Racing NSW Logo


Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Friday 08, March 2024

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.15
Track Information: Going Stick - Index: 8.2 | Shear: 8.3
Results Last Published: Sat 09-Mar-24 10:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 98
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $30,000.1st $15,000, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,475, 5th $975, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $450 , Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) at 1:42pm to retrospectively include Race 1.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TOKYO RUN (NZ) Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 11 58.5 N/A $2.05F Staphanos / Press Issue
2 14 SENSITIVE SOUL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cassandra Stummer Grant Buckley 1.81 5 55 N/A $6 Castelvecchio / Sensibility
3 10 MRS BULL Connie Greig Mitch Stapleford (a2/54kg) 3 10 57
(cd 55)
N/A $8 Shooting to Win / Magic of Dreams
4 13 M’LADY’S LUCK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 3.73 6 56.5 N/A $26 Choistar / M'lady's Lass
5 5 JAMESY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lou Mary Billy Cray 5.4 7 58.5 N/A $10 Epaulette / Briars Lass
6 6 MAGIC SORCERER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ben Looker 6.17 9 58.5 N/A $21 Divine Prophet / Michelle Magic
7 11 RADIANT GLOW Roy McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley 6.46 3 57 N/A $71 Odyssey Moon / Piovere
8 8 CAOIMHE (NZ) Sally Torrens Ms Jenny Duggan 6.48 4 57 N/A $31 Vadamos / So Ard
9 1 GUMAGAWAX Peter H Bloomfield Jeff Penza 6.51 1 59 N/A $13 Arlington / Polskie Lady
10 9 JUST BREATHE Sally Torrens Braith Nock (a0/53kg) 7.8 8 57 N/A $10 Stratum Star / Rising Hope
11 2 RAVEN SCOUT Brad Draper William Stanley (a1.5/55kg) 8.42 2 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $41 Shamus Award / Miss Lavender
12 12 FLASH DANDINO Michael Lunn Darryl McLellan 8.81 13 56.5 N/A $101 Dandino / Flash Missile
13 15e MOCULTA WARRIOR Troy McCarney Ms Chelsea Ings 9.64 12 59 N/A $101 Husson / Lyricalworks
3 THINK’N LUCKY Sally Torrens 0 N/A So You Think / Vinay
4 UTOPIAN SPIRIT Paul Isaac Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Dystopia
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 SHEZA RAINBIRD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Jeff Penza 3 56.5 N/A $4.40 Outreach / Minute Silence
2 3 PLATINUM WARRIOR Brett Robb Ms Shannen Llewellyn (a4/55kg) 0.64 9 59
(cd 55)
N/A $6.50 Pariah / Emblem of Hope
3 13 LAISVAS Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir 0.66 1 57 N/A $12 Dissident / On the Loose
4 12 I’M SCARLETT Clint Lundholm Wendy Peel 2.14 11 57 N/A $5.50 Wandjina / Inside Line
5 5 THE NOMAD Derek Piper Mitchell Bell 3.06 6 59 N/A $16 The Factor / Nachtanz's Secret
6 9 MAD HARRY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Cobi Vitler (a2/53kg) 5.14 8 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $3.70F Harry Angel / Von Krum
7 4 SINGLE SHOT Darren Hyde Mathew Cahill 6.79 4 59 N/A $6 Not a Single Doubt / Espresso Shot
8 15e BUCKLES AND BOWS Peter Mills Ms Chelsea Hillier (a1.5/53.5kg) 7.51 10 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $91 Denman / Bucklette
9 6 UNDER ACHIEVER (NZ) Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 9.47 2 59 N/A $21 War Decree / Myladyachiever
10 10 BONWEST Dean McHardie Ms Sarah McDonough (a3/52kg) 24.36 7 57
