Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Thursday 16, May 2024

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 17-May-24 10:04PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 121
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.32 Last 600m: 0:36.55 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SURF DANCER (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Beach Belle
2 3 CAESARS PALACE Anthony Cummings Rory Hutchings 0.35 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Soffraaj
3 8 ZOUMON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.7 0 N/A   Zoustar / Monblue
4 9 UNANIMOUS Ciaron Maher Dylan Gibbons 1.74 0 N/A   Deep Field / Without Exception
5 1 ANDALUS (NZ) John O'Shea Nash Rawiller 2.01 0 N/A   Almanzor / Genius
6 4 DUFRESNE Anthony Cummings Jaden Lloyd 3.05 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Steflara
7 7 WHISKER TO WHISKER John Thompson Reece Jones 3.31 0 N/A   Pierro / Zanbagh
8 2 AWESOME WONDER (IRE) John O'Shea Tyler Schiller 3.34 0 N/A   Galileo / Nechita
9 5 ELIYASS (FR) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5 0 N/A   Le Havre / Edilisa


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.46 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KA BLING Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   Capitalist / Zingaling
2 2 FLYING DESTINY Michael Freedman Rory Hutchings 0.03 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Courting Destiny
3 3 I’MINTOWIN (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 1.53 0 N/A   Contributer / Beguile
4 8 SUBSTANTIAL (GB) Peter & Paul Snowden Reece Jones 5.1 0 N/A   Siyouni / Sentaril
5 7 START LINE (IRE) John O'Shea Tyler Schiller 9.37 0 N/A   Rock of Gibraltar / Elmaam
6 9 COLOUR SERGEANT (IRE) Matthew Smith Dylan Gibbons 9.62 0 N/A   Kingman / Quilita
7 6 LA FRECCIA John O'Shea Nash Rawiller 15.28 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Choice
1 AVEBURY (NZ) John O'Shea Tom Sherry 0 N/A Savabeel / O'Dianne
4 JAZ TYCOON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Hell or Highwater


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.65 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISSY MOOLA (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Vadamos / Modern Lady
2 6 REVOLUTIONARY MISS Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.56 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Purcentage
3 1 BUTCH CASSIDY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.59 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Rose Ahead
4 3 HOUSE OF CARDS Michael Freedman Rory Hutchings 1.71 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Couredge
5 5 RAVELLO (NZ) John O'Shea Dylan Gibbons 3.83 0 N/A   Savabeel / Cover Charge
6 8 WOLLOMBI Peter & Paul Snowden Tyler Schiller 3.87 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Hazlebrook
7 7 SHE’S UNUSUAL (NZ) John O'Shea Tom Sherry 5.45 0 N/A   Unusual Suspect / La Fille En Jeu
8 2 DIMITROV John O'Shea Nash Rawiller 9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lady Sharapova


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.85 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 AVEBURY (NZ) John O'Shea Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   Savabeel / O'Dianne
2 6 RESISTIBLE Michael Freedman Rory Hutchings 2.02 0 N/A   Snitzel / Rebel Sister
3 8 VINTAGE KOD (IRE) Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2.09 0 N/A   Kodiac / Engage
4 4 HA HA HA (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.71 0 N/A   Dark Angel / Fashionable
5 3 GOOD BANTER (NZ) John O'Shea Tyler Schiller 7.67 0 N/A   Tavistock / Danza Kuduro
6 5 HELLFIRE EXPRESS Annabel Neasham Heavelon Van Der Hoven 7.73 0 N/A   Hellbent / Dancing Express
7 2 BIG BAY WOLF (NZ) John O'Shea Tom Sherry 7.76 0 N/A   Tivaci / Costume
8 9 FONISKA (IRE) Chris Waller Regan Bayliss 9.78 0 N/A   Galileo / Bocca Baciata
1 ALICIA ROMA Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Your Song / Romabella
7 TUTTA LA VITA Chris Waller 0 N/A The Autumn Sun / Negotiate

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.22 Last 600m: 0:35.86 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 I FOUND YOU Peter & Paul Snowden Tyler Schiller 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Listen Here
2 1 BROADSIDING James Cummings James McDonald 0.48 0 N/A   Too Darn Hot / Speedway
3 9 STRAAND BEAUTY Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 1.68 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Serenada
4 5 FRENCH RULER John Sargent Ms Molly Bourke 1.76 0 N/A   Nicconi / Frontalis
5 2 COAST GUARD Peter & Paul Snowden Reece Jones 1.96 0 N/A   Microphone / South of France
6 8 MAYWEATHER Peter & Paul Snowden Jett Stanley 2.22 0 N/A   Lonhro / Entrancing
7 6 HOWLER John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 4.53 0 N/A   Hellbent / Kyoto Moon
8 4 DARN CUTE Craig Carmody Eduardo Halier 5.73 0 N/A   Too Darn Hot / Sennyo
9 3 CUSTOMIZED Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Sherry 6.16 0 N/A   Capitalist / Single Sapphire
10 10 VUCCIRIA Michael Freedman Rory Hutchings 6.31 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Intrinsic

