Racing NSW Logo


Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Tuesday 19, March 2024

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 20-Mar-24 10:04PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 115
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:16.76 Last 600m: 0:37.26 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 UNION GAP (NZ) Ciaron Maher Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Redwood / Let's Divorce
2 5 NOSEY PARKER Paul Perry Andrew Adkins 0.12 0 N/A   Choisir / Ellie's Gem
3 2 HOSIER (IRE) Mark Minervini Ashley Morgan 1.85 0 N/A   Camelot / Time Ahead
4 4 MR BUSTER (IRE) Ciaron Maher Andrew Gibbons 2.76 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Olympienne
1 BANGETTA Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A Hellbent / Elimbari
3 MARQUESS (NZ) James Cummings 0 N/A Tavistock / Purple


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.08 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ADIOS STEVE Nick Mitchell Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Night of Thunder / Celtic Courage
2 5 TWO BIG FARI Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 4.34 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Miss Spoken
3 4 LE DON DE VIE (GB) Ciaron Maher Ms Louise Day 8.73 0 N/A   Leroidesanimaux / Leaderene
4 2 FULFILLED (GB) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 10.04 0 N/A   Ulysses / Zoella
5 3 INCENDIO (NZ) Patrick Cleave Ms Amelia Bullock 17.64 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Cassiopeia
6 WORTHILY (USA) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Point of Entry / Vignette


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.77 Last 600m: 0:37.09 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALWAYS SURE Sara Ryan Reece Jones 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Infinito
2 9 THE GREAT HOUDINI Gregory McFarlane Ms Jess Taylor 0.12 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Sarzameen
3 5 FIRE AND ICE Mark Minervini Lee Magorrian 2.88 0 N/A   Hellbent / Cersei
4 2 BETHENCOURT Kim Waugh Millie Thompson 3.4 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Rhythm in Paris
5 4 EAU DE VIE Richard & Will Freedman Andrew Adkins 3.45 0 N/A   Snitzel / C'est Beau La Vie
6 6 NAILS MURPHY (IRE) Ciaron Maher Ms Louise Day 4.29 0 N/A   Sioux Nation / Supernovae
7 3 COMMANDMENT (IRE) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 4.85 0 N/A   Acclamation / Heavenly Note
8 8 SHEMRAN Kim Waugh Ashley Morgan 7.34 0 N/A   So You Think / Shemiyra
9 7 PRINCESS RAYAA Ciaron Maher Andrew Gibbons 12.04 0 N/A   Kingman / Rayaa
10 10 ROCKIN’ MILLIE Adam Duggan Koby Jennings 12.74 0 N/A   Menari / Star of Pyrmont


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.69 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OAKFIELD WARATAH Kristen Buchanan Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Dissident / Lucky Can Be
2 6 SALISANO Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 0.11 0 N/A   Shalaa / Hussterics
3 8 ZOUKERETTE Ciaron Maher Ms Louise Day 1.58 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Walk With Attitude
4 3 CAMAGUEY Kim Waugh Millie Thompson 1.89 0 N/A   Teofilo / Maternal
5 9 CRAZY RUSSIAN Jake Hull Reece Jones 4.61 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Forever Crazy
6 2 BOB Kylie Gavenlock Serg Lisnyy 4.95 0 N/A   Pierro / Bobine
7 1 BESTOWER (NZ) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 6.47 0 N/A   Contributer / Nomisma
8 10 BANGETTA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.92 0 N/A   Hellbent / Elimbari
9 7 SENSEICHE Tracey Bartley Ashley Morgan 8.98 0 N/A   Headwater / Elusive Blues
5 ROCKBARTON ROMAN David Atkins 0 N/A Rubick / Danny's Daughter


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.10 Last 600m: 0:37.65 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LINGUEE Kim Waugh Millie Thompson 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Wonderful News
2 1 AUDETTE Kylie Gavenlock Reece Jones 0.76 0 N/A   The Factor / The Artist
3 8 SWEET RUBY Kim Waugh Rory Hutchings 0.93 0 N/A   Rubick / Little Mary
4 3 LA BOQUERIA Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 4.03 0 N/A   Brave Smash / Rambla de Flores
5 2 DAME CARTLAND Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 6.21 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Sultry Feeling
6 7 ST LAWRENCE (NZ) Ciaron Maher Ms Louise Day 6.88 0 N/A   Redwood / Bacio Del Vinto
7 9 SIX FOOT SONG Jake Hull Ashley Morgan 7.18 0 N/A   Toronado / De Sweet Soca Song
6 POGACAR Sam Kavanagh Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Pierro / Lasqueti Spirit
4 LIGHT INFANTRY MAN (FR) Ciaron Maher 0 N/A Fast Company / Lights On Me

