76 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 17e EXCELLADUS Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 12 55.5 85 $6 So You Think / Russeting
2 9 FLYING CRAZY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Dylan Gibbons (a0/52kg) 0.1 9 57.5 89 $31 Flying Artie / Forever Crazy
3 4 KING OF THE CASTLE (NZ) Joseph Pride Reece Jones 0.47 2 59.5 93 $18 Castledale / The Prima Donna
4 12 ESTADIO MESTALLA (IRE) Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller 1.38 7 56.5 87 $3.80F Galileo Gold / Superior Charm
5 6 CAESARS PALACE Anthony Cummings Aaron Bullock 2.17 5 59 92 $51 Casino Prince / Soffraaj
6 8 ASTERO Matthew Smith Jaden Lloyd 2.97 6 57.5 89 $13 Zoustar / Lacey Lou
7 3 GRAVINA Matthew Dale Louis Beuzelin 4.43 10 60 94 $11 Sebring / Metastasio
8 5 MUCH MUCH BETTER Sara Ryan Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 4.68 1 59.5
(cd 56.5)
93 $15 Stratum / Dayeala
9 19e SECRET PLAN Richard Litt Ms Rachel King 5.04 4 55 84 $9 I Am Invincible / Highly Secret
10 11 FENDER Brett Cavanough Rory Hutchings 6.28 11 57 88 $31 Toronado / Ceccanti
11 16e KAYOBI Sam Kavanagh Tim Clark 8.01 14 55.5 85 $5 Maurice / Mardi
12 13 RAGING BULL Mark Minervini Blake Spriggs 8.35 3 56 86 $101 Bull Point / Sunday Sinners
13 15e CAVALIER CHARLES Matthew Dale Jay Ford 8.5 13 56 86 $19 Denman / Offer It Up
14 7 FRANKIE PINOT Tony & Calvin McEvoy Regan Bayliss 8.61 8 59 92 $18 Your Song / My Last Fling
20e ANG POW Richard & Will Freedman Regan Bayliss 0 83 Flying Artie / Whoever
18e SUBSTANTIAL (GB) Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 84 Siyouni / Sentaril
2 HOLYFIELD Annabel Neasham Ms Alysha Collett 0 95 I Am Invincible / Hurtle Myrtle
1 ROCKETING BY David Pfieffer Bailey Wheeler (a2/52kg) 0 96 So You Think / Across the Moon
14 SHORT SHORTS (NZ) Brad Widdup Chad Schofield 0 89 Iffraaj / Jabot
10 SO RISQUE (NZ) Ben, Will & JD Hayes Joshua Parr 0 89 So You Think / Risque Business
Of $200,000.1st $109,000, 2nd $36,375, 3rd $17,500, 4th $8,750, 5th $5,375, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000 , Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:06.86 Last 600m: 0:37.09 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ELIYASS (FR) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3 54 94 $7.50 Le Havre / Edilisa
2 13 HOPEFUL (FR) Annabel Neasham Heavelon Van Der Hoven 1.75 1 53.5 93 $8 Motivator / Monst
3 12 WILLIAMSBURG Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tyler Schiller 2.91 7 54 94 $4.40 Snitzel / Fenway
4 1 SKY LAB Paul Perry Rory Hutchings 4.58 6 59 104 $9.50 Real Impact / Gold Mission
5 14 FONISKA (IRE) Chris Waller Ms Alysha Collett 4.6 2 53 88 $41 Galileo / Bocca Baciata
6 11 TORRENS Marc Chevalier Louis Beuzelin 7.96 8 54 94 $41 Adelaide / A Little Knowledge
7 5 SIBAAQ (GB) Annabel Neasham Kerrin McEvoy 8.7 10 56.5 99 $7 Dark Angel / Maid to Dream
8 8 MOUNT POPA (IRE) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 9.36 9 55 96 $31 Maxios / Mimalia
9 6 SIR LUCAN (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 13.46 11 56.5 99 $3.40F Camelot / Sparrow
10 4 HOSIER (IRE) Mark Minervini Blake Spriggs 16.85 5 56.5 99 $15 Camelot / Time Ahead
11 16 VINCENZO Scott Singleton Reece Jones 22.11 4 53 72 $51 Real Impact / Vintner
15 POLITICAL DEBATE Chris Waller Ms Alysha Collett 0 86 So You Think / Nakataan
9 BABY RIDER (FR) Bjorn Baker Chad Schofield 0 94 Gleneagles / Gyrella
