Racing NSW Logo


Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Monday 10, June 2024

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Heavy Dew 10/6
Results Last Published: Thu 13-Jun-24 12:55PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 57
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.13 Last 600m: 0:36.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Heavy 8) retrospective to Race 1.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GROOVY DAY Matthew Dunn Andrew Mallyon 4 58.5 N/A $2.20F Domesday / Groovy Gal
2 8 WINTER’S PROMISE Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 0.45 3 55.5 N/A $2.90 Frosted / Grand Prospect
3 10 MIDNIGHT IN AUSTIN Lane Sharrock Rob Thorburn (a2/52kg) 4.74 1 55
(cd 53)
N/A $16 Ilovethiscity / Duchess Danehill
4 5 SHOOT THE DIVA Fleur Blanch Anthony Allen 5.02 5 57 N/A $31 Shooting to Win / Its a Diva
5 2 TWISTED MISTRESS Fleur Blanch Danny Peisley 5.34 2 59 N/A $26 Saxon Warrior / Pleasuring
6 7 DURUSEHVAR Brett Bellamy Stephen Cummins 7.49 7 56 N/A $21 Cluster / Alynya
7 9 KOURNIKOVA Patrick Randall Ms Claire Ramsbotham (a4/54kg) 8.13 8 55
(cd 54)
N/A $18 Russian Revolution / Supreme
8 6 KIRSTEN Stephen Lee Jace McMurray (a3/52kg) 13.32 6 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $5.50 Capitalist / Artstrum
9 4 MISS HONEYCOMB Kim Loy Ms Stacey Callow (a1.5/51kg) 52.97 9 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Sepoy / In a Jiffy
1 GLOWLIGHT Matthew Dunn Ms Claire Ramsbotham (a4/54kg) 0 N/A Nicconi / Phosphorescence
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.04 Last 600m: 0:37.03 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SAXINOUE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Andrew Mallyon 3 56 N/A $2.90 Saxon Warrior / Jessolaura
2 6 NEWSBEAT Billy Healey Jake Bayliss 2.77 7 57 N/A $5.50 Press Statement / Pompeii's Choice
3 12 SUN TOPAZE John Shelton Matthew Bennett 3.86 4 55
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Adelaide / Dark Topaze
4 4 CHERBOURG Ray Dart Jace McMurray (a3/52kg) 3.99 1 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $2.30F Fastnet Rock / Lady Of Shalott
5 5 ROCK COMPOSER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 4.74 5 57.5 N/A $7.50 Written By / Vintage Rock
6 11 FAMILY BONDING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ashley Perks & Calvin Perks Mr Micheal Hellyer 7.12 6 55 N/A $14 Pariah / Lexicology
7 10 EXPLOSIVE RIVAL Cathy Chapman Noriyuki Masuda 7.2 2 55.5 N/A $81 Floral Dynamite / Emeiliun Rose
8 7 ZOOMIES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Billy Healey Anthony Allen 14.76 8 57 N/A $41 Stratum Star / Zedda
1 AIN’T NOBODY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham Justin Huxtable 0 N/A More Than Ready / Irish Pipedream
3 NEO DIAMOND Adam Campton 0 N/A Neorealism / Lucybringsdiamonds
8 CALVARY Matthew Dunn Jake Bayliss 0 N/A Hellbent / Plucky Girl
2 VERMILION KIRIN Lindsay Gough Sean Cormack 0 N/A Pariah / Classic Curl
Of $30,000.1st $15,000, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,475, 5th $975, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $450 , Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.47 Last 600m: 0:35.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Here's Mason) @ 1:34pm. $31, Deductions in $: Win 2c & Place 2c for 1st, 4c for 2nd, 5c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 COOL MAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 2 59 N/A $1.70F Denman / Calypso Dancer
2 2 BARRON Sharon Pepper Danny Peisley 0.08 8 59 N/A $5.50 Sebring / White House Lady
