Racing NSW Logo


Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 11, March 2024

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 12-Mar-24 10:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 115
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:08.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MATTHEW FLINDERS (GB) Annabel Neasham Ryan Maloney 0 N/A   Siyouni / Cascata
2 7 WRATHFUL (GB) Sam Kavanagh Chad Lever 0.39 0 N/A   Ulysses / Diyavana
3 2 FINAL RESET Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 0.94 0 N/A   Reset / Basking
4 3 GOLDEN MILE James Cummings Tom Marquand 1.08 0 N/A   Astern / Calaverite
5 5 RAZELLA Stephen O'Halloran Keagan Latham 2.15 0 N/A   Hellbent / Marple Miss
6 6 TIME FOR GOLD Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 3.53 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Roses of Picardy
4 KAYOBI Sam Kavanagh 0 N/A Maurice / Mardi


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 POWER OF THE BRAVE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   Brave Smash / More for Me
2 8 SUNBORN Edward Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.06 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Honeymoon Cruise
3 3 BRIGANTINE James Cummings Zac Lloyd 0.27 0 N/A   Astern / Lobola
4 2 BIG BOY GEORGE Claire Lever Grant Buckley 1.61 0 N/A   Showtime / Lahana
5 9 SUNSHINE IN PARIS Annabel Neasham Ryan Maloney 1.73 0 N/A   Invader / Zenaida
6 1 AUGUST BLOOM Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Sherry 2.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Peace Time
7 6 LADY SOAMES Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2.31 0 N/A   Churchill / Lady Iveagh
8 4 INGRATIATING James Cummings Tom Marquand 2.44 0 N/A   Frosted / Obsequious
9 5 KAYOBI Sam Kavanagh Chad Lever 2.65 0 N/A   Maurice / Mardi


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.26 Last 600m: 0:32.53 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RED CARD James Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Ribchester / Penalty
2 6 STANISLAUS James Cummings Zac Lloyd 1.38 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Calaverite
3 7 WOLLOMBI Peter & Paul Snowden Tyler Schiller 2.25 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Hazlebrook
4 2 CRICKETS CHIRPING (NZ) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 2.27 0 N/A   Belardo / Hot in Pink
5 1 COSMOS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.59 0 N/A   Snitzel / Serendipitious
6 5 RUBY FLYER Brad Widdup Zac Wadick 2.71 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Kellyville Flyer
7 3 DALCHINI Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 4.54 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Cinnamon Dove
8 WRATHFUL (GB) Sam Kavanagh 0 N/A Ulysses / Diyavana


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.69 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 I’M A SHAKER Jackie Greentree Zac Wadick 0 N/A   Kobayashi / Cocktail Hour
2 1 COMMEMORATIVE James Cummings Zac Lloyd 0.11 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Memorial
3 7 SETTEVELI (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Tyler Schiller 0.77 0 N/A   Astern / Neapolitan
4 8 TWELVE HOURS Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 1.13 0 N/A   Sebring / Faith in Hand
5 4 KALLOS James Cummings Tom Marquand 1.96 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Calliope
6 3 INVINCIBLE WHIP Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 3.54 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Crystal Whip
7 6 ROCKOLA Edward Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.58 0 N/A   Jukebox / Husson Bolt
5 POGACAR Sam Kavanagh Chad Schofield 0 N/A Pierro / Lasqueti Spirit

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.14 Last 600m: 0:33.52 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AGENDA SETTER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Joshua Parr 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Secret Agenda
2 6 VAAFEE Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0.19 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Al Anood
3 7 VISUALISE Blake Ryan Jay Ford 1.19 0 N/A   So You Think / Power of Love
4 4 SOUND WAVES Amanda Turner Ms Deanne Panya 1.65 0 N/A   Microphone / Solid Foundation
5 8 WEST INDIES (NZ) Ciaron Maher Tom Marquand 3.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Anchovy
6 3 RASP James Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 3.29 0 N/A   Street Boss / Manicure
7 5 STILLBELIEVIN’ Edward Cummings Zac Wadick 5.01 0 N/A   Castelvecchio / Believe
8 2 PARALIA Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 5.24 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Perissa

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.62 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TUILERIES Peter & Paul Snowden Tyler Schiller 0 N/A   So You Think / Hediard
2 5 SMASHED AVO Blake Ryan Tom Sherry 0.24 0 N/A   Brave Smash / Elegant Angela
3 3 GANGSTA GRANNY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 1.27 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Miss Hawaii
4 4 SCOUNDREL Annabel Neasham Ryan Maloney 3.3 0 N/A   Pierata / Belfast Bella
5 2 DOLLARS Ciaron Maher Tom Marquand 4.07 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Stresa
6 1 BRAIN WAVE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 6.28 0 N/A   Dundeel / Cerebellum
7 6 SO SUPERIOR Amanda Turner Ms Deanne Panya 7.03 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Zighy Bay

