Racing NSW Logo


Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Monday 27, May 2024

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 29-May-24 9:13AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 105
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.69 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PROMITTO David Atkins Christian Reith 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Lohgairo
2 1 DALAALAAT Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 1.89 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dancing Heather
3 3 METALLIC RULER Sam Kavanagh Chad Lever 3.14 0 N/A   Capitalist / Iron Mizz
4 2 JUST TOZZA Kristen Buchanan Jean Van Overmeire 4.33 0 N/A   Dundeel / Baabulu
5 5 ROGUE BEAR (IRE) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 4.51 0 N/A   Kodiac / Rancho Montoya
6 6 SURREAL I AM Kris Lees Zac Wadick 4.54 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Real Surreal
7 7 TORNADO LIGHT Tracey Bartley Reece Jones 7.25 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Light Chaser


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.30 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DELEXO Kristen Buchanan Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Exosphere / Delectable Dora
2 2 CONRAD Kim Waugh Reece Jones 0.47 0 N/A   Maurice / No Comment
3 5 WOODLANDER Tracey Bartley Zac Wadick 4.83 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Wooden Take It
4 4 TERRAMEADES Kris Lees Christian Reith 9.87 0 N/A   Territories / Mead
5 1 BAY OF KOTOR Damien Smith Chad Lever 11.3 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / Salamander Bay
6 7 ZAPHOD (IRE) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 16.72 0 N/A   Zarak / Pocket of Stars
6 WRATHFUL (GB) Sam Kavanagh Chad Lever 0 N/A Ulysses / Diyavana


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.73 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHIEF CONDUCTOR Sara Ryan Reece Jones 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Snitzerland
2 3 EQUIVOCAL Nathan Doyle Jean Van Overmeire 0.19 0 N/A   Lonhro / Prismatic
3 6 SNOWZONE Kris Lees Christian Reith 1.66 0 N/A   Snitzel / Snowdrift
4 5 SLUSH FUND Jason Deamer Ashley Morgan 3.5 0 N/A   Capitalist / Sabot
5 4 SERENE NIC Matthew Smith Jaden Lloyd 4.1 0 N/A   Nicconi / Ningbo
6 2 CLASSIC DEEL Kris Lees Blake Spriggs 4.67 0 N/A   Dundeel / Play Just for Me
7 7 TINA’S ROCK Kylie Gavenlock Ms Anna Roper 6.43 0 N/A   Pierro / Raunchy Rocker

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.62 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 REBEL RHAPSODY Sara Ryan Reece Jones 0 N/A   Trapeze Artist / Indie Rock
2 2 ECLAIR ENCORE (JPN) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0.33 0 N/A   Maurice / Skirt Fuwari
3 1 CHILLCUZ Kris Lees Blake Spriggs 2.72 0 N/A   Churchill / Ready Cuz
4 3 FENRIR Tracey Bartley Zac Wadick 2.73 0 N/A   Prized Icon / Meghalaya
5 4 LOUISBURGH Annabel Neasham Chad Lever 4.11 0 N/A   Zoustar / Sunset Rock
6 5 PRINCE RUPERT Robert Agnew Ashley Morgan 4.79 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Mira Chavali
7 7 TOMBA Annabel Neasham Jean Van Overmeire 5.48 0 N/A   Hellbent / Al's Magic Miss
8 10 BRUTAL BELLE Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 7.36 0 N/A   Brutal / Pasadera
9 8 JINGLE BELL ROCK Brad Widdup Jaden Lloyd 8.02 0 N/A   Odyssey Moon / Jingles
9 BODE Brad Widdup Zac Lloyd 0 N/A Odyssey Moon / Missvonn

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.35 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Egyptologist)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MONTY BE QUICK (IRE) Nathan Doyle Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   New Bay / Poyle Meg
2 9 THEBES Kylie Gavenlock Reece Jones 2.3 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Queen of Sheba
3 2 DUMEBI Ciaron Maher Ashley Morgan 4.01 0 N/A   Lonhro / Reemah
4 1 CONVERGENT Anthony Cummings Jaden Lloyd 4.8 0 N/A   Impending / Victoria Heights
5 6 METAL MAGIC Garry Frazer Serg Lisnyy 5.72 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Doagain
6 5 LIKLIKHOS Paul & Martha Cave Ms Tilly McCarroll 5.99 0 N/A   Furnaces / Brooklyn Rose
7 4 KING OF COOL Kylie Gavenlock Ms Anna Roper 6.52 0 N/A   Supido / Kenyan Gold
SB 3 EGYPTOLOGIST Daniel Robinson Christian Reith 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Sensible Lady
8 RADIO GIRL Kristen Buchanan Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Cable Bay / If I Do

