Racing NSW Logo


Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday 18, March 2024

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 19-Mar-24 10:05PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 117
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.34 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OVERPASS Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Vancouver / Walkway
2 9 ZOU TIGER John O'Shea Zac Lloyd 0.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Tigress Lily
3 7 SHINZO Chris Waller James McDonald 0.93 0 N/A   Snitzel / Samaready
4 6 ROCKETING BY David Pfieffer Ms Rachel King 1.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Across the Moon
5 3 JOLIESTAR Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.68 0 N/A   Zoustar / Jolie Bay
6 1 ATISHU (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Posy
7 5 PERFECT PROPOSAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 5.21 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Perfect Persuasion
2 DON CORLEONE Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Extreme Choice / Snipzu
8 WAIHAHA FALLS (NZ) John O'Shea 0 N/A Sacred Falls / Think Mink


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.00 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANOTHER WIL Ciaron Maher Ms Jamie Kah 0 N/A   Street Boss / Arohanui
2 3 HOLLYWOOD HERO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.21 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Movie
3 2 BUTCH CASSIDY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.12 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Rose Ahead
4 7 SUCCESSFUL Richard & Will Freedman Teaque Gould 2.65 0 N/A   Shalaa / Shwaimsa
5 9 CEPHEUS (GB) Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 3.42 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Crimson Cheer
8 WHINCHAT David Pfieffer 0 N/A Russian Revolution / Natchwhali
5 MARQUESS (NZ) James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A Tavistock / Purple
6 RAPIDO Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A Capitalist / Madame Cactus
4 KUKERACHA (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Night of Thunder / Portrait of a Lady


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.89 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Escutcheon)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 IKNOWASTAR Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Star Witness / Hidden Message
2 6 ROOTS Chris Waller James McDonald 6.51 0 N/A   Press Statement / Arctic Success
3 3 HE’S MY WARRIOR David Payne James Orman 9.38 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Nai'a
4 7 ROTORUA Richard & Will Freedman Tom Marquand 10.35 0 N/A   Star Witness / Mihiri
5 4 HIAWATHA (IRE) Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 11.55 0 N/A   Camelot / Attire
6 8 VERY SEWREEL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 14.59 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sewreel
SB 2 ESCUTCHEON James Cummings Zac Lloyd 0 N/A   Ribchester / Applegate
1 EITHER OAR Ross McConville Joshua Parr 0 N/A Unencumbered / Lift All Boats


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.11 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HIGHLIGHTS Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Your Song / Adriatic
2 6 RISE OF THE MASSES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.94 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Ruud Awakening
3 7 STRAIT ACER Edward Cummings Tommy Berry 3.14 0 N/A   Headwater / Money Wanted
4 2 GREEN SHADOWS Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Orman 3.62 0 N/A   Menari / Notjustaprettyface
5 8 TEXAS FIREBALL Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 4.58 0 N/A   Zoustar / Texas Dancer
6 1 AGITA David Payne Andrew Adkins 5.08 0 N/A   Adelaide / Tramotane
7 5 RHETTARA James Cummings Tom Marquand 5.29 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Marrakesh
8 4 POLITICAL DEBATE Chris Waller James McDonald 5.32 0 N/A   So You Think / Nakataan

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.28 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 INQUISITIVE LEGEND Lee & Cherie Curtis Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Zoustar / Ask Me How I Know
2 3 GALSTON GORGE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tyler Schiller 3.48 0 N/A   Zoustar / Mrs Onassis
3 9 PROFESSOR PICKLES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 4.56 0 N/A   So You Think / Oocumba
4 4 HE’S POPLAR Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 5.88 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Precious Memories
5 2 DIAL OF DESTINY David Payne James Orman 5.89 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Maniototo
6 7 KINGS VALLEY (IRE) Ciaron Maher James McDonald 8.69 0 N/A   Territories / Crystal Etoile
7 8 NOIR VITESSE Brad Widdup Chad Schofield 9.95 0 N/A   Lonhro / Lovestruck
8 1 DEEMEE (NZ) Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brandon Lerena 10.87 0 N/A   Preferment / Breath
9 5 HEY BRO’UNGA (NZ) Annabel Neasham Tom Marquand 12.68 0 N/A   Savabeel / Chandelier
10 10 TROPICANA’S CUBE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Joshua Parr 13.77 0 N/A   Rubick / Precious Pasquelle

