Racing NSW Logo


Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Thursday 13, June 2024

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: 1350m-1000m Chute is Soft 6
Results Last Published: Sun 16-Jun-24 5:38PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $45,000.1st $21,000, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $2,675, 5th $1,600, 6th $1,400, 7th $1,300, 8th $1,300, 9th $1,300, 10th $1,300, Equine Welfare Fund $675 , Jockey Welfare Fund $450.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:07.09 Last 600m: 0:37.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RICO SUAVE Stephen O'Halloran Mitchell Bell 4 59 58 $4.20 Fastnet Rock / Annata Lady
2 6 LYGON STREET (GER) Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 1.07 3 56.5 N/A $2.30F Australia / La Dynamite
3 4 SPECIAL DAY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 2.17 6 57 51 $15 Pierro / Hope of a Nation
4 2 OPUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Rory Hutchings 2.42 1 57.5 52 $8.50 Exosphere / Love Her Madly
5 7 OBVIOUSLY ALBERT Tina Williams Ms Jenny Duggan 6.5 2 56.5 N/A $14 Magic Albert / Obvious Twist
6 10 HUMPTY DOO Kylie Gavenlock Reece Jones 7.13 10 55 N/A $61 Territories / Zoe's Image
7 3 QUINKY DEEL Damien Lane Zac Lloyd (a0/48kg) 9.3 8 57.5 56 $5.50 Dundeel / Marquardt
8 5 HIMEROS James Ponsonby Jay Ford 13.18 7 56.5 N/A $51 Savabeel / Goddess of Love
9 11 NOIR VITESSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Zac Wadick (a2/53kg) 22.15 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $16 Lonhro / Lovestruck
10 12 SPANNER Marc Chevalier Louis Beuzelin 22.46 9 55 N/A $151 Headwater / Miss Gosford
13e MONFIDUCIA (NZ) Denim Wynen Patrick Scorse 0 53 Vadamos / Aplomb
8 COSMOS FACTORY Kerry Parker Dylan Gibbons (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Highland Reel / Palladium Lady
9 DARK LEVER Karen Outtrim Grant Buckley 0 N/A Lucas Cranach / Bleverdeen
Of $60,000.1st $28,400, 2nd $10,350, 3rd $5,500, 4th $3,600, 5th $2,350, 6th $1,800, 7th $1,625, 8th $1,625, 9th $1,625, 10th $1,625, Equine Welfare Fund $900 , Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:39.67 Last 600m: 0:37.10 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EVENFLOW Peter & Paul Snowden Zac Lloyd (a0/48kg) 5 58.5 N/A $1.55F Super Seth / Twenty One Times
2 5 BUFFETT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.37 6 57 N/A $19 Capitalist / Laucala
3 1 SAMPHIRE GREEN (IRE) John O'Shea Tyler Schiller 2.56 1 59 N/A $4.80 Zoustar / White Rosa
4 7 TENNIEL (NZ) Annabel Neasham Dylan Gibbons (a0/52kg) 2.89 9 56 N/A $15 Tarzino / Wonderland
5 6 HIGHLAND EIGHTGEE Mick Attard Braith Nock (a3/53kg) 3.14 7 56
(cd 53)
N/A $13 Highland Reel / Sneakers
6 4 BO BO BEWARE Richard Litt Ms Alysha Collett 5.95 3 57 N/A $12 Dundeel / Unforgivable
7 3 CREDITOR (NZ) Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Rory Hutchings 8.38 10 57.5 N/A $21 Contributer / Thelittleracketeer
8 8 BRING US GLORY Luke Thomas Ms Jess Taylor 9.7 2 55 N/A $151 Sebring / Grojsman
9 9 FENA (NZ) Karen Outtrim Grant Buckley 13.13 4 55 N/A $151 Shocking / Pyrate Princess
10 10 KLIPSPRINGER Peter Clare Reece Jones 15.33 8 55 N/A $101 Shamus Award / Savannabeel
Of $42,000.1st $20,550, 2nd $7,450, 3rd $3,900, 4th $2,300, 5th $1,400, 6th $1,150, 7th $1,050, 8th $1,050, 9th $1,050, 10th $1,050, Equine Welfare Fund $630 , Jockey Welfare Fund $420.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:39.53 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Sian) @1:06pm $12, Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 6c for 1st, 4c for 2nd, 8c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VERBEK (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Dylan Gibbons (a0/52kg) 8 55 52 $5 Turn Me Loose / Chapchick