2 LION’S ROAR (NZ) John O'Shea Dylan Gibbons (a) 0 103 Contributer / Minnaleo
7 STAR OF INDIA (IRE) Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 0 99 Galileo / Shermeen
3 WATERFORD (IRE) Chris Waller Joshua Parr 0 101 Awtaad / Wake Up
Of $200,000.1st $109,000, 2nd $36,375, 3rd $17,500, 4th $8,750, 5th $5,375, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000 , Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:05.24 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MNEMENTH Mitchell Beer Ms Alysha Collett 8 53.5 92 $18 Eurozone / Yurrapendi
2 16 IOWNA MERC Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.69 6 53 86 $3.10F Winning Rupert / Mercedes
3 11 SEMILLION Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 1.87 7 53.5 92 $4.40 Shalaa / Sistonic
4 12 QUICK TEMPO Mark Minervini Ms Mikayla Weir 2.46 11 53 90 $11 Rubick / Tawfiq Valley
5 5 EAGLE NEST Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 3.08 2 54 90 $13 Shalaa / Rough Ride
6 13 DASHING LEGEND Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller 3.1 4 53 89 $11 Snitzel / Kneeling
7 15 SNOWZONE Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 4.83 3 53 88 $26 Snitzel / Snowdrift
8 4 BACCHANALIA Richard Litt Chad Schofield 4.89 12 55.5 96 $51 Exceed And Excel / Thalia
9 7 WITH YOUR BLESSING (NZ) John Thompson Regan Bayliss 6.21 10 54 85 $9 Vadamos / Super Trouper
10 8 KOTE Blake Ryan Bailey Wheeler (a) 6.95 9 54 84 $26 Choisir / Soffraaj
11 6 FELIX MAJESTIC Gary Nickson Jason Collett 7.94 1 54 88 $15 Smart Missile / Lauren's Magic
12 18e FIRE LANE Brad Widdup Reece Jones 11.67 5 53 78 $21 Hellbent / Heritage Lane
17e FOX FIGHTER David Payne 0 79 Foxwedge / Stage Beauty
1 INSURRECTION Michael Freedman Rory Hutchings 0 105 Russian Revolution / Marple Miss
3 LEKVARTE (NZ) Joseph Pride Reece Jones 0 100 Reliable Man / Plumm
2 JOYFUL FORTUNE Ciaron Maher Joshua Parr 0 100 Nicconi / Sneaky Tsu
14 XTRAVAGANT STAR Ciaron Maher Dylan Gibbons (a) 0 89 Xtravagant / She's a Danica
9 MOGO MAGIC Scott Collings 0 80 Duporth / Zoumagic
Of $160,000.1st $82,500, 2nd $29,200, 3rd $14,000, 4th $7,100, 5th $5,200, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,400 , Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:38.86 Last 600m: 0:36.97 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15 RUBY FLYER Brad Widdup Dylan Gibbons (a0/52kg) 3 53 83 $4.40F Flying Artie / Kellyville Flyer
2 18 DANISH FORTUNE Darren McLeod Jett Stanley (a2/50kg) 1.48 5 52
(cd 51)
84 $61 Magnus / Footsteps of God
3 2 PALMETTO (NZ) John Sargent Sam Clipperton 1.9 2 60 102 $16 Ghibellines / Carolina Island
4 4 BOLD MAC (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 3.11 4 58.5 99 $31 The Bold One / Mrs Mac
5 14 BETHENCOURT Kim Waugh Jay Ford 3.14 1 53.5 89 $21 Puissance de Lune / Rhythm in Paris
6 3 WATERFORD (IRE) Chris Waller Joshua Parr 3.65 9 59.5 101 $4.60 Awtaad / Wake Up
7 5 GREBENI Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 4.44 14 58 98 $16 Ocean Park / Dubrovnik
8 13 MIRACLE SPIN (GB) Matthew Smith Tyler Schiller 4.67 12 54 80 $6.50 Pivotal / Field of Miracles
9 16 HIGHLIGHTS Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 5.12 15 52.5 87 $6 Your Song / Adriatic
10 12 KIBOU Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 5.31 7 54 87 $15 Maurice / Fortiche
11 9 STEELY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Reece Jones 5.4 13 55 92 $81 All Too Hard / Quintessential