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.71 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TENBURY WELLS Brad Widdup Tyler Schiller 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Dowager Queen
2 3 JUSTICE PLEASE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0.02 0 N/A   Justify / Pleasurable
3 6 TOO SOON Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 2.05 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Canny Lassie
4 7 UP THE FRONT Blake Ryan Jay Ford 2.52 0 N/A   Rubick / Press Club
5 2 DOLCE DIOR Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Sherry 3.76 0 N/A   Dundeel / Campania
6 1 ASSENT Ciaron Maher Ms Louise Day 4.38 0 N/A   Savabeel / Consensus
7 4 SAINT AUBINS (NZ) Ciaron Maher Tom Marquand 22.9 0 N/A   Too Darn Hot / Orphea

Maiden,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.67 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JOINT MISSION Brad Widdup Zac Wadick 0 N/A   Pierro / Limbo Down
2 3 INFORMED Blake Ryan Jay Ford 0.34 0 N/A   Pariah / Didn't Mention It
3 9 TIGON PRINCESS Kris Lees Sam Clipperton 2.18 0 N/A   Dundeel / Serene Miss
4 2 CORVALIST Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 2.66 0 N/A   Capitalist / Lil Red Corvette
5 8 SUPER SUGOI Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 4.33 0 N/A   Maurice / Isdaal
6 1 BELLASCENT Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 5.81 0 N/A   Invader / Fragrance
7 6 MR CONSPIRACY (NZ) Fabio Martino Jeff Penza 5.91 0 N/A   Staphanos / Big Love
8 5 MANZORAY (IRE) Ciaron Maher Donovan Yeo 10.02 0 N/A   Almanzor / Miss Alpha
9 7 STEWART ISLAND Nick Mitchell Ms Rachel King 11.07 0 N/A   Highland Reel / Abeni

Maiden,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ROYALIFY Stephen O'Halloran Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Justify / Lady Melksham
2 2 EMPRESS OF WONDER Annabel Neasham Ryan Maloney 0.98 0 N/A   Choisir / Tsarina Wonder
3 1 CAMILLA Peter & Paul Snowden Tyler Schiller 1.84 0 N/A   Lonhro / Pretty Fast
4 9 TRAJECTILE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 3.04 0 N/A   Pariah / Hollow Bullet
5 10 NEROLA Sam Kavanagh Chad Lever 3.3 0 N/A   Nicconi / Lis Nediym
6 6 RUM DIARY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.32 0 N/A   Written By / Fancy Liquor
7 8 SEASONS OF MIST Kris Lees Sam Clipperton 4.39 0 N/A   The Autumn Sun / Duchess Kate
4 OAKFIELD DOVE Damien Lane 0 N/A Dundeel / Grito
3 NOIR VITESSE Brad Widdup Chad Schofield 0 N/A Lonhro / Lovestruck
7 SCARLI JAPALI Anthony Warren 0 N/A Adelaide / Japali Bike


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.04 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 THE INSTRUCTOR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Right of Way
2 3 EYE PEA OH (NZ) Richard & Will Freedman Teaque Gould 0.63 0 N/A   Capitalist / Tie Me Down
3 7 PARTY DOLL Brad Widdup Tyler Schiller 2.46 0 N/A   Sooboog / Monaco Doll
4 10 VILANA James Cummings Tom Marquand 2.54 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Retsina
5 5 FIRE LANE Brad Widdup Zac Wadick 3.22 0 N/A   Hellbent / Heritage Lane
6 11 CRITICAL (FR) Brad Widdup Ms Rachel King 4.23 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Maid to Believe
7 9 TRACY’S SPIRIT Kris Lees Sam Clipperton 6.12 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Tracy's Image
8 4 FIELD LEGEND James Ponsonby Tom Sherry 10.21 0 N/A   Snitzel / Azmiyna
1 BIG SHOOTER Jason Clisby 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Fast Learner
2 DESERT VOICE (GB) Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Invincible Spirit / Proserpine
6 NOVEMBER FALLS (NZ) Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Sacred Falls / My Locket