2 2 MOUNTAIN GUEST Lou Mary Braith Nock (a3/53kg) 2.49 5 60.5
(cd 57.5)
67 $4.20 Tarzino / Eleesha
3 5 GRENOBLE (GB) James Ponsonby Jay Ford 3.38 1 57 56 $13 Siyouni / Giants Play
4 8 MONFIDUCIA (NZ) Denim Wynen Ashley Morgan 3.47 2 55 53 $7.50 Vadamos / Aplomb
5 6 SILVAKIA (NZ) Brad Widdup Zac Wadick (a2/53kg) 4.11 3 57
(cd 55)
60 $3F Reliable Man / Slovakian
6 4 COMMANDER BELL Brett Partelle Keagan Latham 4.32 6 58 58 $7.50 Pierro / Hi Belle
7 7 WHISKER TO WHISKER John Thompson Reece Jones 6.49 9 56 58 $16 Pierro / Zanbagh
8 12 MANDALONG BEYOND Gary Nickson Serg Lisnyy 8.34 4 55 46 $101 Kermadec / Shameless
9 3 SKY ACE Joseph Ible Ms Louise Day 10.73 7 59.5 61 $41 Sooboog / Monaco Doll
SB 10 SIAN Mark Cross Ms Jess Taylor 0 55 50   Pride of Dubai / Five Star Belle
1 PEPPER’S GHOST Brett Cavanough Mitchell Bell 0 64 Al Maher / Royal Illusion
11 BOB Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 0 46 Pierro / Bobine
Of $45,000.1st $21,000, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $2,675, 5th $1,600, 6th $1,400, 7th $1,300, 8th $1,300, 9th $1,300, 10th $1,300, Equine Welfare Fund $675 , Jockey Welfare Fund $450.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.81 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Cunning Calle) @2:56pm $101, Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 2c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 VILLA TINO Tracey Bartley Reece Jones 2 59 N/A $11 Supido / Villa Cortona
2 8 SHARPEN THE KNIVES Sam Kavanagh Tim Clark 2.27 8 57 N/A $9 Snitzel / Raphie's Choice
3 2 INVADE AND CONQUER Robert & Luke Price Dylan Gibbons (a0/52kg) 2.55 4 59 N/A $2.50EF Invader / Twice As Sweet
4 5 DU CAP Clarry Conners Keagan Latham 3.1 1 57 N/A $2.50EF Snitzel / World Joy
5 7 RANHITA Louise Munce Jett Stanley (a2/50kg) 3.62 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $20 Scissor Kick / Class Success
6 6 FINEST ART Damien Lane Tyler Schiller 4.12 6 57 N/A $11 Flying Artie / Finest Choice
7 12e VALENTINO PRINCE Paul Perry Zac Wadick (a2/53kg) 4.87 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $71 Perast / Princess Pattern
8 1 EXOREALM Kristen Buchanan Ashley Morgan 10.91 7 59 N/A $21 Exosphere / Empyrean
SB 4 CUNNING CALLE Nikki Hodgson Grant Buckley 0 57 N/A   Foxwedge / Calle Flora
13e CHAMPAGNE BETTY Mick Attard 0 N/A Bon Aurum / Rich Widow
14e THEBES Kylie Gavenlock 0 N/A American Pharoah / Queen of Sheba
15e TITANIUM MISS Tracey Bartley 0 N/A All Too Hard / Larenco
10 FRENCH RULER John Sargent Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 0 N/A Nicconi / Frontalis
11e SYNERGIZE Richard & Will Freedman Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Strasbourg / Yitai Synergy
9 ALFRED Kylie Gavenlock 0 N/A Saxon Warrior / Zeta
Of $42,000.1st $20,550, 2nd $7,450, 3rd $3,900, 4th $2,300, 5th $1,400, 6th $1,150, 7th $1,050, 8th $1,050, 9th $1,050, 10th $1,050, Equine Welfare Fund $630 , Jockey Welfare Fund $420.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.05 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DIAMOND FIRETAIL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Zac Lloyd (a0/48kg) 3 55 N/A $2.40F Epaulette / Painted Firetail
2 3 THE GREY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Zac Wadick (a2/53kg) 0.65 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $10 Deep Field / Lindy Lou