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / West of Katrina
11 2 MAKEAWOOTURN Kieren Hazelton James Rogers 31.78 5 59 N/A $101 Star Turn / Wombat Woo Woo
1 CASDAEMON Rodney Northam 0 N/A Casino Prince / Canny Maree
7 HARD TOO IMPRESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A All Too Hard / Presslist
8 KING CARLOS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Grant Buckley 0 N/A So You Think / Ashrama
11 HALLE BEE Craig Martin Ben Looker 0 N/A Star Turn / Dreamlike
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 POCKET SAGE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 5 59 56 $21 Rich Enuff / Piamimi
2 6 ANTISOCIAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Cobi Vitler (a2/53kg) 0.29 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
56 $2.25F Pariah / Lady Denman
3 2 ROCKIN’ EDITION Natalie Pearce Ken Dunbar 0.92 9 60.5 59 $3.50 Sports Edition / Off the Rocker
4 7 COOL RULER Stephen Jones Ms Jenny Duggan 2.19 6 55 51 $18 Territories / Supergail
5 3 ZEQUEL Brett Robb Grant Buckley 2.25 10 60 58 $14 Russian Revolution / Zenon
6 9 CARRANA ANNE Brett Robb Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a2/53.5kg) 3.16 7 55
(cd 53.5)
50 $26 Xtravagant / Yasnat
7 8 CANDID Cindy Monaghan Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.67 8 55 50 $26 Smart Missile / Icanacandy
8 1 TERSANE (NZ) Wayne Brown Ms Georgina McDonnell 4.81 1 61 60 $18 Exosphere / Kekova
9 10 TAKEN FOR GRANTED Tim McIntosh Darryl McLellan 5.23 3 55 50 $21 Supido / Journalise
10 5 DESPERATELY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Ms Zoe Hunt (a3/52kg) 5.74 11 57.5
(cd 54.5)
58 $9 Rubick / Dream Kisses
11 11 GUNNER BILL Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 15.38 2 55 35 $151 Foxwedge / Gallivanter Cat
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SO YOU SUGGEST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Jeff Penza 8 56.5 N/A $3.90F So You Think / Suggestions
2 14 I’M MADELINE Brett Cavanough Cobi Vitler (a2/53kg) 0.04 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $8 Capitalist / Booklet
3 4 LOCKDOWN LAD Stephen Jones Ms Jenny Duggan 0.43 6 57.5 N/A $4.60 Exosphere / Gruinard Bay
4 2 SENSE OF HUMOUR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.35 10 58.5 N/A $5 Pariah / Laughing
5 8 PEONY SURPRISE Cindy Monaghan Braith Nock (a0/53kg) 1.68 7 56 N/A $7 Written Tycoon / Lady Peony
6 6 HIGH CHARGE Clint Lundholm Ms Georgina McDonnell 2.77 11 56.5 N/A $81 Charge Forward / Solitaire Princess
7 13 CHARGE BY THE HOUR Lyle Chandler Mitch Stapleford (a2/54kg) 3.11 9 55
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Charge Forward / Fringing
8 12 CHARACTER WITNESS Dar Lunn Ms Chelsea Hillier (a1.5/53.5kg) 3.15 3 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $71 Star Witness / Madam Nash
9 15e LOTS OF FIDDEES Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 3.61 1 55 N/A $81 Zebedee / Arpitan
10 5 COELLA Cassandra Stummer Grant Buckley 4.01 2 57 N/A $6.50 Outreach / Magasin
11 10 REWARD’S DAUGHTER Jeremy Sylvester Ms Mikayla Weir 4.65 4 55.5 N/A $21 Reward for Effort / Nkwazi's Daughter
17e I’M SCARLETT Clint Lundholm 0 N/A Wandjina / Inside Line
16e DEVOTED DEPUTY Jeremy Sylvester 0 N/A Caravaggio / Kolonga
3 LOCKADENTE Luke Pepper Ben Looker 0 N/A Dissident / Little Shocker
1 BYRON’S FARM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Great Choice / Upesi
11 RIFT Todd Howlett Darryl McLellan 0 N/A Denman / Outofafrika
9 RYLSTONE ROCKET Merv Rumble Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 0 N/A Smart Missile / Idoican