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.30 Last 600m: 0:33.61 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MONTY THE MISSILE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Vegas Strip
2 3 KOTE Blake Ryan Dylan Gibbons 0.99 0 N/A   Choisir / Soffraaj
3 9 ZAVABOOM Edward O'Rourke Ms Rachel King 1.98 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Zavaroni
4 6 NIGHTINGALE James Cummings Zac Lloyd 2.14 0 N/A   Epaulette / Birdsong
5 2 JEDIBEEL (NZ) Brad Widdup Tyler Schiller 2.36 0 N/A   Savabeel / Starry
6 4 LEFT FIELD Brad Widdup Tom Marquand 3.05 0 N/A   Deep Field / Balancing Act
7 1 CHOLANTE Richard & Will Freedman Teaque Gould 3.11 0 N/A   Choisir / Volante
8 8 TEARS FOR FEARS Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 4.18 0 N/A   Invader / Tears in Heaven
9 7 O’ZIGGY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tom Sherry 6.37 0 N/A   Ace High / Zigwig
10 ZIPITALIST Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Capitalist / Tricky Zippy

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.72 Last 600m: 0:33.34 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LADY OF CAMELOT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Miss Debutante
2 4 CHIBA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 2.83 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Ichihara
3 5 COTSWOLDS James Cummings Zac Lloyd 5.46 0 N/A   Lonhro / Avon River
4 1 AIR MILES Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Sherry 5.79 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Tweet
5 7 MAILI Brad Widdup Zac Wadick 5.92 0 N/A   Yes Yes Yes / Lanikai
6 3 CAFE DIOR Claire Lever Chad Lever 8.73 0 N/A   Tassort / Launching
8 ZOZO NARNI Richard & Will Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A Castelvecchio / Double Ranga
2 BALTIC BLOND (NZ) Matthew Vella Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Russian Revolution / Theatre Fan

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.68 Last 600m: 0:33.38 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GROWING EMPIRE Ciaron Maher Donovan Yeo 0 N/A   Zoustar / Miles of Krishan
2 1 GLORIOSO James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.53 0 N/A   Epaulette / Gloriette
3 4 NINGALOO REEF Claire Lever Chad Lever 1.05 0 N/A   Rubick / Devolving
4 3 MISS KIM KAR Bjorn Baker Tom Marquand 2.74 0 N/A   Pierata / Kardashing
5 5 SHERIFF’S STAR Richard & Will Freedman Keagan Latham 6.46 0 N/A   Zoustar / Oklahoma Girl
6 8 WISH YOU WERE HERE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 8.43 0 N/A   Zoustar / Merton Maid
6 SLAY QUEEN Peter & Paul Snowden Tyler Schiller 0 N/A Star Witness / More Style
7 STILLBELIEVIN’ Edward Cummings Zac Wadick 0 N/A Castelvecchio / Believe

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.94 Last 600m: 0:34.12 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ZOUBELLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Zoustar / Itza Snitzi
2 6 HE’S IN LIKE FLYNN Blake Ryan Jay Ford 0.42 0 N/A   Showtime / Damselle
3 7 HOMECOMING James Cummings Tom Marquand 0.89 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Ventura
4 9 SLAY QUEEN Peter & Paul Snowden Tyler Schiller 1.66 0 N/A   Star Witness / More Style
5 3 CASH AND CARDS Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 2.95 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Zorro Rapido
6 5 GODWITS James Cummings Zac Lloyd 3.15 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Dowitcher
7 4 FORTIANS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.46 0 N/A   Deep Field / Pomposity
8 2 BOOMTOWN CHAT John Thompson Ms Rachel King 5.35 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Only Words
9 1 AURORAS Edward Cummings Zac Wadick 8.05 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Bright Idea

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.94 Last 600m: 0:33.54 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JAMACRI Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Valuchy
2 7 VICARIOUS INTENT Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Sherry 0.44 0 N/A   Hellbent / Schism
3 1 BUSHWALKER Graham Brown Ms Deanne Panya 1.09 0 N/A   Adelaide / Aussie Secret
4 6 TOKYO STAR (NZ) Fabio Martino Jeff Penza 1.69 0 N/A   Staphanos / Copacabana
5 4 NEGRONIS Bjorn Baker Dylan Gibbons 2.03 0 N/A   Impending / China Road
6 2 INSTEAD James Cummings Zac Lloyd 3.18 0 N/A   Lonhro / Alternatively
5 NEROLA Sam Kavanagh Chad Lever 0 N/A Nicconi / Lis Nediym

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.86 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STEEL HAWK Edward O'Rourke Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Real Steel / Wings of Prey
2 2 KEWELL Brad Widdup Tyler Schiller 0.56 0 N/A   Harry Angel / Ming
3 3 PHYSICIST Brad Widdup Zac Wadick 1.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Phylicia
4 1 ALFAVITA James Ponsonby Tom Sherry 1.77 0 N/A   Maurice / Boca Chica
4 SCISSOR ME TIMBERS Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Scissor Kick / Pluma