Racing NSW Logo


Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 11, June 2024

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 12-Jun-24 10:04PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 115
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:02.99 Last 600m: 0:35.49 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FIELD WIRI Richard & Will Freedman Teaque Gould 0 N/A   Deep Field / Katswiri
2 10 THE CREATOR (NZ) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Chad Schofield 0.08 0 N/A   Wrote / Go Teena
3 2 DANAUSTAR Ciaron Maher Jason Collett 0.16 0 N/A   Zoustar / Danaupair Starlet
4 4 I’M DIVINE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 2.17 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Novena
5 6 KERGUELEN James Cummings James McDonald 2.64 0 N/A   Lonhro / Zeehan
6 7 KONING Richard & Will Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 4.37 0 N/A   Kingman / Patsy Boyne
7 5 INFLUENTIAL Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.55 0 N/A   The Autumn Sun / Progressive
8 1 BROSNAN Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tyler Schiller 6.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Supara
9 8 MONFELICITY (NZ) David Payne Jaden Lloyd 6.21 0 N/A   Vadamos / Aplomb
10 9 MUTAMANNI (USA) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 6.25 0 N/A   Kitten's Joy / Murafrif


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.12 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TAMERLANE James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Golden Horn / Wordcraft
2 4 JUMEIRAH BEACH Richard & Will Freedman Tim Clark 1.24 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Vormista
3 5 JUNQUEIRA John O'Shea Tommy Berry 3.52 0 N/A   Capitalist / Bibby
4 8 SUBSTANTIAL (GB) Peter & Paul Snowden Chad Schofield 3.99 0 N/A   Siyouni / Sentaril
5 1 ANYTHINK GOES Matthew Smith Jason Collett 4.03 0 N/A   So You Think / Chorus of Angels
6 2 DEFICIT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Ms Anna Roper 4.91 0 N/A   Snitzel / Taqaseem
7 6 MATUSALEM Chris Waller Ms Hannah Johnston 7.1 0 N/A   The Autumn Sun / Miss Dodwell
10 TORRENS Marc Chevalier 0 N/A Adelaide / A Little Knowledge
7 MOUNT POPA (IRE) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A Maxios / Mimalia
3 EAGLE NEST Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Shalaa / Rough Ride

Class 1,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.55 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MADAM INSTRIFE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tyler Schiller 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Abscond
2 3 FAKHRA (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 0.42 0 N/A   Zoustar / Felissa
3 4 FLYIN’ THE PIN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0.9 0 N/A   Deep Field / Ultimata
4 1 BEAUTY EDGE Matthew Smith Jaden Lloyd 1.27 0 N/A   Hellbent / Saint Minerva
5 9 NO SECOND THOUGHTS Bjorn Baker Ms Anna Roper 2.71 0 N/A   So You Think / No Doubt Ma'am
6 8 MYSTERIO James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4.97 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ambience
7 10 SAVVY MONK (NZ) Richard & Will Freedman Jason Collett 5.4 0 N/A   Savabeel / Emily Monk
8 5 GRACED Ciaron Maher Dylan Gibbons 6.13 0 N/A   Justify / Tingu
9 7 MONCAROLINIA (NZ) David Payne Adam Hyeronimus 6.91 0 N/A   Vadamos / Colleraine
2 CREDITOR (NZ) Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Rory Hutchings 0 N/A Contributer / Thelittleracketeer

Class 1,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.63 Last 600m: 0:36.62 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CUSTOMIZED Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Capitalist / Single Sapphire
2 10 TAKE ME TO CHURCH Richard & Will Freedman Teaque Gould 0.26 0 N/A   Churchill / Denia
3 3 FOURSOMES Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 1.8 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Mirjulisa Lass
4 9 STING IN THE TAIL (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Hannah Johnston 3.24 0 N/A   Savabeel / Cutting Remark
5 6 KINGS CASTLE (FR) Bjorn Baker Chad Schofield 3.69 0 N/A   Camelot / Age of Refinement
6 2 FLYING CHEVROLET Ciaron Maher Jason Collett 3.93 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Chevell
7 7 RESURRECTED Annabel Neasham James McDonald 4.69 0 N/A   Shalaa / Bacarella
8 8 SO OUTRAGEOUS Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Rory Hutchings 5.17 0 N/A   So You Think / Ropable
9 4 ILOVENEWS Lee & Cherie Curtis Todd Quinn 8.62 0 N/A   Press Statement / Leica Savant
5 INTRUDER David Payne Jaden Lloyd 0 N/A Epaulette / Miranda Jane