3 2 LONE ARTIST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Chad Schofield 4.16 2 56.5 N/A $4.80 Trapeze Artist / Lone
4 14e DONELEGANCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller 5.03 5 56 N/A $41 Deep Field / Don Ella
5 8 LONG TIME LOVERS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Freedman Dylan Gibbons (a0/52kg) 5.41 6 55 N/A $15 Snitzel / Wartime Lovers
6 9 SYNERGIZE Richard & Will Freedman Regan Bayliss 6.45 4 55 N/A $7.50 Strasbourg / Yitai Synergy
7 5 MISS PIERA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 11.06 7 55.5 N/A $4 Pierata / Abriola
12e WATERSKI James Cummings 0 N/A Street Boss / Outdoor
13e HUKA FALLS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners 0 N/A Headwater / Mystic Opal
15e PHAZED (NZ) Annabel Neasham 0 N/A Zed / Hermione
16e FINEST ART BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 N/A Flying Artie / Finest Choice
7 HYPERBOLIC (NZ) Brad Widdup Tyler Schiller 0 N/A Proisir / Piazza
4 BELLA CORAZON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Notting Hill
1 DARK GLEAM Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Mayaaseh
11e SO YES IT IS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Dylan Gibbons (a0/52kg) 0 N/A No Nay Never / Letter to Juliette
10 TITANIUM MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Ashley Morgan 0 N/A All Too Hard / Larenco
Of $42,000.1st $20,550, 2nd $7,450, 3rd $3,900, 4th $2,300, 5th $1,400, 6th $1,150, 7th $1,050, 8th $1,050, 9th $1,050, 10th $1,050, Equine Welfare Fund $630 , Jockey Welfare Fund $420.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.98 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MAFIA Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 1 59.5 61 $3.90 Written Tycoon / Hell or Highwater
2 6 FOURTH SPARGO Bjorn Baker Chad Schofield 2.29 2 56.5 59 $3.20F Bon Hoffa / Moroccan Ruby
3 7 MAZ KANATA Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3.35 8 56.5 59 $6 Va Pensiero / Mari Pintau
4 10 NARRATIVE John Thompson Zac Lloyd (a0/48kg) 4.51 9 55 56 $19 Press Statement / Brazilian Princess
5 9 KENYAN CHARM John Sargent Tyler Schiller 5.29 3 55 56 $9 Rubick / Jill's Charm
6 2 ROYAL BOMBADIER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Terry Croft Tim Clark 5.5 4 58 58 $10 Sooboog / Royal Hootenanny
7 4 BELUGA EXPRESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mick Attard Jeff Penza 6.8 5 57 56 $91 Russian Revolution / Kasuga
8 11e NOMORETAWQ Brett Partelle Reece Jones 7.74 10 55 43 $151 Onemorenomore / Tawfiq Valley
9 3 ZAMBEZI RIVER Jarrod Austin Keagan Latham 10.93 7 58 58 $10 I Am Invincible / Zamzam
10 8 LIZZIE’S GEM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Zac Wadick (a2/53kg) 15.08 6 56
(cd 54)
58 $13 Deep Field / Single Sapphire
5 ART VOLANT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Will Freedman 0 59 Flying Artie / Potluck
Of $42,000.1st $20,550, 2nd $7,450, 3rd $3,900, 4th $2,300, 5th $1,400, 6th $1,150, 7th $1,050, 8th $1,050, 9th $1,050, 10th $1,050, Equine Welfare Fund $630 , Jockey Welfare Fund $420.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.91 Last 600m: 0:35.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 5th
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16e TITANIUM MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Ashley Morgan 6 55 N/A $11 All Too Hard / Larenco
2 3 ALVINA’S LUCK Ron Quinton Ms Louise Day 2.19 7 57 N/A $6 Zoustar / Lucky Can Be
