Racing NSW Logo


Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Thursday 16, May 2024

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 17-May-24 10:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 20
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:57.18 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 THEIR FINEST HOUR Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda 0 N/A   Brave Smash / Churchill's Girl
2 5 MISS BOMBSHELL Stephen Lee Jai Williams 0.31 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / In the Vanguard
3 3 JUMBLED Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 1.23 0 N/A   Encryption / Purple Royale
4 4 KOBY ROYALE Owen Glue Danny Peisley 1.72 0 N/A   Kobayashi / Pommery Princess
5 1 DAULTON Colt Prosser Ben Looker 2.14 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Sweet Missile
6 7 PRINCESS SHANGHAI Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 3.39 0 N/A   Nicconi / Link To My Heart
7 11e BRETSAL Brett Dodson Stephen Cummins 3.53 0 N/A   Rubick / Dancer's Rose
8 2 GOLD MELODY Trent Potts Ms Leanne Boyd 5.83 0 N/A   Your Song / Port Gold
9 8 STRENGTHANDHONOUR Stephen Lee Rob Thorburn 7.32 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Spirit Rock
10 6 O’ASHI Owen Glue Cobi Vitler 23.35 0 N/A   Kobayashi / O'sasha
10 TYCOON MAX John Shelton Ms Mollie Fitzgerald 0 N/A Prized Icon / Track


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.73 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DO IT FOR YOU Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda 0 N/A   Harbinger / Heaven'S Choice
2 10 THE WOLF Brett Bellamy Mr Grady Spokes 1.48 0 N/A   Wolf Cry / Brightly Goes
3 7 IMMORTALITY Stephen Lee Jai Williams 2.36 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Hijack Hussy
4 6 GALAXY RULER Stephen Lee Rob Thorburn 2.57 0 N/A   Zoustar / Elite Elle
5 1 ASHIM (FR) Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 4.53 0 N/A   Stormy Atlantic / Ashiyla
6 5 DRAFT DAY (NZ) Ethan Ensby Ms Violet Soulsby 5.15 0 N/A   Tivaci / Miss Lioness
7 8 MY FRIEND DIAMOND Shannon Manwarring Cobi Vitler 5.99 0 N/A   Sidestep / Snowdrops
8 9 ROBE RAIDER Dwayne Schmidt Caine Stuart 9.51 0 N/A   Rebel Raider / Full Spec
9 3 CLUSTER’S GENERAL Brett Bellamy Stephen Cummins 16.35 0 N/A   Cluster / Dutch Harbor
10 2 BELLACIAOCIAO (FR) Stephen Lee Andrew Mallyon 19.25 0 N/A   Camelot / Moonlight in Paris
14e MUCH MORE TORQUE Brett Dodson 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Miss Money Talks
15e PETTICOAT Brett Dodson 0 N/A Better Than Ready / Costume
16e KIBOSH Tony Newing 0 N/A So You Think / Keenness
11e EXTRA MANNERS Brett Bellamy Ben Looker 0 N/A Cluster / Grand Manners
12e PRETTY SHAMROCK Jim Jarvis 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Empress O'reilly
13e BECKFORD Stephen Lee 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Two Beauties