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.21 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SUN BEAUTY Brad Widdup Chad Schofield 0 N/A   Rock Hero / Choice Sunday
2 2 GO ZOLA David Payne James Orman 0.29 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Tramotane
3 4 STIRRUP CUP David Payne Reece Jones 1.24 0 N/A   Calyx / Up And Over
4 1 DIAMOND SHOW (NZ) Brad Widdup Tyler Schiller 1.47 0 N/A   Almanzor / Miss Zenella
3 PARKOUR James Cummings Tim Clark 0 N/A Extreme Choice / Trestrail


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:53.73 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KAZOU Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Zoustar / Cat Moves
2 1 BAT OUT OF HELL Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 8.63 0 N/A   Hellbent / Coralina
3 4 LET’S TRY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brandon Lerena 8.75 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sugar Rush
4 6 SHAMEONUS Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 10.32 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Flirtatious Dream
5 5 RENOSU James Cummings Zac Lloyd 10.54 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Ghisoni
6 7 YET HE MOVES Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 11.46 0 N/A   Adelaide / Rock Dreaming
7 2 BUFF MOBILE Pat Murphy Jay Ford 11.55 0 N/A   Sooboog / Murjana


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.54 Last 600m: 0:35.05 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WATEGOS Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Capitalist / Happy Hippy
2 3 GOLD REVOLVER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Amy McLucas 1.17 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Goldylux
3 5 SHIBLI (GB) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.43 0 N/A   Muhaarar / Gharbeya
4 1 BODY BOB Pat Murphy Ms Rachel King 3.02 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Fifth Avenue Lady
5 4 NANSHE James Cummings Tom Marquand 4.76 0 N/A   Astern / Melpomene
2 EITHER OAR Ross McConville 0 N/A Unencumbered / Lift All Boats

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.00 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LINEBACKER (NZ) John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Super Seth / Garden of Swans
2 1 ALTHOFF Chris Waller Jason Collett 3.22 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Miss St Tropez
3 9 SWITZ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.99 0 N/A   Vancouver / Helvetia
4 3 IRAMA Chris Waller James Orman 4.49 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Twilight Royale
5 2 DENMANS PROSPECT Bjorn Baker Zac Lloyd 5.93 0 N/A   Denman / Elpis
6 10 WILLIE OPPA Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.95 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Roz
7 4 KIKOIRA Chris Waller Tyler Schiller 6.44 0 N/A   Pierata / Vincere Volare
8 8 SILENT CALL Chris Waller Regan Bayliss 6.61 0 N/A   Calyx / Without Saying
9 7 PROCEAN (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 14.37 0 N/A   Proisir / Pacific
6 POCKETING Richard & Will Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A Grunt / Pickpocket

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.48 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IMPERIAL FORCE Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ultimate Fever
2 10 SHIRVINGTON Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.37 0 N/A   Capitalist / Mabkhara
3 9 REVOLT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 1.61 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Hot Summer Night
4 2 GREAT WHITE SHARK Chris Waller Jason Collett 5.54 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Arabian Gold
5 6 MAORI CHIEF Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Heatherly
6 5 IMPERIALIST (NZ) Chris Waller James Orman 7.89 0 N/A   Churchill / Dancing Hare
7 3 HIPPOLYTE ROCK Chris Waller Jay Ford 8.38 0 N/A   Menari / Jungle Rock
8 8 PHOENIX POWER Darren Treacy Ms Kacie Adams 8.45 0 N/A   Tosen Stardom / Terrific Tulla
9 7 MURMURS Chris Waller Tyler Schiller 9.81 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Taste of Heaven
1 AUTOMNE TREE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A The Autumn Sun / Sarzameen

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.88 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AUTUMN GLOW Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   The Autumn Sun / Via Africa
2 5 PHENOM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.21 0 N/A   Zoustar / Saga of the Storm
3 9 TAKE ACHANCE ON ME Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tell Your Mama
4 3 HORIZONS Richard & Will Freedman Keagan Latham 3.05 0 N/A   The Autumn Sun / Sabanci
5 1 ANALICIA Chris Waller James Orman 4.04 0 N/A   Zoustar / Luqyaa
6 7 SATIN SPARKLE Chris Waller Jason Collett 5.21 0 N/A   Zoustar / Satin Shoes
7 6 RITARACHELE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 6.11 0 N/A   So You Think / Rhandara
8 4 INTROFLECT (NZ) David Payne Reece Jones 10.53 0 N/A   So You Think / Applegate
10 ZOUBABY Richard & Will Freedman Teaque Gould 0 N/A Zoustar / Magnaflight
8 SNOW IN MAY John O'Shea Tom Marquand 0 N/A The Autumn Sun / See You Soon

