Racing NSW Logo


Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Wednesday 06, March 2024

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position: +3M FROM 1000M TO 300M
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 07-Mar-24 10:04PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MAGIC SHOT Stephen Jones Matthew McGillivray 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Magic Touch
2 3 LUNARTIE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.52 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Under the Stars
3 1 HERNE HILL Justin Bowen Ms Ella Drew 0.9 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Lupino
4 6 WARIALDA WARRIOR John Ramsey Darryl McLellan 1.59 0 N/A   Saxon Warrior / Romance Writer
5 2 LITERACY Stephen Jones Ms Anna Roper 2.21 0 N/A   Shalaa / Readings
6 5 NEVER NEVER LAND Nikki Pollock Ms Scarlett Morter 5.63 0 N/A   Epaulette / Pozitave


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GOLD LOVER Holly Williams Braith Nock 0 N/A   Sooboog / Layne's Star
2 1 BALTIC COAST (IRE) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.47 0 N/A   New Approach / Kurland
3 3 INTERCEPT Justin Bowen Ms Ella Drew 5.5 0 N/A   Dissident / Ravissant
4 5 NATURAL MYSTIC Nikki Pollock Ms Scarlett Morter 6.77 0 N/A   Tarzino / Silver Haze
5 6 STORMY PLUCK Tim McIntosh Matthew McGillivray 7.36 0 N/A   Pluck / Stormy Empress
4 LAN KWAI FONG (NZ) Melanie O'Gorman 0 N/A Rageese / D J Lightning


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.52 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 READ ’EM AND WEEP Justin Bowen Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Churchill / Spirit of Soul
2 2 MY MATE LANEY Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 2.49 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Jakeo
3 1 HEFTY PRICE Nikki Pollock Ashley Morgan 3.26 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Miss Expensive
4 3 MYALABY Tim McIntosh Matthew McGillivray 3.57 0 N/A   Sebring Sun / Committal
5 5 SANIKA Brett Cavanough Cobi Vitler 6.12 0 N/A   So You Think / Lovani
6 6 SIRSPENCE James Dobie Braith Nock 8.09 0 N/A   Don Eduardo / Red Stockings


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SUNSET PANORAMA Jan Bowen Ms Ella Drew 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Lady of the Stars
2 5 SARATOGA POWER Brett Cavanough Cobi Vitler 2.42 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Ginger N Rye
3 2 FINGERS HUNTER Brett Cavanough Braith Nock 4.92 0 N/A   Brutal / Sticky Fingers
4 4 LIKE LUKEY Kris Lees Mr Jacob Muddle 5.74 0 N/A   Denman / Shelley's Girl
5 1 CALL ME TERRY Cameron Crockett Ashley Morgan 6.61 0 N/A   Territories / Curtain Calls
6 3 KANTISHNA Stephen Jones Darryl McLellan 10.16 0 N/A   Headwater / Ballykisheen


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.04 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VANDELIGHT Jan Bowen Ms Ella Drew 0 N/A   Vancouver / Norbows Delight
2 4 TORNADO EXPRESS Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 1.79 0 N/A   Toronado / Khamsa
3 3 TARKINE Troy O'Neile Michael Squires 6.79 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Kuitpo Crystal
4 2 GOODFUN Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 8.08 0 N/A   Exceedance / Leica's Lass
5 1 BRUTAL ELEGANCE Brett Cavanough Cobi Vitler 9.93 0 N/A   Brutal / Dove Lake
6 6 YOU THINK YOU KNOW Brett Cavanough Braith Nock 10.68 0 N/A   So You Think / Lips 'n' Lashes


Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LE MELODY Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Your Song / Le Sillage
2 1 IRON HAT Jan Bowen Ms Ella Drew 0.74 0 N/A   Salade / Left in My Wake
3 3 MEMORIA Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 2.93 0 N/A   Caravaggio / Aide Memoire
4 5 TWO BIG FARI Todd Howlett Ms Gabrielle Johnston 4.09 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Miss Spoken
5 4 POSEIDON RULER John Bannister Shane S Arnold 4.21 0 N/A   Tycoon Ruler / Lady Pachira


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:52.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Giving Delight)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LA BOQUERIA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Brave Smash / Rambla de Flores
2 6 TERRITORY DAY Brett Cavanough Braith Nock 0.45 0 N/A   Territories / Diamond Day
3 4 SCARZEL Cameron Crockett Ms Lauren Van Tijn 0.51 0 N/A   Snitzel / Scarlet Rain
4 5 XEIBY Cameron Crockett Ashley Morgan 1.14 0 N/A   Exosphere / Reiby Regina
5 1 FEIRME PRINCE Toby Pracey Patrick Scorse 2.02 0 N/A   Shalaa / Street Queen
SB 2 GIVING DELIGHT Rodney Northam Ms Chelsea Hillier 0 N/A   Super One / Nandi


