Racing NSW Logo


Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Tuesday 05, March 2024

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m 1400m-W/Post; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 07-Mar-24 1:05PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.63 Last 600m: 0:36.68 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ROYAL PHAROAH Dan McCarthy Quayde Krogh 2 56 N/A $2.60 American Pharoah / Ennis Hill
2 5 SHADES OF SHERIFF Christopher Davis Shaun Guymer 0.14 4 57 N/A $2.50F Ready for Victory / Shades of Julie
3 8 DUSTY’S REWARD Libby Haworth Jason Lyon 6.19 7 55.5 N/A $13 Reset / Obscurity
4 3 SON OF A BOOM Ben Brisbourne Connor Murtagh 6.48 3 58 N/A $19 Boom Time / Laurenstar
5 1 SIDE WAGER Tim Donnelly Danny Beasley 8.88 8 59 N/A $7.50 Smart Missile / La Spruik
6 2 MOUNT HOTHAM Ben, Will & JD Hayes Jake Duffy 10.87 5 58.5 N/A $9 Shamus Award / Princess Seven
7 7 BRIE BRIE David Blundell Josh Richards 11.29 1 55.5 N/A $101 Fiorente / Lady Trieu
8 9 SHEZA SNAKE Christopher Davis Emma Ly (a2/52kg) 12.09 9 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $51 Redente / She's Just Ace
LR 10 TREELINE (NZ) Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 55.5 N/A $101 Redwood / River Chant
4 HARPENDEN Shane Bloomfield Jack Martin 0 N/A Shamus Award / Silvercup Baby
Of $30,000.1st $15,000, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,475, 5th $975, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $450 , Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.55 Last 600m: 0:32.99 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MARTINI MUMMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Danny Beasley 1 56.5 N/A $1.60F Pariah / Silver Spirit
2 8 AQUALINA’S STAR Gary Colvin Ms Holly Durnan (a2/54kg) 5.32 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $8 Stratum Star / Saint Aquilina
3 1 FINN’S THE ICON Kerry Weir Quayde Krogh 5.39 7 58.5 N/A $3.60 Prized Icon / Abbalanche
4 5 ROSY SUE Becky Byrne Damon Budler 8 4 57 N/A $21 Astern / Maryore
5 3 MIGJET Peter Clancy Nick Heywood 10.37 3 57
(cd 58)
N/A $26 Nostradamus / La Remlap
6 2 MAJESTIC AFFAIR Garry Worsnop Ms Teighan Worsnop (a2/55kg) 11.07 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Al Maher / Blameless
7 9 CLEAREDHOT Michael Travers Shaun Guymer 11.18 11 56.5 N/A $26 National Defense / Praverati
8 10 DOLLYTHEDIVA John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 11.96 8 56.5 N/A $26 Eurozone / Denman Diva
9 6 SECRET SHIO Gary Colvin Jeff Penza 12.08 6 57 N/A $101 Kuroshio / Secretarian
10 4 RED CARD ROSIE Peter Kirby Bradley Vale 12.43 10 57 N/A $101 Unencumbered / Chiquita Rose
11 12 TRITEIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rob Wellington Josh Richards 15.6 2 56.5 N/A $101 Headwater / Monaco
7 SWORNTOMYMISSION Mike Petrovic 0 N/A The Mission / Sworntomylover
Of $30,000.1st $15,000, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,475, 5th $975, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $450 , Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.11 Last 600m: 0:34.05 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KAPPY’S ANGEL Gary Colvin Jeff Penza 4 57.5 64 $2.80F Kaphero / Kapvalante
2 1 HIT THE RIM Clint Lundholm Nick Heywood 0.71 7 61 67 $8 Unencumbered / Zumbarina