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.35 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VALENTINO PRINCE Paul Perry Zac Wadick 0 N/A   Perast / Princess Pattern
2 3 FOMORIAN Kylie Gavenlock Reece Jones 1.55 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Donelle
3 7 STRATIFIED Nathan Doyle Jean Van Overmeire 1.68 0 N/A   Stratosphere / Dashing Lady
4 4 FYODOR Kylie Gavenlock Ms Anna Roper 1.87 0 N/A   Pierro / Infinite Love
5 1 ALFRED Kylie Gavenlock Ms Jenny Duggan 2.01 0 N/A   Saxon Warrior / Zeta
6 2 EXCEED THE SKY Nathan Doyle Dylan Gibbons 4.49 0 N/A   Deep Field / Edita
7 6 PREFER THE WINK (NZ) Matthew Smith Jaden Lloyd 10.46 0 N/A   Preferment / Veux Winkle
8 5 PEDROLINO Ciaron Maher Ashley Morgan 14.14 0 N/A   Pierro / Rubimill


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.47 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RAHNI FACTOR Gregory McFarlane Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   The Factor / Mystic Rahni
2 2 FORECASTER Paul Perry Zac Wadick 0.85 0 N/A   Impending / Street Storm
3 8 STREET CANDI Kristen Buchanan Ashley Morgan 3 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Borobodur
4 4 HOTZINO (NZ) Kris Lees Blake Spriggs 3.14 0 N/A   Tarzino / Hot Pants
5 1 BLAZE A TRAIL Ciaron Maher Ms Louise Day 3.46 0 N/A   Criterion / Flaming
5 JAMBALAYA James Cummings Zac Lloyd 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Crevettine
7 SIGHTSEER Gregory McFarlane 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Exselva
3 GIRLS KICK ON Damien Lane 0 N/A Scissor Kick / Placement


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.82 Last 600m: 0:33.68 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DIPSY DOODLE James Cummings Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Lonhro / Aspen
2 3 GEEWIZ JOHNNY Gregory McFarlane Ms Jess Taylor 0.76 0 N/A   Zariz / Elly's Spirit
3 4 MON PIERRE Matthew Smith Jaden Lloyd 3.12 0 N/A   Pierro / Mongolian Beauty
4 6 NOSEY PARKER Paul Perry Zac Wadick 4.04 0 N/A   Choisir / Ellie's Gem
5 7 VILLA TINO Tracey Bartley Reece Jones 4.34 0 N/A   Supido / Villa Cortona
6 2 EKELER Ciaron Maher Ms Louise Day 7.75 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Gliding
7 5 MONOPOLY GIRL Sam Kavanagh Chad Lever 9.38 0 N/A   Capitalist / Traveston Girl

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.08 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 6th
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MURPHILLY Kylie Gavenlock Reece Jones 0 N/A   Churchill / Forever Crazy
2 7 SOCRAZYINLOVE Annabel Neasham Jean Van Overmeire 1.44 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Special Lover
3 4 CINSAULT James Cummings Ashley Morgan 2.17 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Fitou
4 1 ADDICTIVE DREAM Kris Lees Serg Lisnyy 3.19 0 N/A   Addictive Nature / Dream Award
5 2 BACKWARD GLANCE Paul Perry Zac Wadick 5.2 0 N/A   Saxon Warrior / Mad About You
6 8 SUNSET RED Tracey Bartley Christian Reith 5.31 0 N/A   The Autumn Sun / Golden Millennium
6 9 WITTELSBACH Annabel Neasham Heavelon Van Der Hoven 5.31 0 N/A   Dundeel / Silver Tiara
8 3 CILACAP Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 5.79 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Falkenberg
9 6 READY TO DRINK Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 7.28 0 N/A   Territories / Ready To Pick

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.90 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 4th
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CAPITAL DANCER Gregory McFarlane Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Capitalist / By Golly Molly
2 1 ANARITA Annabel Neasham Jean Van Overmeire 0.83 0 N/A   Hellbent / Sognani
3 4 LUTETIA Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 3.6 0 N/A   Justify / Peaceful Sea
4 8 VERONA’S CLEOPATRA Annabel Neasham Heavelon Van Der Hoven 3.96 0 N/A   Castelvecchio / Cleo's Raine
4 3 FINCA Kris Lees Zac Wadick 3.96 0 N/A   So You Think / Tigeen
6 9 DU CLISSON Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 4.32 0 N/A   Pierata / Platinum Balos
7 6 SIMPLY DIVINE Marc Quinn Ms Jenny Duggan 4.74 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Falqueen
8 5 PEUR LA BELLE Kris Lees Serg Lisnyy 5.92 0 N/A   Thronum / Gale Force Sun
9 7 THURSAIN Kris Lees Christian Reith 6.43 0 N/A   Zousain / Thurlow