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.98 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VINNIRO Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Sherry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lady Cartier
2 9 WARHOL Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 2.97 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Danish Spy
3 5 TOKYO LADY John Sargent Ms Molly Bourke 4.71 0 N/A   Tassort / Little Geisha
4 2 CALIFORNIA BLUES Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 5.51 0 N/A   Blue Point / Lady Loire
5 1 ANABAA’S SPIRIT Peter & Paul Snowden Jett Stanley 6.02 0 N/A   Shalaa / Anabaa's Legacy
6 3 INVINCIBLE CLAIRE Peter & Paul Snowden Dylan Gibbons 6.24 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Flippant
7 7 VETWELVE John Sargent Adam Hyeronimus 6.36 0 N/A   Grunt / Catwalk Kitty
8 6 TRIPLE YES Anthony Cummings Jaden Lloyd 7.1 0 N/A   Yes Yes Yes / Danehill Smile
9 4 SILAALEH Michael Freedman Rory Hutchings 7.18 0 N/A   Tassort / Salma

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.49 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TARDELLI John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Pierro Moss
2 1 BUCKINGHAM PALACE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.77 0 N/A   Written By / Queen's Fashion
3 9 ZOUSAIN BOLT Peter & Paul Snowden Jett Stanley 3.93 0 N/A   Zousain / Xaarfoxylady
4 3 CALIFORNIA SECRET Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Sherry 4.06 0 N/A   Deep Field / Secret Liaison
5 5 INVINCIBLE MADISON Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 4.67 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Super Too
6 6 SERGEANT MAJOR (NZ) Ciaron Maher Dylan Gibbons 6.85 0 N/A   Proisir / Forty Love
7 4 CHINA SEA John Sargent Nash Rawiller 7.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rippled
8 2 CALIFORNIA COMETS Peter & Paul Snowden Reece Jones 10.37 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Savanna Amour
9 8 UNBELIEVABLE HELSY Bjorn Baker Jaden Lloyd 16.89 0 N/A   Hellbent / Antigone

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.32 Last 600m: 0:35.33 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CALIFORNIA SUNRISE Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Pierro / Californiasurprise
2 1 ALVINA’S LUCK Ron Quinton Ms Louise Day 1.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Lucky Can Be
3 7 WITHOUT Peter & Paul Snowden Jett Stanley 2.53 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Anatola
4 6 TROPEA (NZ) John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 3.15 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Za Star
5 3 FAIT ACCOMPLI John O'Shea Reece Jones 7.9 0 N/A   Dundeel / Abbey Marie
6 5 LOVESPOON Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 10.04 0 N/A   So You Think / Remlaps Joy
4 HONFLEUR John O'Shea 0 N/A So You Think / Poppiholla

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.89 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CONVERGENT Anthony Cummings Jaden Lloyd 0 N/A   Impending / Victoria Heights
2 4 REGAL HARMONY Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 0.17 0 N/A   American Pharoah / For Lulu
3 8 CHARMING LEGEND Les Bridge Reece Jones 1.25 0 N/A   Deep Field / Spellbinder
4 2 FIRST NIGHT Anthony Cummings Jett Stanley 2.17 0 N/A   So You Think / Honeymoon Cruise
5 5 SAMPHIRE GREEN (IRE) John O'Shea James McDonald 2.37 0 N/A   Zoustar / White Rosa
6 3 FORBIDDEN RIFF Anthony Cummings Louis Beuzelin 3.07 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Skim
7 7 TOMMY THUG (IRE) Michael Freedman Tom Sherry 6.79 0 N/A   Churchill / Kebaya
8 6 SPECIAL MASTER Anthony Cummings Ms Molly Bourke 9.51 0 N/A   Galileo / Cape Jasmine


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:43.85 Last 600m: 0:33.61 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ALICIA ROMA Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Your Song / Romabella
2 4 NARRATIVE John Thompson Reece Jones 1.43 0 N/A   Press Statement / Brazilian Princess
3 2 DECEIVE John Thompson Louis Beuzelin 2.39 0 N/A   Deep Field / Silky Mover
4 8 MON PIERRE Matthew Smith Jaden Lloyd 2.42 0 N/A   Pierro / Mongolian Beauty
5 5 NICCI’S GEM Ron Quinton Ms Louise Day 2.88 0 N/A   Nicconi / Flawless Gem
6 10 BALLET D’ESPRIT Michael Freedman Adam Hyeronimus 3.36 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ballet D'amour
7 6 WELCOME GYPSY John Thompson Regan Bayliss 4.55 0 N/A   Toronado / Esprit de Gypsy
8 3 GOLD PATTERN John Thompson Nash Rawiller 8.11 0 N/A   Pariah / Golden Statue
1 BANNOCKBURN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Mikki Isle / Wanaka Dream
7 WITH YOUR BLESSING (NZ) John Thompson 0 N/A Vadamos / Super Trouper