3 3 GOLD TRACKER Michael Travers Shaun Guymer 1.63 2 57.5 60 $3.70 Xtravagant / Gracefully Chic
4 5 MISS STALWART (NZ) Nick Olive Quayde Krogh 2.6 3 55 59 $3.10 Reliable Man / Avoid
5 6 LET’S SAY GRACE (NZ) Donna Scott Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.18 6 55 58 $11 Charm Spirit / Lady Grace
6 7 TRUST BILL Shane Bloomfield Jason Lyon 6.25 5 55 45 $31 Trust in a Gust / Elmfield
7 8 SHAM (NZ) Debbie Prest Bradley Vale 8.77 1 55 34 $101 Reliable Man / Constant Charmer
2 EIGHT OF A KIND Danielle Seib Danny Beasley 0 65 Nostradamus / Redoute's Pick
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.60 Last 600m: 0:34.12 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MILLER TIME Donna Scott Nick Heywood 5 59 58 $5.50 The Brothers War / Memphis Flash
2 5 TRIFECTA RUBY Gary Colvin Ms Holly Durnan (a2/54kg) 0.55 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
53 $2.70F Winning Rupert / Fascinating
3 6 PROPHET TIME Gratz Vella Quayde Krogh 1.33 8 56 52 $5.50 Nostradamus / Orange Time
4 3 REDNECK PRINCESS Ben Brisbourne Jack Martin 2.82 1 59 58 $3.40 Redente / Tuscan Princess
5 4 FIRST GRANGE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Coriah Keatings (a2/53kg) 4.08 3 57
(cd 55)
50 $8.50 More Than Ready / Laikipia
6 8 PRETTY EXTREME Kerry Weir Jayden Barrie (a2/54.5kg) 5.34 7 55
(cd 54.5)
49 $91 Extreme Choice / Pretty Peggy
7 10 SWEET BELUGA Christopher Davis Emma Ly (a2/52kg) 6.81 2 55
(cd 53)
46 $61 All Too Hard / Sweetwater
LR 7 ROC THE WOLF (NZ) Christopher Davis Connor Murtagh 6 55 50 $31 El Roca / Wolfmother
11 OURZACRACKER Christopher Davis Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 39 Redente / Zamidget
1 CRIMOSA Andrew Dale Shaun Guymer 0 57 Squamosa / Crimson Arow
9 MISS BRONDOLINO Steve Cunningham 0 48 Ilovethiscity / Tanzaam
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.61 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FAITHFUL CHAMPION (NZ) Ben, Will & JD Hayes Jake Duffy 8 57.5 N/A $6.50 Pins / Miss Bling
2 1 PRINCE OF WALES Con Karakatsanis Danny Beasley 0.23 11 59.5 N/A $2.70F Pendragon / Blue Eyed Jane
3 12 SYDNEY GAL Geoffrey Crothers Richard Bensley 1.36 7 56 N/A $26 Ilovethiscity / Valerie Jean
4 17e GRISBI’S PAL Christopher Davis Connor Murtagh 1.78 5 55 N/A $7 Palentino / Grisbi's Run
5 5 TREV THE DRILLER Ben, Will & JD Hayes Nick Heywood 3.93 1 58.5 N/A $5.50 Rubick / Lady Tudor
6 9 JENNIO’S FILLY Michael Travers Shaun Guymer 5.74 3 56 N/A $31 Tosen Stardom / Jennio
7 2 DANCER ONE Gary Colvin Ms Holly Durnan (a2/54kg) 7.72 6 59
(cd 57)
N/A $8 Super One / Dancer Doll
8 10 SASSEN Paul Murray Jeff Penza 8.06 9 56 N/A $9 All Too Hard / Saskia Rose
9 14 MINNIE MOKE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Travers Josh Richards 14.25 2 55.5 N/A $81 Denman / Classic Choice
10 11 SEBRING FLYER David O'Prey Ms Teighan Worsnop (a2/55kg) 14.57 4 56
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Sebring / Palm Shade
11 4 SPEED DOLPHIN Tim Donnelly Jason Lyon 15.88 12 58.5 N/A $31 Denman / Dolphin Express
12 3 RECKLESS RHYTHM David O'Prey Mr Brendan Ward 18.79 10 59 N/A $91 Shrewd Rhythm / Imprudence
16e PURE WATER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Jack Martin 0 N/A Headwater / Pure Drama
7 FORBIDDEN TYCOON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Ible 0 N/A Written By / Coco de Mer