3 12e DARK GLEAM Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 3.35 5 56.5 N/A $5 Brazen Beau / Mayaaseh
4 1 PRESIDES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Zac Lloyd (a0/48kg) 5.09 9 59 N/A $2.70F Lonhro / Moderate
5 11 THEBES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kylie Gavenlock Reece Jones 5.79 8 56.5 N/A $26 American Pharoah / Queen of Sheba
5 8 CALIFORNIA SECRET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Chad Schofield 5.79 2 56.5 N/A $4.20 Deep Field / Secret Liaison
7 6 SASHABELLA Brad Widdup Zac Wadick (a2/53kg) 6.04 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $15 Dawn Approach / Immy
8 7 SPEITH OF HEAVEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Amanda Turner Jett Stanley (a2/50kg) 10.15 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $91 Spieth / Camaro
9 10 FENRIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Jeff Penza 10.97 1 56.5 N/A $41 Prized Icon / Meghalaya
14e DONELEGANCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride 0 N/A Deep Field / Don Ella
15e ALFRED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kylie Gavenlock 0 N/A Saxon Warrior / Zeta
5 FLYING THINKER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tyler Schiller 0 N/A So You Think / Hela Flyer
13e HUKA FALLS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners 0 N/A Headwater / Mystic Opal
9 CORREON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Freedman Rory Hutchings 0 N/A Tassort / Spellbinder
4 EROTAS (NZ) Joseph Pride 0 N/A U S Navy Flag / In The Mood
2 VIACONI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Nicconi / Via Laurentina
Of $42,000.1st $20,550, 2nd $7,450, 3rd $3,900, 4th $2,300, 5th $1,400, 6th $1,150, 7th $1,050, 8th $1,050, 9th $1,050, 10th $1,050, Equine Welfare Fund $630 , Jockey Welfare Fund $420.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.54 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 7th
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13e UNSTOPABULL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Dylan Gibbons (a0/52kg) 3 58 58 $2.70F Russian Revolution / Shoreline
2 10 NICCI’S GEM Ron Quinton Ms Louise Day 0.37 7 58.5 63 $9 Nicconi / Flawless Gem
3 14e UNWRITTEN Gregory Hickman Zac Wadick (a2/53kg) 1.71 2 57.5
(cd 55.5)
57 $6 Written Tycoon / Select Cat
4 12e SPATS PAV BOWIE Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 2.07 1 58 58 $7.50 Star Witness / Rock Opera
5 11 VICTORELLA Louise Munce Jeff Penza 3.67 4 56.5 59 $21 Press Statement / Waveline
6 3 OAKFIELD BADGER Kristen Buchanan Rory Hutchings 3.79 8 61 64 $7 Exceed And Excel / Count Your Money
7 9 LALAGUNA Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 3.93 5 58.5 63 $15 I Am Invincible / Catalonia
7 8 AMBASSADORS Nathan Doyle Benjamin Osmond (a3/55kg) 3.93 6 58.5
(cd 55.5)
59 $7 Zoustar / Blueberry Smoothie
9 15e OAKFIELD WARPAINT Damien Lane Reece Jones 4.54 9 57 56 $31 Exceed And Excel / Oakfield Royalty
4 STENSON WALLMAN Kristen Buchanan Rory Hutchings 0 63 Invader / Lily Larmour
2 WORX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham Zac Wadick (a2/53kg) 0 66 Capitalist / Classic Music
1 SILVER CITY Brett Cavanough Braith Nock (a3/53kg) 0 66 Shalaa / Platinum Passion
7 BATTLE OF VIENNA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Zac Lloyd (a0/48kg) 0 60 Capitalist / Vienna Classic
6 WORLD ALLIANCE Matthew Smith Tyler Schiller 0 62 Rubick / Global Anthem
5 LA BOQUERIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/52kg) 0 66 Brave Smash / Rambla de Flores