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.90 Last 600m: 0:38.12 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SECRET KEEPER Tony Ball Ms Mollie Fitzgerald 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Fidelius Charm
2 9 SPECULA Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 2.71 0 N/A   Epaulette / Dee You See Kay
3 5 MISSILE LOVE Ben Blay Lee Magorrian 3.86 0 N/A   Kermadec / Mid Air
4 3 HUMPTY DOO Kylie Gavenlock Reece Jones 4.28 0 N/A   Territories / Zoe's Image
5 1 DINO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.56 0 N/A   Justify / Luminous Eyes
6 6 PRINCE KURO Kim Waugh Rory Hutchings 4.61 0 N/A   Epaulette / Pantheress
7 10 ONE COMMAND Ciaron Maher Ms Louise Day 7.52 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Fast Fleet
8 2 GODELBA David Atkins Ms Amelia Bullock 7.62 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Miss Elba
9 4 LIGHTS OF PARADISE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 11.76 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Rose of Choice
10 7 RENEE SUPERSTAR Damien Smith Ms Jess Taylor 14.09 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Lady Superstar

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.02 Last 600m: 0:38.26 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IN MY DREAMS Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Pariah / Sultry Dreamer
2 8 WILD FLASH Patrick Cleave Ms Amelia Bullock 0.35 0 N/A   Press Statement / Nights On Fire
3 9 HIGH AND MARTY Jake Hull Andrew Adkins 1.54 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Flying Attitude
4 1 CLEMMIE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 2.45 0 N/A   Churchill / Lohan
5 5 OPET Ciaron Maher Ms Louise Day 5.43 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Egyptian Melody
6 2 FIRST PERSON Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Personify
7 7 SO NEWCHEE THINKS Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 13.89 0 N/A   So You Think / Wahng Wah
8 6 RHINESTONE LAD (NZ) Kim Waugh Rory Hutchings 15.22 0 N/A   Savabeel / Crystalthecowgirl
3 FORTUNATE Kylie Gavenlock 0 N/A Supido / Myladyluck

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.13 Last 600m: 0:37.77 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 REIGNING CAPTAIN Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   Capitalist / Southern Girl
2 4 KOIOS Sara Ryan Reece Jones 0.43 0 N/A   Impending / Shamalia
3 9 VALKENSWAARD Gregory McFarlane Ms Jess Taylor 3.44 0 N/A   Press Statement / Wonderment
4 5 OAKFIELD HAWK Kris Lees Lee Magorrian 6.35 0 N/A   Dundeel / Oakfield Beauty
5 2 CHILLY CHARLIE Ciaron Maher Ashley Morgan 9.44 0 N/A   Frosted / Istria
6 1 BERTIE Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 10.92 0 N/A   Churchill / Nancy
7 3 FYODOR Kylie Gavenlock Serg Lisnyy 11.01 0 N/A   Pierro / Infinite Love
8 8 SMART SERENADE Nick Mitchell Ms Amelia Bullock 11.73 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Dream Lane
9 7 ROCKBARTON ICON David Atkins Mathew Scorse 14.26 0 N/A   Prized Icon / Corsica's Excuse

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.18 Last 600m: 0:39.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 4th
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KOSUKE Gregory McFarlane Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   The Autumn Sun / Inchita
2 2 JUSTICE WARRIOR Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings 2.24 0 N/A   Justify / Srikandi
3 6 PROSATUER Todd Howlett Rory Hutchings 3.22 0 N/A   Written By / Compelling
4 4 MIAMI BABY Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 4.21 0 N/A   Night of Thunder / Lady Blakeney
4 7 PUZZLE DRAGON Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 4.21 0 N/A   Rubick / Shanghai Tootsie
6 5 PRINCESS REGENT Sara Ryan Reece Jones 5.31 0 N/A   Snitzel / Vasilissa
7 8 TAINUI Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 5.99 0 N/A   Astern / Tide
8 1 ARISDEN Kristen Buchanan Lee Magorrian 6.16 0 N/A   Denman / Princess Ariana

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.81 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NOBLE EMPRESS Neil Ward Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Adelaide / War Empress
2 6 SPICY HOTPOT Sara Ryan Reece Jones 0.56 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Black Tulip
3 3 MR TRACKSIDE Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 0.99 0 N/A   Super One / Lonhrolite
4 1 CECILIA (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Ms Mikayla Weir 1.73 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Italic
5 2 EPICUS Kristen Buchanan Lee Magorrian 12.22 0 N/A   Capitalist / Kiss Moon
6 5 PINK CASHMERE Ciaron Maher Andrew Gibbons 12.38 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bidii Babe