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 JOISELLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Braith Nock (a0/53kg) 8 56.5 56 $4 Snitzel / Sezanne
2 2 ROUGE MOULIN Brett Robb Anthony Cavallo 0.14 10 60 58 $2.20F I Am Invincible / Risque
3 5 HOT BANDIT Luke Pepper Ben Looker 1.5 5 57.5 54 $13 Sebring Sun / She's Red Hot
4 4 FANTASY CROWNED Janelle Galea Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 3.85 2 58.5 55 $6 Hallowed Crown / Lucky Fantasy
5 3 EAGLEDGE Lyle Chandler Darryl McLellan 4.9 4 59 56 $7.50 Star Turn / Lady Limelight
6 8 CHOOKSTER Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir 4.92 9 55 46 $51 Brazen Beau / Medici Madonna
7 7 SELVAM Jeremy Sylvester Ms Jenny Duggan 5.14 1 55 48 $31 Sebring / Wildwood Dancer
8 11 LET’SGETRIDICULOUS Robert Lane Ken Dunbar 6.87 7 55 42 $101 Headwater / Ridiculous
9 1 DEELBREAKA Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 6.9 3 60 58 $17 Dundeel / Arrowette
10 12 SUPER BOUND Dean McHardie Ms Sarah McDonough (a3/52kg) 8.54 6 55
(cd 53)
42 $151 Super One / Abound
11 9 SALT CITY Craig Martin Grant Buckley 9.57 11 55 46 $101 Dissident / Kichai
14e HITMAN Dennis Bush 0 39 May'haab / Coast City
13e SEASONAL SPIRIT Michael Lunn 0 41 Wandjina / Negative Nelly
10 PIXIE’S CHOICE Brett Thompson 0 45 Great Choice / Pixie Gaze
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.29 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 A SILVERY WARRIOR Dean Jackson Ms Jenny Duggan 8 56 54 $16 Mossman / Winning Belle
2 2 COMPETITION Cameron Crockett Jeff Penza 0.04 6 59 60 $5 Shooting to Win / Neroli
3 1 MEDINAH Mack Griffith Nick Heywood 0.25 3 60 62 $4.20F Pariah / Astrophysical Jet
4 10 INTERVENTIONIST Michael Mulholland Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a2/53.5kg) 2.57 2 56
(cd 54)
54 $20 Dundeel / Laissez Faire
5 3 HAYSIRI Lou Mary Mitchell Bell 2.74 7 58.5 59 $4.40 Dawn Approach / Danesiri
6 5 FLETCHLO Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir 2.92 1 57.5 57 $8.50 Denman / Intronati
7 4 BLUE GUITAR Peter Nestor Ms Georgina McDonnell 3.24 12 57.5 57 $7 Shamus Award / Blue Booty
8 14 DEN MOSS Scott Singleton Mitch Stapleford (a2/54kg) 4.05 5 55
(cd 54)
50 $91 Denman / Grand Moss
9 9 CHARLOTTING Michael Lunn Braith Nock (a0/53kg) 4.42 13 56 58 $21 Our Wazi / Charlotta
10 18e EDITH’S JOY Cindy Monaghan Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 6.28 9 55 47 $101 Denman / Leica Dream
11 12 MISS NICOLINI Craig Martin Ben Looker 6.38 10 55 54 $15 Love Conquers All / Renesmee
12 16e GIRRAGULANG Derek Piper Darryl McLellan 7.16 4 55
(cd 55.5)
50 $31 Divine Prophet / Too Much Champagne
FF 17e IRENE OF ATHENS Clint Lundholm Wendy Peel 11 55 49 $61 Roman Emperor / Rhythms
7 DUNJENNI Edward O'Rourke Grant Buckley 0 59 Dundeel / Amo La Nonna
15e CHOWDAH Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 0 50 Under the Louvre / Quite Canny
11 DANCES WITH HOOVES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0 55 Real Steel / Native American
13 D’ORO CHOICE Alison Smith 0 52 Nostradamus / Giselle's Choice
6 SUBSCRIBE ME Ben Blay Cobi Vitler (a2/53kg) 0 57 American Pharoah / Angel Face
Of $30,000.1st $15,000, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,475, 5th $975, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $450 , Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.23 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ELSON BOY (NZ) Dar Lunn Ms Shannen Llewellyn (a4/55kg) 12 62.5