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.29 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SILENTSAR Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Silent Cash
2 2 HIGH BLUE SEA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 0.41 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Bodhi Blue
3 4 KANDINSKY ABSTRACT Chris Waller James McDonald 0.54 0 N/A   Zoustar / Solar Charged
4 10 YASUKE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0.86 0 N/A   Maurice / Only Roses
5 3 KADALL Peter & Paul Snowden Jett Stanley 2.42 0 N/A   Capitalist / Twirl
6 5 MANBEHINDTHEMONEY (GB) Annabel Neasham Tyler Schiller 3.01 0 N/A   Bobby's Kitten / Sagesse
7 7 ROYAL INVADER Ciaron Maher Ms Anna Roper 3.97 0 N/A   Invader / Roll the Ignition
8 9 TRAPEZE PLEASURE David Pfieffer Dylan Gibbons 4.47 0 N/A   Trapeze Artist / Perfect Pleasure
1 GITALONG Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A Zoustar / Khulaasa
6 MEDATSU (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A Staphanos / Christine Ann


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.60 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 EXPLOSIVE TORPIDO David Pfieffer Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   Supido / Tswalu
2 3 CHARTWELL Annabel Neasham Chad Schofield 0.88 0 N/A   Churchill / First Look
3 4 CONSCRIPT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tyler Schiller 1.11 0 N/A   Time for War / Carmelita Mo
4 9 MALABAR Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 1.21 0 N/A   Dissident / Malpara
5 6 ENOTIS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 4.44 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Scarletini
6 2 CARPACCIO Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 4.53 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Lady Lakshmi
7 1 ARAMCO (IRE) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.08 0 N/A   Sea The Moon / Her Honour
8 10 TRISKELION (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 5.81 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Vernal
9 5 DEMARCAY (GB) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 10.66 0 N/A   Postponed / Europium
8 KIRIBATI Ciaron Maher Ms Anna Roper 0 N/A Capitalist / Hidden Attraction

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.42 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KINGDOM UNDERSIEGE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Rose of Choice
2 4 I AM A WINNER Richard & Will Freedman Teaque Gould 0.01 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Ajeeta
3 8 WRITTEN GOLD Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 4.54 0 N/A   Written By / Five Card Charlie
4 1 AUTOMNE TREE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.55 0 N/A   The Autumn Sun / Sarzameen
5 2 DANCING TONY Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 10.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Windradyne
6 3 I ALONE Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 12.34 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mark Two
6 PICCADERRO Ciaron Maher Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A Pierro / Piccadillies
7 SECURE Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Snitzel / Response

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.10 Last 600m: 0:36.01 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GRAM James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sayf Shamal
2 8 THEBLADE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0.09 0 N/A   Toronado / Brigite
3 4 DELRICO Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.84 0 N/A   Kingman / Blue Angel
4 7 STRONG TRADE Peter & Paul Snowden Tyler Schiller 3.58 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Amaryliss
5 3 CHIEF OF STAFF Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / First Seal
6 1 AUTOMATED Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Joshua Parr 4.3 0 N/A   Trapeze Artist / She's Bionic
7 2 BLAZING SWORD Annabel Neasham Tom Sherry 6.84 0 N/A   Too Darn Hot / Trieste
5 EXTREME DIAMOND Ciaron Maher Jason Collett 0 N/A Extreme Choice / Diamond Valley

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.25 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAWJOOD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A   Tassort / Maysoon
2 1 BITTEN BY BARRY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tom Sherry 0.98 0 N/A   D'argento / You're Dreamin
3 3 LE TROISIR (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 1.33 0 N/A   Proisir / Teardrops
4 4 LIMAHULI James Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 1.34 0 N/A   Street Boss / Night Garden
5 2 HOPPER Peter & Paul Snowden Thibaut Cousin 2.95 0 N/A   Snitzel / Artistry
6 8 TUNED Annabel Neasham Tyler Schiller 3.45 0 N/A   Zoustar / Jestajingle
7 6 NOW IS THE HOUR Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.95 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ravi
7 PROVISEUR (NZ) Ciaron Maher Jason Collett 0 N/A Proisir / Za Star

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:57.31 Last 600m: 0:36.39 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CARAVANSERAI James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Blue Point / Essaouira
2 2 CALL ME MOJO David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 0.66 0 N/A   Toronado / Mojo Moon
3 1 BRAVE ONE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 1.01 0 N/A   Exceedance / Runway Star
4 4 IONACELTIC Chris Waller James McDonald 1.47 0 N/A   Churchill / Araucaria
5 6 RIPPINGTON Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1.74 0 N/A   Written By / Lady Bligh
6 7 TASSRON Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 1.83 0 N/A   Tassort / Iron Mizz
5 MOUGENOT Ciaron Maher Jason Collett 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Petrelle