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:43.96 Last 600m: 0:33.81 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SUPER NUI Ron Quinton Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Super One / Shirra Nui
2 8 TWINKLING STAR Michael Freedman Tom Sherry 0.55 0 N/A   Zoustar / Look to the Stars
3 3 LOVEHUNTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 0.82 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Ostentatious Diva
4 5 ROWENA John Thompson Louis Beuzelin 2.05 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ariege
5 1 LA ROJA Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2.47 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Spanish Pipedream
6 4 OUD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.37 0 N/A   Snitzel / One More Honey
7 2 LIVEWIRE LASS Annabel Neasham Heavelon Van Der Hoven 8.46 0 N/A   Trapeze Artist / Coromandel
8 9 ZEPHIRINE Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 17.36 0 N/A   Zousain / Rose of Traveston
10 SCINTILLA Les Bridge Reece Jones 0 N/A Hellbent / Crystal Whip
7 TESSY TEE Richard Collett 0 N/A Rubick / Prahaar

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:43.36 Last 600m: 0:33.39 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LADY TASSORT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Tassort / Ice Cream Lady
2 6 POISED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Amy McLucas 3.23 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Private Dancer
3 7 RARE MOON Matthew Smith Jaden Lloyd 5.14 0 N/A   Shalaa / Teebo
4 3 GIRLS WEEKEND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.46 0 N/A   Headwater / Fly Buy Fly
5 5 LULO LINK John Thompson Reece Jones 6.84 0 N/A   Lean Mean Machine / Linky Dink
6 1 BLANC DE NOIR Michael Freedman Nash Rawiller 7.11 0 N/A   Capitalist / War Flower
7 9 WIMOWEH Chris Waller James McDonald 8.6 0 N/A   Microphone / Oxford Heart
8 8 UMABETT Annabel Neasham Tom Sherry 10.48 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / Umawinner
9 10 DYNAMIC LEGEND Les Bridge Louis Beuzelin 10.69 0 N/A   Snitzel / Saavoya
10 2 EASY GIRL Annabel Neasham Heavelon Van Der Hoven 10.95 0 N/A   Trapeze Artist / It's Easy

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:43.98 Last 600m: 0:33.79 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MANOS Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   Snitzel / Carry On Alice
2 4 EVERYBODY RISE Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Sherry 0.21 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ballet D'amour
3 1 ALREADY BLUE Anthony Cummings Jaden Lloyd 3.87 0 N/A   Blue Point / Ready Aye Ready
4 7 ZOUMAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.62 0 N/A   Zoustar / Scarlet Rain
5 5 HELL TO PAY John O'Shea Deep Shanker 4.85 0 N/A   Hellbent / Sugar Hill
6 3 CORREON Michael Freedman Regan Bayliss 8.24 0 N/A   Tassort / Spellbinder
2 CALIFORNIA ROLE Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Pierro / Subtitle

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:43.33 Last 600m: 0:33.24 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SPYWIRE Ciaron Maher James McDonald 0 N/A   Trapeze Artist / Secret Trail
2 8 KING OF ROSEAU Peter & Paul Snowden Jett Stanley 0.78 0 N/A   Capitalist / Dominica
3 2 COUNTEROFFENSIVE Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 1.26 0 N/A   Deep Field / Victory Cry
4 6 WANARUAH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.53 0 N/A   Snitzel / Mella Maria
5 3 EXTRA POWER John Thompson Reece Jones 5.75 0 N/A   Epaulette / Vinnie Power
6 4 SAK THE WRITER Michael Freedman Tom Sherry 20.45 0 N/A   Written By / Miss Saks
1 CALIFORNIA BLUES Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Blue Point / Lady Loire
7 ZOUPER FELLOW Michael Freedman 0 N/A Zousain / Beethog

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.27 Last 600m: 0:33.99 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MAFIA Peter & Paul Snowden Jett Stanley 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Hell or Highwater
2 7 MISS ENFIELD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0.61 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Samantha Miss
3 8 MOSTRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 0.95 0 N/A   Maurice / Allaboutus
4 1 AILBHE John Thompson Reece Jones 1.03 0 N/A   Highland Reel / Moonboat
5 2 ARE EE QUE Ron Quinton Ms Amy McLucas 1.4 0 N/A   Sidestep / Skein
6 9 SUMMER LOVING Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.16 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Serena Bay
7 10 TO THE EXTREME Ron Quinton Ms Louise Day 5.69 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Heart of Tier
8 4 CANNAVARO John Thompson Louis Beuzelin 6.25 0 N/A   Fiorente / Classic Vogue
9 5 CAPITAL BOSS Ron Quinton Heavelon Van Der Hoven 9.89 0 N/A   Capitalist / Laylia
3 BALLET D’ESPRIT Michael Freedman 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Ballet D'amour