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 GIVING DELIGHT Rodney Northam Ms Chelsea Hillier 0 N/A   Super One / Nandi
2 3 EXSENSIBLE Melissa Dennett Ashley Morgan 0.96 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sensible Lady
3 5 PURE FUEGO Cameron Crockett Ms Mikayla Weir 4.19 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Super Lacuna
4 1 DALE Paul Messara & Leah Gavranich Aaron Bullock 4.23 0 N/A   Castelvecchio / Gesemi
5 6 DAYTONA DEMON Brett Cavanough Ms Gabrielle Johnston 5.03 0 N/A   All Too Hard / No Caviar
6 4 IMPERIONESS Cameron Crockett Ms Lauren Van Tijn 5.09 0 N/A   Bobby's Kitten / Galactic Princess
7 2 DIRTY MERCHANT Cameron Crockett Ms Anna Roper 10.97 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Onemorezeta


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:52.31 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ZAMPANO Melissa Dennett Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Tassort / Gelsomina
2 3 SCATHINGLY Rodney Northam Ms Chelsea Hillier 8.7 0 N/A   Pierata / Empress Zakynthos
3 1 DON’TKNOWYET Stephen Jones Darryl McLellan 11.68 0 N/A   Santos / Very Bright
4 7 OAKFIELD HAWK Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 12.18 0 N/A   Dundeel / Oakfield Beauty
5 2 GYPSIC Luke Pepper Ms Anna Roper 13.88 0 N/A   Rubick / Gypsy Miss
6 4 SON OF RUBICK Ben Lees Daniel Northey 23.99 0 N/A   Rubick / Manhattan Mam
5 TOO CASUAL Nikki Pollock 0 N/A Winning Rupert / Casual Witness


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.77 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 A PATCH OF HONOUR Scott Singleton Mitch Stapleford 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Stares Andwhispers
2 4 PELETTE Jan Bowen Aaron Bullock 0.39 0 N/A   Epaulette / Pel
3 2 GOT THE SMARTS Kelly Barber Patrick Scorse 1.82 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Above Perfection
4 6 WILD TEMPEST Rodney Northam Ms Chelsea Hillier 8.48 0 N/A   Dundeel / Rough Ride
5 5 WAKES Pat Farrell Michael Squires 9 0 N/A   Dissident / Lucky Fantasy
6 3 NUGGET SMART Ben Blay Ms Mikayla Weir 14.5 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Lytuppa


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.13 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHOCOLATE ISLE Paul Messara & Leah Gavranich Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Lilas
2 5 SACRED MISTRESS (NZ) Luke Pepper Ms Anna Roper 1.27 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Dancing Mistress
3 4 REIGNING CAPTAIN Kris Lees Mr Jacob Muddle 1.57 0 N/A   Capitalist / Southern Girl
4 2 MIAMI BABY Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 3.44 0 N/A   Night of Thunder / Lady Blakeney
5 3 MR CASINO Rodney Northam Ms Sarah McDonough 8.81 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Fame for Three
6 6 SMART DOLLAR Cameron Crockett Ashley Morgan 10.22 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ulap


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.81 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GENTILESCHI Paul Messara & Leah Gavranich Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Dundeel / Artefiori
2 3 LONHRO’S QUEEN Cameron Crockett Ashley Morgan 0.74 0 N/A   Lonhro / Queen of the Hill
3 2 INCANTRESS (NZ) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0.81 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Isla's Dream
4 4 MISSILE LOVE Ben Blay Ms Gabrielle Johnston 2.68 0 N/A   Kermadec / Mid Air
5 6 SPICY MARGHERITA Rodney Northam Ms Jordan Quince 3.92 0 N/A   Showtime / Elysian Dancer
5 OAKFIELD HAWK Kris Lees 0 N/A Dundeel / Oakfield Beauty


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:52.74 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FULD’S DOUBT Rodney Northam Ms Chelsea Hillier 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Fuld's Bet
2 3 GREAT SIEGE Holly Williams Matthew McGillivray 6.15 0 N/A   Caravaggio / Kimblewick
3 4 JUSICK Justin Bowen Aaron Bullock 7.41 0 N/A   Jukebox / Anastasia Winni
4 1 BRIEF SONG Scott Singleton Mitch Stapleford 8.41 0 N/A   Your Song / Madam Juror
5 5 SPECULA Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 8.89 0 N/A   Epaulette / Dee You See Kay
6 WHISPERING MURIEL Stephen Jones Braith Nock 0 N/A Star Turn / Chuchoter