(cd 58.5)
61 $4.40F El Roca / Caramia
2 7 CAPITAL GAMBLE Stephen Jones Braith Nock (a0/53kg) 1.71 8 59.5 59 $10 Capitalist / Gamba
3 4 OWHATA CRUMPET Michael Denison Ms Chelsea Hillier (a1.5/53.5kg) 1.78 13 60.5
(cd 59)
61 $10 Albrecht / Modest Meisie
4 5 SHEN GUI Lou Mary Mitchell Bell 2.45 4 60.5 57 $7 All Too Hard / Rose Pattern
5 16e MISHANI VANDAL Cindy Monaghan Grant Buckley 2.66 14 57 50 $51 Jet Spur / Mishani Lotus
6 6 STARANE Paul Clisby William Stanley (a1.5/55kg) 3.92 9 60
(cd 58.5)
56 $5 Star Turn / Elle Labelle
7 3 NEST IN THE HILLS Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.14 1 61 58 $13 Outreach / Touch the Fire
8 11 TOUGH CASE Jeremy Sylvester Ms Mikayla Weir 4.35 5 58 52 $12 Tough Speed / Double Unique
9 2 BEAGLE Merv Rumble Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 4.81 7 61.5 59 $21 Pride of Dubai / Kennocha
10 15e DIVINE RENDEZVOUS Brett Cavanough Cobi Vitler (a2/53kg) 5.41 11 55.5
(cd 53.5)
51 $13 Divine Prophet / Your Place or Mine
11 10 SIN CITY BELLE Clint Lundholm Ms Zoe Hunt (a3/52kg) 5.57 2 58
(cd 55)
56 $17 Casino Prince / Sinequanon
12 8 PICCAPEPPA Scott Singleton Mitch Stapleford (a2/54kg) 5.84 3 59
(cd 57)
54 $21 Arlington / Piccaninny Lane
13 14 WINGED BEAUTY Scott Singleton Ms Jenny Duggan 6.31 6 55.5 51 $31 Olympic Glory / Brave And Bold
14 17e ZARZOU Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 8.86 10 55 43 $101 Zoustar / Arinosa
18e DISTINCTIVE GLORY Krissie Simpkins Jayden Barrie (a2/54.5kg) 0 42 Olympic Glory / Distinctive
9 BIT OF A STEP Lyle Chandler Darryl McLellan 0 52 Sidestep / Bitzon
12 ADELSUN Cameron Crockett Jeff Penza 0 54 Adelaide / Ready On Sunday
13 MONAZEL Brett Cavanough 0 54 Under the Louvre / Catzel
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.77 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e MIRACLE DAY Dar Lunn Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a2/53.5kg) 13 55
(cd 53.5)
66 $26 Street Boss / Omniscient
2 11 BRIEF STATEMENT Alison Smith William Stanley (a1.5/55kg) 1.58 5 55 69 $4F Press Statement / Brevity
3 6 RAGING RUSH Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.81 6 58 76 $4.20 Sooboog / Fiery Redhead
4 7 SMOOTH ESPRIT Clint Lundholm Ben Looker 2.71 11 58 76 $15 Bel Esprit / Empress Me
5 5 VERY SHARP Rodney Northam Ms Chelsea Hillier (a1.5/53.5kg) 3.13 8 58.5
(cd 57)
81 $10 Bull Point / Shamtastic
6 16e DREAM GAME Cecil Hodgson Braith Nock (a0/53kg) 3.38 14 55 62 $13 Dream Ahead / It's Game On
7 3 TORO TORO Stephen Jones Nick Heywood 4.1 9 60 80 $21 Time for War / Very Bright
8 4 DUBAI TYCOON Brett Cavanough Cobi Vitler (a2/53kg) 4.64 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
77 $7 Written Tycoon / Brambling
9 13 GIDGEE GUY Kylie Kennedy Grant Buckley 5.59 4 55 67 $61 Zoffany / Bel Shoes
10 14 PRALINE Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 7.59 3 55 67 $61 Holy Roman Emperor / Truffle
11 17e OVERDEFENCE Troy McCarney Ms Chelsea Ings 7.7 12 55 58 $151 Outreach / Thiltre
12 2 RYLAN’S PICK Brett Robb Ms Shannen Llewellyn (a4/55kg) 9.43 10 61
(cd 57)
82 $6.50 Knight Exemplar / Cullerin
13 10 PATRICK MAY Leo Harland James Rogers 10.34 7 55.5 71 $51 May'haab / Patient Way
14 1 CAMBOURNE Wayne Brown Mitch Stapleford (a2/54kg) 19.44 2 62.5
(cd 60.5)
85 $19 Redoute's Choice / Dyna Slam
9 TIM’S PRINCIPAL Jeremy Gask 0 74 Denman / Ya Michelle
8 RIVA DEL SOL Cameron Crockett Jeff Penza 0 79 Press Statement / Riva Del Mar
12 ARIMATHEA Dean Mirfin 0 68 No Nay Never / Electra