Racing NSW Logo


Narrandera: Narrandera Race Club Saturday 15, June 2024

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 16-Jun-24 10:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 61
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Of $16,000.1st $8,150, 2nd $2,850, 3rd $1,425, 4th $775, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $240 , Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:37.15 Last 600m: 0:36.81 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FIELD THE MOMENT Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 5 57
(cd 57.5)
63 $1.24F Deep Field / Savabella Rose
2 4 PHOTO MAN Gary Colvin Ms Holly Durnan (a2/54kg) 2.03 7 59
(cd 57)
48 $21 Denman / Photochute
3 2 LAFILIO Shane Bloomfield Mathew Cahill 3.33 9 59 50 $13 Teofilo / La La Land
4 1 FLEET DESTINATION Craig Widdison Simon Miller 3.55 6 59 49 $15 Duporth / Fleet Flow
5 8 FOXHOW Dan McCarthy Danny Beasley 3.68 3 56.5 N/A $13 Kermadec / Bay Breeze
6 9 COOMOROO LADY Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 3.87 1 55.5 55 $17 Fiorente / Sun Galaxy
7 10 BANGALEE JORG Maddison Collins Josh Richards 7.48 4 55 N/A $61 Prized Icon / Cloudless
8 7 SOUL BENEFIT Gino D'Altorio Cameron Quilty 12.77 8 57 36 $101 Reward for Effort / Spiriticity
9 5 BATAHI Jody Thompson Jason Lyon 16.45 2 57 43 $18 Crowded House / Premardal
10 3 MY ALMA Kerry Weir Nick Souquet 19.02 10 59 46 $41 Al Maher / My Word
Of $16,000.1st $8,150, 2nd $2,850, 3rd $1,425, 4th $775, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $240 , Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.84 Last 600m: 0:36.91 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 KERMA ART BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Ms Holly Durnan (a2/54kg) 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $2.70F Kermadec / Artie Fartie
2 5 OIMBARI Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 1.76 1 58 N/A $3.50 Menari / Red Spot Special
3 3 JEFFO (NZ) Sharon Jeffries William Stanley (a1.5/55kg) 2.56 7 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $3.10 Dalghar / Rosearia
4 8 SHALLELUJAH Anthony Craig Ms Teaghan Martin (a2/52.5kg) 6.48 3 56
(cd 54)
N/A $19 Shalaa / Belle de Jeu
5 4 NO DIXIE Geoff Connell Ms Amy O'Driscoll (a3/50kg) 10.19 5 58
(cd 55)
N/A $12 American Pharoah / Magic Tori
6 7 ENTERPRISE MOUSSE Shane Bloomfield Mathew Cahill 15.62 4 56 N/A $21 Encryption / Our Sweet Moss
7 2 DEEP ESCAPE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Troy Lorback Damon Budler 46.98 6 59 N/A $26 Deep Field / Mocha Miss
1 BESSON Dan McCarthy Danny Beasley 0 N/A Aylmerton / Berdini
Of $16,000.1st $8,150, 2nd $2,850, 3rd $1,425, 4th $775, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $240 , Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.25 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RUPERTS RED ROCKET Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 6 60.5 56 $4 Dream Ahead / Red Spot Special
2 3 BEFORE THE WAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John & Chris Ledger Nick Heywood 0.19 7 58.5 52 $6.50 Russian Revolution / Lady Antebellum
3 1 CLEAR MISSION Tony & Calvin McEvoy Mathew Cahill 1.55 3 62 59 $3.60F The Mission / Clearfield
4 4 MISS GABBIANO Craig Widdison Ms Amy O'Driscoll (a3/50kg) 2.97 5 56.5
(cd 53.5)
52 $3.80 Better Than Ready / Seagull
5 7 GRAY’S REWARD John & Chris Ledger Ms Jessica Booth (a3/50.5kg) 3.07 2 55
(cd 52)
45 $12 Reward for Effort / Perfectly Rosey
6 5 SEPEARL Sharon Jeffries William Stanley (a1.5/55kg) 3.99 1 55 47 $17 Sepoy / Fanjanglin
7 8 MAIN BEACH Tyson Barton Josh Richards 5.49 8 55 44 $26 Reward for Effort / Princess Carnegie
8 6 MISS BEAUTIFUL Andrew Dale Bradley Vale 6.1 4 55 46 $11 Trust in a Gust / Masai Miss
Of $16,000.1st $8,150, 2nd $2,850, 3rd $1,425, 4th $775, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $240 , Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.51 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DILUTION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dan McCarthy Danny Beasley 9 59 N/A $3.40 Harry Angel / Sweetwater
2 10 SWEET PAREE Kym Davison Simon Miller 0.72 7 57 N/A $3.10F Ilovethiscity / Fun in Paree
3 7 IMPENDING LOVE Paul McVicar Josh Richards 1.75 3 57 N/A $13 Impending / Get Ready for Love
4 5 ANGEL OF SPRING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 2.18 11 57 N/A $14 Harry Angel / Rites of Spring
5 11 SWING CITY Ross Purcell Bradley Vale 3.27 10 57 N/A $14 Exosphere / Move to the Groove