12 20 TOESONTHENOSE (NZ) John Sargent Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 5.75 6 52 79 $18 Ocean Park / Peak Performer
13 7 JOJO WAS A MAN John Thompson Chad Schofield 6.6 11 56.5 95 $26 Al Maher / Jo Jo Girl
14 10 LORD ARDMORE (NZ) Chris Waller Tim Clark 6.79 10 54.5 91 $41 Reliable Man / Miss Outshine
15 19 MYSTERY SHOT Matthew Dale Louis Beuzelin 14.07 8 52 82 $101 Shooting to Win / Mystique
21e PRINCIPESSA (NZ) Joseph Pride 0 80 Vadamos / Penthouse Princess
17 FONISKA (IRE) Chris Waller Ms Alysha Collett 0 88 Galileo / Bocca Baciata
6 KALINO Chris Waller 0 97 Pierro / Lanikai
1 NEW MANDATE (IRE) Chris Waller Ms Amy McLucas (a2/53kg) 0 104 New Bay / Mishhar
11 SUPER STRIKE (NZ) Richard Collett Jason Collett 0 89 Super Easy / Southern Touch
8 JUNIPAL Ciaron Maher Bailey Wheeler (a2/52kg) 0 93 Reset / Palatine Hill
Of $160,000.1st $82,500, 2nd $29,200, 3rd $14,000, 4th $7,100, 5th $5,200, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,400 , Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:25.19 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 WAR ETERNAL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jake Barrett (a3/53kg) 13 61.5
(cd 58.5)
81 $12 Pierro / Aleria
2 11 XIDAKI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Dylan Gibbons (a0/52kg) 0.08 7 58.5 76 $10 Zoustar / Athanea
3 10 STARMAN Chris Waller Ms Amy McLucas (a2/53kg) 3.4 8 59
(cd 57)
76 $5 Zoustar / You're Dreamin
4 1 HOLLYWOOD HERO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Bailey Wheeler (a2/52kg) 3.67 9 62
(cd 60)
82 $7 Sacred Falls / Movie
5 4 UNANIMOUS Ciaron Maher Joshua Parr 4.69 2 60.5 79 $26 Deep Field / Without Exception
6 19e SPACE AGE (IRE) Ciaron Maher Chad Schofield 4.72 3 57 72 $19 Make Believe / Dont Cry Daddy
7 12 ELKINGTON ROAD Michael Moroney Tim Clark 4.74 1 58.5 75 $12 All Too Hard / Sherbet Bomb
8 17e KISS SUM Tracey Bartley Heavelon Van Der Hoven 5.96 11 57.5 73 $81 Shamus Award / Stolen Kisses
9 3 FLASHING STEEL Annabel Neasham Ms Alysha Collett 6.9 12 60.5 79 $51 Not a Single Doubt / Medaglia Valore
10 21e CAPTAIN AMELIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Jason Collett 7.55 14 54 70 $4.40F Dundeel / Courageous Kitty
11 7 HEALING OASIS (FR) Annabel Neasham Jett Stanley (a2/50kg) 7.62 10 59
(cd 57)
80 $31 Oasis Dream / Healing Dream
12 9 IMA SHELBY Nathan Doyle Regan Bayliss 9.65 5 59 76 $21 Street Boss / Micondesa
13 5 BODY BOB Pat Murphy Ms Hannah Williams (a3/54kg) 11.84 4 59.5
(cd 56.5)
77 $14 Written Tycoon / Fifth Avenue Lady
14 13 INDIFFERENCE Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 12.63 6 58 74 $16 Kermadec / Insouciance
15 8 COLOUR SERGEANT (IRE) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 12.78 15 59 76 $81 Kingman / Quilita
22e SILVANITO Nathan Doyle 0 70 Shooting to Win / Classics
6 BUILLT Chris Waller Benjamin Osmond (a3/55kg) 0 77 I Am Invincible / Caiguna
20e IVAN’S HERO Chris Waller Ms Rachel King 0 70 Holler / Kaniana
15 KING OF FLORIDA (IRE) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 0 73 No Nay Never / Balankiya
14 STEP ASIDE (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 74 Redwood / Teena Rox
18e GREEN SHADOWS Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Rory Hutchings 0 72 Menari / Notjustaprettyface
16 KOKORO John O'Shea Tyler Schiller 0 73 Real Impact / Close to My Heart