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.08 Last 600m: 0:35.83 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ZOZO NARNI Richard & Will Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Castelvecchio / Double Ranga
2 3 LADY NIKSTER Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.57 0 N/A   Zoustar / Chachapoyas
3 1 ALL EYES ON HER Chris Waller Jay Ford 0.67 0 N/A   Zoustar / Sexy Eyes
4 2 CANARA Chris Waller Tyler Schiller 1.38 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Karavali
5 7 POSSIBILITIES Chris Waller James Orman 1.43 0 N/A   So You Think / Zutara
6 8 SATURDAYS GIRL Chris Waller James McDonald 1.84 0 N/A   Zoustar / Magical Weekend
7 5 MISS TRUSTFUL Ciaron Maher Jason Collett 1.95 0 N/A   Dubious / Rambla de Flores
8 6 PLEASURE ARTIST Richard & Will Freedman Tom Marquand 2.26 0 N/A   Trapeze Artist / Perfect Pleasure
9 4 LAZZURA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.31 0 N/A   Snitzel / Laguna Azzurra

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.69 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 KANDINSKY ABSTRACT Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Zoustar / Solar Charged
2 1 BAMBI BELLE Joseph Ible Tyler Schiller 1.44 0 N/A   Ribchester / Pride of Paris
3 10 UP TO MISCHIEF Ciaron Maher Tom Marquand 2.05 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / More Mischievous
4 2 BATTLE OF VIENNA Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Sherry 6.96 0 N/A   Capitalist / Vienna Classic
5 4 IMEZAAKI (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 7.06 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Kazemi
6 8 MISTERKIPCHOGE (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7.34 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Porotene Mhia
7 9 RUSH ATTACK Annabel Neasham Chad Schofield 7.46 0 N/A   Brave Smash / Sponsored
8 3 BULLETS HIGH (NZ) Joseph Pride Tommy Berry 11.11 0 N/A   Ace High / Sororia
9 7 LA SEULE Chris Waller Jay Ford 15.08 0 N/A   Kementari / Mithila
10 5 IT’S A WONDER Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Joshua Parr 17.67 0 N/A   Dundeel / Allez Wonder

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.65 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CAPTAIN FURAI Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Toronado / Jamita
2 10 VERBIL Annabel Neasham Zac Lloyd 0.22 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Ciarlet
3 9 RUBIKINS Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.38 0 N/A   Rubick / Catkins
4 4 CODE IN TIME Annabel Neasham Tom Marquand 1.78 0 N/A   Encryption / Future Choice
5 2 BUFFETT Chris Waller Jason Collett 2.73 0 N/A   Capitalist / Laucala
6 1 AURA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 3.57 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Muscatels
7 7 QUINTILLION Chris Waller James Orman 5.33 0 N/A   Deep Field / Missile Coda
8 8 RIGBY’S SON (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 6.11 0 N/A   Tivaci / Eleanor Rigby
9 6 PHILS COLOURS Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 6.78 0 N/A   Justify / World Peace
10 5 GOODNIGHT BARLOW (NZ) Joseph Ible Regan Bayliss 8.98 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / French

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.21 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JOEY D’OR Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Pariah / Kali
2 3 FLIGHTCREW Lee & Cherie Curtis Jason Collett 0.13 0 N/A   Epaulette / Corsaire
3 10 STURTY Joseph Ible Regan Bayliss 0.31 0 N/A   Deep Field / Charge to Bank
4 2 DETERMINATION Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.29 0 N/A   Churchill / Forget The Weather
5 6 MANNEQUIN James Cummings Zac Lloyd 1.92 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Organza
6 7 MISS REILLY Chris Waller James Orman 2.08 0 N/A   Savabeel / Gogoreilly
7 1 CLUBMAN (GB) Annabel Neasham Chad Schofield 2.3 0 N/A   Oasis Dream / Calyxa
8 5 MADAME SOCIETY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tyler Schiller 3.4 0 N/A   Trapeze Artist / Miss Jakeo
9 8 RESILIENT MISS Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.84 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Casquets
10 9 SPICY SUPREME Annabel Neasham Tom Marquand 4.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Swiss Mistress