3 13 ODETTE’S ORCHIDS Darren Graham Rob Thorburn (a2/52kg) 0.9 6 55
(cd 53)
N/A $11 Kobayashi / Daneares
4 1 BACK ON DE QUO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Jace McMurray (a3/52kg) 1.8 1 59
(cd 56)
N/A $6.50 Rubick / Boorooj
5 8 HOTTIE Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 2.54 7 57 N/A $11 Pride of Dubai / Autumn
6 9 LIGHT UP THE SHOW Leo Clapham Matthew Palmer 3.5 3 57 N/A $151 Therock / Dashing Win
7 7 LITTLE BUT MIGHTY Carolyn Halliday Mr Micheal Hellyer 11.56 5 59 N/A $51 Rothesay / Little Big Horse
8 10e MAGICAL EYE Wayne Lawson Jon Grisedale 13.8 4 57 N/A $15 Lord of the Sky / Faraway Eyes
SB 5 HERE’S MASON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Patrick Randall Ms Claire Ramsbotham (a4/54kg) 0 59 N/A   Eurozone / Arena Rock
3 BOBBY IS KING Tony Newing 0 N/A Bobby's Kitten / What a Beauty
14e MISS BOMBSHELL Stephen Lee 0 N/A Russian Revolution / In the Vanguard
12 ROMI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Exosphere / La Romanina
6 JUDGE FUDGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne 0 N/A Santos / Snippety Day
11 MONTE OUT’N’ABOUT Noel Mayfield-Smith Glenn Cahill (a3/56kg) 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Japhils
Of $30,000.1st $15,000, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,475, 5th $975, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $450 , Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.06 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SNIPILLICIOUS Dennis Dwane Matthew Palmer 5 55 45 $8 Snippetson / Foxalicious
2 7 SUPIDOMAN Stephen Lee Jai Williams (a0/54kg) 1.06 3 58.5 53 $3F Supido / Samui
3 1 OSTRACISED Donna Grisedale Jace McMurray (a3/52kg) 2.42 1 64
(cd 61)
64 $6 Divine Prophet / Tellora
4 3 MISSION RIDGE Matthew Dunn Ms Claire Ramsbotham (a4/54kg) 2.64 6 63
(cd 59)
62 $3.50 Menari / Star of Helicon
5 4 MALLEE BOY EXPRESS Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 2.89 4 60 56 $12 Eurozone / Clevedon
6 12 PEREGRINATION Mark Gorman Noriyuki Masuda 6.42 7 55 42 $21 Odyssey Moon / Sharp Hill
7 9 CHASE THE SUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Ben Looker 7.64 2 56.5 49 $6.50 Star Turn / Zali
2 LADY TULESSA John Shelton 0 66 Hidden Dragon / Mountain of Love
6 SEPTEMBER GIRL Shane Everson 0 58 Red Element / Golden Dreams
10 LOCKUP THE KITTENS Donna Grisedale 0 46 Bobby's Kitten / Gold Locket
8 BRIGHT DAISY Sally Taylor Jake Bayliss 0 55 Bel Esprit / Zips A Daisy
5 MONTE DRIFTER Noel Mayfield-Smith Glenn Cahill (a3/56kg) 0 55 Capitalist / Belhamage
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.20 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DUSAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Jake Bayliss 5 57.5 54 $10 Exosphere / Rekindled Choice
2 3 GURU CLASS Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 2.69 3 57.5 58 $2.15F Spill the Beans / Desert Rush
3 8 CALL ME SUPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Whittington Ms Stacey Callow (a1.5/51kg) 3.39 2 56
(cd 54.5)
55 $5 Super One / They Call Me Rose
4 5 SUPER JAIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Jace McMurray (a3/52kg) 4.02 4 56.5
(cd 53.5)
52 $11 Super One / Consecutive
5 4 DOYLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson Brendan Ward 5.81 1 57 53 $10 Dissident / Greenwood Echo
6 9 NASDAQ DUBAI Fleur Blanch Anthony Allen 6.84 6 56 51 $7 Not a Single Doubt / Sweet Little Lies
7 6 WATCHGUARD Stephen Lee Jai Williams (a0/54kg) 9.59 7 56.5 52 $10 Toronado / Vigilance
12 MORINGA’S AMORDORO Shane Everson 0 47 El Nino / Moringa's Serenade