6 6 CAPITAL ROCK Ron Stubbs Jason Lyon 4.24 5 57 N/A $12 Capitalist / Sacred Point
7 8 KISIMUL TRUST Andrew Dale Ms Brittany Button (a3/51kg) 5.12 12 57
(cd 54)
N/A $21 Trust in a Gust / Repour
8 9 NEVER YIELD Jody Thompson Ms Amy O'Driscoll (a3/50kg) 5.45 8 57
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Churchill / Remlaps Joy
9 2 FREE TO PLAY Saab Hasan Nick Souquet 7.25 6 59 N/A $4.80 Unencumbered / Happy Play
10 3 SNICON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Nick Heywood 7.27 2 59 N/A $61 Prized Icon / Snitzcher
11 12 FRENCH WISH Shane Bloomfield Mathew Cahill 9.19 1 55 N/A $101 Yes Yes Yes / Natanya
12 4 SUPREME HONOURS Trevor McIlrick Damon Budler 24.61 4 59 N/A $101 Supreme Class / Smooth Honours
Of $16,000.1st $8,150, 2nd $2,850, 3rd $1,425, 4th $775, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $240 , Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.17 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SMART POPPY Craig Weeding Ms Holly Durnan (a2/54kg) 6 64
(cd 62)
56 $4.40 Skilled / Poppy Girl
2 11 MOTHER JOY Gino D'Altorio Jake Duffy 0.81 2 58 48 $31 Denman / Dancing Paris
3 12 RED PAREE Gino D'Altorio Cameron Quilty 1.76 8 57 46 $41 Redente / Fun in Paree
4 10 YAEL’S DELIGHT (NZ) Barry Wall Ms Sarah McDonough (a3/52kg) 2.14 3 58.5
(cd 55.5)
49 $11 Tavistock / Jewels Gift
5 5 TURNAQUID Andrew Dale Ms Brittany Button (a3/51kg) 3.82 5 61
(cd 58)
54 $3.60F Star Turn / Devon Princess
6 2 SAUCE DRAGON Sharon Jeffries William Stanley (a1.5/55kg) 4.18 4 63
(cd 61.5)
54 $6.50 Xtravagant / Sauternes
7 13e HI POPPY Ross Purcell Ms Amy O'Driscoll (a3/50kg) 5.21 7 56.5
(cd 53.5)
45 $5 Kaphero / Hey Betty
8 8 HORACE (NZ) Kerry Weir Nick Heywood 5.53 10 59 46 $26 Preferment / Domineer
9 4 GOBBO’S MATE Ross Purcell Nick Souquet 5.82 1 62 52 $14 Star Witness / Bad Romance
10 9 KATIE EXPRESS Wayne Carroll Ms Ella McGuirk (a4/52kg) 5.85 9 59
(cd 55)
50 $13 Squamosa / Sleigh
11 7 CLASSIC FASTNET Geoff Connell Simon Miller 6.41 12 59 46 $71 Fastnet Rock / Wokpool
12 3 DEPLOY AND DESTROY Andrew Dale Bradley Vale 6.94 11 62.5 53 $21 Smart Missile / Zadoree
16e CHIPSTAR Scott Jamieson Damon Budler 0 42 Dissident / Alpina
17e THRILL OFTHE FIGHT Nathan Newton 0 42 Street Boss / Eye of the Tiger
18e LENNOX ROAD Graham Byatt 0 39 Snippetson / Military Queen
6 ESPECIAL COURAGE Libby Haworth Jason Lyon 0 52 Redente / Caseys Courage
14e LOVE RAT Maree Hopkins Ms Teaghan Martin (a2/52.5kg) 0 44 Love Conquers All / Nakota Girl
15e ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Josh Richards 0 42 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
Of $16,000.1st $8,150, 2nd $2,850, 3rd $1,425, 4th $775, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $240 , Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.73 Last 600m: 0:37.39 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NEW JERSEY (NZ) Donna Scott Ms Amy O'Driscoll (a3/50kg) 6 62.5
(cd 59.5)
53 $7 Vadamos / Surooh
2 7 WAGUNDA Andrew Dale Ms Brittany Button (a3/51kg) 0.67 5 61
(cd 58)
50 $7.50 Wandjina / All Giving
3 12 MYSTIC FLAME Maree Hopkins Nick Heywood 1.42 3 57.5 47 $7 Divine Prophet / Melaleuca
4 14e FOXY GAL Gino D'Altorio Jake Duffy 3.35 7 57 46 $26 Foxwedge / Galivant
5 5 WONDER BRAHMA (NZ) Scott Jamieson Damon Budler 3.47 4 62 52 $18 Darci Brahma / Myback
6 13e LUNA CHARA Sharon Jeffries William Stanley (a1.5/55kg) 3.5 12 57
(cd 55.5)
46 $21 Skilled / Livid
7 3 ARACHIDI Craig Weeding Ms Teaghan Martin (a2/52.5kg) 3.72 8 62.5
(cd 60.5)
57 $9 Super One / Chocolate Coated
8 17e NEIDR DAWN Sharon Jeffries Jason Lyon 3.83 1 58.5 45 $13 Sir Prancealot / Serpentine
9 1 ADD MILK Craig Weeding Ms Holly Durnan (a2/54kg) 6.67 2 64
(cd 62)
60 $4.60F Flying Artie / Snapcrackle
10 11 LASER GUIDED GIRL Shane Bloomfield Mathew Cahill 7.01 11 58 48 $5 Smart Missile / Scarlet Silk
11 16e CREDERE Ross Purcell Simon Miller 10.27 9 58.5 45 $101 Palentino / Sweet Emily
12 2 TAVIJEWEL (NZ) Barry Wall Ms Sarah McDonough (a3/52kg) 13.16 10 63
(cd 60)
54 $21 Tavistock / Jewels Gift
15e HIBERNIA QUEEN Philip Campbell Bradley Vale 0 46 Cable Bay / Regal Gleam
18e RED HILL Kerry Weir 0 44 Denman / Yorkshire Lily
8 THE PRES John Rolfe 0 47 All American / Satan's Dancer
6 SIR WILLIAM BRUCE (IRE) John D Pearson 0 50 Galileo / Chanting
10 SUPER RIFF Norm Gardner 0 46 Super One / Sweet Chimes
9 BLAZING ENGINE Debbie Delphin Simon Miller 0 46 Equiano / Pet Monster