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.94 Last 600m: 0:37.12 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DRUMS OF WAR Jason Deamer Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   American Pharoah / War Heroine
2 4 MONFIDUCIA (NZ) Denim Wynen Patrick Scorse 0.29 0 N/A   Vadamos / Aplomb
3 6 MRS BIGGLESWORTH Jake Hull Reece Jones 0.43 0 N/A   Supido / Tale of Fun
4 5 SISSEROU Paul Perry Andrew Adkins 3.31 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Grand Bird
5 3 LE PARRAIN Ciaron Maher Andrew Gibbons 3.37 0 N/A   Street Boss / Notre Dame
1 BOSS Adam Duggan Koby Jennings 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Francesca Belle

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.13 Last 600m: 0:37.50 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ZOUBABY Richard & Will Freedman Teaque Gould 0 N/A   Zoustar / Magnaflight
2 5 TURF FEVER Damien Lane Reece Jones 0.01 0 N/A   Cosmic Force / Written in Vain
3 2 MOGUL MONARCH Kim Waugh Rory Hutchings 2.17 0 N/A   Capitalist / Sierra Win
4 8 LUNE D’EXCELLENCE Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 2.22 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Excellent Lady
5 1 AGED CARE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.51 0 N/A   Brutal / With Care
6 6 VALORIZADA Tracey Bartley Ms Mikayla Weir 7.88 0 N/A   Prized Icon / Shepishir
4 OCEAN JOY Mark Minervini Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Headwater / Arabic
3 MONRAINIA (NZ) Denim Wynen 0 N/A Vadamos / Rainbow Lace

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.94 Last 600m: 0:37.88 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHALL BE Mark Minervini Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Shalaa / Belle de Jeu
2 1 HIGHLY TEMPTED Tony Ball Ms Mollie Fitzgerald 1.38 0 N/A   Sooboog / Almost Tempted
3 5 POCKETING Richard & Will Freedman Andrew Adkins 1.46 0 N/A   Grunt / Pickpocket
4 4 MANE CHARACTER Sara Ryan Reece Jones 2.74 0 N/A   Written By / Kenzie
5 7 SHOUTABOUTIT Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings 2.94 0 N/A   Overshare / Etoile Fille
6 3 KERALA Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 5.61 0 N/A   Pariah / No Comment
7 2 IMAREALAMERICAN Kris Lees Ms Amelia Bullock 14.92 0 N/A   Astern / Hachi Oki

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.36 Last 600m: 0:36.57 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SNEAKY SOFIA Damien Lane Reece Jones 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Shoboard
2 1 BALTIC BLOND (NZ) Matthew Vella Chad Schofield 0.12 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Theatre Fan
3 3 INCANTRESS (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Amelia Bullock 0.52 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Isla's Dream
4 6 TIWI GIRL Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 2.21 0 N/A   Territories / Northern Cath
5 2 I WANT THIS Allan Kehoe Ms Jess Taylor 2.48 0 N/A   Prized Icon / Moonrush
6 4 SETHFIRE (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 17.03 0 N/A   Super Seth / Poppy O'Neill
7 7 HE’S COOL Mark Minervini Koby Jennings 18.55 0 N/A   Rubick / Languid

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.97 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 POCKET EIGHTS Gregory McFarlane Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Impending / Florelle
2 3 EMOTIONAL APPEAL Tracey Bartley Ms Mikayla Weir 2.12 0 N/A   Written By / Tears I Cry
3 1 CURL CURL Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 6.69 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Maiya Nova
4 4 MAGNOLIA JEWEL Tracey Bartley Lee Magorrian 8.55 0 N/A   Outreach / Meghalaya
5 5 MARLEY’S ANGEL Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings 10.93 0 N/A   Harry Angel / Don't Doubt Marley
6 7 SUPISTAR Wayne Austin Millie Thompson 12.54 0 N/A   Supido / Ion You
7 8 SWISSTA Mark Minervini Ms Amelia Bullock 12.55 0 N/A   Vancouver / Swiss Kiss
8 2 DIRECT STATEMENT Julie Holloway Mathew Scorse 18.39 0 N/A   Press Statement / Julelinda

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.37 Last 600m: 0:37.61 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HYDROMETER Tracey Bartley Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Headwater / Cristal Eyes
2 6 RUBI’S SERVE Mark Minervini Ms Amelia Bullock 1.43 0 N/A   Rubick / Serve And Volley
3 8 SUPER LEE Rebecca Dunn Mathew Scorse 2.78 0 N/A   Super One / Marlee Dancer
4 3 CUNNING CALLE Nikki Hodgson Koby Jennings 3.27 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Calle Flora
5 5 IMPOUNDED Tracey Bartley Ms Mikayla Weir 4.52 0 N/A   Rubick / Hooness
6 1 AMANDARIN Nick Mitchell Ms Camille Houlgatte 6.19 0 N/A   Adelaide / Determined Lass
2 BUTHANA Wayne Austin 0 N/A Divine Prophet / Rock Me Sweet
7 SINGLE BENEFACTOR Ciaron Maher 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Houston Benefactor