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.94 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHE CONQUERS Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 0 N/A   Unite And Conquer / She Brings
2 4 KILKENNY Chris Waller James McDonald 0.29 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Shillelagh
3 9 VERONA’S CLEOPATRA Annabel Neasham Chad Schofield 0.71 0 N/A   Castelvecchio / Cleo's Raine
4 1 CALL ME SASSY David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 1.72 0 N/A   Zoustar / Oh My Mimi
5 3 FULL HAO Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 5.36 0 N/A   Castelvecchio / Autumn Wild
6 8 SWEET TREASURE Matthew Smith Jaden Lloyd 8.06 0 N/A   Shalaa / Tresor
5 MLINZI Brad Widdup Tyler Schiller 0 N/A Impending / Tawaret
2 EDITING Ciaron Maher Jason Collett 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Talented
7 SLICK ’N’ QUICK Ciaron Maher Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Quick Feet

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.94 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WRITTEN SCANDAL Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Scandaleuse
2 2 EXTREMELY HARDYS Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.64 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Killcareless
3 7 SOCRAZYINLOVE Annabel Neasham Tyler Schiller 1.77 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Special Lover
4 6 SISTER DAAE Chris Waller James McDonald 1.93 0 N/A   Zoustar / Next the Universe
5 5 QUEEN’S RHAPSODY David Pfieffer Tim Clark 3.22 0 N/A   So You Think / Spurs And Sashes
6 1 DEEP JOY Ciaron Maher Dylan Gibbons 3.58 0 N/A   Deep Field / Find Joy
7 3 PIERRO’S GIRL Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 5.27 0 N/A   Pierro / Shawnee Girl
4 QATARS CHOICE Ciaron Maher Jason Collett 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Fenway

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:57.37 Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SWELTER Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Too Darn Hot / Boorooj
2 4 OTHERWISE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.46 0 N/A   Lonhro / Alternatively
3 1 ART’S ALIVE Brad Widdup Tyler Schiller 2.08 0 N/A   Snitzel / Novel Dancer
4 5 RYBAKINA Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.19 0 N/A   Snitzel / Maybe I
5 8 VALABING David Payne Adam Hyeronimus 4.5 0 N/A   National Defense / Desert Lashes
6 3 MILLIE DE LUNE Matthew Smith Jaden Lloyd 5.56 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Millsee
7 7 TEMPESTRY (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 9.82 0 N/A   Savabeel / Scintillula
2 JUST LIKE GABY Ciaron Maher 0 N/A Pierata / Loving Gaby

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.46 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PINK SHALALA Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   Shalaa / I Am Serious
2 1 CAPTAIN EAGLE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Nasaayim
3 2 DIPSY DOODLE James Cummings James McDonald 0.26 0 N/A   Lonhro / Aspen
4 7 SATIN AND SILK Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.47 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Satin Shoes
5 5 RAMIUS Brad Widdup Tyler Schiller 5.37 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Red Hearts
6 3 MAGNUCAT Bjorn Baker Chad Schofield 5.42 0 N/A   Magnus / Go the Cats
7 8 TASTULA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 5.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Levenses
8 10 ZOOMORPHIC Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Rory Hutchings 7.29 0 N/A   Zoustar / Spright
6 READY TO ROCKET Ciaron Maher Ms Anna Roper 0 N/A Smart Missile / Ready to Live
9 THAIBEEFSALADE Ross McConville 0 N/A Salade / No Chic Leica

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.21 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PATIENCE IS VIRTUE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tyler Schiller 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Let It Slip
2 2 CONTRIVED Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Joshua Parr 3.11 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Premeditated
3 10 SWEET PATRIOT Matthew Smith Jaden Lloyd 3.16 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Segolene
4 9 SPIONE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 3.69 0 N/A   Showtime / Sirius Spy
5 3 JUST EASY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 4.27 0 N/A   Trapeze Artist / Gai's Choice
6 8 SKIESTHELIMIT David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 5.65 0 N/A   Maurice / Victory Tycoon
7 6 LINWOOD (NZ) Ciaron Maher Dylan Gibbons 7.12 0 N/A   Redwood / Orangutan
8 1 CEREMONIOUS (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Hannah Johnston 10.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Save the Date
9 4 KRYAL Annabel Neasham Tom Sherry 14.25 0 N/A   Capitalist / Fortress
5 KUWAIT Daniel Robinson Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Sooboog / Funoon