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.40 Last 600m: 0:33.88 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 THE GREY Brad Widdup Zac Wadick 0 N/A   Deep Field / Lindy Lou
2 3 GRAM James Cummings Jaden Lloyd 1.25 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sayf Shamal
3 7 REBELIOUS RED Jake Hull Reece Jones 2.38 0 N/A   Red Henno / Annabels
4 1 BLAZING SWORD Annabel Neasham Ms Rachel King 2.87 0 N/A   Too Darn Hot / Trieste
5 8 TUNED Annabel Neasham Heavelon Van Der Hoven 5.16 0 N/A   Zoustar / Jestajingle
6 5 LORD VETTORI Jake Hull Christian Reith 5.3 0 N/A   Rubick / Prolific Belle
7 2 EXTREME COURAGE Nathan Doyle Jean Van Overmeire 7.62 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Courage'n'kindness
8 4 IMPRESSIONISM Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 12.2 0 N/A   Churchill / Gloriosa
9 6 RAINSITPOURS (GB) Ciaron Maher Ashley Morgan 14.59 0 N/A   Kingman / Rainbow Falls

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.80 Last 600m: 0:33.79 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DIAMOND STORM Matthew Vella Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Tassort / Hailin' Diamonds
2 7 RED SPECTOR Jake Hull Christian Reith 1.45 0 N/A   Red Henno / Hussey an Dheas
3 3 CARAVANSERAI James Cummings Jaden Lloyd 1.66 0 N/A   Blue Point / Essaouira
4 5 FIREWORK Sara Ryan Ashley Morgan 8.31 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Earth Angel
5 6 I ALONE Annabel Neasham Heavelon Van Der Hoven 8.73 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mark Two
6 8 SANCTUARY STORM Annabel Neasham Jean Van Overmeire 10.99 0 N/A   Pierro / My Sanctuary
7 1 ADALHEIDIS Gregory McFarlane Ms Jess Taylor 11.34 0 N/A   Adelaide / Gacela
2 BANYAN TREE Tracey Bartley Reece Jones 0 N/A Star Turn / All Dior

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.38 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SHARPEN THE KNIVES Sam Kavanagh Chad Lever 0 N/A   Snitzel / Raphie's Choice
2 8 WITNESS THE SASS Brett Partelle Jean Van Overmeire 0.37 0 N/A   Star Witness / Chiquada
3 1 CHRYSOBERYL James Cummings Ashley Morgan 2.99 0 N/A   Exosphere / Chatoyant
4 3 MYSTERIO James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.29 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ambience
5 2 ENTERPRISE DANCER Kris Lees Zac Wadick 5.48 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Enterprise Tart
6 9 BONNIE DUBAI Jeremy Sylvester Reece Jones 5.85 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Seductive Response
7 6 SE SE LEX Marc Quinn Ms Jenny Duggan 6.54 0 N/A   Last Typhoon / Commanding Girl
8 4 PERRI LASS Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 7.52 0 N/A   Pierro / Quicksilver Lass
9 5 SCENTS OF ELEGANCE Gregory McFarlane Ms Jess Taylor 8.62 0 N/A   The Brothers War / Ayva

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.11 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Kuwait)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PROSPEROUS DRAGON Jake Hull Reece Jones 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Easy to Read
2 3 DON’T TELL JACK Shaun Harvey Ms Jess Taylor 0.29 0 N/A   Sebring Sun / Lily Bear
3 2 BRADKEN BLU Brett Partelle Zac Wadick 4.02 0 N/A   Your Song / Pimpala Gift
4 5 NAY PEE CEE Gregory McFarlane Jean Van Overmeire 4.47 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Kiwi Colleen
5 7 RESURRECTED Annabel Neasham Heavelon Van Der Hoven 5.68 0 N/A   Shalaa / Bacarella
6 1 ANTHOLOGIES Sam Kavanagh Chad Lever 7.04 0 N/A   Your Song / Final Stretch
SB 4 KUWAIT Daniel Robinson Jaden Lloyd 0 N/A   Sooboog / Funoon