11 BRING ME TO LIFE (NZ) Tony Newing 0 48 Tavistock / Evanescence
10 SPIRITS BURN DEEP Neil Osborne Jon Grisedale 0 53 Deep Field / Spirit Mania
1 ALAKAI SWAMP Kelly Purdy Paul Hammersley 0 57 Kobayashi / Hawaiian Princess
7 ALTEZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cathy Chapman 0 51 Hallowed Crown / The Dabbler
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:36.19 Last 600m: 0:38.47 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WONFORWAZZA Michael Morrison Mr Micheal Hellyer 2 59 52 $2.20F Domesday / Little Karroo
2 14e THREE GRACES Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 1.75 8 55 N/A $4.80 Sebring / Michaux
3 7 MULLUMOVA Jennifer M Smith Ms Stacey Callow (a1.5/51kg) 3.93 3 57
(cd 55.5)
49 $14 Mulaazem / Carnova
4 11 CASEBOLT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 8.17 6 55 N/A $7.50 Flying Artie / Kentucky Miss
5 3 JUST WINSTON Darren Graham Danny Peisley 12.01 1 59 53 $8 Churchill / Ashlee Marie
6 17e BY THE JINGOES Dennis Dwane Jon Grisedale 12.75 7 55 N/A $81 Better Than Ready / Annual Income
7 12e LABARNA Stephen Lee Jai Williams (a0/54kg) 13.53 5 55 N/A $6.50 Written Tycoon / Hittite
8 15e BLUE SWIMMER Ashley Perks & Calvin Perks Jace McMurray (a3/52kg) 15.92 4 59
(cd 56)
44 $21 Preferment / Dongxing Princess
18e DANEWAY (NZ) Terry Vidler 0 43 Reliable Man / Isabella Diva
16e SIR ZINO (NZ) Vanessa McLennan 0 45 Tarzino / Japonica
13 MORE ELEMENTS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Andrew Mallyon 0 N/A More Than Ready / Quiet Meadow
4 NORTHERN INVADER Ethan Ensby Anthony Allen 0 45 Invader / Hanami
2 CUT MY GRASS Liam Birchley Jace McMurray (a3/52kg) 0 48 Under the Louvre / Mio Letizia
1 ALREADY BETTER Annabel Neasham Justin Huxtable 0 54 Better Than Ready / Bellanca
6 CARREFOUR Greg Cornish 0 46 Choisir / Mayaguana
10 ELLE MAGIC Simon Foster 0 54 Vancouver / Estonian Princess
9 COSMIC FORTUNE Stephen Lee Rob Thorburn (a2/52kg) 0 52 Exosphere / Samra
8 NGOZI (NZ) Marcus Wilson Brendan Ward 0 46 Preferment / Exonex
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:11.75 Last 600m: 0:37.28 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MOOTESSA Wayne Nugent Jade Metcalfe (a3/44kg) 7 61
(cd 58)
62 $11 Zoustar / Miss Wilson
2 1 NORTH OF ELI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 1.02 4 63 62 $2.15F Headwater / Kenzie
3 2 THE LIONS’ GATE Matthew Dunn Ms Claire Ramsbotham (a4/54kg) 1.88 8 62.5
(cd 58.5)
61 $4.40 Vancouver / Ocean Bridge
4 9 INVIVA Brett Bellamy Stephen Cummins 3.11 9 58 56 $26 Rich Enuff / Invincible Diva
5 14 MISS ZERMATT Greg Cornish Jai Williams (a0/54kg) 6.64 10 56.5 53 $9 Falvelon / Artistic Attitude
6 5 WATERMELON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ray Dart Glenn Cahill (a3/56kg) 6.83 2 61
(cd 58)
58 $7 Russian Revolution / Quench the Thirst
7 7 KING OF SWING David & Marcus Scanes Anthony Allen 8.01 3 59.5 55 $18 Bullet Train / Aradina
8 8 SPIRIT OF MILAN Danny Bougoure Mr Micheal Hellyer 10.03 6 58.5 57 $15 Spirit of Boom / Miss Milanese
9 16e EXHIBITOR Dennis Dwane Rob Thorburn (a2/52kg) 16.88 1 55
(cd 53)
40 $91 Exosphere / Passilente
10 15e QUICK ENUFF Dennis Dwane Matthew Palmer 20.93 5 55 46 $81 Rich Enuff / Bee Ali
4 STOINKA Daniel S Bowen Danny Peisley 0 58 Hooked / Express Central
6 STRAYA PRIDE Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 0 56 Denman / Harada Tat Tat
13 ELECTRIC MISS Sharon Pepper Noriyuki Masuda 0 54 Stratum / Elleandee
10 STAR EMBLEM Cathy Chapman 0 52 Outreach / Via
11 GREGARIOUS Adam Campton 0 51 Akeed Mofeed / La Remlap
12e HAYDEN’S REQUEST Daiki Chujo 0 51 American Pharoah / Truffle