15e RICH DISPUTE David O'Prey 0 N/A Rich Enuff / Litigation
13 CLEVER COOKIE (NZ) Danielle Seib Ms Coriah Keatings (a2/53kg) 0 N/A Ocean Park / Genius
8 DOWNTOWN’S ABBEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danielle Seib 0 N/A Pariah / Downtown Manhattan
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:03.96 Last 600m: 0:35.33 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 TESTING THE CUGAT Heath Maclean Jason Lyon 5 55 38 $13 King Cugat / Testthebudget
2 2 FIFI BLUE Ben Brisbourne Emma Ly (a2/52kg) 0.16 1 60.5
(cd 58.5)
61 $7 Fiorente / She's Offski
3 4 ZABELLSARERINGING David Blundell Nick Souquet 1.01 10 59.5 55 $3.90F Zariz / Bells
4 6 KARAOKE KING BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Nick Heywood 1.32 6 57.5
(cd 58)
51 $12 Real Impact / Positive Quest
5 5 ZONTAWAH Gary Colvin Ms Holly Durnan (a2/54kg) 2.43 3 58
(cd 56)
55 $6 Dundeel / Hansom Cab
6 10 DANCING IN THE SKY Michael Travers Shaun Guymer 2.45 11 55
(cd 56)
46 $9 Xtravagant / Spangled Impact
7 3 REGION TIME BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Ms Coriah Keatings (a2/53kg) 3.1 2 59.5
(cd 57.5)
59 $12 Territories / American Time
8 1 DREAM INHERIT Doug Gorrel Ms Ella McGuirk (a4/53kg) 5.68 4 65.5
(cd 61.5)
71 $17 Kuroshio / Scarlet Nights
9 9 TWISTED QUIXOTE Doug Gorrel Mr Brendan Ward 6.52 8 55.5 50 $101 Prized Icon / Obvious Twist
10 12 PRESSILLY Paul Murray Jeff Penza 7.91 9 55 44 $26 Press Statement / Trevilly
11 8 SAINT HENRY Rob Wellington Josh Richards 10.03 12 56.5 49 $101 Zariz / Public Profile
12 11 TIGER LENY Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 15.36 13 55 45 $101 Star Turn / Poste Restante
13 7 KOCKIBITOO Wayne Carroll Danny Beasley 168.93 7 57 54 $5.50 Ready for Victory / Baa Ram Ewe
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.02 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 POSITIVE SMILE (NZ) Ben, Will & JD Hayes Jake Duffy 12 59.5 56 $5 Per Incanto / Eva Godiva
2 14 HOWLING VICTORY Nick Olive Jeff Penza 0.06 1 56.5 53 $14 Winning Rupert / Tears
3 8 COUNTY KILKENNY (IRE) Tim Donnelly Danny Beasley 0.51 3 59.5 55 $7 Fast Company / Wake Up
4 2 BOLD TRIUMPH Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 1.87 4 61 58 $2.50F Turffontein / Lominata
5 9 IMALOVABOY Gratz Vella Damon Budler 2 2 59.5 55 $26 Nicconi / Love's Here
6 12 DIAMOND CARAT Michael Travers Josh Richards 2.02 5 58.5 57 $51 Deep Field / Thousand Carat
7 10 MILITARY MANOEUVER Doug Gorrel Nick Heywood 2.58 10 59.5 55 $31 The Brothers War / Jesse's Miss
8 1 TUROAR Shaun Nolen Ms Holly Durnan (a2/54kg) 2.59 8 62.5
(cd 60.5)
61 $15 Sizzling / Hollywell
9 13 SOOBOOGELISCIOUS Nick Olive Quayde Krogh 2.98 6 58 56 $5.50 Sooboog / Red Kitty
10 3 BURGUNDY GIRL Keith Dryden Ms Teaghan Martin (a2/52.5kg) 3.34 11 61
(cd 59)
62 $31 Cable Bay / Chablis
11 15 DEEP CORE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Travers Shaun Guymer 3.36 7 56 49 $41 Deep Field / Chilled Rose
12 16e ALAN Theresa Bateup Jason Lyon 3.9 9 55 43 $101 Zoffany / Faziyah
7 PROPHET’S DAUGHTER Ron Stubbs Jason Lyon 0 60 Nostradamus / Februarytwelve
6 SUBLIMINAL Leon & Troy Corstens Lachlan King 0 61 Merchant Navy / Majestic Faith
5 OUR BOY BEAU Ben Brisbourne Connor Murtagh 0 59 Brazen Beau / Rolling Cloud
4 CHAIRMAN’S LIST (NZ) Rex Cole 0 58 Tavistock / Ardeche