Racing NSW Logo


Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Tuesday 22, December 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2.5m 950m-400m, +1.5m 400m-W/Post; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Tue 22-Dec-20 6:05PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 52

To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting:

Tuesday 22Dec2020 Lismore Turf Club

Rail : +2.5m 950m-400m, +1.5m 400m-W/Post; True Remainder
Penetrometer :
Weather : Overcast
Track Rating : Heavy 9
Track Type : Turf
Total Scratchings : 34

General Comment :
Irrigation : Nil
Rainfall : Nil last 24hrs, 242mm last 7 days
Track Information :

Rail Position Last Meeting

+2.5m 950m to 400m, +1.5m 400m to Winning Post, True Remainder

Scratchings

Race 1: 4 PHYLAVE (22/12 0725VC)
  6 RIVAL MO (22/12 0703)
  7 TICKETS FOR YOUTH (18/12 1258)
Race 2: 3 COME IN SPINNER (NZ) (19/12 0738)
  4 DIRECT DRIVE (21/12 2043)
  12 LATIN DAYZ (21/12 1832)
Race 3: 1 EXTREME JEWEL (22/12 0723)
  3 AND FINALLY (22/12 0619)
Race 4: 3 GUEST (18/12 1053)
  5 RISALDAR (18/12 0959)
  6 KIDLAT (18/12 1650)
Race 5: 1 COME IN SPINNER (NZ) (18/12 1359)
  3 COOL INTELLIGENCE (22/12 0624)
  7 FERGUS EN MARCHE (22/12 0713)
  10 MYLEJET (NZ) (22/12 0713)
  12 QIJI BELLEZZA (22/12 0629)
Race 6: 1 GLORY HUNTER (21/12 1142)
  2 ESTRONCIO (22/12 0720VC)
  3 SHIVER ME TIMBERS (18/12 1006)
  8 COTTON CAPER (22/12 0714)
Race 7: 1 TAWFIQ BOY (21/12 1000VC)
  2 DIVINE SANCTION (22/12 0704VC)
  3 UPSTART (22/12 0723)
  5 MELTED MOMENTS (18/12 1259)
  6 UNCONDITIONAL (22/12 0707)
  9 DARK EURO (20/12 1714)
  10 SPIRIT OF HUSSON (22/12 0713)
Race 8: 1 ALSAMENU (22/12 0729)
  5 MAIL TRAIN MAID (22/12 0729)
  6 POSEY COUNTY (22/12 0610)
  9 TO DEM WITH LOVE (21/12 1442)
  10 CALL ME MAGGIE (22/12 0625)
  11 OUR GIRL EVE (18/12 1006)
  14 VITAE (22/12 0722)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 2: 1 BLACKWATER BRONN - Matthew Bennett
  2 BOHEMIAN FLYER - Allan Chau
  6 FRANKLIN CORNERS - Leah Kilner (a/52.5kg),
  7 ORDERS - Chris Caserta
  10 FOXY FIVE - Luke Rolls
Race 3: 5 DEEP DREAM - Luke Rolls
Race 4: 1 CASINO FOURTEEN - Kirk Matheson
Race 5: 9 MANADO - Ms Belinda Hodder
Race 8: 2 CRUZADOS - Matthew Bennett
  4 JUMP START - Ms Belinda Hodder
  7 SPRING NYMPH - Chris Caserta

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-